CDL A Flatbed Driver - Strapping - $29/HR
$29 per hourTRANSFORCE
Job Info
- Job Location: Nashville, Tennessee
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Light Touch
Additional Information
CDL A Driver - Flatbed - $29 Per Hour - Est. $1160 Per Week - Nashville, Tennessee
Job Details
This local CDL A flatbed driver position in Nashville, Tennessee pays $29 per hour. You will be home daily while handling light-touch freight and strapping loads. This TransForce driving opportunity offers consistent local work with support from a dedicated TransForce team.
Pay & Schedule
- $29 per hour
- Estimated $1160 per week
- Monday - Friday
- 6:30/8AM start
- 8 - 10 hour shifts
What You'll Be Doing
- Drive a flatbed truck on local routes in Nashville, Tennessee.
- Secure and strap loads using light-touch freight handling.
- Operate equipment with an automatic transmission.
What You Need
- Valid CDL A
- 1+ year of recent, relevant, and verifiable CDL flatbed driving experience.
- The ability to operate a manual transmission
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record with no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
- Must be at least 21 years old
Benefits
- Competitive weekly pay
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k) retirement plan
- Referral Program
Why Drivers Choose TransForce
At TransForce, drivers come first. We treat our drivers with respect, provide consistent support, and connect you with quality opportunities that fit your goals. Your safety is our top priority, and we maintain strict compliance with all DOT and FMCSA regulations.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
Apply or Call Today! Siarra – View phone number on logisticsjobsite.com Option 1
$1,260 - $1,540 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Nashville, TN Company: Schneider... ...Monthly Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~ Haul containers... ...on flatbed trailers. ~ Strap and secure PODS containers to... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Brentwood, TN Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.63 per mile Route Type: otr... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start$7,000 per month
...Overview Haul containers on flatbed trailers. Strap and secure PODS containers to flatbeds... ...your first year for experienced drivers. $1,500 sign-on bonus paid over 1... ...year. Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL). Live within 50 miles of Nashville...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payApprenticeshipRelocation package$1,200 - $1,700 per week
...Job Description Evergreen Forest Products is hiring CDL A Dedicated Regional Flatbed Drivers Along I65 in AL & TN. Established in 1992, Evergreen Forest... ...load Some tarping using light weight tarps, strapping, and binding Equipment Truck fleet is less than...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLive inRelocation packageMonday to FridayNight shift$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Antioch, TN Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr, regional... ...NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive with...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start$256k - $272k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Nashville, TN Company: CRST, The Transportation Solution Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operators/Lease Purchase Truck Driver CRST...Weekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Antioch, TN Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems Pay: $0.70 per mile Route Type:... ...otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver Lawrence Companies is looking for dependable...Full timeImmediate start
- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Antioch, TN Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional... ...and apply today. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL Experience...Full timeImmediate startRelocation package
$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Antioch, TN Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr... ...is right for you. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL Experience...Full timeImmediate start$1,375 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Nashville, TN Company: Averitt Express Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details)... ...hours, and earnings - no surprises! Why Choose Averitt as a CDL-A Dedicated Local Flatbed Truck Driver? Competitive Pay:...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to Friday$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Antioch, TN Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week... ...to complete an application, call . REQUIREMENTS A valid CDL-A license and a safe driving record A commitment to teamwork, safety...Full timeImmediate start$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Antioch, TN Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems Pay: $5,000 to $7,000 per week... ...Lawrence Companies is looking for dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers will be responsible for safely transporting...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$100 per hour
...Now Hiring CDL-A Over the Road Flatbed Drivers Join one of the largest and most experienced flatbed carriers in the industry! At Melton, our drivers are at the heart of what we do, that's why we offer a driver-focused experience that's built around YOUR success....Extra incomeApprenticeshipImmediate startFlexible hours$25 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Dry Local Drivers - $25/Hourly – OT after 40 Location: Nashville, TN About the Position; Long Term Dedicated We are seeking Local CDL A...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,600 - $1,800 per month
