OTR CDL-A Driver - Lease Purchase Program (36316)
$1,400 per weekPAM TRANSPORT
CDL-A OTR Driver Jobs | PAM Transport
PAM Transport is hiring CDL-A OTR Drivers for our Over-the-Road fleet. We offer both Company Driver and Lease Purchase opportunities with consistent miles, newer equipment, and strong support to keep you moving.
Our OTR drivers average 2,500-3,000 miles weekly with home time every 7-10 days. Drivers can earn up to $1,400 per week with additional earning opportunities through bonuses and mentorship programs.
At PAM, we focus on keeping drivers on the road - not sitting in the shop. Our fleet includes newer, well-maintained equipment backed by 24/7 office and maintenance support.
OTR Driver Benefits
- Average weekly pay up to $1,400
- Average 2,500-3,000 miles weekly
- Home every 7-10 days
- Company Driver & Lease Purchase options
- Newer, well-maintained equipment
- 24/7 office & maintenance support
- Bonus and mentorship opportunities
- Steady freight
Company Benefits
- Medical Insurance
- Dental Insurance
- RX Insurance
- Vision Insurance
- Up to 3% 401(k) company match
- Paid time off
- Family-first culture
- Fuel card & paid toll fees
- Passenger ride-along program
- Career advancement opportunities
PAM Lease Purchase Program
Become an owner-operator with affordable lease options on Peterbilt trucks starting at $499/week with an option to purchase at the end of the lease.
Lease Highlights
- No credit check
- No money down
- No trailer or ELD charges
Minimum Qualifications
- CDL-A license
- Must not be part of the SAP program
- Must be 21 years or older
- No DWI/DUI within the last 5 years
- Minimum?90 days of?Tractor Trailer Driving Experience
- Other exclusions may apply based on driving record or criminal history
$256k - $272k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Enterprise, AL... ...details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operators/Lease Purchase Truck Driver CRST The Transportation... ...Purchase Trucks Driver Program ~$0 Down Payment ~ No...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,400 per month
...Job Description: Solo OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers: $7,500 Sign On Bonus! Don't Wait, Call Now! 8... ...requirements throughout the duration of the program. Sign On Bonus varies. Team... ...Flexible Spending Accounts ~ Stock Purchase Plan ~ Employee Assistance Program...SuggestedWeekly payTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$196k - $226k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Enterprise, AL... ...details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...Solutions is seeking experienced CDL-A Owner Operators & Lease Purchase truck drivers for solo and... ...periods with CRST Get Thru Home program Bonus home time in short...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$200k - $219k
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Enterprise, AL Company:... ...for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Lease Purchase Truck Driver – $0 Down / No Credit... ...our flexible Lease Purchase Program. If you're ready to take...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours$71k
...paycheck you earn is guaranteed delivery.Drivers in our Intermodal fleet receive... ...service and safety awardsNationwide discount purchase programsPersonalized intranet portal available... ...informationFinancial wellness resource program: Truist Momentum We love when drivers...SuggestedContract work- ...Description Purpose-Driven Operations LLC is hiring a dependable CDL-A Flex Driver who can adapt to the needs of a growing trucking operation.... ...Depending on operational needs, you may: Run regional or OTR freight Drive solo when a truck needs coverage Team with...Weekly payLong distanceFlexible hours
$60k - $90k
...Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently... ...dispatch throughout each trip. Operate a Class A commercial tractor-trailer in... ...with some employers offering additional perks such as rider or pet programs. Trucker JobsWeekly payLong distance$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Enterprise, AL Company:... ....63 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About... ...GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN... ...information about our Training Programs today! Western Express is...Full timeImmediate start$1,000 per month
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers PAY THAT DELIVERS - Earn up to 72CPM plus a monthly safe-driver bonus... ...Bring company for the road. Pet and rider programs are available. Comfortable equipment... ...~ Valid Class A CDL ~1+ years of OTR experience in the last 3 years ~ Glass...Relocation package$1,350 per month
...CoverageHealth Care & Flexible Spending AccountsStock Purchase PlanEmployee Assistance Program 24/7 Driver SupportTuition ReimbursementPet Insurance Paid... ...earn $1,350+ per weekQualifications:Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 3 months of...Flexible hours$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent... ...Health, Dental, Vision Insurance options FREE Lifeworks Program for you and your family-resources for Mental Health ,...Weekly payFlexible hours$1,600 per week
...Weekly ~100% Touch Freight ~24/7 Driver Support ~ Paid Vacation... ...Flexible Spending Accounts ~ Stock Purchase Plan ~ Employee Assistance Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition... ...~21 Years or Older and must have CDL-A ~ Paid orientation - upon completion...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,300 - $1,600 per week
