Maintenance Person $19.00-$24.00 per hr / pending exp
$19 - $24 per hourEthan Allen Global, Inc.
Maintenance Manager
Responsible for maintaining the building and grounds of the hotel.
Essential Duties and Responsibilities:
- Flexible- Weekends/Holidays/Drivers License required
- Responsible for but not limited to proper operations of all electrical, mechanical, plumbing, HVAC, laundry, kitchen, refrigeration, lighting systems, and all specialized equipment, property upkeep, and compliance with city, state and /or federal code compliance.
- Review work orders and complete work by priorities.
- Assume full responsibility for the condition of the property in the heart of the house (the infrastructure) as well as all the public areas.
- Have a thorough understanding of the Ethan Allen Hotel fire alarm procedures, emergency evacuation procedures and all safety related issues.
- Develop & maintain preventive maintenance programs for all equipment.
- Responsible for continuous update of safety manual and all training for entire company including OSHA regulations, DOT testing, Right to Know Law and Chair of safety Committee and NFPA training.
- Loss prevention and security.
- Maintain all required permits and licenses for facility.
- May perform job responsibilities outside of this job description that requires assisting other departments in their regular functions.
Compensation
The hourly rate for this position is $21.00 per hour.
Benefits
Benefits are an important part of the total compensation that is offered, providing peace of mind and financial well-being. Ethan Allen is committed to offering a variety of benefits that allow associates to choose whether or not to participate based on personal and family needs. Some of the benefits offered are 401(k) plan (with Employer contributions), multiple Medical Plans with Prescription Drug Coverage, Health Savings Account (including Employer contributions), Dental Plan, Vision Plan, Basic Group Term Life & Accidental Death & Dismemberment, Supplemental Group Term Life & AD&D Insurance, Dependent Group Term Life Insurance, Short and Long-Term Disability, Business Travel Accident Life Insurance, Flexible Spending Accounts Health Care & Dependent Care, Commuter Saving Plans Public Transit & Parking, Voluntary Whole Life Insurance, Voluntary Critical Care Insurance, Voluntary Accident Insurance and Employee Assistance Program. Benefit availability varies based on employee classification.
Ethan Allen Global, Inc.$21 - $24 per hour
...Danbury - Danbury, CT 06810 Overview Salary Range $21.00 - $24.00 Hourly Description Requirements: Responsible for changing... ...to the store manager or safety manager Perform daily maintenance of tools and equipment Review service work orders for complete...SuggestedHourly payWork at officeFlexible hours$18 - $20 per hour
...help you succeed. What You'll Do: Perform basic maintenance and repair services Assist experienced technicians with diagnostics... ...driver's license Successful completion of background and drug screenings Salary Description $18.00 - $20.00 per hourSuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate start$40.25 per hour
...Industrial Maintenance Mechanic $40.25 PER HOUR - 3RD SHIFT - DANBURY, CT Monday through Friday | 10:00 PM to 6:30 AM Are you an experienced maintenance mechanic who enjoys... ...Pay & Benefits ~$40.25 per hour, ($35/hr. Base Pay + 15% Shift Differential) ~ Monday...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workNight shift$100 per day
Are you reliable and trustworthy? I'm in need of a house sitter for my home in Ridgefield, Connecticut. The position offers $100.00 per day. Duties include taking care of the house, ensuring security, collecting mail, and light gardening. This opportunity is perfect for...SuggestedDaily paidFlexible hours$27 - $36 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Automotive Technician / Mechanic (A or B Level) – Toyota Dealership Pay: $27.00 – $36.00 per hour (Based on experience & certifications) Location: Mount Kisco, NY Job Type: Full-Time Why join Rivera Toyota? Consistent workflow...SuggestedHourly payFull timeMonday to Friday$55k - $70k
...Facilities Maintenance Technician Location: Danbury, CT Salary: $55,000 $70,000/year Employment Type: Full-Time Industry: Chemical Manufacturing... ...Shift Options 2nd Shift: Monday Friday, 2:30 PM 11:00 PM Additional shift differential included 3rd Shift: Sunday Friday...Full timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$21 per hour
...needs, they are also responsible for the day-to-day operation and maintenance of equipment in the tool rental department. In non-store... ...orientation, gender identity, status as a veteran, and basis of disability or any other federal, state or local protected class. - $21.00...Local area$40 - $60 per hour
...ability to work in crawl spaces, roofs, and attics. Proficiency in navigating simple tablet-based technology Compensation: $40.00 - $60.00 per hour At Dryer Vent Superheroes, we don't just protect homes; we build careers that are nothing short of heroic. Our mission...Hourly pay$20 per hour
...Maintenance Helper Genesis HealthCare is one of the nation's leading providers of healthcare... ...tasks Remain on-call, when assigned, for 24 hours a day Assume supervisor's... ...Genesis has implemented a universal COVID-19 vaccination requirement for employees, care...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workLocal area$25 - $28 per hour
...engineering related initiatives. Contribute to the upkeep and maintenance of the sales demo, training, and service loaner device pools... ...commencement of employment is expected to be between $25.00 and $28.00 per hour; the base pay offered may vary depending on several...Hourly payWork at officeRemote workWorldwide$55k - $70k
...specialty chemical manufacturing company , is looking to hire a Maintenance Technician in Danbury, CT . Pay Rate Range: $55,000 - $70... ...Shift Options: ~2nd Shift: Monday - Friday, 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM (Additional shift differential included) ~3rd Shift: Sunday...Full timeLocal areaWorldwideMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$20 - $25 per hour
...Paid time off ~ Parental leave ~ Training & development ~ Wellness resources Commercial Remediation Technician $20.00 - $25.00 per hour + overtime and on-call bonuses Fast track your career in the restoration field as a Commercial Mediation Technician....Hourly payLocal area$30 - $45 per hour
