Medical Transportation Driver
Veyo
Have a car? Earn a $1,000 BONUS + $10,000 GUARANTEE* when you sign up to help transport others to healthcare appointments in your own vehicle around Missouri!
At Veyo, we help people get to and from their non-emergency medical appointments. We're looking for drivers to partner with us in your area. When you sign up to drive with Veyo, you will drive your own vehicle and set your own schedule.
Why Drive With Veyo?
- No Hidden Fees: You keep 100% of what you earn.
- Get Paid Weekly: Money is deposited directly into your account.
- Use Your Own Vehicle: No need to pay for an expensive lease.
- Flexible Schedule: Choose your own hours and control how much you drive.
- Avoid the Bar Crowd: Most Veyo trips occur between the hours of 6:00 AM and 6:00 PM.
- Make a difference in your community
To Apply, You Must
- Be at least 21 years old
- Have a clean driving record (no more than two moving violations or accidents in the past three years)
- Have a valid drivers license
- Able to pass a background check (no felonies in past seven years, able to pass a FBI federal background check)
- Have valid vehicle insurance and registration
- Have a 4-door, 2006 or newer vehicle*
- Have 3 years of driving history in the US
- Own an iPhone or Android smartphone
How Does it Work?
- Open the Veyo Driver App and log on
- Accept a trip request
- Pick up the passenger at the specified location
- Drop off the passenger at the specified location
- Repeat!
*Visit our Current Driver Rewards and Terms & Conditions: to learn more -
"- ...BONUS + $10,000 GUARANTEE* when you sign up to help transport others to healthcare appointments in your own vehicle... ..., we help people get to and from their non-emergency medical appointments. We're looking for drivers to partner with us in your area. When you sign up to...MedicalWeekly payFlexible hours
$15 per hour
...immediate career opportunities for Delivery Drivers in our most successful rapidly expanding... ...with an excellent experience.Load, transport, and deliver items to customers or businesses... ...of our growing Parts Authority family:Medical CoveragePharmacy CoverageDental...MedicalFull timeTemporary workImmediate start$15 - $20 per hour
...Delivery Driver Offering $15 to $20 per hour Lincare is the nation's leading provider of oxygen, durable medical equipment, and clinical respiratory services. We are currently... ...routes and schedules Abide by all transportation laws and maintain a safe driving record...MedicalHourly payWork experience placementLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$28.9 - $32.84 per hour
...along the journey. For 100 years, our Greyhound Drivers have been the heart and soul of our company, serving the transportation needs of communities across the nation. Do... ...regional driver needs Benefits ~ Medical, Dental, and Vision Plans ~401K with...MedicalFull time- ...AdaptHealth - 4932 Benchmark Centre Drive - Responsibilities: Deliver, set up, and support respiratory and home medical equipment; Educate patients and caregivers on equipment use; Perform patient assessments and re assessments; Safely operate and maintain a company vehicle...Medical
- ...Description Job Description Teaching a new driver the job, one mile at a time, is the... ...A driving experience Benefits: ~ Medical, Dental, Vision, HSA, FSA, Life and AD+D... ...100+ Years of Excellence Not every transportation company can boast over a century in the...MedicalWeekly payApprenticeshipLocal area
- Lincare - - Responsibilities: Deliver equipment to patients and train them on proper use; Adhere to routes and schedules; Inspect and maintain delivery vehicle; Establish relations with patients and team; Handle on-call rotationsMedical
- ...BONUS + $10,000 GUARANTEE* when you sign up to help transport others to healthcare appointments in your own vehicle... ..., we help people get to and from their non-emergency medical appointments. We're looking for drivers to partner with us in your area. When you sign up to...MedicalWeekly payFlexible hours
$28.9 - $32.84 per hour
...along the journey. For 100 years, our Greyhound Drivers have been the heart and soul of our company, serving the transportation needs of communities across the nation. Do... ...needs \n \n Benefits \n \n \n ~ Medical, Dental, and Vision Plans \n ~401K with company...MedicalFull time$15 - $18.23 per hour
...Driver (Patient Transportation) Alpharus Health is a national nonprofit behavioral health provider dedicated to helping people build healthier... ...performance. Benefits at Alpharus: Health and Wellness: Medical, dental, and vision insurance for employees and...MedicalHourly payTemporary workFlexible hours$15 - $15.3 per hour
...delivering WOW Customer Service. As a Delivery Driver, youu2019ll put your safe driving skills... ..., helping ensure proper handling and transportation of regulated materials in compliance... ...Competitive pay + Unrivaled company culture + Medical, dental and vision plans + Exclusive...MedicalFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaFlexible hours$17 - $20 per hour
[Delivery Driver] - Competitive Pay ($17 - $20 per hour) / Flexible Working Hours / Optional Hybrid Vehicles Available for Drivers / Equal Opportunity Employer - As a Medical Courier, you will: Transport medical equipment, supplies, and specimens to and from healthcare...MedicalHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours- ...and we're looking for a Seasonal Delivery Driver to join our team - these roles deliver... ...truck using straps or loading bars.Safely transport products to Pop-Up Retail locations.... ...valid driver's license and current DOT medical cardAbility to pass a pre-employment DOT...MedicalTemporary workCasual workSecond jobSeasonal workLocal areaFlexible hours
