OTR CDL A Driver (18 out 5 home)
$1,730 - $1,900 per weekMaetz Consulting, LLC
Job Description
Job Description
This is a full-time, W2 CDL A opportunity.
18 days out and a full 5 days home.
All dry van, 100% no touch!
Pay & Home Time:
- $0.65–$0.70 CPM practical miles (higher with Hazmat)
- $1,730–$1,900 weekly average
- Home every 18 days for 5 full days
Bonuses & Extras:
- Quarterly safety bonuses up to $925 (Hazmat) or $750 + PTO
- $650 on‑road bonus every 90 days
- Band pay on short hauls
- Hiring bonuses up to $1,575
- Detention pay after 1 hour
- Anniversary bonus paid annually
- Premium pay for placarded Hazmat
Freight & Equipment:
- 100% no‑touch dry van
- Late‑model Freightliner Cascadia and Kenworth T680
- Automatics, inverters, refrigerators, TVs, microwaves, SiriusXM, Bluetooth
- Comfortable high‑rise sleepers with dual air‑ride seats
- Strong CPM with practical miles
- Predictable home time
- Multiple quarterly bonuses
- Modern, well‑equipped tractors
- No NYC, Canada, or Mexico
Driver Requirements:
- Class A CDL
- 8+ months tractor‑trailer experience (6 months if teaming)
- Clean recent safety record
- Pass DOT physical, drug screen, and HPE
- Health, dental, life insurance + 401(k) match
- PTO earned every 60,000 miles
Vacancy posted 5 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the OTR CDL A Driver (18 out 5 home) in Nashville, TN vacancy
$1,730 - $1,900 per week
...Description Job Description This is a full-time, W2 CDL A opportunity. 18 days out and a full 5 days home. All dry van, 100% no touch! Pay & Home... ...~ No NYC, Canada, or Mexico Requirements Driver Requirements: ~ Class A CDL ~8+ months tractor...SuggestedFull time$95k - $120k
...Driver Position Great position for a driver seeking great pay with a great company... ...Day, and then resume regular 18 days out / 5 days home. Call number below for running area.... ...Requirements: Must have 8 months OTR/Regional in the past 4 years....must have...SuggestedImmediate start$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a OTR Reefer Driver opportunity across the US. This position offers home time every 3 weeks , competitive pay,... ...Route Type: OTR Reefer Home Time: Out 3 Weeks, Home 5 Days Average Weekly Pay: $1400-$1...SuggestedWeekly payLocal area$1,500 per week
~ Solo OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ Miles Per Week ~$5,000 Sign On Bonus ~100% No Touch... ...~ Predictable home time you can count... ...Weekly ~ Run 28 days out, get 5 days home.... ...equipment averaging 18 Months ~... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older...SuggestedTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,400 per month
...Solo OTR Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average Up to $5,000 Sign On Bonus Guaranteed Weekly... ...schedule: 12 days out and 2 days home Top 20% of our OTR... ...equipment averaging 18 Months ~ Convenient... ...Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older...SuggestedWeekly payTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...in Joliet, IL seeks a full-time company driver for OTR runs. You’ll haul Reefer or Dry Van... ...per week with drops, live loads, and a home time of 5 days after roughly three weeks on the... ...road. Requirements include a valid Class A CDL and OTR experience, plus DOT and company...Full time
$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Requirements: •Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required •Tanker (... ...Job Description: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800 -... ...over 10 weeks • Flexible Home Time: •3 weeks out = 4 days home •4 weeks out = 5 days home •5 weeks out = 6 days...Flexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$80.6k - $96.2k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers ONE COMPANY, MANY PATHS - OTR & dedicated opportunities PAY YOU CAN PLAN... ...GET PAID TO GET STARTED - $5,000 sign-on bonus + $500... ...is steady