Delivery Driver - Uber Eats
$25.5kUber eats
Your Schedule. Your Goals. Start Delivering with Uber Eats. What is Uber? Delivering with Uber Eats is an alternative to a part-time or full-time job and can get you earning cash quickly. Delivering with Uber allows you to earn quick cash while maintaining the flexibility your schedule requires (gig, part-time, full-time, seasonal, hourly, or temporary). For a limited time, earn an extra $450 when you complete 45 deliveries in 14 days with Uber Eats.* T&Cs apply. Why Deliver With Uber? Receive
$16.5 per hour
...Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your community. Work 4-5 days per week and up to 10 hours per day with shifts available seven days a week. The pay is at least $16.50/hour, plus overtime and benefitsThey offer competitive...SuggestedFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift- ...Job Description: Are you looking for a seasonal opportunity with flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure timely deliveries of packages, food, or retail items to our...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
$27.36k
Your Schedule. Your Goals. Start Delivering with Uber Eats. What is Uber? Delivering with Uber Eats is an alternative to a part-time or... .... For a limited time, earn an extra $450 when you complete 45 deliveries in 14 days with Uber Eats.* T&Cs apply. Why Deliver With Uber?...SuggestedHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...customers with postal inquiries and service requests Sorting Mail : Organize and prepare mail by size, shape, and route for accurate delivery Administrative Duties : Maintain delivery records and support basic clerical operations How to Apply If this City...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...: Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement : Opportunities to grow within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative...Hourly pay$67.26k
Why Deliver with DoorDash? DoorDash is the 1 category leader in food delivery, food pickup, and convenience store delivery in the US, trusted by millions of customers every day. As a Dasher, you’ll stay busy with a variety of earnings opportunities and can work when it...Extra income$31.71k
Are you looking for a seasonal opportunity with flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure timely deliveries of packages, food, or retail items to our customers during peak...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...personal vehicle. The position primarily involves working on weekends and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent opportunity for those who enjoy working outdoors and providing reliable delivery service. Position...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Long-term financial planning options Career Advancement : Opportunities to grow within USPS Key Responsibilities Mail Delivery : Deliver and collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly pay$2,500 - $4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Bloom Services, INC Pay: $2,500 to $4,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We’re looking for experienced, reliable, and safety-focused OTR Truck Drivers to...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van position...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Drivers Needed Consistent + Flexible home...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING! We are a private fleet looking...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Drivers Needed Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.70 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers ~ Earn...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance$1,450 - $1,950 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: $1,450 to $1,950 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position If you're looking for a trucking company where you're respected as a driver...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...weeks +. You will be responsible for the on time pick-up and delivery to our customers. To accomplish that, we provide well maintained...Bi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Terminal Transport Inc is a Cargo & Freight Company in...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startLong distance- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: KA Logistics Pay: $0.60 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position NO ESCROW SIGN ON BONUS SAFETY INSPECTION BONUSES DRIVER REFERRAL BONUSES WEEKLY...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: Marten Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Agate, ND Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.80 to $0.85 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers ~$0.80 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...personal vehicle. The position primarily involves working on weekends and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent opportunity for those who enjoy working outdoors and providing reliable delivery service. Position...Hourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...personal vehicle. The position primarily involves working on weekends and holidays, with the potential for up to seven days of parcel delivery service. This is an outdoor-focused role offering federal benefits, with starting pay of $23.47-$38.62 per hour and average annual...Hourly payWeekend work$650 per month
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: Terminal Transport, Inc. Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional Drivers Needed ~ Consistent + Flexible...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Egeland, ND Company: Poly-Trucking Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position At Poly Trucking, drivers are not just another number. We treat our drivers like family and only...Full timeImmediate start
$85.96k
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Bisbee, AZ Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Company Drivers $0.70 CPM starting pay for experienced OTR solo drivers Earn up to $0.80 CPM based on experience...Full timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Delivery Driver - Uber Eats. Be the first to apply!








