Behavior Technician (BT)
$22 - $27 per hourAlongside ABA
Why You'll Love this Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Job!
Are you passionate about helping children thrive and ready for a career where your work truly makes a difference? Join Alongside ABA as a Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) and be part of a team that transforms lives through compassionate, evidence-based care.
As a Behavior Technician, you'll deliver one-on-one Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy to children with autism and related developmental differences. Under the guidance of a Board-Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA), you'll follow individualized treatment plans, collect data, and help build skills in communication, social interaction, and daily living.
Pay: $22 - $27 / hour (based on experience and education)
Work Environment: Must be open to school, home, and clinic settings
Schedule: Part-Time: Monday-Friday from 3pm – 7pm
Please note: This is a year-round, ongoing position. We are not hiring for seasonal roles.
Hiring Bonus
- $600 Sign-On Bonus for candidates hired starting October, 15 2026.
Why Alongside?
- Growth Opportunities : Career advancement & development support
- 401(K) Match : Invest in your future with employer contributions after 1-year of service
- Paid Drive Time and Mileage Reimbursement: Travel between sessions covered
- Referral Bonus: Earn $100 for successful BT/RBT referrals
- Paid Training - Training Schedule:
- Training requires 8 consecutive business days of availability: Monday - Friday, followed by Monday-Wednesday of the next week.
- 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM, with the final Wednesday from 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
*additional benefits available for full-time employees!
At Alongside, your work strengthens families and futures—turning everyday challenges into lasting breakthroughs that families carry forward. You are supported at every step by people who show up, stand beside one another, and build trust, belonging, and connection that reach beyond the workplace.
Responsibilities
- Work effectively in school, home, and clinic settings while adapting strategies to each environment
- Implement individualized ABA programs under the direction of the supervising BCBA
- Collect and record accurate session data using agency-approved software (e.g., Boost, HiRasmus)
- Maintain professional communication with supervisors, families, and team members
- Participate in required training sessions, team meetings, and supervision hours
- Ensure compliance with all clinical, ethical, and confidentiality standards
- The role may require responding to challenging or unsafe behaviors consistent with training and company protocols
$22 - $27 per hour
Alongside ABA invites you to join as a Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to deliver one-on-one ABA therapy to children in school, home, and clinic settings under BCBA supervision. Earn $22-$27 per hour with a part-time schedule (Mon-Fri, 3pm...SuggestedHourly payPart timeRelocation package$25 per hour
...Behavior Technician (BT) Setting: Schools Job Type: Contract - Part Time Pay: $25 / Hour Hours: 30.00 Location: Orange, CA The Behavior Technician works to facilitate educational and behavioral services with children and adults with special needs and...SuggestedWeekly payContract workPart timeWork at officeLocal area$22 - $27 per hour
Alongside ABA is seeking a passionate Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to deliver one-on-one ABA therapy to children with autism under BCBA supervision, in school, home, and clinic settings. The role offers a part-time schedule 2pm-7pm, a...SuggestedHourly payPart timeRelocation package- ...working with children and share a passion for helping others? If so, then join our amazing team! STAR of California, a part of The Stepping Stones Group, is hiring immediately for Full-Time Behavior Technic Technician, Behavior, Behavioral, Healthcare, Staffing, Tech...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start
- ...STAR of California is hiring immediately for Full-Time Behavior Technicians in Placentia and the surrounding areas where you can provide state of the art behavioral services to children with autism that help us in Transforming Lives Together! Salary Technician, Behavior...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start
$20 - $24 per hour
...individuals using the principles of applied behavior analysis (ABA), which is empirically... ...Through its network of trained behavior technicians, Board Certified Behavior Analysts, and researchers... ...& holiday pay (+$3.00/hr) Grow fast: BT Levels 1-5 + hands-on ABA experience...Hourly payPart timeFlexible hoursWeekend work$21 - $28 per hour
...Join Our Team as a Behavior Technician at Behavioral Health Works! Why BHW? At Behavioral Health Works, we’re all about helping children... ...have 6-months of recent experience as a Behavior Technician (BT), Registered Behavior Technician (RBT), Paraprofessional,...Part timeWork experience placementWork from home10 hours per weekFlexible hours3 days per week$21 - $26 per hour
...Why You'll Love This Behavior Technician Job! Are you enthusiastic and love working with kids? Join us as a Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) in Westminster, CA, a role where you'll make an impact by supporting kids with autism. As a...Full timePart timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$21 - $26 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Behavior Technician (BT/RBT) – Paid Training Provided! Orange, CA | $21–$26/hr | $500 Sign-On Bonus | Part-Time & Growth Opportunities Love Working With Kids? Turn That Passion Into a Career!Do you have experience working with children...Full timePart timeWork at officeImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to FridayWeekend workWeekday work- ...communities. We provide high-quality Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy, parent training,... .... We are currently hiring Behavior Technicians (BTs), ABA Therapists, and Registered... ...Career advancement opportunities to Senior BT, Lead RBT, Hybrid Office Manager, and BCBA...Full timePart timeCurrently hiringWork at officeWork from homeAfternoon shift
$19.25 - $23 per hour
