Local CDL A Truck Driver - Hazmat/Tanker Endorsements | $32/Hour
$32 per hourTransForce Inc.
Job Info
- Job Location: Grapevine, Texas
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 2+ years
- Handling: Light Touch
Additional Information
Local CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Driver – $32/Hour
Location: Grapevine, Texas
About the Position
We're seeking experienced CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Drivers for a local position in Grapevine, Texas. This opportunity offers consistent weekday work and competitive hourly pay.
Pay & Schedule Details
- Pay: $32 per hour, straight time
- Schedule: Monday through Friday, generally 7:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
- Start time may vary to 8:30 a.m.
- Route type: Local
- Freight: HVAC, Airplane parts, Commercial mechanics.
- Equipment: Tanker equipment
- Handling: Light-touch work with pallet jack
Key Responsibilities
- Safely operate a CDL-A tanker vehicle on local routes
- Transport hazardous materials in accordance with applicable safety regulations
- Complete required vehicle inspections and maintain accurate documentation
- Follow all company, customer, DOT, and FMCSA safety procedures
- Provide professional and dependable service at customer locations
Minimum Requirements
- Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License
- Hazmat and Tanker endorsements required
- 2+ years of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record with no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
Benefits
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k)
- Referral program
Join TransForce and see why our drivers are proud to be on the TransForce team. We offer steady pay, benefits, and work with a team that has your back. In addition, you’ll enjoy assignment flexibility that you won’t find anywhere else.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
$32 per hour
...Grapevine, Texas Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire... ...Additional Information Local CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Driver – $32/Hour Location: Grapevine, Texas About... ...Driver's License ~ Hazmat and Tanker endorsements required ~2+ years of recent,...Local areaTankerHourly payTemporary workMonday to FridayWeekday work$15.63 - $41.54 per hour
...Denton, TX is seeking a Class A CDL Driver / Equipment Operator / Hazmat / Tanker to operate a variety of heavy and light duty trucks/work equipment at our customer... ...reports Follow all local, state (provincial) and... ...Hazmat and Tanker endorsement within 90 days of...Local areaTankerFull time$30 per hour
...Company Drivers for Liquid Bulk Chemical... ...BENEFITS Local, Regional, Dedicated... ...of Line-Haul (Hourly Load/Unload Pay... ...Chemical Tanker Experience ~ Valid Class A Commercial Drivers... ...License with Tank Endorsement ~ Hazmat and TWIC (Only... ...Technology for Truck and Trailer...Local areaTankerHourly payWeekly pay$240 per day
...Location: Dallas, TX Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire... ...Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Hazmat Driver | $240/day | Dallas, TX TransForce... ...and verifiable driving experience Endorsements: Hazmat Clean Motor Vehicle Record...Local areaDaily paidTemporary workMonday to Friday$1,000 per month
...focused Part-Time Propane Truck Driver to join our team! Ferrellgas... ...can expect to work local routes and be home every night... ...-call rotations for after hours and weekend emergency deliveries... ..., preferredClass A or B CDL, Hazmat and Tanker Endorsement, or obtain quicklyHigh...Local areaTankerHourly payPermanent employmentPart timeSeasonal workWork visaNight shiftWeekend work$1,260 - $1,480 per week
...Company Driver | Intermodal Location:... ...Position Intermodal truck driver Average... ...or greater CDL experience Overview... ...potential ~ Hourly pay and load pay.... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver... ...drive at night. Tanker endorsement and HazMat endorsement are strongly...TankerHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation packageNight shift$1,450 - $1,943 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Farmers Branch... ...About the Position CDL-A Dedicated Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA... ...pay (from 0 to $160 per 24-hour period) ~ Potential for... ...'s License (Class A) Tanker and Hazmat endorsements required TWIC card required...TankerWeekly payFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$24 per hour
...Info Job Location: Carrollton, TX Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Dedicated Transmission Type... ...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $24 Per Hour - Carrollton, TX About the Position We are currently...Local areaHourly payWeekly payMonday to Friday$31.19 per hour
...BECOME A US FOODS® DRIVER! Ready to build... ...start at: $31.19 per hour Increased to $3... ..., and excellent local leadership Up... ...Job Safely drive trucks to customers and... ...Must have valid CDL Class A issued by the state... ...residence with necessary endorsements and DOT...Local areaHourly payWeekly payTemporary workFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$31.19 - $36.71 per hour
BECOME A US FOODS® DRIVER! Ready to build... ...start at: $31.19/hour. Increased to $36.... ...equipment, and excellent local leadership Up... ...Safely drive trucks to customers and meet... ...Must have valid CDL Class A issued by the state... ...with necessary endorsements and DOT qualifications...Local areaWeekly payTemporary workFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- ...Truck Driver Job Locations US-TX-Denton... ...dependable, safety-minded CDL Driver to join our... ...eligibility. Local Routes : Our... ...rotation for after-hours or weekend emergency... ...preferred Class A or B CDL, HAZMAT and Tanker Endorsement, or be able to obtain...Local areaTankerPermanent employmentTemporary workLive inWork visaFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
$130k
...Job Description Hogan Transports is Now Hiring CDL-A Drivers CDL-A Truck Driver - Earn $125,000 - $130,000 Annually + $10,000 Sign-On Bonus... ...tractor-trailer experience \n For select locations, Hazmat, Tanker & TWIC needed (will allow time to obtain & will reimburse...TankerImmediate startRelocation package$28 - $30 per hour
...Denton, TX is seeking a Class A CDL Driver to operate a... ...heavy and light duty trucks/work equipment at our... ...- $28.00 - $30.00 hourly Comprehensive... ...reports Follow all local, state (provincial)... ...Class A CDL Hazmat and Tanker endorsements Ability to use various...Local areaTankerHourly payFull time$240 per day
