Restaurant Busser
$10.7 per hourOutback Steakhouse
Busser Position
At Outback Steakhouse, we believe that people want to be part of something they can be proud of, is fun, and values you. Our goal for you as an Outbacker, which is what we affectionately call our team members, is to allow your bold personality to shine, make it a great place to work, while exceeding concentrated customer service and serious food standards, bringing our guests an auss-some experience.
As a Busser, you'll enhance each guest's day with friendly, prompt, and attentive service. As a team player, you will be responsible for bussing, cleaning, and resetting tables, supporting our commitment to delivering tailored service. Help create an aus-some experience by setting the stage for memorable dining moments. Have no worries, just fun!
Responsibilities:
- Uphold our standards for cleanliness and prompt service
- Pre-bus tables and maintain floor and table sanitation
- Assist throughout the restaurant as needed
Bloomin Brands offers benefits such as medical, dental, vision, and 401k. Further details around eligibility and additional benefit offerings can be found at
Compensation Range: $10.70 plus tips
We value diversity and are proud to be an equal opportunity employer. We are committed to providing all individuals employment consideration regardless of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability, marital status, veteran status, sexual orientation, genetic information or any other protected characteristic under applicable law.
Outback Steakhouse$10.7 - $16 per hour
...Busser$10.70 - $16.00 / Hour (This Position Earns Tips)Our Bussers set the stage for a memorable dining experience by keeping our dining... ...for every guest. As part of our high-volume, full-service restaurant team, you'll move with speed, efficiency, and a sense of urgency...SuggestedFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$10.7 per hour
...Busser$10.70 per hour plus tips.Our Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits!Flexible schedules to help you... ...including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants.As a busser, you play an essential role in delighting and serving...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours- ...Busser PositionA newly opened restaurant in North Tonawanda is seeking dependable and energetic Bussers to join its front-of-house team. This role is ideal for individuals who thrive in a fast-paced environment and take pride in supporting a smooth, enjoyable dining experience...SuggestedLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
$10.7 per hour
...to grow your career. Job Responsibilities Work well under general supervision and with a variety of other positions in the restaurant. Work Quickly and Efficiently Follow Food Safety and Cleanliness Guidelines Works directly with FOH staff to ensure all...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- ...Job Description Job Description Description: Busser and Bar Support Associate Join our dynamic team as a Busser and Bar Support... ...Qualifications: - Previous experience in a hospitality or restaurant setting preferred - Excellent communication and interpersonal...SuggestedNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
$10.7 per hour
...JT’s Restaurant is looking for a dependable and hardworking Busser/Server Assistant to join our front-of-house team. Located in Buffalo’s Elmwood Village, JT’s is a busy, upscale Italian restaurant focused on exceptional food, genuine hospitality, and professional...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork experience placementLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$16 - $18 per hour
...Promote responsible alcohol sales and service and comply with all local regulations What It Takes HS Diploma or equivalent restaurant/hospitality experience (Optional) Proven success in school/previous job experience Must meet the minimum age required by state...Part timeLocal areaNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$16 per hour
...an independent franchisee. This means the independent franchisee is alone responsible for all employment related matters in the restaurant including, among other things, setting any requirements for this job and all decisions concerning hiring, firing, discipline, supervision...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hours$10.7 per hour
...servers also earn variable tips (hourly pay will not be less than applicable minimum wage). Red Robin isn't your typical burger restaurant. We're a team filled with unbridled energy, magnetic personalities, and a passion for having fun! You will be responsible for...Hourly payMinimum wageFlexible hours- ...Our restaurant is looking for a server with remarkable hard skills and engaging people skills! The right person for this job should be able to multitask food and beverage orders and deliveries, but not only that. Our restaurant prides itself in providing excellent...Flexible hoursShift workNight shift
$15.5 - $16.5 per hour
...Description The Courtyard by Marriott in Buffalo- Airport is seeking a Bistro Server for The Bistro, the on-site restaurant at the Courtyard Buffalo- Airport. The Bistro serves up refreshing breakfast choices in the morning, and a variety of dinner, beer and wine options...Weekly payLocal areaWorldwideDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...employment at an independently owned and operated franchisee of Denny's. Reveille Management LLC, is a franchisee of Denny's with restaurants in Indiana, New York, Ohio, Kentucky, and Illinois. Accountability Reporting to the General Manager and Restaurant Manager,...Contract workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
$10.7 per hour