pay, reliable home time, and a company our drivers... ...equipment less than 18 months old. Mutual respect...Temporary workRelocation package$1,500 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Job Description Class A CDL Driver – Solo 5 OTR • 5 Days Out • Lexington, KY Double Nickel Logistics LLC, an Amazon Freight Partner, is hiring experienced Class A CDL Drivers for our Solo 5 OTR position. Compensation ~$1,500–$1,600 per week...Weekly payFlexible hours- ...Hiring immediately for Class A Driver! Responsibilities Dry VanFreightlinersAutomatic... ..., Microwave, Refrigerator, InverterOut 18 days out and 5 days homeAverage 2000-2400+ miles per week... ...Requirements Must have 8 months OTR/Regional in the past 4 years....must have...Immediate start
$1,485 - $1,728 per week
...CDL-A OTR Truck Driver, 2-3 weeks out over the road. top earners average $1,650-$1,920. 98% No Touch Freight $5,000 Sign on Bonus! Starts paying out in just 30 days! ~ Up to 64 CPM Bison pays YOU based on YOUR experience (55-64 CPM) ~$1,485-$1,728 weekly average...Weekly payRelocation package$1,200 per week
...Join Our Regional CDL-A Route Join a regional CDL... ...drive with peace of mind. Home time every 5 days and solid support... ...that values its drivers. Job Overview Type... ...run Home Time: 5 days out, 48-hour reset (usually... ...options: ~3 months recent OTR + certified training...Weekly payWeekend work$101k
...Amazon Freight Partner Regional Class A CDL Driver Expected Gross Earnings : $1,820-$... ...Approximately 60-65 hours per week Home time: Five days out, followed by two days home on weekends... ...time: 2 days on the weekend after 5 days out Apply now to join Dinomyte...Hourly payLong term contractLocal areaNight shift$90k
...Description ?KEEP IT SIMPLE. RUN THE MILES. GET PAID. GO HOME. CDL-A ESTABLISHED TEAM OTR DRIVERS | $5,000 SIGN-ON BONUS PER TEAM No fancy promises. No... ...TEAM DRIVERS $0.80 CPM | PAID WEEKLY 3 weeks out / 3-day reset Premium mileage pay More time on the...Weekly payRelocation package$1,400 - $2,300 per week
...Warrior Staffing is hiring experienced OTR CDL A Drivers for a long-haul trucking position... ...OTR schedule of approximately 2 weeks out, followed by 2 nights home for most states. Approximately 99... ...No DUI within the previous 5 years. English Language Requirement...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeRelocation packageNight shift- ...Job Description Job Description Hiring immediately for Class A Driver! CDL- A Driver / Truck Driver Responsibilities: ~ Dry Van ~ Home Weekly for 34 hour reset ~ Pay: $.70cpm ~ Out 5-7 Days ~ No Touch Freight ~2000-2800 miles weekly ~ Outward facing...Weekly payImmediate start
$20 per hour
...Description Experienced Class A drivers in Eastern Iowa: here is a... ...traffic, and two days at home every week. The numbers first... ...deposit every week Schedule Out 5, Home 2: Every week, not... ...old with a valid Class A CDL ~6 months OTR experience in the last 12 months...Weekly payShift workNight shiftWeekend work2 days per week$5,000 per month
Solo OTR Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On AverageUp to $5,000 Sign On BonusGuaranteed Weekly Minimum... ...schedule: 12 days out and 2 days homeTop 20... ...equipment averaging 18 MonthsConvenient Home-Base Terminals46 - 60... ...:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older...Weekly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,525 per month
Solo OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ Miles Per Week$5,000 Sign On Bonus100% No Touch FreightConsistent... ...schedulePredictable home time you can count... ...+ WeeklyRun 28 days out, get 5 days home. It... ...equipment averaging 18 MonthsConvenient... ...:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or...Flexible hours$1,500 per month
