Regional CDL-A Truck Driver | $1,536/Week Average | Home Multiple Times Weekly
$1,536 per weekHerman N Logistics
Hiring Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL-A) drivers for its dedicated Darigold fleet based in the Boise, Idaho area. Haul refrigerated dairy products on regional routes with no-touch freight, competitive weekly pay, and frequent home time.
Pay & Earnings
- Average $1,536 per week — approximately $79,872 per year
- Top weekly pay: $1,631 — approximately $84,812 per year
- Mileage-based pay
Schedule & Routes
- Home 2–3 times per week
- Regional deliveries across Idaho, Utah, Oregon, Montana and Washington
- Routes originate in Boise, Idaho
Job Details
- Dedicated Darigold account
- No-touch freight
- Refrigerated trailers
- Modern automatic-transmission trucks
Requirements:
- Valid Class A CDL
- Minimum 3 months of verifiable Class A CDL experience
- No SAP Drivers
- Clean driving record
- DOT Medical card
- Able to work weekends
- Reliable and safety-focused
$1,650 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,650 WEEKLY | 34-HOUR HOME TIME | MIDWEST, SOUTHEAST EASTERN US REGIONAL 2,500-3,000 MILES PER... ...400 Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $1,650,... ...Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through Penske...HgvStart working todayNight shift$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,500-$1,800 WEEKLY | HOME EVERY 5-7 DAYS | LAREDO-MIDWEST REGIONAL 34-HOUR HOME RESET... ...Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $... ..., reliable home time, and the support of... ...Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through...HgvStart working today$30 per hour
...dependable home time, and year-... ...a company drivers have... ...500 miles/week. ~ Drivers... ...per stop. Average stops per... ...from steady regional routes and... ...weekends plus 1–2 nights... ...Rush Truck Centers... ...Safely operate a Class A tractor... ...a trailer multiple times... ...Valid CDL-A license...HgvFull timeTemporary workLocal areaNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift$1,250 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,250-$1,600 WEEKLY | HOME EVERY 5-7 DAYS | TEXAS REGIONAL 34-HOUR HOME RESET... ...Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $1... ...freight, reliable home time, and the support of a... ...Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through...HgvStart working todayNight shift$1,350 - $1,550 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,350-$1,550 WEEKLY | FLEXIBLE HOME TIME | REGIONAL FLEET 6-7 DAY RUNS | NO... ...10 Solo Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $1,350-$1,5... ...Maintenance Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through Penske to...HgvStart working todayFlexible hours$1,250 - $1,500 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,250-$1,500 WEEKLY | 34-48 HOURS HOME TIME | JACKSONVILLE-SOUTH TEXAS REGIONAL 5-7 DAY RUNS | NO... ...Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $1,250... ...Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through Penske...HgvStart working today$1,450 - $1,600 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,450-$1,600 WEEKLY | FLEXIBLE HOME TIME | EP MIDWEST REGIONAL 34-HOUR RESET ON THE... ...Midwest Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $1,450-$1... ...Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through Penske to...HgvStart working todayFlexible hours$1,600 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Regional Driver – DOLLAR TREE ACCOUNT | West Memphis, AR Join... ...offering approximately $1,600 average weekly pay , home weekly, and earning potential... ...Drivers must park the truck at home or at a safe,... ...consistent weekly home time Job Requirements Valid...HgvWeekly payFull timeShift work$1,600 per week
