General Manager
Gecko Hospitality
Job Description
Job Description
Restaurant General Manager
Quick Service Restaurant – Global Company
We are looking for Restaurant General Manager candidates who are committed to breakthrough innovation and want a successful career. If you are looking for a fun and supportive culture, apply today in Maple Valley, WI! We are the world’s largest pizza chain with over 10,000 restaurants across 91 countries. We‘re seeking a Restaurant General Manager who shares our passion and enthusiasm for guest satisfaction and community involvement. Suppose you’re searching for a rewarding career in as a Restaurant General Manager with a global leader in the Maple Valley, WI area. In that case, we are seeking a Restaurant Manager like you!
Title of Position: Restaurant General Manager
Job Description: The Restaurant General Manager is responsible for meeting customer service guidelines and direct the operation of the restaurant, attaining sales and profit objectives, maintaining the highest standards of food quality, service, cleanliness, and sanitation by directing and supervising management and hourly employees. Our Restaurant General Managers prepare all necessary operational reports and develop appropriate action plans to resolve unfavorable financial and/or sales trends, plus develop and implement a marketing plan. The Kitchen Managers and Assistant Managers report to this position, while the Restaurant General Manager reports to the District Manager.
Benefits
· Competitive Salary
· Medical Benefits
· 401(K) / Retirement Benefits
· Growth Opportunities and Career Development
· Paid Vacation and Holidays
Qualifications:
· The Restaurant General Manager should always act as a “brand ambassador” for our company
· The Restaurant General Manager must live by a guest-oriented philosophy and show honesty and integrity in all things
· A solid track record in achieving financial results is a must for the Restaurant General Manager
· A passion for mentoring and developing others is a must for the Restaurant General Manager
· The Restaurant General Manager must have high-volume restaurant management experience of at least 3 years
Apply Now - Restaurant General Manager located in Maple Valley, WI. Send your resume to View email address on ziprecruiter.com
- ...The Restaurant General Manager is the executive leader of the restaurant focused on profitability, guest, people, and operations. The RGM has overall responsibility for managing the daily operations of a single restaurant. The RGM operates under the direction of the District...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- AG Field Supervisor Seneca Foods is one of North America's leading providers of packaged fruits and vegetables with facilities located throughout the United States. Our high quality products are primarily sourced from over 1,400 American farms. Seneca holds the largest ...SuggestedTemporary workSeasonal work
- ...continuous learning opportunities and development for our teams. GENERAL PURPOSE The Area Supervisor is a member of the Store Leadership... ...and supervision of the Store when functioning as the Manager on Duty. Area Supervisors are responsible for opening and closing...SuggestedWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
$70k - $80k
Job Description Job Description Ag Field Supervisor A leading food and vegetable processing company is seeking an Ag Field Supervisor to support grower relations, crop planning, field scouting, harvest coordination, and raw product movement for its agricultural ...SuggestedFull timeSeasonal work- ...focused on delivering sales and profit results through profitability, guests, people & operations. The HSC supports the Restaurant General Manager (RGM) and Assistant Manager (AM) in managing the operations during assigned shifts, driving key performance outcomes related to...SuggestedHourly payShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Job Purpose and Description The Project Manager is responsible for successful planning, managing, executing and reporting of multiple on‑going projects. The Project Manager manages all phases of casework order construction, with responsibility for scheduling, submittals...For contractorsWork at office
€3,600 per month
...using data and performance insights to prioritize initiatives that bring the highest business value. By combining strong project management with a proactive improvement mindset, you will operate in a delivery-focused, improvement-driven environment where your work...Remote workHome office$17 per hour
Program: King Schedule: Mon- Fri 7a-3p $17/hr Program Supervisor Are you looking for a career opportunity where you can make a difference in the lives of others? Look no further! This role is critical to our success. As a mission-driven organization...Full timePart timeWork experience placement$69k
...Flexible Schedule | Commission-Based This position offers flexible work hours and clear paths for advancement into leadership and management. You will work remotely, serving clients by providing guidance and protection solutions for individuals and families. What...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours- Job Summary: The Inventory Specialist will be an important part of the inventory program. They will oversee the processes and procedures for the designated program and should be familiar with working with a large-volume, small-part inventory. Must be able to ...For contractors
$14 - $20 per hour
...maintenance tasks Prepare and clean vehicles before and after repair work Maintain an organized and safe work environment Manage inventory and stock supplies as needed Support daily shop operations and communicate effectively with team members Perform other...Hourly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to General Manager. Be the first to apply!