Description & Requirements Description Now Hiring: Behavior Technicians / ABA Behavior Interventionist (In-Home & Clinic-Based) Make a meaningful impact, supporting children with autism as they learn, grow, and thrive in their everyday environments using ABA (...Hourly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startWork from homeFlexible hoursDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...Why Join? Make a real impact—and get rewarded for it. No prior experience required—paid training provided. As a Behavior Technician you'll work one-on-one with children with autism, using ABA therapy and play to build communication, confidence, and independence....Full timePart time
$19 - $26 per hour
...Behavior Technician (ABA) Pay: $19.00 – $26.00/hour Schedule: Part-Time Location: Clinic, Client Homes, Schools, and Community Settings Do... ...compassionate Behavior Technicians to join our growing team! As a BT, you'll work one-on-one with children and adolescents using...Hourly payPart timeFlexible hours$20 per hour
...Behavior Technician Make a real impact—and get rewarded for it. No prior experience required—paid training provided. As a Behavior Technician, you'll work one-on-one with children with autism, using ABA therapy and play to build communication, confidence, and...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSummer workWork at office$22 - $25 per hour
...Behavior Technician Opportunity Join the Patterns Behavior Services Family as a Behavior Technician! Hey there! Are you passionate about... ...other developmental disabilities. As a Behavior Technician (BT), you'll be the guiding hand helping our clients develop essential...Hourly payPart timeLocal areaMonday to Friday$20 - $26 per hour
...Join Our Team of Exceptional Behavior Technicians (BT) - Elevate Your Career with Us! Pay Rate: $21.00-25.00 DOE Behavior Frontiers is a leader in ABA (Applied Behavior Analysis) treatment for autism and other special needs. We’re looking for enthusiastic individuals...Full timeLocal areaImmediate start$25 - $27 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Company: The Santana Institute for Learning, a Finni Health company Job Type: Part-time Schedule... ...Analysis (ABA) principles. About the Role As a BT, you will provide individualized ABA therapy under the supervision...Hourly payPart time$22 - $24 per hour
...preparation, classroom management, and providing tailored support to meet diverse student needs. \n Key Responsibilities: \n -Behavioral Support: Implement Behavior Intervention Plans (BIPs) or Individualized Education Plan (IEPs) \n -Individualized Support:...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$21 - $28 per hour
...Join Our Team as a Behavior Technician at Behavioral Health Works! At Behavioral Health Works, we’re all about helping children and adolescents with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) thrive through personalized ABA therapy. Our team of BCBAs, Supervisors, and Behavior...Part timeWork experience placementWork from home10 hours per weekFlexible hours3 days per week$26 per hour
...Pathways, Inc. , we’ve been delivering high-quality Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) services for over 18 years. Our mission is simple... ...If you said YES, we want to meet you! As an ABA Behavior Technician, you'll provide 1:1 in-home support to children and teens with...Part timeFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$21 - $28 per hour
1 day ago Be among the first 25 applicants Join Our Team as a Behavior Technician at Behavioral Health Works! About Us Behavioral Health Works is an expanding company dedicated to responsible and sustainable growth. We are committed to delivering personalized ABA therapy...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork experience placementWork from homeMonday to Friday10 hours per weekFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift2 days per week$300 per month
...engagement and participation. To learn more about our mission and values, check out our website. What We're Looking For A Behavior Technician (BT) with the capability to work under the supervision of a Board-Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA). This therapist's role takes...Work from homeMonday to FridayWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work- ...Opportunity for advancement Paid time off Training & development Tuition assistance Overview We are seeking a dedicated Behavior Technician to join our team. As a Behavior Technician, you will play a crucial role in providing support and assistance to individuals...Part timeFlexible hoursShift work
- Job TitleNo certification required! Just 6+ months of paid or volunteer experience working with children (babysitting, tutoring, camp counseling, church/youth groups, etc.). This is an in-home role requiring daily local travel. Candidates must reside within oLocal area
- Care Behavioral Concepts in California seeks a dedicated Behavior Technician to provide in-home and community-based ABA therapy for individuals with autism and developmental disabilities. You will implement treatment plans created by BCBA, collect session data, and contribute...Work from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work
- Applied ABC is seeking a Behavior Technician to provide in-home ABA therapy for children with autism in Huntington Beach, CA. The BT will implement individualized intervention plans under BCBA supervision and participate in ongoing training, with data collection and regular...Work from homeWeekend workWeekday work
- Care Behavioral Concepts is seeking a dedicated Behavior Technician to provide in-home and community-based ABA therapy, helping clients build essential skills. You will implement individualized treatment plans created by BCBAs, collect data, report progress, and collaborate...Work from homeFlexible hours
- ...Cancellation Compensations Training & development About Care Behavioral Concepts Care Behavioral Concepts is a small, focused ABA... ...purpose-driven environment. Position Summary As a Behavior Technician (BT), you will provide in-home and community-based ABA therapy to...Work from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
- Care Behavioral Concepts provides in-home and community ABA therapy, focusing on growth for individuals with autism and developmental disabilities. You will work closely with BCBAs to deliver 1:1 therapy, collect data, and support clients in achieving meaningful progress...Flexible hours
- Behavioral Health Works in Costa Mesa, CA seeks a part-time Behavior Technician/RBT to deliver in-home and community-based ABA therapy for children and adolescents with ASD. You will track progress, communicate with families, and support daily living skills under supervision...Part timeWork from homeFlexible hours3 days per week
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Behavior Technician (BT). Be the first to apply!