...Location: Dallas, TX Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire... ...Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Hazmat Driver | $240/day | Dallas, TX TransForce... ...and verifiable driving experience Endorsements: Hazmat Clean Motor Vehicle Record...Local areaDaily paidTemporary workMonday to Friday$58k
...C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Local CDL-A Drivers in Haslet, TX! Drivers Average $58,000... ...Company-provided tandem-axle sleeper trucks pulling 53' trailers \n \n \n (**Home... ...from 12:01 AM - 11:59 PM & will run an 11-hour shift or 70-hour clock if needed. All deliveries...Local areaDaily paidMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate startShift workNight shift$110k
...can live better. As a Class A CDL driver, you'll enjoy competitive... ...? * Our Regional Truck Drivers can earn up to... ...traffic laws and local restrictions—reducing... ...Driver's License with Hazmat endorsement (including cleared background... ...available, Out of hours (70), Snow Removal...Local areaDaily paidPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift$9,500 - $10,000 per week
...FAST PAY: Get paid within 24 hours of submitting your load paperwork ~ Solo CDL-A Drivers: ~ Average $225,000 - $25... ...Must own your own truck Start Driving with TForce... ...trailer fees Doubles and hazmat endorsements offers top rate pay Doubles...Immediate start$26 per hour
...Info Job Location: Grand Prairie, Texas Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Flex Transmission Type:... ...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Local CDL A Truck Driver - $26 Per Hour - Grand Prairie, Texas Job Details We are looking for...Local areaHourly payWeekly payMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work$33.3 per hour
...CPC Logistics is Now Hiring Local CDL-A Truck DriversGet Home DailyEarn Up To $33.30 Per Hour* Top Pay & Benefits: ~ Local... ...preferred* Must obtain Doubles endorsement within 30 days of hire*... ...About CPC Logistics: As a CPC driver you can be assigned to drive for...Local areaHourly payDaily paidImmediate startRelocation package$23 per hour
...As a Local Yard Driver with Lazer Logistics, you will stay in one... ...and predictable CDL jobs available.You know... ...If you are looking for a CDL job that offers consistency... ...Predictable hours and reliable pay... ...company vehicles, including trucks and trailers, in compliance...Local areaHourly payWeekly payShift workDay shift$264k
...Description Transco Lines is Now Hiring OTR Team CDL-A Company Truck Drivers Earn Up to $264,000 Annually per Team $40,000 Sign-... ...annually per team \n ~ Earn up to $0.96 CPM (With HAZMAT and doubles endorsements)\n ~$40,000 sign-on bonus per team for a limited time...Immediate startRelocation package$75 per day
...Job Description Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers Solos Start at 52 - 69 CPM* - Teams... ...for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Pay Protection for OTR drivers... ...DOT inspection bonus \n ~$75 Hazmat bonus \n ~$75 Upper Northeast...Hourly payTraineeshipImmediate startRelocation package$76k - $95k
...Description J.B. Hunt is Now Hiring CDL-A Regional Truck Drivers Get Home Weekly with J.B. Hunt!\n... ...pay ranges from $15.00 - $25.00 per hour \n Consistent weekly hometime \n... ...include training completed, paid breaks, endorsements, tenure, equipment type and number of...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate start$289k
...Description Transco Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Team Truck Drivers Earn Up to $289,000 Annually Per... ...$1.02 CPM (depending on location and endorsements) ~$40,000 Sign-On Bonus per team for... ...meet FMCSA/DOT driver regulations Hazmat and Doubles Endorsement options available...Immediate startRelocation package- ...England is Urgently Hiring Now Dedicated Local Drivers! Dedicated Local Fleet - Competitive... ...Full Benefits Package \n \n \n Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required... ...guaranteed applicable minimum wage for hours worked in a given pay period. Click...Local areaDaily paidMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start
$1,260 - $1,480 per week
...increase - Intermodal truck driver Average pay: $1,2... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...to $1 per load. ~ Hourly pay and load pay. ~... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...drive at night. Tanker endorsement and HazMat endorsement are...TankerHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation packageNight shift$25 per hour
...Info Job Location: Coppell, Texas Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire Transmission Type... ...Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL B Driver - Heavy Touch - $25 Per Hour - Coppell, Texas About the Position We are currently...Local areaHourly payWeekly payTemporary workMonday to Friday$1,940 - $2,375 per week
...Dedicated Team truck driver - Estes Average pay... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...Mileage pay, plus hourly pay while on duty,... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver's... ...Doubles/Triples endorsement required at time of hire. HazMat endorsement...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$25.5 per hour
...Truck Driver CDL B Home Daily Hourly Ryder is hiring a Class B HEAVY TOUCH CDL Truck Driver in Coppell, TX offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and... ...Ryder road test ~ Provide appropriate CDL and endorsements for the position ~ Must have Class A or Class B...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidMonday to Friday- ...Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Class A CDL Truck Drivers Average $ annually Travel Required, up to 100% Hazmat endorsement required Driver referral bonus program up to $5,000 per referral What you will do: This position requires the driver...Full timeTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Local CDL A Truck Driver - Hazmat/Tanker Endorsements | $32/Hour. Be the first to apply!
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Highland Village, TX
- local home daily class a truck driver Highland Village, TX
- local Highland Village, TX
- hgv Highland Village, TX
- local cdl driver no experience
- cdl driver with passenger endorsement
- non-cdl delivery driver
- driver non cdl
- driver cdl
- class a cdl flatbed driver