...CDL-A Dedicated Regional Dry Van Driver | Dollar Tree- West Memphis, AR Earn an average of $1,600 per week ($83,200 annually) on a dedicated... ...Deliver freight across multiple states, average... ...and stop pay Home Weekly: 34-hour... ...sleeper trucks pulling 53-foot dry...HgvWeekly payFull time$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description CDL A Company Truck Driver – Drop & Hook, Local or Regional Routes Home Daily (Regional Drivers Home Weekly) | 95% Drop & Hook |... ...Up to $0.69 CPM | $1,500 - $2,000 Per Week Average Drive for a Company... ...predictable routes, more home time, modern equipment,...HgvTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$1,037.01 - $1,816.05 per week
...Job Description Home Weekly! Flatbed Regional Experienced CDL-A Driver $0.57 - $0.61 CPM... ...DRIVER Weekly Pay: $1,037.01 - $1,816.05... ...Ennis, TX Home Time: Home Weekly Equipment... ..., get in your truck by Saturday. It's... ...Our tractors have an average age of just 2.5...HgvWeekly payWork at office$1,400 - $2,000 per week
...of sacrificing home time for a paycheck?... ...choose. Join a driver-focused carrier... ...running a larger regional footprint, or maximizing... ...,500+ Miles Per Week ✅ Assigned 202... ...Bonuses ✅ $1,000 Annual... ...up to 5 days • Average $1,400-$1,600/week... ...Already own your truck? Ask about our...HgvFlexible hours$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,600-$2,000 WEEKLY | 48-HOUR HOME TIME | EP-NW-EP REGIONAL 7-8 DAY RUNS | NO TOUCH... ...Division 220 Regional fleet. Enjoy average weekly earnings of $1,600-$2,... ...Support ✔ Replacement Trucks Available Through Penske to...HgvStart working today$1,600 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Regional Driver Home every weekend. No-touch freight. Real pay, real numbers. PAY MILES ~ Average weekly pay: $1,600-$1,750 | Top earners: $1,850+ ~$0.65 CPM ~ Average 2,300-2,800 miles per week HOME TIME ~ Home 48 hours every weekend BONUSES...Weekly pay$1,300 - $1,600 per week
...Staffing is hiring experienced CDL A Drivers for a Midwest Regional trucking position operating within approximately... ...CDL A driving position offers weekly home time, $0.70 CPM, approximately 2,000... ...2,000 miles per week $1,260–$1,650 average weekly pay range Empty miles...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeRelocation packageNight shift$1,500 per week
...seeking professional Regional Delivery Drivers to join our... ...Pay: Earn an average of $1,500 per week , with an average... ...even when times are tough. People... ...we stay busy! Home Daily: Enjoy a... ...verifiable Class A driving experience... ...Valid Class A CDL plus DOT Medical...Night shift$1,700 - $2,000 per week
...an experienced Class A CDL driver with a passion for servicing... ...Monday-Friday work week. Home time is EVERY WEEKEND and... ...new 2026 Peterbilt Trucks Average pay is $1700-$2000... ...Exceptional Benefit Plans with Multiple Choice Options... ...after 30 days ~1 week vacation after...HgvMonday to FridayWeekend work$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...and Incentives: ~ Average gross weekly pay $1500 to $1800... ...lane ~$3,000 driver referral bonus- Paid... ...Run Details ~ Home time varies depending on... ...Collision Avoidance Truck Speeds – 68 mph on... ...: ~ Valid CDL-A With Tanker and Hazmat... ...TWIC Card ~1 Year Tractor Trailer...HgvWeekly payRelocation package$1,500 - $1,600 per week
...Looking for regional CDL-A jobs with... ...competitive weekly pay? We're hiring... ...Class A CDL Drivers for a... ...fleet offering $1,500–$1,600... ...flexible home time options.... ...Highlights Average Weekly Pay:... ...Freight Multiple Openings Available... ...jobs Reefer truck driving jobs...HgvWeekly payImmediate startFlexible hours$1,377 - $1,418 per week
...Description We're hiring Regional Class A CDL Drivers for a dedicated... ...freight, weekly home time, modern equipment,... ...Compensation Average weekly earnings: $1,377–$1,418 Top... ...automatic sleeper trucks ~53-foot dry van... ...dispatch team Multiple openings available...HgvWeekly payImmediate start$1,110.62 - $2,009 per week
