OTR Conestoga/Step Deck Driver - Up to 33% Gross Revenue (76010)
$100kTurquoise Trucking
PREMIUM OTR CDL-A COMPANY DRIVER OPPORTUNITIESConestoga and Step Deck: Earn Up to 33% of Gross Linehaul Revenue or $1.00 per Loaded MileDry Van: Earn Up to $0.90 per Loaded MileTurquoise Trucking | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Nationwide OTREarn more this holiday season with Turquoise Trucking's new-driver earnings accelerator.We are hiring experienced, safety-focused CDL-A professionals for Conestoga, Step Deck and Dry Van positions. Our premium compensation options reward specialized experience, safe performance and long-term professionalism. Turquoise Trucking has operated under the same company name and motor-carrier authority since 2012.CONESTOGA AND STEP DECK OPPORTUNITIESQualified open-deck drivers may select either mileage-based or percentage-based compensation.Option 1: Premium Percentage PayProfessional Open-Deck Driver30% of eligible gross linehaul revenue during the first $100,000 in qualifying revenue28% permanent rate after the introductory revenue periodElite Open-Deck Driver33% of eligible gross linehaul revenue during the first $100,000 in qualifying revenue30% permanent rate after the introductory revenue periodElite-tier approval requires exceptional specialized experience, safety history and management approvalThe introductory percentage premium provides:Up to $2,000 in additional compensation for Professional-tier driversUp to $3,000 in additional compensation for Elite-tier driversOption 2: Premium Mileage PayPermanent base rate of $0.75-$0.80 per mileApproved base rate paid on all dispatched loaded and empty milesAdditional $0.20 per loaded mile during the first 12,000 qualifying loaded milesAdditional $0.10 per loaded mile during the next 12,000 qualifying loaded milesTop-qualified drivers can earn up to $1.00 per loaded mile during the first stageEarn up to $3,600 in additional mileage compensationAfter completing 24,000 qualifying loaded miles, drivers continue earning their approved permanent base rate on all dispatched loaded and empty miles.DRY VAN OPPORTUNITIESDry Van drivers are compensated under the mileage plan: Permanent base rate of $0.65-$0.70 per mileApproved base rate paid on all dispatched loaded and empty milesAdditional $0.20 per loaded mile during the first 12,000 qualifying loaded milesAdditional $0.10 per loaded mile during the next 12,000 qualifying loaded milesEarn up to $0.90 per loaded mile during the first stageEarn up to $3,600 in additional mileage compensationNo-touch freight availableAfter completing 24,000 qualifying loaded miles, drivers continue earning their approved permanent base rate on all dispatched loaded and empty miles.WHY PROFESSIONAL DRIVERS CHOOSE TURQUOISEPremium mileage and percentage-pay options for qualified open-deck driversBase mileage rate paid on loaded and empty dispatched milesAssigned equipmentTake your assigned truck home, subject to approvalApproximately 14 days out and 2 days homePaid orientationPaid time offBirthday payDetention and layover compensation under company policy$2,500 driver-referral bonus24/7 driver supportDispatchers with professional driving experience92% driver-retention rateSame company name and motor-carrier authority since 2012CLEAN-INSPECTION SAFETY BONUSESLevel I inspection: $750Level II inspection: $500Level III inspection: $250OUR EQUIPMENTFreightliner Cascadia automatic trucksFreightliner Coronado 13-speed trucksAPU and inverterRefrigerator and TV mountDouble-bunk optionsProfessionally maintained equipmentConestoga, Step Deck and Dry Van trailersDRIVER QUALIFICATIONSApplicants must have:At least 2 years of verifiable CDL-A driving experienceAt least 1 year of verifiable OTR experienceValid Class A CDLMinimum age of 25Acceptable motor vehicle and safety recordNo DWI/DUI historyAbility to pass all required drug and alcohol testingAbility to satisfy company, insurance and FMCSA qualification requirementsPremium compensation is determined by verifiable experience, specialized-equipment experience, driving record, safety history, employment stability and overall qualifications.ELITE OPEN-DECK QUALIFICATIONSConsideration for the 33% introductory and 30% permanent Elite tier generally requires:At least 3 years of recent open-deck experienceVerifiable Conestoga, Step Deck or oversize-load experienceStrong securement knowledgeFavorable MVR and safety recordStable employment historySuccessful road and securement evaluationProfessional communication and documentationManagement approvalAPPLY TODAYWe are looking for safe, dependable and hardworking professionals who take pride in their equipment, freight and performance.Turquoise TruckingCedar Rapids, IowaThe mileage-plan premiums apply only to qualifying loaded miles during the first 24,000 qualifying loaded miles. Empty dispatched miles are paid at the driver's approved base rate. Percentage-plan introductory rates apply only to the first $100,000 in cumulative eligible gross linehaul revenue generated by qualifying completed loads.Eligible gross linehaul revenue excludes fuel surcharge, detention, layover, truck-ordered-not-used payments, reimbursements, pass-through charges and other accessorial amounts unless expressly included in the written compensation agreement. The selected pay plan, permanent rate, introductory rate and applicable terms will be documented before dispatch.This campaign does not guarantee a minimum number of miles, amount of freight revenue, weekly compensation or completion date. All applicants must meet company, insurance and regulatory requirements.