...CoverageHealth Care & Flexible Spending AccountsStock Purchase PlanEmployee Assistance Program 24/7 Driver SupportTuition ReimbursementPet Insurance Paid... ...this truck driving jobQualifications:Must have Class A License (CDL A), 3 months of experience and 21 years or older...Flexible hours$1,886 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers EARN "THE BEST MONEY IN TRUCKING" - Earn 82CPM; Min. $1,886/wk guaranteed* RUN HARD THEN ENJOY HOME - Serious... ...on the road. Apply today for more details. Road Warrior OTR Job Info ~ Not for every driver... Only the best. Road Warriors...Weekly pay$95k - $104k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Enterprise, AL Company: CRST, The Transportation Solution... ...pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CRST... ...Solution, Inc. is urgently hiring experienced CDL-A Team Truck Drivers for dedicated freight...Weekly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,886 per week
Hiring CDL-A Truck DriversEARN "THE BEST MONEY IN TRUCKING" - Earn 82CPM; Min. $1,886/wk guaranteed... ...we say and do everything we can to keep top drivers happy-at home and on the road. Apply today for more details.Road Warrior OTR Job InfoNot for every driver... Only the...Weekly pay$260k
...Contracting CDL-A Truck Drivers REVENUE THAT RIPS - Earn up to $260,000... ...Freight that fits your life. Run OTR or Regional depending on... ...of fuel optimization programs and discounts saving up to $0.50 per gallon . Lease Purchase Contract Details Low-barrier...Weekly payFull timeContract work$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent... ...payHealth, Dental, Vision Insurance optionsFREE Lifeworks Program for you and your family-resources for Mental Health,...Weekly pay- ...Job Description Job Description We are looking for a driver who wants consistent freight, strong earning potential,... ...• Consistent freight opportunities POSITION • CDL-A flatbed operation • Regional/OTR freight • Home weekly when freight and routing permit...Weekly pay
$1,160 - $1,425 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Enterprise, AL Company:... ...other week Experience: All CDL holders Overview ~ Haul 75... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (CDL... ...Experience and Military Apprenticeship programs, plus more military benefits....Hourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation packageWeekend work$1,350 - $1,600 per week
...always better. Our focus is on our drivers. We believe that quality... ...Benefits Offered ~401k Retirement Program ~ Supplemental Insurance... ...~ Referral ($$$) Program Lease Program ~2023 Volvo 860 ~... ...~23 Years of Age ~2 years OTR/Regional Experience (1 year in...Contract work$52k - $84k
...Heartland Express is Now Urgently Hiring Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers! Earn $52,000-$84,000 per Year - Home Weekly Quarterly Safety Bonus - No-Touch Freight Advantages for Regional CDL-A Truck Drivers: Earn $52,000-$84,000 per year Average is...Hourly payImmediate start$2,600 per month
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers WORK HARD. REST RIGHT. - We get you home every weekend YOUR MILES... ...bonus ~401k with company match ~ Rider program ~ Late model Kenworth tractors... ...CDL A license ~12 months of verifiable OTR tractor-trailer experience ~ Must be...Immediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Hook • Home Every Other WeekendWe're hiring CDL-A Teams (3+ months experience) for long... ...weekendPay: Earn $1.50 per mileIncome: Most drivers average $2,000+ weeklyEquipment: Newer... ...with inverter, fridge & XM radioOptions: Lease the truck or drive companyFreight: 100% drop...$1,000 per week
...CDLComing off a base, a warehouse floor, or a job that went nowhere? Your CDL is the fresh start: paid training, never less than $1,000 a week... ...with a valid DD214Requirements21 or older with a valid Class A CDL120+ hours from an accredited CDL schoolValid license and 3...- ...Job Description Job Description TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver Jobs TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul career opportunities! Apply today and enjoy life on the road with competitive pay and benefits, top-of-the-line equipment...Weekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate start
$100k
...Enterprise, AL SoloDedicated Driver JOB#39807 Full-time Transportation... ...experienced dedicated Lease Purchase and Owner Operator truck drivers... ..., Driver Referral Program ~ Dedicated round-trip runs... ...Minimum Qualifications CDL A with a clean background Must...Full timePart timeWork at office$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...If you have recently completed CDL school and are looking for your... ...join a company that supports new drivers from day one. You will receive... ...deposit ~ Paid training program ~ Modern equipment Who We... ...Qualifications Valid Class A CDL Minimum of 120 hours of...$1,967 - $2,643 per week
...CDL-A OTR Truck Driver – American Transport Team Weekly Pay: $1,967–$2,643 American Transport Team is seeking experienced Class A CDL drivers for over-the-road positions. Whether you prefer to drive solo or are interested in becoming a mentor, we offer steady freight...Weekly payFull time$1,400 - $1,800 per week
...Overhaul Carriers Ltd. is seeking experienced truck drivers for regional and OTR routes across FL, GA, SC and AL. Typical schedule: out for 5 days... ..., disability, 401k, life insurance, and paid vacation. CDL-A and clean record required. Drivers should meet the posted...Relocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver - Lease Purchase Program (36316). Be the first to apply!






