Regional CDL-A Truck Driver
$78k - $97kC.R. England
Find out more about the daily tasks, overall responsibilities, and required experience for this opportunity by scrolling down now.
- Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required
- This lane is not suitable for students, recent grads, or trainees
- NEW pay increase: drivers average $78,000 annually* - top 10% earn up to $97,000 per year*
- Home time: 2-3 weeks out with 2-3 days off
- No-touch freight with some drop-and-hook + some live unloading & possible live reloading
- Mileage pay
- Dry-van trailers & condo trucks
- Safe & on-time bonus
- Top-of-the-line automatic transmission trucks
- Full benefits package for you and your family
- 401(k) participation
- Paid time off & bonus incentives
- Unlimited cash referral program
Our Dedicated Fleet is actively seeking experienced CDL-A regional drivers for a dry van operation hauling Anheuser-Busch products across the 48 lower states. This is an account with current operations within all regions of the United States. Job responsibilities on this account include ensuring the safe and timely transportation of all loads and remaining compliant with all safety regulations and company policies. Drivers on this fleet will operate condo trucks and dry van trailers delivering no-touch freight. Loads at some locations will be drop-and-hook, while others will involve live unloading or possibly live reloading. Home time for this fleet is 2-3 days every 2-3 weeks, to help maximize driver miles and earning potential.
If you're an experienced CDL-A driver seeking a reliable and rewarding opportunity, we encourage you to apply and join our dedicated team!
Requirements:- Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required.
- This lane is not suitable for students, recent grads, or trainees.
- Must be 21 years or older
- Must be able to pass a DOT drug screen
Pay Disclaimer:* The job information and data provided here are for informational purposes only, are based in whole or in part on estimates, and do not represent any type of promise or prediction of future performance or employment. PAST PERFORMANCE AND THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HERE ARE NO GUARANTEE OF FUTURE PAY RESULTS, REVENUE, MILES, OR HOME TIME. NO RIGHT TO EMPLOYMENT, CONTINUED EMPLOYMENT, SPECIFIC EMPLOYMENT, OR A MINIMUM AMOUNT OF MILES OR HOME TIME, OR SPECIFIC PAY AMOUNT IS GUARANTEED OR CREATED BY THIS DATA OR THE USE OF THIS SITE. ANY AMOUNTS IN ANY CATEGORIES ON THIS SITE WILL NOT REFLECT ACTUAL FUTURE RESULTS. Your actual pay, mileage, and home time will vary from these numbers depending on many factors, which may include tenure-based pay rates, your fleet, how hard you work, company performance, and how much you drive, among other factors. Because precise rate of pay can be difficult to guarantee in various pay structures common in the transportation industry, you are only guaranteed applicable minimum wage for hours worked in a given pay period. Click here for additional disclaimer information and additional detail about how this data is generated.
Benefits:* Medical, Dental, Vision, HSA, FSA, Life and AD&D Insurance, PTO, 401(k), and additional voluntary benefits. xhyhwjd For additional details, including eligibility, please see the Company's Benefit Summary and Driver Employee Policy Manual.
$78k - $97k
...Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase: Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually*... ...live reloading Mileage pay Dry-van trailers & condo trucks Safe & on-time bonus Top-of-the-line automatic transmission...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$78k - $97k
...Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase: Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually*... ...possible live reloading Mileage pay Dry-van trailers & condo trucks Safe & on-time bonus Top-of-the-line automatic...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$1,250 per week
~ The West Coast Regional Fleet s top 20% earn $1,250+ per week ~... ...Assistance Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition Reimbursement... ...Miles and Paycheck with this truck driving job ~ Top 20% earn... ...: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must...HgvTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Dedicated Drivers! Dedicated Fleet - Competitive Pay - Full... ...daily, home weekly, dedicated, local, regional, OTR long haul \n Top-of-the-line automatic transmission trucks \n \n Better Pay, Home Time, and...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate start
- ...Services... The first is our professional drivers. EVERYONE ELSE at our company works in... ...Driver Support department. We are a trucking company for DRIVERS by DRIVERS. Our intention... ...and the customers love it! WESTERN REGIONAL Western Regional service to our...Hgv
$54.6k - $83.5k
...Marten Transport is Now Urgently Hiring Regional CDL-A Dry Van Drivers! Earn $54,600 - $83,500 per Year - Up to $2,500 Referral Bonus Applicants... ...CDL-A driving experience. Now hiring Class A truck drivers. You can expect excellent earning power, unbeatable...HgvImmediate startFlexible hours$35 per hour
...Now Hiring CDL Drivers – DEEDA LOGISTICS | Washington & Regional Long Haul Local Positions (Washington State Only) Pay... ...Great equipment and modern trucks Minimum Requirements: Minimum... ...CDL driving experience Valid CDL-A with clean driving record Must...HgvHourly payWeekly payLocal areaImmediate start$1,200 - $1,500 per month
...Class A Truck Driver-Western Regional Reefer San Francisco, California, United States Or refer someone Job Openings Class A Truck Driver-Western... ...Please read entire ad Must have Clean Valid Class A CDL Clean CDL = No Incidents within past year 6 months...Hgv$150 per day
CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent... ...Marten offers the best of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, steady dry van and refrigerated...Hgv- ...Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Dedicated Drivers! Dedicated Fleet - Competitive Pay - Full... ...daily, home weekly, dedicated, local, regional, OTR long haul Top-of-the-line automatic transmission trucks Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles. C.R...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate start
$1,250 - $1,897 per week
