CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights
$29.5 per hourTRANSFORCE
Job Info
- Job Location: Coppell, Texas
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Heavy Touch
Additional Information
CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights
Location: Coppell, Texas
About the Position
TransForce is seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local, on-site position in Coppell, Texas. This role offers steady nighttime work and requires heavy-touch freight handling.
Pay & Schedule
- Pay: $29.50 per hour
- Schedule: Monday - Friday, 11PM start and 3:30 PM start
Key Responsibilities
- Operate a CDL A vehicle on local shuttle routes.
- Transport freight safely and efficiently between designated locations.
- Perform heavy-touch freight handling as required.
- Follow all applicable transportation, safety, and operating procedures.
- Complete assigned nighttime routes and maintain dependable attendance.
Minimum Requirements
- 1+ year of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record with no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
- Valid CDL A
Benefits
- Competitive weekly pay
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k) retirement plan
- Referral Program
Why Work With TransForce
At TransForce, drivers come first. We treat our drivers with respect, provide consistent support, and connect you with quality opportunities that fit your goals. Your safety is our top priority, and we maintain strict compliance with all DOT and FMCSA regulations.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
Apply now or call Lori @ View phone number on logisticsjobsite.com
$26 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Overnight Local Shuttle - $27 Per Hour - Est. $1040 Per Week - Dallas, Texas Job Details TransForce is seeking a CDL A overnight local...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend work$27 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1 year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Shuttle Driver - Local - $27 Per Hour - Terrell, Texas We are currently seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local position in Terrell, Texas, offering...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hours$100k
...$100,000+ Annually | Premium Hourly Pay What if you could earn... ...sleep in your own bed every night? At WEL Companies, our Elite... ...is built for professional CDL-A drivers who want exceptional earnings... ...Customer-specific freight Local shuttle operations Drivers are...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaSleeping nights$1,800 per week
...Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Regional Heavy Touch - Est. $1800 Per Week - Forney, TX Job Details... ...position in Forney, TX pays $30 per hour, with estimated weekly gross... ...across the region and spend several nights on the road in a sleeper truck. This...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payTemporary workMonday to Friday$850 - $940 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...Dedicated Shuttle nighttime truck... ...Experience: All CDL holders... ...~25-30 loads per week. ~ Travel... ...bonus potential Hourly pay. Weekly... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Garland...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$26.5 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $26.50 Per Hour - Carrollton, TX About the Position We are currently seeking a Local CDL A Driver for our client in Carrollton...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$29 per hour
...Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver - Local - $29 Per Hour - Est. $1160 Per Week - Hurst, Texas Job Details This local CDL A Flatbed Driver role is based in Hurst,...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayDay shift$26 per hour
...RequirementsExperience: 2+ yearsHandling: Light TouchAdditional InformationCDL A Driver - Overnight Local Shuttle - $27 Per Hour - Est. $1040 Per Week - Dallas, TexasJob DetailsTransForce is seeking a CDL A overnight local shuttle driver in Dallas, Texas, earning $27 per hour....Hourly payNight shiftLocal area$850 - $940 per week
...Dedicated Shuttle nighttime truck driver Average pay: $850... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...~25-30 loads per week. ~ Travel... ...potential Hourly pay. Weekly performance... ...Valid Class A Commercial... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$75 per day
...Lines is Now Hiring South Central Regional CDL-A Drivers Home Weekends - Start at 50 - 62 CPM* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On Bonus*\n... ...1 - 4 CPM in safety/service bonus \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Home weekends \n ~ Veteran appreciation...Hourly payTraineeshipStart working todayImmediate startRelocation package$150 per hour
...CPM for miles over 10,000 Per Month ~+$0.04 CPM Performance... ...CPM for Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners) ~$150... ...~$100 Tarp Pay ~$30 Per Hour Detention Pay (After 3 Hours) ~$50 for each clean inspection... ...QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$1,150 - $1,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Plano... ...months or greater CDL experience... ...backs. ~5 loads per week with 1-5 stop... ...bonus potential ~ Hourly pay. ~ Weekly performance... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver'... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Grand...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$75 per day
...Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers Solos Start at 52 - 69 CPM* -... ...service bonus, split \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Pay Protection for OTR... ...based on tenure AND every 50,000 miles with no cap! \n...Hourly payTraineeshipImmediate startRelocation package$15.5 per hour
...paced, team-oriented environment. What’s In It for You? Competitive pay – Earn up to $15.50 per hour for select locations and shifts Flexible scheduling, including nights, weekends, and holidays Career growth opportunities – we promote from within! Hands-on...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timePart timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$47 - $50 per hour
