Medical Courier
Blue Collar Staffing
Medical Courier
We're looking for a reliable and professional Medical Courier to transport time-sensitive medical materials including lab specimens, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, and patient records between healthcare facilities, labs, and clinics.
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and federal holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension and retirement options Life Insurance...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation and sick leave Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision insurance options Retirement Savings : Access to USPS retirement plans Life Insurance : Available coverage...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...SuggestedHourly pay$23 per hour
Seasonal Package Delivery DriverTake the next step in your career now, scroll down to read the full role description and make your application.Join the team behind one of the most recognized logistics companies in the world. As a seasonal package delivery driver, you'll...SuggestedFull timeSeasonal workMonday to FridayShift work$72.4k
USPS is seeking Rural Carrier Associates to deliver and collect mail on assigned routes, interacting with customers along the way. Training is provided regardless of prior experience, with nationwide openings and a starting hourly pay rate. Average annual salary is up to...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
USPS is seeking Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail on assigned routes and assisting customers along the way. Training is provided to help you succeed, regardless of experience. Starting pay ranges from $23.47 to $38.62...Hourly pay$18.5 - $20 per hour
Job Description Our client, Fisher Engineering, is seeking a Shippers! Are you a strong team player with the ability to communicate effectively? Are you organized with the ability to keep the environment around you, clean and orderly? If so, this could be a perfect...Hourly payWork at officeMonday to FridayShift work$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$18.5 per hour
WHO WE ARE: Douglas Dynamics is North America's premier manufacturer and upfitter of work truck attachments and equipment. Our belief is that our employees and culture are just as important to the company as serving our customers. We place a high value on building...Hourly payFull timeShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$21 per hour
Seasonal Warehouse Worker UPS Quick Apply Applying for this role online is quick and easy – and you could even schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! The steps are simple: 1) Provide some basic information to start the application process. 2) Watch...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work- ...Worker such a great opportunity? ~ Excellent weekly pay ~ Growth opportunities ~401(k) ~ Defined-benefit pension plan ~ Medical, dental, and vision after waiting period ~$0 healthcare premium ~ Paid vacation ~ Paid Sick and Family and Medical Leave time...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work
$18.5 per hour
Douglas Dynamics is hiring experienced shippers for first and second shifts. The role involves operating a forklift, loading trucks, reading shipping docs, and handling BOLs and international shipments. The position requires punctuality, reliability, and teamwork to ensure...Hourly payShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and federal holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS’s pension and retirement options Life Insurance...Hourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position...Hourly pay- Fisher Engineering in Rockland, ME is seeking a reliable Shipper to join our team. You will read shipping documents, verify orders, assemble and weigh shipments, and coordinate with truck drivers using a forklift. Knowledge of basic computer use and willingness to adapt...Shift work
$20 per hour
Join our Team! All associates receive 30% discount! Compensation for this opportunity is based on candidate experience and position The compensation for this opportunity is $20.00 Company Overview: Ocean State Job Lot (“OSJL” and “Company”) is a leading $850+ million ...Contract workTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaShift work$17.5 per hour
Assembler/Packers Fisher Engineering currently has openings for Assembler/Packers. Assembler/Packers are expected to be motivated by goals set for the team, cooperative and willing to work at any task. Positions are available on the first shift, second shifts as well...Hourly paySeasonal workShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift- USPS is seeking an Assistant Rural Carrier across the United States. This role involves delivering and collecting packages on designated suburban and rural routes, often using your own vehicle. The position emphasizes weekend and holiday work with potential for up to seven...Weekend work
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
USPS is seeking Rural Carrier Associates nationwide to deliver and collect mail along assigned routes, while engaging with customers along the way. Training is provided to help you succeed regardless of prior experience. Starting pay ranges from $23.47 to $38.62 per hour...Hourly pay- USPS is seeking Rural Carrier Associates to deliver and collect mail on assigned routes across the United States. Training is provided to help you succeed, regardless of experience level, with options for comprehensive benefits and competitive pay. Starting pay ranges hourly...Hourly pay
- ...Benefits: ~ Flexible schedule ~ Weekly pay with direct deposit ~ Opportunities for advancement ~ Medical, dental, vision, life, and disability insurances ~401(k) with company match ~ Paid holiday, vacation, and sick leave...Weekly payFlexible hoursNight shift
$34.56 per hour
CDL-A Driver- Base rate is $34.56 Earn up to $40+ with incentive. 4 and 5 workday schedules available. EXCELLENT BENEFITS!! Job Summary: Sysco has immediate job openings for dependable local CDL A Delivery Truck Driver to safely and efficiently operate a tractor...TraineeshipLocal areaImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work$15.1 - $37 per hour
...utilizing Class B or Class A equipment Provides customer service Position requires heavy lifting Full Time Benefits ~ Medical Insurance & Prescription Drug Plan ~ Dental Insurance ~ Flexible Spending Account ~ Health Savings Account ~ Employee...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workFlexible hours$196k - $226k
Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Rockland, ME Company: CRST, The Transportation Solution Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CRST Specialized Solutions is seeking experienced...Weekly payFull timeFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package- ...discounts Leaders invested in your training, career growth & development Health and welfare benefits for eligible employees (Medical, Dental, 401k and more!) Vacation / Paid Time Off Our Values We put people first. We are customer driven. We...Weekly payMinimum wageLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...discounts Leaders invested in your training, career growth & development Health and welfare benefits for eligible employees (Medical, Dental, 401k and more!) Vacation / Paid Time Off Our Values We put people first. We are customer driven. We value...Weekly payFlexible hours
$25.2 - $26.25 per hour
...locations with single-unit CMV (tandem flatbed) a class A or B license with air break endorsement is required to operate. and •Valid medical certificate or ability to obtain one upon employment and •Ability to pass MVR screen in accordance with company requirements....Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Overview Starting salary ranges from $26.47 to $43.62 per hour; $72,400 per year average pay with full benefits Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan No experience is...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...from $26.47 to $43.62/hour with an average pay of $72,400 per year with full benefits, NO experience is required. Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan. Job Overview:...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Medical Courier. Be the first to apply!







