Receptionist
Complete Care - MidAtlantic
Part Time Every Other Weekend Requirement Complete Care - We approach every day with one goal: To improve the lives we touch through high-quality healthcare and extraordinary compassion. Careers at Complete Care Now Hiring: Receptionist Responsibilities: Meeting and greeting visitors/employees/residents Answering and forwarding phone calls on a multi-phone line Keeping the reception area tidy and welcoming Daily computer use of Microsoft Office (Outlook, Word, etc.) Qualifications: High school diploma or equivalent LTC/SNF experience preferred Ability to read, write and speak and understand the English language. Must be a supportive team member, contribute to and be an example of teamwork. Ability to make independent decisions when circumstances warrant such action. Ability to deal tactfully with personnel, residents and family members, visitors, government agencies/personnel and the public. Must have patience, tact. and willingness to deal with difficult residents, family and staff. Ability to handle confidential information, process payments, data entry, record keeping, appointment scheduling, filing and document organization. Basic computers skills Now Hiring: Receptionist Complete Care is an equal opportunity employer. #J-18808-Ljbffr Complete Care - MidAtlantic
- ...work. We are a multi provider family medical practice in Hagerstown, MD, with open positions for a part-time medical scheduler/receptionist to join our growing team. Top rated family practice on Google and Facebook. Who we are: A group of team members grateful to show...SuggestedPart timeRelocationShift work
- Creekside Village Assisted Living is currently seeking a part-time Receptionist. Responsibilities include: Welcomes visitors by greeting them, in person or on the telephone Answering or referring inquiries. Directs visitors by maintaining employee and department directories...SuggestedPart time
- ...choice for payors and health systems; and employer of choice by attracting and retaining a talented workforce. The Front Desk Receptionist provides the first professional, knowledgeable, and caring impression for patients. The Front Desk Receptionist provides...SuggestedWork at officeLocal area
- ...Job Description Job Description The Front Office Receptionist is responsible for greeting, scheduling appointments and maintaining records and account in a Healthcare Management System. This includes, but not limited to: Verifies patient information and accurately...Suggested
- ...direct to appropriate phone lines/people Sort and distribute mail Maintain patient filing system Perform other clerical receptionist duties such as filing, photocopying, transcribing and faxing Required Experience and Trainings: Education: Bachelor’s...SuggestedRelief
- Benefits: Employee discounts Flexible schedule Paid time off Benefits/Perks Flexible Scheduling Career Advancement Opportunities Competitive Compensation Job Summary We are seeking a positive, friendly Front Desk Agent to provide exceptional service...Flexible hours
$17 - $19 per hour
The Front Desk Representative facilitates the flow of patient information across the continuum of care, including data collection of insurance demographics when a patient arrives at the practice site. Performs duties necessary to ensure patients are scheduled, checked in...Hourly payTemporary workWork at officeWork from homeFlexible hoursShift work- Unit Nutrition AssistantMeritus Health is seeking a Unit Nutrition Assistant to join our Nutrition Services team. In this role, you will help deliver high-quality food service to patients by ensuring accurate meal selections, safe food handling, and excellent customer ...Temporary workShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
$18 - $23.5 per hour
Job Title: Dental Front Desk Business Associate Company: Robinwood Dental Center Location: Hagerstown, MD Job Type: Full-Time Position Summary Robinwood Dental Center is seeking a full-time Front Desk Business Associate to join our welcoming and patient-focused team in ...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$19 - $21 per hour
Patient Registration Coordinator We're looking for a Patient Registration Coordinator who can serve as the welcoming face of BHG. With us, you'll play a critical role in serving patients throughout their recovery journey by being the first face they see, ensuring successful...Work at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hoursRotating shift$17.32 - $19.92 per hour
Job TitleLocation 11400 Robinwood Dr, Hagerstown, MD, 21742-6514, United StatesBase Pay $17.32 - $19.92 / HourOther Compensation To include a part-time benefits packageJob Category Staff, Part-timeIndustry Retail, Customer ServiceEmployee Type Non-Exempt Part-timeContact...Part time$15.5 - $18.25 per hour
Job Description Job Description At GameStop, we are committed to providing exceptional service and delivering the latest and greatest in gaming products to our customers. As a leading global retailer of video games, electronics, and gaming merchandise, we take pride...Full timeLocal areaWorldwideFlexible hoursShift workNight shift3 days per week$15 - $19 per hour
CVS Health Retail Store AssociateWe're building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you'll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift work$15 - $16.5 per hour
The purpose of this job is to consistently achieve individual sales goals to support the store's sales and profit objectives, provide superior customer service, and take on other senior-level responsibilities within a store. Essential Functions (not all-inclusive...Work experience placementLocal area$25 - $28 per hour