Server Join a winning team! This isn't just your next job – it's your opportunity to be part of an amazing team that delivers on our promise to meet and exceed our guest's experience the moment they walk through our doors! We offer structured programs for growth and...Flexible hours- ...employment at an independently owned and operated franchisee of Denny's. Reveille Management LLC, is a franchisee of Denny's with restaurants in Indiana, New York, Ohio, Kentucky, and Illinois.AccountabilityReporting to the General Manager and Restaurant Manager, the...Contract workLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift
- ...- focused on serving good food to good people! T.L. Cannon is the owner / operator of 52 Applebee's Neighborhood Grill & Bar restaurants. The foundation of success is our Team Members, who bring remarkable industry experience to the table. As a team, we have an unparalleled...Flexible hours
- ...focused on serving good food to good people! T.L. Cannon is the owner / operator of 52 Applebee's Neighborhood Grill & Bar restaurants. The foundation of success is our Team Members, who bring remarkable industry experience to the table. As a team, we have an...Flexible hours
$1,000 - $1,400 per week
...exploring America's rivers and coasts. We're hiring Servers for the 2026 cruising season. You'll work in our shipboard hotel and restaurant providing outstanding hospitality and serving as a proud representative of our brand. This is a temporary position where we challenge...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaShift workAfternoon shift$12 per hour
...time with family and friends, our Servers go the extra mile to make it memorable. Steady Hours, Flexible Life ~ High-volume restaurant with great earnings potential ~ Flexible scheduling with full-time or part-time opportunities to fit your life ~ Faster Pay access...Full timePart timeCasual workFlexible hoursShift work- ...Opportunities Job Summary We are seeking an experienced Server/ Bartender to join our team! The Server is the face of our restaurant and plays an integral role in our customer’s dining experience. You will build rapport with customers, answer questions about the...Flexible hoursWeekend work
$16.25 - $18 per hour
...those who enjoy rolling up their sleeves, this is a great way to join a professional kitchen team in a high volume, full service restaurant, with plenty of opportunities to grow. Our Dishwashers play a vital role in the back of house, taking ownership in ensuring kitchen...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$16 - $19.25 per hour
.... We are committed to the highest safety and sanitation practices, including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants. Dishwashers at Olive Garden play an essential role in delighting and serving our guests while keeping our restaurants clean and...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours- Job Description Job Description Exceptional, Unique, Independent – Boutique Hotel in Amherst, NY. The Reikart House , A Tribute Portfolio Hotel , is looking for a Banquet Server to become part of this Award-Winning Team ! Apply in Person ! @ Reikart House...Remote workFlexible hours
$16 - $18 per hour
...join our family as a dishwasher, you will be responsible for the cleanliness and organization of the dishes and small wares at your restaurant. Dishwashers are responsible for trash disposal, linen bag removal, and ensuring washed items meet the rinse and wash temperature...$16 - $16.5 per hour
...01(k) with company match Waitstaff/Server Responsibilities include: Provide a high level of customer service and promote a restaurant-style dining atmosphere Work closely with the Dining Director to keep residents satisfied with food and dining programs Set...Hourly payFull timePart timeApprenticeshipLocal areaFlexible hoursDay shift$22 per hour
...Catering Server Location: Buffalo, NY, US, 14213 Segment: Restaurants & Hospitality Rich Entertainment Group (REG) operates a vast and dynamic collection of entertainment businesses dedicated to bringing friends and families together through unique and memorable...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$10.7 per hour
.... We are committed to the highest safety and sanitation practices, including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants.Handcrafted beverages are an essential part of an authentic Italian dining experience. As a bartender, you must demonstrate genuine...Hourly payFlexible hours$10.7 per hour
...pay, every weekShift meals – sides, salads, soups and more!Anniversary PayHome for the Holidays – Closed on Thanksgiving and ChristmasDiscounts both inside and outside of Darden Restaurant walls – cellphones, hotels and more!State Benefits OverviewSee full list here...Hourly payShift work$16 - $16.88 per hour
...juggle a few things at once Has a knack for details Brings a positive attitude ... we've got an apron just for you! No restaurant experience? No worries. We'll teach you everything you need to know. Focus on You We're all about making sure you're taken...Daily paidFull timePart time$10.7 per hour
.... We are committed to the highest safety and sanitation practices, including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants. As a To Go Specialist, you recognize that people's lives are busy, and guests safely picking up food to-go has become even...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours- ...Fine Dining Bartender - Jazzboline Restaurant and Bar Jazzboline Restaurant & Bar is forming a team of creative individuals who are driven and committed to their craft. A Fine Dining Bartender responsible for set-up, mixing of drinks, service and cleanup of bar...Remote work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Restaurant Busser. Be the first to apply!
- overnight restaurant Buffalo, NY
- restaurant night Buffalo, NY
- restaurant office Buffalo, NY
- restaurant Buffalo, NY
- restaurant chef Buffalo, NY
- restaurant managing partner Buffalo, NY
- restaurant equipment Buffalo, NY
- part time restaurant jobs Buffalo, NY
- restaurant line cook Buffalo, NY
- restaurant cashier Buffalo, NY