...CDL A Regional Truck Driver | Home Weekly | $1,500 Avg | No Touch Freight Earn $1,500/week with consistent miles, no touch freight, and weekly... .../ Dallas–Fort Worth, TX for a regional position with a 5-day out schedule and predictable weekly home time. This role is...Weekly pay$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated... ...plus $1,000 orientation pay* Home Time That Works - Weekly or... ...succeed on and off the road. OTR Flatbed Driver Overview... ...a $2,500 sign-on bonus, paid out in three installments over your...Relocation packageFlexible hours$1,500 per week
...Semi Truck Driver- Dry Van/Reefer OTR 2-3 Weeks Out $1300-$1900+ Weekly! San... ...within past year ~ CDL address must match home time city... ...years exp .54cpm 5 years exp .55cpm... ...70% Drop & Hook 18-21 Days out 2-3 Days... ...City, how much class A 53' experience in past...Price workTraineeship$100k - $110k
...years, we've kept our drivers' happy and their... ...Extended Regional OTR positions that feature flexible home time options that... ...: 6 days on / 1.5 days off, minimum 14 days out per cycle ~14 days... ..., 3 days off ~18 days out, 4.5 days... ...: ~1 year Class A CDL with Refrigerated...Temporary workFlexible hours$65k - $85k
...Express Inc. is hiring CDL A OTR Reefer Drivers in OH, IN, IL, MI, WV,... ...pay: $75 ~ Bonuses: ~$5,000 Sign-on bonus ~$... ...days employed, must be 18 or older ~ Pet... ...deposit ~ Take your truck home program ~ No slip seating... ...home after 2 weeks out, 2-3 days home after 3...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workRelocation package2 days per week3 days per week$100 per hour
...actively hiring professional CDL-A Team Drivers for high-mileage 1099 opportunities... ...dedicated lanes and OTR freight. If you and your driving... ...are encouraged to apply. Home Time Road Warrior offers multiple... .... OTR Teams Typically out 10–15 days High-mile,...Live inCurrently hiring- Entry-Level CDL A Driver - OTR (4 Weeks Out) | Beyond Freight Inc Job Openings Entry-Level CDL A Driver - OTR (4 Weeks Out) | Beyond Freight Inc About... ...on the road for approximately four weeks at a time, then home for scheduled time off. Great opportunity for new drivers...
- TruckDriverJobs411.com is seeking CDL-A OTR drivers in Joliet, IL for contract company driver roles. Expect 100% no-... ...weekly direct deposit. The position requires staying out about three weeks at a time with five days at home. Compensation is 90 CPM for reefer and 85 CPM for...Contract workFor contractors
- Beyond Freight Inc is hiring entry-level CDL A drivers for our OTR fleet. This is a 4 weeks out position—on the road for about four weeks at a time, then home for scheduled time off. We offer 70-75 CPM and a competitive benefits package. Entry-level welcome; recent CDL...
$107.22k
Shaffer Trucking in Bellows Falls, Vermont, is seeking an OTR CDL A truck driver for refrigerated freight. Start pay is $0.70-$0.73 per mile with... ...about $107,216 per year ($2,061 per week). 21 days out in the field, with a comprehensive driver benefits package and...$1,200 - $1,500 per week
Class A CDL Drivers Needed Immediately for Dedicated Route 5-18 1 month ago Be among the first 25 applicants Class A CDL Drivers... ...Job Description No touch freight Home time multiple times weekly Average... ...CDL Evening Fuel Delivery Driver OTR Trainee Position Entry Level CDL-A...Full timeTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate startAfternoon shift2 days per week3 days per week
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL A Driver (18 out 5 home). Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- class a driver no experience Nashville, TN
- truck driver cdl a home daily Nashville, TN
- cdl a truck driver Nashville, TN
- local class a delivery driver Nashville, TN
- class a tanker driver Nashville, TN
- cdl class a driver home daily Nashville, TN
- cdl a driver Nashville, TN
- cdl class a local driver Nashville, TN
- class a otr driver Nashville, TN
- dedicated regional cdl a drivers Nashville, TN




