Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Financial Qualification Required
Mac Tools
Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools
Are you ready to be your own boss and build a thriving business? Mac Tools offers a unique opportunity to own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the potential to achieve financial independence and a fulfilling lifestyle.
As a Mac Tools franchisee, you will enjoy the freedom and flexibility of running your own business without the overwhelming burdens of startup. Mac Tools offers a family-oriented culture; supported by Stanley Black and Decker - the largest tool company in the world – giving you the best of both worlds.
Key Benefits of Mac Tools Franchise Ownership
- Exclusive Territory: Build a loyal customer base in your protected territory. Mac Tools currently has over 1,250 existing franchisees with opportunities available in all fifty states, including Puerto Rico and across Canada.
- Proven Business Model: Benefit from an award-winning system that has earned accolades including Fastest Growing Franchise, Top 100 Franchise, Franchise 500, and more.
- World-Class Training: Gain the skills and knowledge you need to succeed via classroom and field-based sales training at our headquarters.
- Ongoing Support: Receive continuous guidance and assistance, including national marketing support with motorsports branding, sales flyers, videos, etc.
- Strong Brand Recognition: Leverage the brand power of Mac Tools and Stanley Black and Decker - the largest and fastest growing tool company in the world.
- Financial Flexibility: Explore various financing options to fit your needs.
Financial Requirements
To qualify for a Mac Tools franchise, a strong credit profile and an initial down payment are essential. Your financial strength is a key factor in our franchise approval process, and we have lower start-up costs than many other franchise opportunities with a variety of financing options.
Our Veterans Program offers vets or their spouse credits of up to $25,000 towards inventory purchases.
Ready to Take the Next Step?
Are you a qualified entrepreneur ready to invest in and operate a Mac Tools franchise?
Complete our quick mobile application to start your journey towards financial independence.
Our team can get you scheduled for one of our free Discovery Days, providing the opportunity to meet current Franchisees and experience the business first-hand.
Mac Tools®, a division of Stanley Black & Decker Inc.
5195 Blazer Parkway
Dublin, Ohio 43017
- ...Invest in Your Success with Mac Tools Are you ready to be your own... ...own and operate a successful franchise. With a strong credit profile and the right financial foundation, you can unlock the... ...fit your needs. Financial Requirements To qualify for a Mac Tools...FinancialFranchise
$14.45 - $18 per hour
...services-no prior tax experience required. With training and support... ...-first approach Required Qualifications Successful completion of... ...Comfort using digital tools and systems included AI based... ...consultative role, such as financial advising, insurance, retail...FinancialHourly payMinimum wageTemporary workSeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift$16.5 per hour
...Overview At Community Financial System, Inc. (CFSI), we are dedicated... ..., services, and digital tools, and makes appropriate referrals... ...branch partners. This role requires strong attention to detail,... ...and service levels. Qualifications Education, Training and Requirements...FinancialBank staffWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift$20 - $45 per hour
...employees, managers, timekeepers, financial staff, and external contacts... ...procedures Experience Requirements Applicants generally need... ...may not be required when qualification is based entirely on specialized... ...Current TSA vacancy-search tools Apply Today for a TSA...FinancialFull timeCasual workWork at officeRemote workFlexible hours$16 - $18 per hour
...Crew Member to join our network! We are an established Dunkin’ Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than... ...(PTO) Free/discounted food and beverage items *Eligibility requirements Here’s who we’re looking for: Someone who comes to work with...FranchiseCurrently hiring- ...hands-on learning within a mission-driven financial cooperative. Ideal candidates bring... ...appropriate. Complete all educational requirements established by the Board of Directors... ...Knowledge, Skills and Abilities Required Qualifications Must be 18 years of age or older at...Financial
$18 - $25.5 per hour
...Deco Pac. • Develop proficiency in all financial aspects of the Bakery Department,... ...related policies and procedures. MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS ~ Must be at least 18 years of age.... ...computer skills PHYSICAL REQUIREMENTS Exposure to Hot Environment Constant...FinancialLocal areaShift work$16.25 - $19 per hour
...Shift Leader to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than... ...~ Free/discounted food and beverage items *Eligibility requirements Here's how you will help: Support operational...FranchiseCurrently hiringShift work$17.75 - $20.4 per hour
...Leader The Wolak Group is currently hiring for an Assistant Restaurant Leader to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America's favorite coffee, refreshing...FranchiseCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift$19.5 - $26.26 per hour
...Restaurant Manager The Wolak Group is currently hiring for a Restaurant Manager to join our network! We are an established Dunkin' Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America's favorite coffee, refreshing...FranchiseHourly payCasual workCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift$19 - $23 per hour