$8,000 - $12,000 per week
...CDL with at least one year of verifiable OTR experience in Flatbed operations. - Maintain... ...and repair services - Expected weekly gross earnings: $8,000 - $12,000 - 30% from total... ...freight transportation carrier founded in 2016. Drivers are treated with respect, dignity, timely...Suggested$83k
...Performance Incentives WEL Companies is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Pro Drivers who are committed to safety, professionalism, and delivering... ...that rewards professionalism and performance, apply today and take the next step with WEL Companies as an OTR Pro Driver...SuggestedDaily paidLong distance- ...Job Description Job Description Class A CDL Regional / OTR Driver Company: Unified Transportation USA LLC Location: McKinney... ...you will operate multi-state routes pulling specialty open-deck equipment ( Step Deck / RGN ) as well as Grain Hopper trailers. We are...SuggestedFull time
$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...45 days) ($500 Bonus) •Ability To Run Nights & Early Mornings •Experience in Mountain Driving Job Description: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800 - $2,500 A WEEK | SAP Friendly • •Two Years Verifiable Experience Required to Apply • •...SuggestedFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$85k - $90k
...Trophy for Most Improved Safety Record in Colorado. Come find your lane with us. Do You Qualify? ~ Valid Class A CDL ~6 months of OTR tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years ~21 years of age or older ~ No DUI/DWI in the past 3 years, and no felony in the...SuggestedFlexible hours1 day per week$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...have a Class A CDL (no endorsements needed) 2 Years of verifiable CDL A OTR driving experience Job Description: AVERAGE $1,800 - $2,200 PER WEEK | $5,000 SIGN ON BONUS! OTR CDL A TRUCK DRIVER | FREE HEALTH INSURANCE (BCBS) DEDICATED FLEET | FLEXIBLE HOME TIME OPTIONS...Weekly payDaily paidStart working todayImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$8,000 per week
...OTR Box Truck Owner-Operator – $8,000+ Weekly Gross Potential We are looking for experienced Box Truck Owner-Operators... ...Safety and sign-on bonuses Driver referral bonuses Fuel discounts... ....30 per gallon Weekly gross revenue is not guaranteed and depends on...Contract workRelocation package$7,500 per week
OWNER OPERATORS - EARN UP TO 90% OF GROSS!Drive Under Our Authority & Maximize Your EarningsWhat We Offer:Average Weekly Gross: $7500Earn... ...Annual DOT InspectionHelp With Insurance ClaimsFREE Company Driver Recruiting SupportRequirements:Minimum 2 Years CDL-A ExperienceAt...Hourly pay1 day per week$1,900 - $2,200 per week
...Willing to Obtain Passport Job Description: Compensation and Incentives •Average $1900-$2200 gross/week •72 CPM Loaded or Empty • $10,000 Sign on Bonus •Best Driver Referral Program in the country- $3,000 to refer a driver + anadditional 5% of their total...Temporary workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$82.8k - $92.16k
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A Solo Truck Driver Announcing All New Pay Package Danny Herman Trucking provides quality... ...match ~• Paid Vacation and Orientation CDL Class A · Haul: OTR · Freight: Dry Van · Home time: 14 Days Out / 2-3 Days Home...Currently hiring$30 per hour
.../DVI or Reckless Driving convictions in The Last 5Years • 23 years of age and US Citizen Job Description: CDL A OTR Flatbed Company Drivers • •Must Have 1 Year Verifiable CDL A OTR Experience • • • •No Local Positions Available • • • •No Opening...Weekly payFull timeLocal area$4,000 - $10,000 per week
...A CDL (no endorsements needed) •Must have at least 2years of verifiable OTR driving experience •Must Meet FMCSA Requirements •Must Be Willing To Team Job Description: CDL A TEAM DRIVERS - Can Easily Average $4,000 PER WEEK! $10,000 SOB TO THE TEAM • (Split...Weekly payDaily paidImmediate startRelocation package- ...Job Description Job Description East Texas drivers who like long runs and a steady rhythm will find this OTR solo seat a good fit. You spend 2-3 weeks out, then take 2-3 days off, with haul lengths and delivery locations shaped by where you live. Most of what you...Weekly pay
- ...Description Job Description Job Requirements: •TWIC Required •Drivers can depart with proof of application an receipt •The company... ...Additional .10 CPM per Hazmat Load Job Description: CDL A OTR Company Truck Drivers - Earn up to .75 CPM - Paid Twice Weekly...Weekly payRelocation package
$150 per hour
...) ~+$0.08 CPM for O/D Loads ~+$0.02 CPM for Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners) ~$150 Layover Pay ~$100 Tarp Pay ~$30 Per... ...MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states or more) Flatbed Driving Experience ~ Satisfactory driving...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$5,500 - $8,000 per week
