Pharmacy Technician - Entry Level Training Program
Dreambound
Note : This is an educational program, not a job. Successful completion of the program does not guarantee employment but will equip you with valuable skills for the healthcare job market.
Looking to start a rewarding career path in the healthcare industry? Use Dreambound to find a Pharmacy Technician program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role.
What does a Pharmacy Technician do?
A pharmacy technician assists pharmacists in dispensing medications, managing inventory, and providing customer service to ensure accurate and efficient pharmacy operations.
Highlights :
• Complete in as short as a few weeks to a few months
• Online and in-person options available
• Payment plans and financial aid may be available for those who qualify
Cost :
This program is an educational opportunity that requires a financial investment. Cost varies per partner school, but payment plans and / or financial aid may be available to those who qualify.
Take the first step towards your new career path today!
- ...Note : This is an educational program, not a job. Successful completion of the program does not guarantee... ...? Use Dreambound to find a Patient Care Technician program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a Patient Care Technician do...TrainingEntry level
- ...Note: This is an educational program, not a job. Successful completion of the program does... ...sector? Dreambound offers practical training programs that will equip you with the skills... ...• Gunsmith • Automotive Service Technician • Cosmetology • Tower Technician •...TrainingEntry levelFlexible hours
- ...Note : This is an educational program, not a job. Successful completion of the program does not guarantee employment but will equip... ...find a CNA program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a CNA do? Certified Nursing Assistants provide...TrainingEntry levelFlexible hours
- ...Note : This is an educational program, not a job. Successful completion of the program does not guarantee employment but will equip... ...and Coding program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a Medical Billing and Coding Specialist do?...TrainingEntry level
- ...of qualified instructors and training personnel, trainees learn how... ...the trainee announcement for entry qualifications, assessment requirements... ...Our independent preparation program introduces common recruitment... ...training. Entry-level hiring-process guidance Typing...TrainingEntry levelTraineeshipSecond jobNight shiftAfternoon shift
$51.63k - $124.72k
...is urgently hiring to fill full-time, entry and mid-level, career positions where your education... ...plans, a generous annual and sick leave program, and participation in the Thrift... ...methods, and techniques through classroom training and/or on-the-job instruction; and the...TrainingEntry levelFull timeWork experience placementImmediate startNight shift- USPS is actively seeking Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This role offers comprehensive training and a path to joining a diverse team focused on efficient mail handling and distribution. Starting pay and benefits are outlined in the posting, with opportunities across...TrainingEntry level
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...government employment Paid "on the job" training is provided Enjoy career advancement... ...Is The Pay? On average, the pay for entry level postal employees is approximately $21 per... ..., paid sick leave, paid vacation, leave programs, flexible spending accounts (these assist...Entry levelHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours- ...records inquiries after completing required training Coordinate with neighboring agencies... ...equivalent is commonly required. Entry-level vacancies may provide training, while experienced... ...Process Our independent preparation program helps applicants become familiar with...TrainingEntry levelNight shiftRotating shiftWeekend work
- ...commonly required. Some employers provide entry-level instruction; others seek experienced dispatchers with fire communications training. Applicants should be comfortable with... ...access to insurance coverage, retirement programs, paid leave, employee-support services,...TrainingEntry levelSecond jobShift workNight shift
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience.... ...resource. USPS does not charge any application fees. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools to secure this...TrainingHourly pay- ...from radio dispatch. In others, employees train for both functions. The official vacancy... ...contributions, paid leave, employee-assistance programs, and continuing training. Availability... ...comprehension and accurate data-entry practice Resume and application support...TrainingNight shiftRotating shift
- ...NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required,...Full time
$18.75 per hour
...of locations and community-based settings, we offer a range of programs, including vocational and therapy programs, day treatments, and... ...Full-time position for Direct Support Professional with paid training Come work in a fun-filled home to provide care for our participants...TrainingFull timePart timeWeekend workAfternoon shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience.... ...successfully complete the multi-step hiring process. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools to secure this...TrainingHourly pay$41.86k - $127.46k
