CDL-A Dry Van Team Truck Driver - $0.86 per mile in Crane, MT
LMZ Logistics Inc.
Company Driver | Dry Van
Location: Crane, MT
Company: LMZ Logistics Inc.
Pay: $0.86 per mile
Route Type: otr, regional
Start Date: ASAP
About the Position
Company Drivers
- $0.70 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers
- Earn up to $0.80 CPM based on experience and performance
- Consistent loads with 3,500+ miles per week
- Our top runners can reach 4,000–5,000 miles per week
- Weekly performance bonuses
- Brand-new trucks available
- Cascadia trucks for solo drivers
- Fully equipped, automatic trucks
- Dry van freight
- 24/7 dispatch, maintenance, and technical support
- Direct deposit every Friday
- Company fuel card
- I-PASS
- $100–$300 safety bonus
- Company-paid transportation, including airfare and transportation to/from the airport
- Flexible home-time options
- No forced dispatch
We prefer drivers who can stay 2–3 weeks OTR, but we are willing to work with drivers based in the Chicago area to find a schedule that works.
Our standard home-time options include:
- 3 weeks OTR: Up to 5 days home time
- 4 weeks OTR: Up to 7 days home time
We believe drivers should have a reasonable amount of time at home, and we work with our drivers to accommodate their individual needs whenever possible.
Team Drivers
- Starting at $0.86 CPM combined
- Brand-new trucks
- Consistent OTR freight
- 24/7 dispatch and support
- Weekly direct deposit
- Company fuel card and I-PASS
Owner Operators
We offer our Owner Operators a competitive package designed to help you maximize your earning potential while providing the support you need to keep your truck moving.
- 10% dispatch fee
- Fuel cards with discounted fuel
- Weekly settlements with direct deposit
- Complete truck and trailer insurance program
- Plate program with convenient weekly deductions
- Safety incentive program
- I-PASS and E-ZPass
- No forced dispatch
- Dedicated dispatch and operational support
Call Vlad at View phone number on alltruckjobs.com for more information about our Owner Operator program and current opportunities.
Requirements
Driver Requirements
- Valid CDL Class A
- Minimum 2 years of verified OTR tractor-trailer experience
- HazMat and Tanker endorsements preferred
- TWIC card preferred
- Valid DOT Medical Card
- Minimum 25 years old
- Must be willing to stay 2–3 weeks OTR
- Clean MVR and PSP record
- No failed drug tests
- No major accidents or serious speeding violations
- Must not currently be enrolled in a SAP program
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...contact our recruiting team today at (***) ***-****.... ...requirements for certification and CDL Licensing for Class A, including a current DOT...Class a cdlVanCraneFull timeImmediate start
- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start... ...~ Brand-new automatic trucks available ~ Dry van... ...Requirements Valid CDL Class A Haz Mat and Tanker endorsements...Class a cdlVanCraneFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date:... ...Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying... ...weekly pay and consistent miles. Position : CDL-A Team...Class a cdlVanCraneWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$5,000 - $13,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company:... ...000 to $13,000 per week Route... ...Position Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep... ...leading miles and the freedom... ...Operator or a Team Owner Operator,... ...Surcharge Average $0.40–$0.60 per... ...Valid Class A CDL Minimum 12 months...Class a cdlVanCraneWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$3,500 - $5,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company: Clark... ...$3,500 to $5,000 per week Route... ...on less than 85k miles Solos: Guaranteed... ...$4,250+) Most teams earn $275,000 to... ...Requirements Truck Driver Requirements Must... ...Age: 23 Class A At least 2...Class a cdlVanCraneWeekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive... ...private fleet looking for OTR Team Drivers. Pay: Teams start at $0.80 per mile split, ALL MILES PAID... ...years of age Must have a Class A CDL (no endorsements required)...Class a cdlVanCraneWeekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Crane, MT Company: Bloom Services... ...: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type:... ...safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to haul dry van... ...We offer Company Team driving positions, lease... ...Requirements ~2 years Class A CDL OTR experience ~...Class a cdlVanCraneFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$196k - $226k
