Regional CDL-A Truck Driver (44666)
$1,300 - $1,600 per weekWest Side Transport
Guaranteed Home on the weekends. We deliver more than just commodities; we deliver on a promise of consistency. We know your time is valuable and looking for a new job can be frustrating. West Side Transport is here to make the hiring process easy and transparent. Come and see why over 500 drivers call us their home away from home.
Pay and Details
On the road Monday, home by Friday $1,300 - $1,600 per week (based on desired home-time) Monthly and quarterly bonuses New double bunk condo style Tractors 100% No-touch freight Benefits and Advantages
Consistent freight backed up by an $1,100 weekly pay commitment Health Insurance, plus Dental, Vision, and Life insurance 401(k) with company match Fuel and safety bonuses Network of devoted support and service teams Minimum Requirements
Class A CDL 6+ months of Class A experience 53' Dry Van trailer experience Currently hold an Eligible status in the FMCSA Clearinghouse with no active SAP restrictions Apply now or call View phone number on clickmatrix.dev to speak with a West Side Transport Recruiter.
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Regional CDL-A Truck Driver (44666) in North Lawrence, OH vacancy
$2,108 per week
...daily work on this dedicated regional account with C.R. England.... ...driving rather than unloading. Drivers who manage their hours well can... ...Requirements: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or older... ...who live close to the port ~ Truck parking at home or secure location...HgvWeekly payTraineeshipShift workWeekend work$1,880 per week
...Job Description Job Description Regional Class A CDL Truck Driver Home Weekends Fleetmaster Express is urgently hiring regional CDL-A truck drivers for solo runs with steady freight, consistent miles, and home time every weekend. Pay and Benefits ~$1880 Average...HgvWeekly payImmediate startRelocation package$78k - $97k
...Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase: Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually*... ...reloading \n Mileage pay \n Dry-van trailers & condo trucks \n Safe & on-time bonus \n Top-of-the-line automatic transmission...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$2,000 per week
...Description Job Description: We are actively hiring experienced CDL A Regional Drivers for a high-paying, stable opportunity hauling perishable... ...employment history Must live within commuting distance (trucks cannot be taken home) Benefits Benefits: After 90...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$2,108 per week
...daily work on this dedicated regional account with C.R. England.... ...driving rather than unloading. Drivers who manage their hours well can... ...Requirements: ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or older... ...who live close to the port ~ Truck parking at home or secure location...HgvWeekly payTraineeshipShift workWeekend work$30 per hour
...Arcwood Environmental is Hiring Company Drivers! Proud Purpose. Trusted Teamwork. Grow Greater. Top CDL A Truck Driver Benefits Across the Industry ~$7,000 Driver... ...Sign-On Bonus ~ Up to $0.74/CPM ~ OTR and Regional ~ Assigned Tractors Our CDL A Truck Drivers...HgvDaily paidFull timeTemporary workRelocation package$1,500 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up to $90,000 per year* HOME TIME THAT WORKS - Get home every weekend... ...standing when others aren't, Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview - Midwest Top pay for professional...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$27 per hour
...Description Job Description Pet Food Experts is hiring CDL A Regional Dry Van Drivers in Orrville, OH . Drivers will be delivering pet food &... ...or hand jack Equipment Freightliner day cab & box trucks All trucks have lift gate Automatic transmission...HgvHourly payWeekly payDaily paidTemporary workRelocationRelocation packageMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$915 - $1,120 per week
...New pay increase - Regional Van Truckload truck driver Average pay: $915-$1,120 weekly Home time: Weekly Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~ Predictable power lanes with a high... .... Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL)....HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipRelocation package$85k - $100k
...Description KAG Specialty Products is currently hiring Company Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of our great... ...and great equipment! \n \n \n Currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers! Text APPLY to (***) ***-**** to get your quick...HgvCurrently hiringRelocation packageFlexible hours$26.5 per hour
...Now hiring for a CDL A Flatbed Driver – Immediate Openings with ASAP Start Date! Location: Dalton... ...state and federal laws Sleeper truck provided for overnight stays No mileage... ...operate a Conestoga tarp system Regional route Running out of Dalton, OH...HgvHourly payWeekly payImmediate startShift workNight shift$915 - $1,120 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Wooster, OH Company... ...New pay increase - Regional Van Truckload truck driver Average pay: $915... ...Weekly Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~ Predictable... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent... ..., Marten offers the best of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and the earning potential professional...HgvWeekly pay$2,500 per month
...A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance At J&R... ...mile. Modern, Comfortable Trucks That Match Your Professional Standards... ...for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles,... ...21 6 months of recent OTR or regional CDL-A experience (within the last...HgvWork at office$25.5 per hour
...Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Mt. Sterling, OH - offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and a driving... ...Posting Location) : Postal Code 43143 Category Drivers Regional/OTR Solo Additional Work Locations US-OH-COLUMBUS |...HgvHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayNight shift- ...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Regional Driver Location: Orrville, OH Job Category: Trucking At Jarrett Trucking, we believe great drivers deserve a predictable schedule, modern equipment, and a company that respects their time. We're looking for...HgvMonday to Friday
$80k - $90k
...Job Description Hogan Transports is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated Regional CDL-A Drivers! CDL-A Truck Drivers - No-Touch Freight - Earn $80,000 - $90,000 Annually!\n Applicants must have a valid Class A CDL. Applicants must have a minimum 6 months of recent tractor...HgvImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Burbank, OH Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Flatbed... ...Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of...HgvFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$3,000 - $7,000 per week
...Burbank, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $3,000 to $7,000 per week Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Seeking experienced Hazmat Tanker Owner Operator Drivers to all 48 states. Owner operators are paid a...HgvFull timeImmediate start- Sysco is hiring a CDL A Delivery Driver to safely transport food and non-food products to restaurants, healthcare, and educational facilities. You will operate refrigerated tractors and trailers, unload product using a ramp or liftgate, verify orders, and provide excellent...Hgv
$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Burbank, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...~ Must have a valid class A license ~ Endorsement: Tank...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Burbank, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... .... Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Burbank, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card ~...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Burbank, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,450 - $1,900 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Burbank, OH Company: Terminal... ...details) Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About... ...as well. No Northeast. Our CDL Drivers enjoy the following benefits... ...driving school and a valid Class A CDL ~ Smart phone...HgvBi-weekly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$70k
...CDL-A Truck Drivers: GREAT ROUTES AVAILABLE! Top Pay & BenefitsDon't Wait, Call Now! OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week.... ...miles and paycheck with flexible home time that works for you. Regional Opportunities: Drive regional and earn strong pay and dependable...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$26 - $30 per hour
...Company Driver | Yard Spotter Location: Wooster, OH Company: Elkhart Transportation... ...to $30 per hour Route Type: local, regional Start Date: ASAP About the... ...efficiently operating a tractor-trailer or box truck to deliver finished product to customers...HgvHourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate start$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Burbank, OH Company: Western... ...every month!* ~ Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet... ...GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING... .... **Flatbed/Van freight and regional fleet availability subject to...HgvFull timeImmediate start$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Burbank, OH Company: Western... ...mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...drop and hook ** • Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped... ...GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Burbank, OH Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company Truck...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL-A Truck Driver (44666). Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! North Lawrence, OH
- local home daily class a truck driver North Lawrence, OH
- hgv North Lawrence, OH
- trucking logistics North Lawrence, OH
- regional class a cdl truck driver
- cdl tanker driver
- cdl truck driver no experience
- local cdl driver
- cdl route driver
- local cdl truck driver





