Physician Hematology/Oncology - Competitive Salary
Source Medical, LLC
Job Description
Medical Oncologist-Hematologist opening near MinneapolisLocated in Mankato, MN; Minneapolis 90mBoard Eligible or Board CertifiedFull Time; Permanent PositionJoin a team of 5 physicians (including this opportunity) and 2 advanced practice providers in the southwest Minnesota regionOn-site chemotherapy and radiation oncology services are provided by a dedicated support team including 2 Radiation Oncologists, nursing staff, social services, and other support staffOpportunities also exist for practice, research and/or teaching through partnership with a separate clinicA typical schedule is Monday through Friday, 8 to 5Call will be shared amongst the provider team and is assigned evenly throughout the yearPotential outreach 1-2 days a week within the southwest MN regionExpected patient contact hours per week is 35
$125k
...practice in MN. Join a team of 6 physicians (including this opportunity) and 3 advanced... ...On-site chemotherapy and radiation oncology services are provided by a dedicated support... ...includes a mix of medical oncology and hematology with access to on-site clinical trials....SuggestedMonday to Friday2 days per week1 day per week$31.14 - $41.19 per hour
...Mankato, MN. Details are below! Medical Laboratory Scientist Salary: $31.14 - $41.19/hour Relocation and Sign-on negotiable... ...required specimens to perform the "In-House Lab Test Menu" and hematology tests that are authorized by the Lab Director. Medical Laboratory...SuggestedSummer workLocal areaRelocation- ...older adults in Special Procedures. Services include assisting physicians during invasive, sterile procedures. Responds quickly and... ...first, we are also dedicated to our employees, investing in competitive compensation and comprehensive benefit plans - to take care of...SuggestedFlexible hours
$28 per hour
...required \n Eligible new MLS graduates may obtain certification within one year of employment \n \n Benefits include: \n \n ~ Competitive pay starting at $28.00/hr for MLT and $34.00/hr for MLS \n ~\n Medical, dental and vision insurance \n ~\n Paid time off \n...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workWeekday work$32.43 - $48.66 per hour
...& World Report. As we work together to put the needs of the patient first, we are also dedicated to our employees, investing in competitive compensation and comprehensive benefit plans to take care of you and your family, now and in the future. And with continuing education...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work$34.32 - $45.39 per hour
Job Description Medical Laboratory Scientist Baylor Nights \n Location Near Mankato, Minnesota \n Employment Permanent / Direct Hire \n Schedule 12-hour overnight shifts every Friday, Saturday, and Sunday, including weekend holidays; 72 hours worked per two...Hourly payPermanent employmentNight shift- Non-Exempt position. Performs analyses on biological specimens, e.g. blood and urine, to aid health care providers in the diagnosis and treatment of patients. Participates in the operational support activities necessary to maintain and optimize testing capabilities. ...Shift workWeekend work
$34.32 - $45.39 per hour
Job Description Medical Laboratory Scientist / Medical Technologist position one hour south of Minneapolis, MN! \n \n Friday, Saturday & Sunday overnights \n Three 12-hour shifts \n Work 72 hours every two weeks — get paid for 80\n Four days off each week...Permanent employmentFull timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$28.37 - $45.39 per hour
Job Description A healthcare facility located near Mankato , MN is seeking a full-time Medical Technologist/Medical Laboratory Technician to join their team. Details are below!\n \n \n Pay: $28.37 - $45.39 / Hour \n \n ~$15,000 Sign-On Bonus \n \n ...Full timeSummer workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$34.32 - $45.39 per hour
Medical Laboratory Scientist / Medical Technologist Position Medical Laboratory Scientist / Medical Technologist position one hour south of Minneapolis, MN! Friday, Saturday & Sunday overnights Three 12-hour shifts Work 72 hours every two weeks get paid for ...Permanent employmentFull timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work- ...of all ages in the Cardiac Cath Lab and to adolescents adults and older adults in Special Procedures. Services include assisting physicians during invasive sterile procedures. Responds quickly and accurately to changes in patient condition or response to treatments. Responsible...Full time
$34.32 - $45.39 per hour
Job Description Medical Laboratory Scientist (MLS) – Baylor Overnight Shift\n Location: Kasota, MN 56050 \n Permanent, full-time Medical Laboratory Scientist (MLS) opportunity with a community hospital in Southern Minnesota! \n Schedule: \n \n ~ Baylor overnight...Permanent employmentFull timeRelocation packageShift workNight shift$28.37 - $45.39 per hour
Job Description Location: Southern Minnesota Job Type: Permanent, Part-Time (0.8 FTE) Schedule: Primarily Overnight Shifts \n We are seeking a Medical Laboratory Technician (MLT) or Medical Laboratory Scientist (MLS) for a permanent opportunity with an established...Permanent employmentPart timeNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physician Hematology/Oncology - Competitive Salary. Be the first to apply!
- oncology rn Mankato, MN
- oncology manager Mankato, MN
- oncology sales representative Mankato, MN
- oncology rn registered nurse Mankato, MN
- oncology pharmacist Mankato, MN
- oncology account manager Mankato, MN
- oncology assistant Mankato, MN
- medical oncology physician
- oncology nurse practitioner
- breast medical oncologist




