Amazon Warehouse - Shopper / Order Fulfillment Associate $17-$23/hr
$17 - $23 per hourAmazon Locker
Amazon is seeking Warehouse Shopper Team Members / Order Fulfillment Associates to work in Amazon fulfillment centers selecting, packing, and preparing customer orders for delivery. Employees are responsible for locating items in the warehouse, picking items using handheld scanners, packing items into boxes or bags, labeling packages, preparing orders for shipment, and ensuring orders are accurate and processed on time. Associates may also unload incoming shipments, stock shelves, move inventory throughout the warehouse, and prepare orders for delivery drivers. This position typically pays $17 to $23 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, peak season bonuses, attendance bonuses, and shift differential pay for overnight or weekend shifts. Employees must follow Amazon safety procedures, scanning procedures, and productivity standards while working in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Workers are expected to meet hourly pick and pack quotas and maintain accuracy and safety at all times. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental, and vision insurance, paid time off, 401(k), tuition assistance programs, Amazon employee discounts, paid training, and opportunities for advancement into leadership roles. Some locations also offer sign-on bonuses and performance incentives.
$18 - $26 per hour
Frito-Lay is seeking Warehouse Workers / Material Handlers to work in distribution centers loading, unloading, moving, and organizing snack... ..., moving product throughout the warehouse, picking and packing orders, building pallets, shrink-wrapping pallets, and using pallet...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWork at officeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$18 - $26 per hour
...PepsiCo is seeking Warehouse Workers to work in distribution centers loading, unloading, picking, packing, and moving beverage products... ...Warehouse Workers are responsible for building pallets, picking orders, loading delivery trucks, unloading incoming shipments, moving...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading, and processing packages in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Warehouse Workers are responsible for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting packages by...SuggestedHourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$18 - $26 per hour
Frito-Lay is seeking Warehouse Workers / Material Handlers snack products for delivery routes. Warehouse using pallet jacks or forklifts to move product. Employees responsible for maintaining a clean and organized work orders for delivery drivers. The role isSuggested$16 - $23.56 per hour
...seeking a detail-oriented Part time Pharmacy Order Selector for Monday - Wednesday from 5:00... ...Participate in training for additional warehouse and compliance duties. Qualifications... ...typical pay range for this role is: $16.00 - $23.56 This pay range represents the base...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaDay shift$16 - $23.56 per hour
...seeking a detail-oriented Part time Pharmacy Order Selector for Monday - Friday from 9:00am -... ...Participate in training for additional warehouse and compliance duties. Qualifications... ...pay range for this role is: $16.00 - $23.56 This pay range represents the base hourly...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaMonday to Friday$18 per hour
...Hiring Immediately! Starting rate $18.00/hr + $0.75/hr shift differential Part-Time M-W 3pm-11:30pm As an warehouse order selector - pharmacy, you will pick pieces of... ...typical pay range for this role is: $16.00 - $23.56 This pay range represents the base...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift workAfternoon shift$21 per hour
...Seasonal Warehouse WorkerLooking for a fast-paced role that keeps you moving? As a seasonal warehouse worker, also known as package handlers, you'll help keep packages moving through the UPS network by loading and unloading trailers and delivery vehicles. You'll be part...Seasonal workShift work$21 per hour
...Warehouse Worker Applying for this role online is quick and easy – you could even get a job offer in 10 minutes! The steps are simple: # Provide some basic information to start the application process. # Watch a short video to see what the job is like. #...Weekly paySeasonal work- ...within a customer's location to fulfil daily receiving, stocking,... ...Delivers tools or equipment to associate work locations. Investigates... ...packing or moving goods in a warehouse environment. Demonstrated... ...documents such as safety rules, work orders, operating and maintenance...Temporary work
$17 - $25.65 per hour
...safety guidelines and company procedures. Assist with general warehouse duties when required. Qualifications Ability to lift up to... ...Pay Range The typical pay range for this role is: $17.00 - $25.65 This pay range represents the base hourly rate or...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaDay shift$21 per hour
Seasonal Warehouse Worker UPS Quick Apply Applying for this role could even schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! loading and unloading trailers and delivery vehicles. You’ll be part of a (including the UPS Driver Appearance Guidelines), locationsSeasonal work$21 per hour
Warehouse WorkerApplying for this role online is quick and easy - you could even get a job offer in 10 minutes!The steps are simple:Provide process.Receive your job offer and schedule your first day of work.UPS Warehouse Workers, also known as package handlers, loadSeasonal work$18 - $23 per hour
...Inventory Specialist include, but are not limited to: Taking orders and delivering quotes Expediting orders and light warehousing... ...Shift Time/Overtime: Monday - Friday 8am - 4pm Pay Range: $18 - $23 hourly DXP offers a comprehensive benefits package for full...Hourly payFull timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work$15 per hour
...company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$17.95 per week
...Federal Express Corporation (FEC) is part of the rapidly growing warehouse and transportation sector that helps keep America, and our... ...Express Corporation (FEC): ~ Competitive wages beginning at $17.95 paid weekly for both full and part time opportunities ~$...Hourly payWeekly payMinimum wageFull timePart timeSeasonal workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftEarly shift$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift- About the job Warehouse Attendant Summary maintaining a professional, clean and organized work shoes required. No forklift. Responsibilities , inventory levels or delivery schedules.); documents with inventory level maintenance; performs cycle counts
$15 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Job Title: Part-Time Warehouse Associate Location: Johnson City, NY Position Type: Part-Time Hourly Rate: $15/hour (Raise option after 30-day review) Hours: 15-25 hours per week Job Description: We are seeking a reliable...Hourly payPart time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...team and contribute to efficient mail handling and distribution. Position Details Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off...Hourly payFlexible hours$72.4k
...with a diverse team and contribute to efficient mail handling and distribution.Position DetailsVacancies: NationwideStarting Pay Rate: $23.47 - $38.62 per hourAverage Annual Compensation: Up to $72,400, including full benefitsPerks and BenefitsPaid Time Off: Vacation days...Full timeFlexible hours$21 per hour
...Horseheads, NY. This is a great opportunity to further your existing warehouse and inventory management skills while learning new ones to... ...: $21.00 per hour Benefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position Details Openings : Nationwide Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Includes vacation...Hourly pay$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency, employing nearly 1 million people, and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from ...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...team and contribute to efficient mail handling and distribution. Position Details Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off...Hourly payFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position Details Openings : Nationwide Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Includes vacation...Hourly pay- NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, ...Full time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...enjoy working outdoors and providing reliable delivery service. Position Details Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 – $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 (includes full federal benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid...Hourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...enjoy working outdoors and providing reliable delivery service. Position Details Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 – $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 (includes full federal benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Amazon Warehouse - Shopper / Order Fulfillment Associate $17-$23/hr. Be the first to apply!
- warehouse associate distribution center Corning, NY
- stock controller Corning, NY
- warehouse associate hiring event Corning, NY
- warehouse operator Corning, NY
- amazon warehouse assistant Corning, NY
- warehouse fulfillment associate Corning, NY
- warehouse coordinator Corning, NY
- warehouse distribution worker Corning, NY
- amazon warehouse associate Corning, NY
- amazon warehouse fulfillment associate Corning, NY