...diagnostics, repairs, and preventative maintenance on complex commercial HVAC... ...~ Competitive Pay of $30.00 - $45.00/hr (Depending on Experience and... ...between $30.00 - $45.00 per hour. This range is a good-faith... ...related duties requested by any person authorized to give...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area$16 - $27.5 per hour
...Preventative Maintenance Technician I Join the 7-Eleven Family! Ready to work with the world's most iconic convenience brand? We're hiring... ...company that's redefining convenience for millions. Pay: $16.00 -$27.50 Hourly We will consider for employment qualified applicants...Hourly payRelocation package$19 per hour
...Description Facilities Technician Location: Bethel, CT Payrate: $19 / hour Full-Time | SUN-WEDS 7:30 am - 5 pm | On-site ***... ...Beyond is seeking a Facilities Technician to support the maintenance and repair of our residential and program facilities. This role...Full time$26 - $28 per hour
...before applying below. Crusher Plant Maintenance Operator Please wait while the page is... ...Salary Interval: Full Time Pay Range: $26.00 - $28.00 Application Instructions... ...Position may require up to 5% travel by personal vehicle to work locations throughout the...Full time$28 per hour
...looking for. Compensation & Benefits Starting Compensation: $28 Per Hour During Apprenticeship Training As you complete training,... ...Full-time daytime schedule Typical start time between 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM Occasional long days depending on project scope...Hourly payFull timeCasual workImmediate startAfternoon shift$22 - $25 per hour
...comprehensive benefits package. Salary Details: ~$22.00-25.00/hour Depending on Experience Exceptional Benefits:... ...background check in line with state and Federal laws. Plumbing or maintenance skills preferred but not required Face-to-face customer...Work at officeLocal areaWorldwideMonday to FridayFlexible hours$22 per hour
• $22/hr • Monday - Friday, 7:00 to 4:00 pm potential for OT • Company Cell Phone Provided • $650 stipend for use of personal vehicle • Gas card • Paid Training • Medical, Dental & Vision... ...Field Technician Hours per week: 40-50 Position Summary:...Permanent employmentFull timeTemporary workSummer workMonday to Friday$17.5 per hour
...pride in service. Starting Pay: $17.5 per hour Shifts Available ENTER HERE Key Responsibilities... ...such as safety rules, operating and maintenance instructions, procedure manuals, and... ...and use the KBSPresence app on their personal mobile devices to clock in and out for...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$35 - $40 per hour
...Building Maintenance Technician Location: Wilton, CT Shift: 6:00 PM – 6:00 AM | Monday–Friday coverage with a 2-2-3 rotating schedule Pay: $35–$40 per hour Keep a High-Tech Facility Running at Its Best We’re looking for an experienced Building Maintenance...Hourly payMonday to FridayShift work$22 - $27 per hour
...role might be right for you High earning potential: $22–$27 per hour (depending on experience) plus commissions . Retirement... ...of 4–6 service calls per day. Your day typically begins between 7:00 a.m. and 8:00 a.m. Active, hands‑on work: Set up ladders, climb...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift- ...and all related requirementsCustomer RelationsHousekeeping, maintained daily.Safety Requirements:Perform all safety related items as per the Employee Safety ManualLearn and maintain all lifting proceduresLearn and maintain all general housekeeping and ensure daily performanceReport...Immediate start
- ...requirements Customer Relations Housekeeping, maintained daily. Safety Requirements: Perform all safety related items as per the Employee Safety Manual Learn and maintain all lifting procedures Learn and maintain all general housekeeping and ensure...Immediate start
- ...Essential Job Functions: Properly secure vehicle to lift/alignment machine to ensure safe operation Properly align vehicle as per company specifications Properly dismount and remount tires and wheels securely on vehicle Properly dismount and remount tires...Immediate start
- ...equivalentEssential Job Functions:Properly secure vehicle to lift/alignment machine to ensure safe operationProperly align vehicle as per company specificationsProperly dismount and remount tires and wheels securely on vehicleProperly dismount and remount tires onto...Immediate start
$34 - $45 per hour
...America and a proud employee-owned business, we believe every person on our team matters. When you join Lewis, you're not just... ...tools and experience.Perform routine preventative maintenance and inspections per Lewis policy and manufacturer recommendations.Complete repairs...ApprenticeshipLocal areaLong distanceNight shift- ...for our employees like family. Visit our web-site at As a Maintenance Technician Level 1, you will play a key role in our manufacturing... ...~ Inspect and replace coolant, lubricants, and filters per maintenance schedule. ~ Maintain accurate maintenance records...Monday to Friday
$28 - $35 per hour
...Industrial Maintenance MechanicOur client, a manufacturing organization dedicated to producing high-quality industrial products, is seeking... ...successfully in the organization.Location: Brewster, NYPay Range: $28.00-$35.00/hrShift: DaysWhat's the Job?Inspect, maintain,...$20.15 per hour
...The expected base pay range for this on-site position is $20.15 per hour. This range represents a good faith estimate for this position... ...on a 401(k), and more. Employees also receive paid vacation, holidays, and personal days. Please note that benefits may vary by site....Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork experience placement
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Maintenance Person $19.00-$24.00 per hr / pending exp. Be the first to apply!
- aircraft maintenance part time Danbury, CT
- maintenance specialist Danbury, CT
- industrial maintenance Danbury, CT
- shop maintenance Danbury, CT
- planned maintenance Danbury, CT
- fleet maintenance Danbury, CT
- general maintenance associate Danbury, CT
- maintenance plumber Danbury, CT
- night maintenance Danbury, CT
- commercial maintenance Danbury, CT