...Texas. Specialty: Neuro PCU - Progressive Care Unit Discipline: RN Start Date: 04/13/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours, nights Employment Type: Local Contract Ideal applicants will be those are dedicated, motivated, and proactive - ready to...Hourly payNight shiftContract workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$14 - $20 per hour
...moderate noise environmentCapable of lifting 50 pounds unassistedAble to work on foot or... ...facilityStarting wage of $14.00 to $20.00 per hour: based on your knowledge and... ...shift availablePart-Time: Morning, Afternoon, Nights, Weekends (Work with School Schedules).Job...Hourly payNight shiftFull timePart timeWork at officeWeekend workDay shift$30 per hour
...Company Driver | Dry Bulk Location: Copeville, TX Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $30 per hour Route Type: local Start Date: ASAP... ...chemical plants. M-F averaging 45-50 hours a week. Poly... ...)! Requirements Class A CDL required Must have 1 year...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate start$4,000 per week
...looking for OTR Team and Solo Drivers.Pay: Teams start at $0.80 per mile split, ALL MILES... ...deductiblePaid Time Off:Earn 2.31 hours weekly (equals 3 weeks per... ...2nd hour (no cap)Stops: $50 per driver for qualified... ...24 years of ageMust have a Class A CDL (no endorsements required)...Hourly payImmediate startRelocation package$30 per hour
...Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL-A Driver – Dallas, TX TransForce is seeking a... ..., TX This position offers competitive hourly pay, overtime opportunities, and the chance... ...Location: Dallas, TX Pay: $30.00 per hour Freight: Food products Freight...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area$26 per hour
...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Local CDL A Truck Driver - $26 Per Hour - Grand Prairie, Texas Job Details We are looking for... ...route delivery experience ~ Must be able to safely lift 50 pounds ~ Clean Motor Vehicle Record (no major traffic...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work$32 per hour
...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Local CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Driver – $32/Hour Location: Grapevine, Texas About the Position... ...competitive hourly pay. Pay & Schedule Details Pay: $32 per hour, straight time Schedule: Monday through Friday,...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayWeekday work$1,300 - $1,800 per week
...Description: MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states... ...MILE OVER 10,000 MILES PER MONTH, YOU WILL RECEIVE AN... ...Additional $0.20 CPM ~$50.00 Tarp Pay ~ Performance... ...for O/D Loads ~$30 Per Hour Detention Pay (After 3 Hours...Hourly payBi-weekly payCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$25 - $30 per hour
...Moving has immediate openings for CDL driving positions in your area.... ...ranges from $25-$30 per hour depending on verifiable experience... ...paperwork for shipments, expenses, driver logs, and DOT regulationsLift and... ...of objects up to 50 poundsFrequent squatting and bendingFrequent...Hourly payFull timeSummer workSeasonal workSummer internshipLocal areaImmediate startWorldwide$1,260 - $1,480 per week
...Company Driver | Intermodal Location: Wylie, TX... ...Daily Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~... ...-touch freight that is 50% drop-and-hook. ~... ...increased by up to $1 per load. ~ Hourly pay and load pay. ~$7... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$27 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Class A CDL - Auto Parts Delivery Drivers - $27 Per Hour - Est. $1350 Per Week - Carrollton, Texas Job Details TransForce is hiring local CDL A Drivers in...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal area$27.5 per hour
...Places to Work and ranked in the NMHC top 50 professionals, join Asset Living because... ...and be able to work overtime, weekends, and night hours (on-call property emergencies). The... ...holidays. Salary Range : $27.50 per hour to $32 per hour This job description...Hourly payNight shiftPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsWork at officeImmediate startWeekend work$20 - $30 per hour
...Sharkey's Cuts For Kids Earn $20 - $30 compensation per hour, inclusive of tips and commissions. As a premier provider of haircuts,... ...in a fun and fast-paced environment. No early mornings or late nights. Able to make your own schedule. Sharkey's Cuts for Kids is looking...Hourly payNight shiftFlexible hoursWeekend workEarly shift$1,150 - $1,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Plano,... ...3 months or greater CDL experience Overview... ...complex backs. ~5 loads per week with 4 stop-... ...bonus potential ~ Hourly pay. ~ Weekly... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...to drive at night. Live within 40 miles...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$20 - $25 per hour
...Earn $20 - $25 compensation per hour, inclusive of tips and commissions. As a premier provider of haircuts, Sharkey's Cuts for Kids... ...in a fun and fast-paced environment. No early mornings or late nights. Able to make your own schedule. Sharkey's Cuts for Kids is looking...Hourly payNight shiftFlexible hoursWeekend workEarly shift$22 - $36 per hour
...and delivery procedures. This position typically pays $19 to $22 per hour to start for City Carrier Assistants, with career Mail Carriers... ...for overtime pay, Sunday premium pay, holiday pay, and night differential pay. Mail Carriers are responsible for casing and...Hourly payNight shiftFull timeWork at office
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights. Be the first to apply!
- cdl class a driver home daily Wylie, TX
- delivery driver class a cdl Wylie, TX
- class a truck driver Wylie, TX
- truck driver cdl a home daily Wylie, TX
- local class a delivery driver Wylie, TX
- local truck driver cdl class a Wylie, TX
- class a driver Wylie, TX
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Wylie, TX
- cdl a driver Wylie, TX
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Wylie, TX