Build thefuture of food At NewCold, we’re shaping the futureof the food supply chain. Our warehouses and transportnetwork connect the world’s major food manufacturers with retailers and food service providers. Join a collaborative team of doers,innovators, and engineers...Local areaShift work$15 - $15.81 per hour
Retail Store AssociateOur starting pay ranges from $15.00 to $15.81 depending on job duty/position.$15.00 = Sales Clerk, Designated Sales Clerk, Custodian, Tagger/Roller Hard, Tagger/Roller Soft$15.22 = Clothing Sorter/Hanger, Hardware Sorter$15.45 = Bed & Bath, Books,...Full timePart timeLocal area$20 - $23 per hour
Quality Repair Solutions (QRS ®) is a comprehensive tractor and trailer repair and maintenance business that specializes in pressurized tankers. QRS ensures professional drivers get back on the road safely and quickly. We are looking for an energetic, reliable Shop ...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours$14 - $18 per hour
CVS Health is seeking Retail Store Associates to assist customers, operate cash registers, and support daily retail store operations. Retail Store Associates are responsible for greeting customers, processing transactions, handling cash and card payments, assisting customers...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$15 - $19 per hour
We're building a world of health around every individual - shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health®, you'll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold ourselves accountable and prioritize...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaShift work$15 - $15.81 per hour
Description Job Title: Retail Store Associate Pay Range: Our starting pay ranges from $15.00 to $15.81 depending on job duty/position. $15.00 = Sales Clerk, Designated Sales Clerk, Custodian, Tagger/Roller Hard, Tagger/Roller Soft $15.22 = Clothing Sorter/Hanger...Full timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hours$18 - $22 per hour
Job Type Full-time Description We are looking for an Administrative Assistant who combines strong organizational and communication skills with the ability to thrive in a fast-paced professional environment. In this role, you will support daily office operations...Full timeSummer workWork at officeFlexible hoursDay shift- TRIO Student Support Services Administrative Assistant The TRIO Student Support Services (SSS) Program at Baltimore City Community College seeks a part-time, contractual Administrative Assistant to provide essential administrative and clerical support to the program...Part timeWork at officeMonday to Friday
- There are 75,000+ reasons to join Delta Airlines - every current employee has their own. You will keep climbing with complete Compensation & Benefits, amazing Growth & Development and unmatched Travel Perks. Delta is currently hiring for Call Center Agent positions that...Currently hiring
$19 - $22 per hour
...Enrollment and Registration Assistant - WSCE Bowman Training Center Hagerstown, MD $58,000.00-$62,000.00 4 weeks ago Part-Time Receptionist/Administrative Assistant Frederick, MD Administrative/Data Entry Clerk - Martinsburg, WV Administrative Secretary, Central Office...Full timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- Job Description Job Description Creekside Village is looking to hire a full-time experienced Scheduler to help with Scheduling, Orientation, and Assisting the current HR director with various projects. Qualifications of Scheduler: Must have at least two (2) ...Full time
$15 per hour
Looking for a company that treats associates with respect, understanding, and appreciation? Looking for a company that is passionate about teamwork and the growth of it's associates and communities? That's WEIS! Location Address: 31 Eastern Boulevard North Job...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours$18.3 - $25 per hour
Pay Rate: $18.30-$25.00 per hour based on years of experienceCenturion is proud to be the provider of comprehensive services to the Maryland Department of Public Safety and Correctional Services. Partnering with Juz Solutions, we are currently seeking a Full-time Medical...Hourly payFull time$17.32 - $19.92 per hour
Job Title Location 11400 Robinwood Dr, Hagerstown, MD, 21742-6514, United States Base Pay $17.32 - $19.92 / Hour Other Compensation To include a part-time benefits package Job Category Staff, Part-time Industry Retail, Customer Service Employee Type Non...Part timeWork at office- SUMMARY STATEMENT Employee will assist with a variety of duties in the Campus Store, including operating the point-of-sale system; handling cash; opening and closing the store; and assisting with and processing online bookstore orders and inquiries, while providing stellar...Part timeWork at officeFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift
$16 - $18.5 per hour
Store Team Member Maintain a high standard of overall look and feel of the store which includes maintaining store cleanliness and recovery standards to deliver our Brand Promises. Deliver friendly customer service, help customers shop our store and find what they're...Local areaFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Receptionist. Be the first to apply!
- ophthalmology receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- cardiology receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- dispensary receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- real estate receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- receptionist part time weekends Hagerstown, MD
- optometry receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- hr receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- client service receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- emergency room receptionist Hagerstown, MD
- law firm receptionist Hagerstown, MD