...Job Description Home Every Weekend! Flatbed CDL-A Regional Driver - $5K Hiring Bonus... ...K HIRING BONUS Weekly Pay: $1,110.62 - $2,009.0... ...eligibility determined at time of application.)... ..., get in your truck by Saturday. It's... ...tractors have an average age of just 2.5 years...HgvWeekly payTraineeshipWork at office$1,200 - $1,600 per week
...freightAdditional InformationLocal CDL A Truck Driver | Average $1,200 to $1,600 per week | Franklin, OH TransForce is... ...Schedule: Day shift - 4am to 6am start, home daily Pay: Average $1,200 - $1,600... ...dental, and vision insurance Paid time off 401(k) Referral program Why...HgvTemporary workLocal areaDay shift- ...Touch Freight Driver Opportunity... ...a standard regional job.... ...during the week, plus a weekly... ...this lane get home during the... ...AND more time at home, this... ...get home multiple nights during... ...& Bonus$1,635 – $1,770 average weekly$0.71... ...IARequirementsValid Class A CDLMinimum... ...6 MONTHS CDL-A TRACTOR...Relocation packageNight shift1 day per week
$1,900 per week
...IN Route Type: Regional Type of Assignment... ...Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling:... ...Information CDL A Regional Truck Driver — $1,900 Per Week Lafayette, IN... ...unloading. Drivers are home three days per week... ...insurance. ~ Paid time off. ~401(k) retirement...HgvWeekly paySleeping nightsMonday to Friday3 days per week$1,750 per week
...industry. Reach us at 1-(***) ***-****!... ...and reliable Regional Truck Driver to join our... ...that may require multiple days on the... ...Pay: $0.61 cpm Average Weekly: up to $1750 Onsite... ...PAID WAIT TIME BRAND NEW TRUCKS... ...Requirements Valid Class A Commercial Driver‘s License (CDL) Minimum of 1...HgvWeekly payWork at officeLong distance$98.8k - $101.92k
...CDL-A Regional Driver | DARIGOLD - Bozeman, MT Looking for a regional... ...earning potential and frequent home time? Join a dedicated freight... ...and Idaho. Earn an average of $1,874 per week , with top weekly pay of... ...Modern automatic-transmission trucks and refrigerated trailers...HgvWeekly payFull time$1,500 per week
...re hiring Class A CDL Drivers for a dedicated regional dry van account... ...position offers weekly home time, consistent miles, take-home trucks, and dependable... ...Compensation ~ Earn $1,400–$1,500 per week ~ Average annual earnings... ...routes Multiple hiring locations...Hgv$98.8k - $104k
...are hiring experienced Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL-A) drivers for its dedicated Family... .... Earn strong pay delivering regional dry freight, with weekly home time and modern automatic sleeper trucks. Pay & Earnings Average $1,948 per week — approximately...HgvWeekly payFull timeShift workWeekend workWeekday work$1,800 per week
...CDL-A Regional Retail Delivery Driver | DOLLAR TREE -West Memphis, AR Earn an average of $1,650 per week with potential top weekly pay of... ...retail freight across multiple states. This full-time position offers home weekly , a 34-... ...sleeper trucks pulling 53-foot dry...HgvWeekly payFull time$1,600 per week
...hiring experienced Class A CDL Drivers for a regional dry van fleet hauling... ...This position offers weekly home time , 100% no-touch... ...Pay & Compensation Average weekly earnings: $1,600–$2,000 Starting... ...benefits and 401(k) ~ Multiple hiring locations across...Hgv
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL-A Truck Driver | $1,536/Week Average | Home Multiple Times Weekly. Be the first to apply!
- regional class a cdl truck driver Nampa, ID
- local cdl driver Nampa, ID
- cdl route driver Nampa, ID
- local cdl truck driver Nampa, ID
- class a cdl truck driver Nampa, ID
- cdl dedicated truck driver Nampa, ID
- driver cdl Nampa, ID
- class a cdl flatbed driver Nampa, ID
- local cdl driver no experience Nampa, ID
- class a cdl otr driver Nampa, ID