...employees demonstrate the highest level of commitment to exemplify the... ...hiring to fill full-time, entry and mid-level, career positions... ...- $127,464 per year. A fully trained CBP Officer is eligible for up... ...generous annual and sick leave program, and participation in the...TrainingFull timeContract workWork at officeLocal areaImmediate start$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
.... This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment... .... USPS does not charge any application fees. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools to secure...Hourly payFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position Details... ...successfully complete the multi-step hiring process. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools to secure this position...TrainingHourly pay$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...No experience is required Great job security Great pay and potential life-long government employment Paid on-the-job training is provided Career advancement potential and good working conditions Qualifications ~ U.S. Citizen or Green Card holder...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$3,400 per week
...technology • Recent Grads welcome! Ask about our shortened training time for teams! • Bring your own co-driver or make a new friend... ...recent CDL-A grad? Call us for information about our Training Programs today Western Express is a non-discriminatory and equal opportunity...TrainingFull timeImmediate start$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers training to prepare you for success, regardless of your experience level. Position Details Openings : Nationwide... ...not charge any application fees. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools...TrainingHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers training to prepare you for success, regardless of your experience level. Position Details Openings : Nationwide... ...not charge any application fees. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools...TrainingHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position Details... ...resource. USPS does not charge any application fees. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the tools to secure this position...TrainingHourly payFull time$15.86 - $16.61 per hour
...of Maine Early Childhood Educator Workforce Salary Supplement Program. The tiered supplements are currently in payments of $240, $360... ...Forgiveness (PSLF) program ~ Numerous opportunities for paid training Qualifications: High School Diploma or GED is required...TrainingFull timeTemporary workWork at office- ...the lakes and rivers of Maine vary in length from 1-6 days. Trip Leaders are involved in general camp program at Wyonegonic when not out on the lakes or trails. Training and certification provided for Trip Leaders at Wyonegonic during the month of June. General...TrainingLive inNight shiftAfternoon shift
$20k
...Time in the location that you choose Training and Support At Home, Hope and Healing,... ...we are considerate of your current skill level. Our model of care includes regional... ...offer a comprehensive Preceptor Training Program for all newly licensed nurses with less than...TrainingDaily paidFull timeTemporary workFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$20k
...Time in the location that you choose Training and Support At Home, Hope and Healing,... ...we are considerate of your current skill level. Our model of care includes regional Nurse... ...offer a comprehensive Preceptor Training Program for all newly licensed nurses with less than...TrainingDaily paidFull timeTemporary workPart timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$22.33 per hour
...generous paid time off, terrific benefits including a robust wellness program, and much more! From road repair to culvert... ...exactly the same. MaineDOT offers paid Commercial Driving License training and Snowfighter training, and over time, the more you learn, the...TrainingHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeSummer workSeasonal workH-2A VisaH2bWork at office$23 - $45 per hour
...threats before they occur. No prior experience is required and training is provided. Position Details Openings : Cornish and Nationwide... ...resource. TSA does not charge application fees. How Our Program Helps Hiring guidance Practice tests Interview...Full timeShift work$21 - $23 per hour
...building your career working with amazing people. Our on-the-job training will build your skills in category resets and product placement... ...be customized to meet your family's needs including wellness programs, access to discounts, and supplemental voluntary plans for eligible...TrainingHourly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Pharmacy Technician - Entry Level Training Program. Be the first to apply!
- entry level Brownfield, ME
- entry level position Brownfield, ME
- entry level programer Brownfield, ME
- sales management training program - entry level Brownfield, ME
- entry level management training Brownfield, ME
- entry level training Brownfield, ME
- entry level personal training Brownfield, ME
- summer pharmacy technician
- seasonal pharmacy technician
- entry level pharmacy technician