...About the job Box Truck Owner Operator OTR NON CDL Box Truck Owner-Operator (OTR) - $5,500 -... ...routes available What We Offer: ~ Weekly gross earnings: $5,500 - $8,000 ~88% of gross goes to the driver, 12% service fee ~ Onboarding in as little as...For contractorsRelocation package$6,000 per month
...adjusted weekly to keep pace with rising diesel costs • Weekly gross revenues up to $6,000 (depending on market, lanes, and flexibility) •... ...Large-volume regional drop-and-hook accounts • Regional and OTR opportunities available What we provide: • Consistent...Weekly payDaily paidFor contractorsLocal areaMonday to Friday$25 per hour
...Job Description: OTR Truck Drivers *** $3,000 Sign-on Bonus for experienced drivers *** Call (***) ***-**** and apply online today! Small Town Pride, American Drive, Fueled by Family Legacy! Choose Your Pay Package. The end of one-size-fits-all driver pay is...Hourly payDaily paidTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageNight shiftWeekend work$60k - $90k
Truck Driving Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently across long distances, including multi-state routes near you! This position requires extended time on the road, strict adherence to safety regulations, and...Weekly payLong distance$200k
...Job Description: Class A CDL Driver OTR Freight | Up To $200,000+ About the Company: Founded in 2008 by Ross Sapir, Roadway Moving is built on the core principles of accountability, kindness, generosity, and dedication. These values drive a culture...For contractorsApprenticeshipLocal areaFlexible hours- ...consistent regional freight, flexibility, and a company that puts drivers first? HLB Transportation Services is hiring owner operators for... ...Paid ~ Tolls Paid Call or Apply Today! Take the next step with HLB Transportation Services. xhyhwjd Call (***) ***-**** or Apply...Weekend work
$6,000 - $8,000 per week
...NON-CDL Box Truck Owner-Operator (OTR) $6,000 – $8,000 Weekly Gross | No Forced Dispatch | Start Today... ...dispatch team focused on maximizing your revenue ~24/7 dispatch support ~24/7 ELD... ...OTR experience ~ Valid standard driver’s license (Non-CDL) ~ No more than...Start working todayRelocation package$70k - $100k
...CDL-A Truck Drivers Ensure all your application information is up to date and in order before applying for this opportunity. Class A CDL... ...routes with daily home time Regional runs with weekly home time OTR positions with higher mileage pay Dry van, reefer, flatbed, tanker...Local areaFlexible hours- ...Job Description Job Description Teaching a new driver the job, one mile at a time, is the heart of this OTR mentor seat. You share the cab with an apprentice and show them how to run a truck safely and efficiently, following state and local laws and C.R. England's...Weekly payApprenticeshipLocal area
$275k - $325k
...,000+ on less than 110,000 miles Guaranteed Average Weekly Revenue (calculated quarterly) ~ Teams: Guaranteed minimum weekly average... ...~ Pass DOT physical and Drug Test ~2 years minimum verifiable OTR experience ~23+ years of Age Family owned since 1949!...Flexible hours$15k
...Job Description Job Description South East Carriers, Inc. OVER THE ROAD DRIVERS ~ Requirements: Class A CDL, must have Verifiable Driving Experience, Clean MVR/PSP/Background, Pass a DOT Drug Screen ~ Starting Pay – Minimum of $0.50 per mile, Maximum of $0.6...Weekly payTemporary work$1,450 - $1,950 per week
...Than 5 Jobs in the Last 3 Years •Clean MVR •Must Meet FMCSA Requirements Job Description: CDL A OTR Company Truck Drivers Average $1,450 - $1,950 Weekly Gross • Out a minimum of 5-8 Days at a time • Medical, Dental and Vision • $35 a Week for the...$75 per day
...Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers Solos Start at 52 - 69 CPM* - Teams Earn Up to 85 CPM Split... .../layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Pay Protection for OTR drivers: $1,000 weekly gross – must be available at least 7 consecutive days \n ~100...Hourly payTraineeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,500 - $2,500 per week
OTR- Pay: 25% of the load. Our drivers are averaging $1500-2500 gross per week. Out 2 weeks, home 2 full days, or out 3 weeks, home 3 days. Route: Lower 48 states, mostly running in the Midwest. Drop and hook, live load/unload. Our direct customers are Tyson, National...Night shift2 days per week$250k - $350k
...50,000–$350,000+ annual earnings potential 80+% of Contracted Revenue for contracted deliveries with Fuel-Related Additional Compensation... ...manufacturer fall protection and ladders to access the upper decks safely DOT inspection within the last 30 days required Apply...For contractorsLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR Conestoga/Step Deck Driver - Up to 33% Gross Revenue (76010). Be the first to apply!