...thorough understanding of the loans, terms and their options Requirements: ~ High School Diploma or GED Preferred:... ...days per year, prorated based on start date) OneMain Financial (NYSE: OMF) is the leader in offering nonprime customers responsible...FinancialWork experience placementLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a... ...Long-term stability with a secure company Qualifications: A current Interstate Commercial Driver... ...recruiter for details Background check required. Qualified applicants with arrest or...FinancialWeekly payFlexible hours$16 per hour
...See a day in the life of a Crew Team Member at McDonald's Requirements: We believe in letting you do you. If you're looking for a... ...for the franchisee. I understand that I need to contact the franchise organization for information about its privacy practices....FranchiseHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaNight shiftWeekend work$26 - $48 per hour
...follow federal transportation-security requirements. Rather than screening passengers at a checkpoint... ...May be required to file a confidential financial disclosure report Conditions vary by... ...concepts Current TSA vacancy-search tools Apply For Transportation Security...FinancialFull timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...available Retirement Savings : Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement... ...does not charge to apply. This role requires applicants to pass an assessment and successfully... ...Our program equips you with the tools to secure this position, even if you lack...FinancialHourly pay- ...online and in-person options available • Affordable payment plans and financial aid may be available for those who qualify for certain programs Cost : This is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...FinancialFlexible hours
- ...few months Online and in-person options available Payment plans and financial aid may be available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...Financial
- ...in assets , 13 branches, and a strong financial foundation, SFCU serves a broad multi-county... ..., and businesses with the financial tools and solutions they need to grow and succeed... ...n Ensure adherence to all regulatory requirements, internal policies, and industry best...Financial
- ...few months Online and in-person options available Payment plans and financial aid may be available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...Financial
- ...hybrid and in-person options available • Affordable payment plans Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify....FinancialFlexible hours
- ...accurate billing and insurance reimbursement, supporting the financial operations of healthcare facilities. Highlights : Complete... ...Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment...Financial
- ...equipment. Our product portfolio addresses modern power and signal requirements and emerging system technology needs encompassing high-... ...that accurately reflect the duties, responsibilities, and qualifications required for each position Collaborate with managers to understand...
$20 - $26 per hour
...closing files, entering attorney time, requesting checks and other financial needs through accounting, reviewing draft bills, and... ...staff members as needed and perform other duties as assigned. Requirements Core Requirements High school diploma required; AAS...FinancialHourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal area$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers... ...route details ask a recruiter for detailsBackground check required. Qualified applicants with arrest or conviction records will be...FinancialWeekly pay- ...schedule} Travel: {travel_requirement} Appointment Type: {... ...employees, managers, timekeepers, financial staff, and external contacts... ...may not be required when qualification is based entirely on specialized... ...Current TSA vacancy-search tools Apply Today for a TSA...FinancialFull timeCasual workWork at officeRemote workFlexible hours
- ...Produce department. Assists the Produce Manager with budgeting and financial aspects of the department. Oversees clerks within department... ...in order to achieve the overall department conditions required as per company standards. Responsible for rotating and examining...Financial
$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...truck drivers to join one of the industry's most stable and financially independent fleets that puts drivers first. Marten... ...Savings Account ~ Company Paid Life Insurance Requirements Qualifications: A current Interstate Commercial Driver's License (Class...FinancialWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$19.5 - $26.26 per hour
...New York 13733 The Wolak Group is currently hiring for a Restaurant Manager to join our network! We are an established Dunkin’ Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America’s favorite coffee, refreshing beverages...FranchiseCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...truck drivers to join one of the industry's most stable and financially independent fleets that puts drivers first. Marten... ...Savings Account ~ Company Paid Life Insurance Requirements Qualifications: A current Interstate Commercial Driver's License (Class...FinancialWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$17.75 - $20.4 per hour
...3733 The Wolak Group is currently hiring for an Assistant Restaurant Leader to join our network! We are an established Dunkin’ Franchise with 90+ locations and growing. Nothing makes us happier than providing our guests with America’s favorite coffee, refreshing beverages...FranchiseCurrently hiringFlexible hoursNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mac Tools Franchise Owner - Financial Qualification Required. Be the first to apply!