...Owner Operator | Dry Van Location: Sidney, MT Company: CRST... ...experienced CDL-A Owner Operators truck drivers for solo and team opportunities! We... ...6,000 – $226,000 per year ~ Teams: $... ...~ Fuel discount $0.18 per gallon... ...Paid ~ Stable miles ~ Bonus home time...Class a cdlVanWeekly payFull timeFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Crane, MT Company: K&B Transportation... ...: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type:... ...wage. With our top miles and full accessory pay... ...we don’t get to by truck, we fly you home for... ...them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...Class a cdlCraneFull timeImmediate start$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten... ...offers the best of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and... ...for additional detention pay (from 0 to $160 per 24-hour period)Potential for additionalinclement...Class a cdlWeekly pay$122k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY ON DEDICATED FREIGHT - Top... ...annually* CONSISTENT MILES. RELIABLE ROUTES. - Dedicated... ...pay, and a support team that keeps operations... ...and CPM ranging from $0.76-$0.84.* Steady weekly... ...2,200-2,400 miles per week on a consistent dedicated...Class a cdlWeekly payDaily paid1 day per week$122k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY ON DEDICATED FREIGHT - Top drivers... ...is known for consistent miles, reliable freight, and a... ...mile pay, and a support team that keeps operations... ...7 and CPM ranging from $0.76-$0.84.* Average 2,200-2,400 miles per week on a consistent dedicated...Class a cdlWeekly payDaily paid1 day per week$25 per unit
...for Fortune 500 brands. If you are a self-starter, looking for flexible hours throughout the week, this may be for you! Earn up to $25 per survey. Share your opinion and help influence brand decisions on services and products you use every day. What We Expect...CraneExtra incomeFull timePart timeSecond jobRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 – $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to... ...postal position you are researching near Crane, MT, continue to the application page to... ...locate USPS roles within MT or within a 25-mile radius Personalized support via email and...CraneHourly payWeekend work- ...daily activities, monitoring vital signs, and supporting the medical team to ensure patient comfort and well-being. Highlights :... ...educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be...Crane
$15 per hour
...Description CREW TRANSPORT DRIVERS WANTED - Sidney, MT Starting Pay for DYV drivers is $15.00 per hour. Starting Pay for MPV... ..., outgoing, dependable team member who wants to join our growing... ...Job Summary: As a PTI Van Driver, you will be responsible...VanHourly payPart timeLong distance- ...be available for those who qualify Cost : These are educational opportunities that require a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school and program, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step...Crane
- ...available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your...Crane
- ...• Affordable payment plans Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your new...CraneFlexible hours
- ...available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your...CraneWork at office
- ...one -from leadership and from your team. A job with Saia is packed with... ...7,500 SIGN ON BONUS! Pay Rate: $0.774 - $0.866 per mile, based on experience Pay Range: -... ...the United States. Valid Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL) with hazmat, tanker, and twin trailer...Class a cdlLocal areaRelocation packageLong distanceFlexible hoursNight shift
- ...available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your...Crane
- ...available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your...Crane
- ...available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your...Crane
- ...available for those who qualify Cost : This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify. Take the first step towards your...Crane
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...change of address, mail holds, and giving out post office box keys. Job Overview Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62 per hour; $72,400 per year average pay with full benefits Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave...CraneHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$25 - $50 per hour
...and Supervisory Transportation Security Officers at airports in Crane. These roles are ideal for individuals looking to step into leadership... ...opportunities Key Responsibilities Supervise screening teams Ensure TSA compliance Train and mentor officers Manage...CraneShift workNight shiftWeekend work$15 per hour
...Crew Transport Drivers Wanted Sidney, MT Professional Transportation, Inc. has been providing crew transportation... ...crews. Job Summary: As a PTI Van Driver, you will be responsible for... ...Starting Pay for DYV drivers is $15.00 per hour. ~ Starting Pay for MPV drivers...VanHourly payLong distance$1,886 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers EARN "THE BEST MONEY IN TRUCKING" - Earn 82CPM; Min. $1,886/wk guaranteed* RUN HARD THEN ENJOY HOME - Serious... ...every driver... Only the best. Road Warriors take on the miles others can't. Run long miles, earn big payoffs, and enjoy real...Class a cdlWeekly pay$1,725 per week
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers FLEXIBLE OPTIONS - Regional, OTR, and Home Weekly jobs HIGH-END PAY - OTR drivers earn 82CPM; up to $2,350/wk HIRING... ...Driver Job Info Top pay for top drivers. Earn up to $110,000 per year at 82CPM and $2350 for top weeks. Bring the time and...Class a cdlWeekly payFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Dry Van Team Truck Driver - $0.86 per mile in Crane, MT. Be the first to apply!






