Medical Courier
Blue Collar Staffing
Medical Courier
We're looking for a reliable and professional Medical Courier to transport time-sensitive medical materials including lab specimens, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, and patient records between healthcare facilities, labs, and clinics.
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and federal holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension and retirement options Life Insurance...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation and sick leave Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision insurance options Retirement Savings : Access to USPS retirement plans Life Insurance : Available coverage...SuggestedHourly payFull time$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and federal holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension and retirement options Life Insurance...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly payFull time- Step into a new opportunity as a Full-Time Postal Worker, where you will learn company products and services to better assist others, support returns and exchanges in a timely manner, and provide friendly assistance to customers and team members. Additional duties include...Weekly payFull timeFlexible hours
- Take the next step as our new FedEx Package Handler to sort, scan, and load packages of all sizes while maintaining safety standards. Deliver excellent service to customers and coworkers. Stay adaptable in a fast-paced environment. Perks include competitive pay, flexible...Flexible hours
- **Job Description**: The Forklift Operator at DHL is responsible for safely operating forklifts to move, load, and unload heavy items and pallets within the warehouse. This role requires a strong understanding of warehouse operations, the ability to operate machinery safely...
- ...Minimum Requirements: 25 years of age or older for insurance purposes Clean DMV Successful completion of pre-employment medical screening, drug test, and background check Desired Qualifications: Service: The ideal candidate will possess excellent customer...Full timePart timeImmediate startRelocation packageShift work
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Overview Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62 per hour; $72,400 per year average pay with full benefits Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan No experience is...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...from $26.47 to $43.62/hour with an average pay of $72,400 per year with full benefits, NO experience is required. Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan. Job Overview:...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$19.59 - $21.59 per hour
...and start earning right away. Pay Details: $19.59 to $21.59 per hour Benefit offerings available for our associates include medical, dental, vision, life insurance, short-term disability, additional voluntary benefits, EAP program, commuter benefits and a 401K...Hourly payWeekly payDaily paidTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$16.5 per hour
Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your community. Work 4-5 days per week and up to 10 hours per day with shifts available seven days a week. The pay is at least $16.50/hour, plus overtime and benefitsThey offer competitive...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift- Job Description: Are you looking for a seasonal opportunity with flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure timely deliveries of packages, food, or retail items to our customers...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension plan Life Insurance Options : Flexible...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours$100k
Job Description Sysco is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Drivers in Lincoln & Omaha, NE! Immediately Hiring CDL-A Drivers Earn Up to $100,000 per Year* - Comprehensive Benefits \n \n We offer our colleagues the opportunity to grow personally and professionally, to contribute...Hourly payDaily paidWork experience placementImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work- NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, ...Full time
- NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is NO experience required, ...Full time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly pay$2,000 - $2,500 per week
Owner Operator | Drop and Hook Location: Barneston, NE Company: J.B. Hunt Pay: $2,000 to $2,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position J.B. Hunt has CDL-A owner operator jobs available! Stay moving and stay profitable...Full timeImmediate start$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly pay- ...2 years of verified OTR tractor-trailer experience HazMat and Tanker endorsements preferred TWIC card preferred Valid DOT Medical Card Minimum 25 years old Must be willing to stay 2–3 weeks OTR Clean MVR and PSP record No failed drug tests No major...Full timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$4,000 per week
...~$2,500 Sign-On Bonus (Per Driver) ~$2,500 Referral Bonus ~ Quarterly Safety Bonus for safe driving ~ Company-Paid Benefits: Medical, Dental, Vision, STD, LTD, Life Insurance ~$0 out of pocket weekly! ~ No deductible Paid Time Off: Earn 2.31 hours weekly...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Barneston, NE Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...relax, you deserve it! Employee Discount Program Disability Insurance Flexible Spending account - be financially ready for medical emergencies Health Savings Account Company Paid Life Insurance Long-term stability with a secure company Qualifications: A...Weekly payFlexible hours- ...all job openings. Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan. ~ Mail Processor...Full time
$69k
...income opportunities through client renewals Unionized position with stock options Comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, and prescription coverage Ongoing training and mentorship from experienced managers High-quality leads provided with...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Medical Courier. Be the first to apply!







