CDL A Drivers
$35 per hourDeeda Logistics
Now Hiring CDL Drivers – DEEDA LOGISTICS | Washington & Regional Long Haul
Local Positions (Washington State Only)
- Pay: $35 per hour
- Consistent local routes with daily or weekly home time
- Reliable work – no forced dispatch
Long Haul Positions
- Pay: $0.60 per mile
- Dedicated and consistent lanes
- Great equipment and modern trucks
Minimum Requirements:
- Minimum 1 year of recent verifiable CDL driving experience
- Valid CDL-A with clean driving record
- Must be at least 23 years old
- Must pass drug screen and background check
We Offer:
- Weekly pay (on time, every time)
- Competitive rates – we pay better
- Late model, well-maintained trucks
- Consistent work year-round
- Professional and growing company
Company: DEEDA LOGISTICS We are a well-established, growing carrier based in Washington with 14 years in the trucking industry. We pride ourselves on treating drivers right, paying on time, and providing steady work with good equipment. Let's work together for our mutual success and a better future!
Interested? Apply now or call us directly!
$84k
...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers in Puyallup, WA! Average $78,000 - $84,000 Annually* - Home 2 Days Every 2 Weeks Out - New Equipment \n \n \n Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required \n This...SuggestedMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week$52.04k - $112.37k
...Job Description System Transport is Now Hiring Flatbed CDL-A Drivers Flatbed CDL-A Driver - Off Most Weekends - $5,000 Hiring Bonus* Earn $52,036.23- $112,372.87 per Year - Full Benefits \n Now Hiring For: \n \n ~ Experienced flatbed CDL-A drivers \n ~ Regional...SuggestedTemporary workTraineeshipWork at officeImmediate startWeekend work$91.29k - $101.28k
...Job Description Hub Group is Now Hiring Dedicated CDL-A Drivers in Lacey, WA Earn $91,293 - $101,283 Annually* - No-Touch Freight - Dedicated Work, Home Daily \n Top Pay & Benefits: \n \n ~ Earn $91,293 to $101,283 per year*\n ~ Dedicated work, home daily \n...SuggestedTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours$54.35k - $113.63k
...Job Description System Transport is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Earn $54,353.00 - $113,628.80 per Year - Full Benefits \n Now Hiring For: \n \n ~ Experienced flatbed CDL-A drivers \n ~ OTR route \n ~$1,800 transition package including $1,0...SuggestedTemporary workWork at officeImmediate start$1,000 - $1,300 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,000 to $1,300 per week... ...application directly through drive4sbi.com. Requirements Class A license Current medical card Flatbed experience required...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start$92k
...Job Description Job Description J.B. Hunt is Now Hiring Local CDL-A Truck Drivers in Puyallup, WA Earn Up to $92,000 per Year - Local Route, Home Daily Limited-Time $5,000 Sign-On Bonus Top Pay & Benefits: Drivers in this position over the last six to twelve...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package- .... Up to $0.73/mile in your first year. Home every 7–10 days. No-touch freight. Market Express is a West Coast carrier hiring CDL-A drivers to run Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Utah, Nevada, and Northern California. You'll get weekly pay, late-model equipment, and a dispatch...Weekly pay
$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type:... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive with Western...Full timeImmediate start$31 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Local Driver – $31/Hour | Mon–Fri | Home Daily Mukilteo, WA TransForce is seeking an experienced CDL A Driver for a local...Hourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekday work$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both worlds...Weekly payFlexible hours$70k
...OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count on consistent miles and paycheck with flexible home time... ...with this truck driving job Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$25 - $28 per hour
...Job Description: Class A CDL Truck Drivers for the Amazon Freight Partner program Shifts: Afternoon, Overnight, Evening, Weekday and/or Weekend Location: Pacific, WA Compensation: Starting pay $25 - $28 per hour + benefits We are hiring Class...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$190k - $230k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Van Eerden Trucking Company Pay: $0.73 to $0.78 per mile... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position Team Driver OTR CDL-A CAREER OPPORTUNITIES West Coast CPM $0.73 - $0.78 Team Driver...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hours$93k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Van Eerden Trucking Company Pay: Competitive weekly pay (... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position West Coast Solo OTR CDL-A CAREER OPPORTUNITIES Driver Average Annual Earnings over $93,...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Kennesaw Transportation Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Drive with Kennesaw Transportation, family-owned...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start
$70k
...OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count on consistent miles and paycheck with flexible home time... ...with this truck driving job Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ..., otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet Are you looking...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$250k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Kennesaw Transportation... ...so you can get on the road faster. NEW CDL DRIVER? You may still qualify. If you... ...of age Must possess a valid Class A CDL Minimum of 6 months of verifiable Class...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startOverseasRelocation package$1,000 - $1,500 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,000 to $1,500 per week... ...directly through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~1 year Class A driving experience ~ Valid medical card ~ Flatbed experience...Full timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Bremerton, WA Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route... ...otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company Truck...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$90k
WHAT WE OFFER At Western Express, you can count on top-of-the-line equipment designed with your safety in mind. Our trucks are equipped with the latest safety technology to keep you moving with confidence. DRY VAN ~ Earn up to $90,000 per year ~100% no-touch...$1,500 per week
~ Solo OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ Miles Per Week ~$5,000 Sign On Bonus ~100% No Touch Freight ~ Consistent, planned schedule... ...truck driving job Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of verifiable...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$27.5 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Truck Driver – $27.50 Per Hour Location: Lacey, Washington About the Position TransForce is seeking an experienced CDL A...Hourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work$1,000 - $1,400 per week
DM Bowman, one of the nation's top carriers, is now hiring CDL-A local truck drivers for short-haul dry van runs going to MD, PA, DE or NJ. The Bowman family and team invites you to learn more about our enhanced earning power, our commitment to your safety and our outstanding...Local areaImmediate startNight shiftDay shift$30 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Medical Delivery Driver - $30 Per Hour - Lacey, WA Job Details This CDL A Driver position in Lacey, Washington, pays $30 per hour and...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift2 days per week$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week... ...directly through drive4sbi.com. Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card ~1y tractor/ trailer experience ~6m...Full timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile... ...About the Position SHERMAN BROTHERS TRUCKING / TEAM TRANSPORT CDL-A HAZMAT & TANKER DRIVERS PNW REGION | $0.55-0.65 CPM DOE, ALL...Full timeImmediate start$29.8 - $44.65 per hour
...chance to make your mark with the world's largest equipment rental provider, come build your future with United Rentals! As a Class A CDL Driver at United Rentals, your goal will be to deliver equipment to our customers in a safe, timely, efficient and courteous manner...Hourly payLocal areaNight shift- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Bremerton, WA Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr... ...all Federal and State requirements for certification and CDL Licensing for Class A, including a current DOT physical/drug screen meeting the requirements...Full timeImmediate start
$31 per hour
...C.R. England is Urgently hiring for Experienced CDL-A Truck Drivers. Two to four loads a week, three to four stops each, spread across six Western states: that is the rhythm of this dedicated Dollar Tree lane out of Ridgefield, WA. All freight is dry, and you unload...Hourly payWeekly payImmediate startNight shiftDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Drivers. Be the first to apply!
- delivery driver class a cdl Bremerton, WA
- class a truck driver Bremerton, WA
- truck driver cdl a home daily Bremerton, WA
- local class a delivery driver Bremerton, WA
- local truck driver cdl class a Bremerton, WA
- class a driver Bremerton, WA
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Bremerton, WA
- cdl a driver Bremerton, WA
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Bremerton, WA
- class a otr driver Bremerton, WA