...CDL-A Truck Driver Jobs Open in Your Region! EXCELLENT EARNINGS POTENTIAL, HOME TIME TO FIT YOUR LIFE, AND MORE! Apply Now or Call to Speak to a Recruiter ☎ (***) ***-**** Job Description: CDL-A Truck Drivers- Join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet...HgvHourly payImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$54k - $90k
...Truck DriverHeartland Express is an award-winning industry leader for on-time service. We hire the best truck drivers in the industry. Our truck drivers are some of safest, most experienced drivers... ...safety bonus.Qualifications:Class A CDL6 months of tractor-trailer...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$52k - $90k
...Heartland Express is Now Urgently Hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers! Earn $52,000-$90,000 per Year - Home Weekly Quarterly Safety Bonus - No-Touch Freight Applicants must have a valid Class A CDL. Applicants must have a 6 months of verifiable tractor...HgvHourly payWeekly payImmediate start$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong,... ...Marten offers the best of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, steady dry van and refrigerated freight...HgvFlexible hours$1,050 - $1,350 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent... ..., Marten offers the best of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and the earning potential professional...HgvWeekly payFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Semi Truck Driver-WEST Regional Reefer No recent grads Must have clean valid Class A CDL Clean CDL = No incidents within past year 6 months-Class A 53' tractor trailer experience within past year required or start as trainee No SAP drivers-Hair follicle drug...HgvFull timeTraineeship$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: Belmont, CA Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $0.55 to $0.65 per mile Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...TRUCKING / TEAM TRANSPORT CDL-A HAZMAT & TANKER DRIVERS...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,000 - $1,200 per week
...Description Job Description Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Drivers for a regional position covering the 14 Western states. This opportunity... ...,300 miles Requirements Graduate of an accredited truck driving school, or prior Class A driving experience...HgvNight shiftDay shift$1,200 - $1,300 per week
...Description Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL drivers, both experienced and recent CDL school... ...freight throughout the Western 11 Region. New drivers will begin with 4–6 weeks... ...Class A CDL Graduate of an accredited truck driving school with at least 120 hours...HgvNight shift- ...qualified, experienced Company Drivers! We know that becoming a DHT... ...Commercial Driver's License / Class A 21 Years of age. Driver Types... ...Endorsements None specified CDL Classes Accepted Class A... ...About us: About Danny Herman Trucking Inc. To All Prospective Driver...HgvDaily paid
$20 - $30 per hour
...Driver Class A City: South San Francisco, CA State: CA Country/Region: US Company Summary Pacific Supply is a distributor of building... ...-company orders, loading of trucks, and the receiving of materials... ...Requirements Must have valid CDL driver's license and clean driving...HgvHourly payFlexible hours$33.75 per hour
...months Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $33.75 Per Hour - Fremont, CA Job Details... ...local delivery runs using 53-foot tractor-trailers and box trucks with light-touch freight handling. Pay & Schedule ~$33.75...HgvHourly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$30 - $35 per hour
...CDL Class A DriverSouth San Francisco - South San Francisco, CA 94080OverviewSalary Range $... ...is currently in need of an experienced Driver in our South San Francisco location. In... ...offloading and loading equipment on to your truck utilizing an articulating boom crane. We...HgvHourly payFull timeWork at officeShift work- ...Local Delivery Driver (CDL A or B)Linde Gas & Equipment Inc.South San Francisco, CA, United States... ...or recent certification from a Truck Driving School, along with a valid Class... ...environment in every one of its business areas, regions and locations across the globe. The...HgvHourly payLocal area
$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Belmont, CA Company: Western... ...mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...drop and hook ** • Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped... ...GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,054.82 - $1,949.36 per week
Looking for an exciting driving opportunity in the western region of America? System Transport is hiring experienced CDL-A flatbed truck drivers for regional and OTR routes. As a driver, you will be transporting important goods and materials such as glass, steel, aluminum...HgvWeekly payFull timeLocal area$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Belmont, CA Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company Truck...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$33 per hour
...Job Description Golden Brands is Now Hiring Local CDL-A Drivers in South San Francisco, CA Home Daily - Start at $33.00 per Hour + Weekends... ...\n This role will securely operate Powered Industrial Trucks (PIT) and/or Material Handling Equipment (MHE) such as an electric...HgvHourly payDaily paidFull timeLive outLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work$30 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver - No Touch - $30 Per Hour Richmond, California About the Position TransForce is seeking experienced CDL A...HgvHourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Driver - Day Driver - $30 Per Hour TransForce is seeking a CDL A driver to support local operations based in Richmond, CA. CDL A...HgvHourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL-A Truck Driver. Be the first to apply!
- regional class a cdl truck driver South San Francisco, CA
- local cdl driver South San Francisco, CA
- cdl route driver South San Francisco, CA
- local cdl truck driver South San Francisco, CA
- class a cdl truck driver South San Francisco, CA
- cdl dedicated truck driver South San Francisco, CA
- driver cdl South San Francisco, CA
- local cdl driver no experience South San Francisco, CA
- class a cdl route driver South San Francisco, CA
- cdl driver warehouse South San Francisco, CA