$24 per hour
...School Bus DriverReports to: Transportation Director and Assistant Transportation Director FLSA... ...Days: Will vary based on District need and driver availability. Night and weekend Rate of... ...and practiced procedures, ensures that medical emergency procedures are followed;...MedicalHourly payNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$20 - $22 per hour
...About AdaptHealth At AdaptHealth we offer full-service home medical equipment and related services that empower patients to live... ...Stewardship About the Role Medical Equipment Delivery Driver Medical Equipment Delivery Drivers play a critical role in...MedicalTemporary workFlexible hours- Veyo is recruiting drivers in the Missouri/Illinois area to transport patients to healthcare appointments using their own vehicle. Drivers set their own schedules and drive on their own terms, earning 100% of their fares with a quick weekly payout. New drivers can earn...MedicalFlexible hours
- ...Phlebotomy team, our Collection Specialist Drivers conduct donor registrations, screenings,... ...driving large blood center vehicles to transport blood drive supplies and Donor Services... ...carrierHold or be able to obtain a DOT Medical Certification Physical cardPre-employment...MedicalFull timeShift workAfternoon shift
$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to... ...account - be financially ready for medical emergenciesHealth Savings AccountCompany...MedicalWeekly pay$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year* Get Paid To Get Started - $2,50... ...every clean inspection.* Full coverage, fully paid. 100% paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k). Driver-friendly policies....MedicalRelocation packageFlexible hours$85k
...Hirschbach?Hirschbach is not your typical trucking company. We are driver focused, driver first. We offer our drivers industry-leading 24... ...for comfort, safety, and efficiency.Coverage you can count on. Medical, dental, and vision through Blue Cross Blue Shield, plus a free...MedicalWeekly payRelocation package$4,000 per week
...ROLLING! We are a private fleet looking for OTR Team and Solo Drivers. ~ Pay: ~Teams start at $0.80 per mile split, ALL MILES... ...Quarterly Safety Bonus for safe driving ~ Company-Paid Benefits: Medical, Dental, Vision, STD, LTD, Life Insurance ~$0 out of pocket...MedicalWeekly payDaily paidImmediate startRelocation package$70k - $90k
...and earn up to $90K+ ~ Newer, assigned trucks ~ Cigna medical, dental and vision ~401(k) with company match Benefits... ...for more than 80 years. We hire professional, safety-minded drivers and back them with well-maintained equipment, 24/7 support, and...MedicalDaily paid$1,700 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Drivers Turn Fast. Earn Fast. - Up to $1,700 per week Work Hard. Rest Right. - Home weekly, some weekends Get Paid... ...health benefits start at 90 days, with the company covering 60% of medical and dental costs. Retirement that rewards loyalty. Enjoy a...MedicalWeekly payLocal area$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment... ...Spending account - be financially ready for medical emergencies Health Savings Account...MedicalWeekly payFlexible hours$24 per hour
...As a Local Yard Driver with Lazer Logistics in St. Louis, MO, you will stay in one location for your entire shift. No traffic, no long... ...benefits package includes: Full benefits package includes: Medical, dental, and vision insurance 401(k) with company match Paid time...MedicalHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaShift work$980 - $1,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Belleville, MO Company: Schneider Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details... ...their transition from orientation to full-time driving. ~ Medical, dental and vision insurance. ~401(k) savings plan with company...MedicalHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,000 per week
Schneider National in Belleville, MO is seeking professional truck drivers with a Class A CDL for regional routes across the Eastern 37... ..., paid orientation, and a robust benefits package including medical, dental, vision and a 401(k) match. #J-18808-Ljbffr Schneider...MedicalHourly payRelocation package- ...Job Description Job Description Illinois drivers who want to see the country from behind the wheel of a late-model Freightliner can... ...~3+ months of recent Class A CDL experience Benefits: ~ Medical, Dental, Vision, HSA, FSA, Life and AD+D Insurance ~ PTO ~4...MedicalWeekly pay
$15k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Belleville, IL Company: Online Transport Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr, regional... ...: ~ Holiday Pay ~ Paid Vacation/PTO ~ Medical ~ Dental ~ Vision ~401K with Matching...MedicalWeekly payFull timeTemporary workImmediate startRelocation package$91k
...CDL Class A DriverJoin Our Team! Competitive Pay: Drivers average $91k annually and are paid weekly $7,500 Sign-On Bonus Component Pay... ...position offers a comprehensive benefits package that includes Medical, Dental, Vision coverage, Paid Time Off, Retirement Benefits, and...MedicalWeekly payLocal areaRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Medical Transportation Driver. Be the first to apply!
- uber driver part time Belleville, IL
- amazon flex driver Belleville, IL
- driver chauffeur Belleville, IL
- seasonal driver Belleville, IL
- dealership driver Belleville, IL
- transit driver Belleville, IL
- dedicated driver Belleville, IL
- oil field driver Belleville, IL
- post office driver Belleville, IL
- fleet driver Belleville, IL