...Melton Truck Lines, based out of Tulsa, OK, is seeking experienced and inexperienced Flatbed Drivers to join our team. With almost 70 years of excellence in the trucking industry, we are committed to safety, professionalism, and a driver-focused culture. At Melton, we...Daily paidExtra incomeFlexible hours$100k
CDL-A Flatbed Truck Driver Job(Up to $100k/yr) Hiring NowApply today and within 24 hours you'll receive multiple job offers. Up to $100k/Yr based on position/location. Simply select the driving job that offers you what is most important.Higher pay, increased benefits or...$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Description Job Description At Loudon County Trucking, our CDL-A truck drivers aren’t just part of the operation — they’re the foundation... ...We are urgently hiring CDL-A truck drivers for regional flatbed routes. These routes offer assigned Conestoga trailers, no...Weekly payContract workImmediate startRelocation package$110k
...Description Job Requirements: ~2 years OTR Experience ~1 year of verifiable flatbed driving experience ~ No major violations in past 3 years Job Description: OUR FLATBED TRUCK DRIVERS CAN EARN UP TO $110,000 PER YEAR - HOME WEEKLY - 2024 AND NEWER TRUCKS...Weekly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,850 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Flatbed Drivers: Weekly Home Time Guaranteed! Drivers can reasonably expect to make $1,850 per week gross before bonuses. Average $90,000 - $105,000 per year. Royal offers Company Flatbed Percentage Pay and Company Flatbed Mileage...Weekly payDaily paid$1,700 per week
...Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information Regional/OTR CDL A Dry Flatbed Drivers - $1700+ Weekly Location: Nashville, TN About the... ...CPM (.12CPM of which is per diem) + Component Pay $30 per strapped load $70 per tarped load Schedule: Sunday thru Friday...Weekly payDaily paidLocal area$2,500 - $3,500 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Flatbed Driver with BB8 Freight. Join a successful, professional company committed to your safety... ...machinery, etc.) Experience with chains, chain binders, straps, tarps, blankets, dunnage and edge protectors. No SAP Violations...Weekly payContract work$1,500 per day
...year Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Dry Local Flatbed Drivers - $1500 Weekly Location: Nashville, TN About the... ...Schedule Pay Rate: $300 Daily + Component Pay $30 per strapped load Schedule: Monday thru Friday Local/Regional Deliveries...Weekly payDaily paidLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,400 per week
...Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Dry Van & Flatbed Drivers - $1400+ Weekly Location: Nashville, TN & Surrounding Areas About the Position We are seeking a Local CDL A...Weekly payLocal area$2,000 per month
...Description** Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver inNashville, TN- offering... ...Pay Weekly + Hourly Pay: $29.00 Per Hour + Hours Per Week... ...+ Trailer Type: 48' - 53' Flatbeds, Dry Vans, Reefers,... ...required + Experience with strapping, chaining & tarping Ryder Drivers...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift- ...qualified, experienced Company Drivers! We know that becoming a DHT Company... ...Driver's License / Class A 21 Years of age. Driver Types Hired... ...Experience Accepted Dry Van Flatbed Tanker Household Goods Refrigerated... ...Endorsements None specified CDL Classes Accepted Class A...Daily paid
$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Transportation is Looking For A Few Good Flatbed Partners At P&S, we only hire the... ...on weekly home time. Top Truck Driver Benefits Across the CDL Driver Industry Great Driver... ...Pet & Rider Policies Our Class A Drivers Deserve the Best Truck Driver...Relocation package$75k - $85k
...Job Description Job Description COMPANY DRIVERS At Keim TS, you’ll primarily haul building products, with 60% of the loads preloaded... ...you moving. Hiring Criteria ~ Min. 21 years old ~ CDL-A license & physical ~12 months of experience ~ Pass agility test...Weekly payRelocation package$120k
...Job Description Job Description TMC is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Earn up to $120,000+ per Year - Home Weekends Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus* At TMC, We Offer: ~ Earn up to $120,000+ per year ~ Home weekends ~ Up to a $5,000 sign-on bonus...Weekly payImmediate startRelocation package$29 per hour
Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Smyrna, TN — offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and a driving career you can... ...gets better * Driver Positions Pay Weekly * Hourly Pay: $29.00 Per Hour * Hours Per Week: 40 - 50 hours per week * Per...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayNight shift$1,800 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Nashville, TN Company: Averitt... ...About the Position Take your CDL-A career center stage with Averitt... ...unloading and secure equipment using straps and load bars Safely back into... ...to obtain Hazmat endorsement Flatbed certification required (...Weekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate startNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Flatbed Driver - Strapping - $29/HR. Be the first to apply!
- cdl class a driver home daily Brentwood, TN
- delivery driver class a cdl Brentwood, TN
- class a truck driver Brentwood, TN
- truck driver cdl a home daily Brentwood, TN
- local class a delivery driver Brentwood, TN
- local truck driver cdl class a Brentwood, TN
- class a driver Brentwood, TN
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Brentwood, TN
- cdl a driver Brentwood, TN
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Brentwood, TN




