Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+
$1,800 - $3,200 per weekAmerican Logistics Authority
Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+
Job ID: ALA-D1A We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as Independent Freight Dispatchers. What "Entry-Level" Means:
If you already have basic freight dispatching experience, we consider that a strong advantage and may offer you the best opportunities. Position Type: Independent Contractor
Key Responsibilities:
Compensation:
Earn $1,800 to $3,200+ per week, based on the number of trucks dispatched and overall performance. There is significant opportunity to increase income by scaling your client base. This position offers flexible hours and the opportunity with ongoing support and leads provided.
Job ID: ALA-D1A We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as Independent Freight Dispatchers. What "Entry-Level" Means:
If you already have basic freight dispatching experience, we consider that a strong advantage and may offer you the best opportunities. Position Type: Independent Contractor
Key Responsibilities:
- Coordinate and manage freight dispatching for owner-operators
- Communicate effectively with drivers and brokers to secure loads
- Use provided leads to build your dispatch portfolio
- Maintain accurate records using dispatch software and spreadsheets
- Reliable internet connection and computer access
- Strong English communication skills, both verbal and written
- Willingness to learn the freight dispatching process and industry practices
- Ability to handle multiple phone calls and client interactions professionally
- Basic proficiency with Google Sheets or Excel preferred
Compensation:
Earn $1,800 to $3,200+ per week, based on the number of trucks dispatched and overall performance. There is significant opportunity to increase income by scaling your client base. This position offers flexible hours and the opportunity with ongoing support and leads provided.
Vacancy posted 5 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+ in Lafayette, LA vacancy
$1,800 - $3,200 per week
...Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as Independent Freight... ...Sheets or Excel preferred Compensation: Earn $1,800 to $3,200+ per week, based on the number of trucks dispatched and overall...Weekly payEntry levelFor contractorsCurrently hiringFlexible hours$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional... ...: Live Load, NO-Touch Freight | Earn Up To 80 Cents Per Mile... ...Options: ~ Out 2 Weeks, 2-3 Days Off ~ Out 3 Weeks,... ...-Day Orientation ~ No Forced Dispatch ~24/7 assistance...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$2,200 - $3,000 per week
...Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher (Remote) – Earn $2,200 to $3,000 Weekly ($114,400–$156,000 Annually) We are hiring motivated individuals to join our logistics team as... ...Remote work from your home office Weekly pay: $2,200–$3,000 Annual income potential: $114,4...Weekly payEntry levelFull timeStart working todayWork at officeImmediate startRemote workWork from homeHome office$1,500 - $3,000 per week
...Freight Dispatchers Truck Driver Nation is growing, and we're looking for freight dispatchers... ...to work with a proven system. Entry-level candidates training available for... ...creating the opportunity to earn $1,500 $3,000+ per week, depending on performance and carrier...Entry levelImmediate start$1,800 - $4,500 per week
...Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor) — $1,800 to $4,500+ Weekly Potential Employment Type: 1099 / Independent Contractor Location: Remote (U.S. Based Only) This is a performance-based dispatch role working with owner-operators under their own authority...SuggestedFor contractorsRemote work$1,900 - $3,400 per week
...Lafayette, LA Company: Cross Integrated Transport Pay: $1,900 to $3,400 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the... ...out / 3–5 days home ~ Home time coordinated with your dispatcher ~ Layover pay after 24 hours without a load ~...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$2,200 - $3,000 per week
...A leading logistics company is seeking entry-level Freight Dispatchers for a remote position. Enjoy a strong income potential of $2,200 to $3,000 weekly, with responsibilities including booking freight, negotiating rates, and managing routes. Ideal candidates must confidently...Entry levelRemote work$1,800 - $4,500 per week
...Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor)Employment Type: 1099 / Independent Contractor Location: Remote (U.S. Based Only)This is a performance-based dispatch role working with owner-operators under their own authority. Earnings are commission-based, and income depends...For contractorsRemote work$6,000 per month
...Freight Dispatchers Wanted Truck Driver Nation is expanding and we are hiring both experienced and entry-level freight dispatchers who are ready to take charge of their financial... ...dispatchers regularly generate $1,500$3,000+ per week that's $6,000$12,000+ per month,...Entry levelHourly payImmediate start$1,800 - $3,500 per week
...Logistics Coordinator (Work From Home) – $1,800 to $3,500 Weekly Job Type: Full-Time | Remote (U.S.... ...with scheduling, communication, and freight coordination between drivers and clients... ...prior logistics experience required Pay: $1,800–$3,500 weekly (based on performance...Full timeImmediate startRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$1,560 - $1,800 per week
...Description Job Description $1,560–$1,800 Weekly | $0.60–$0.62 CPM | 2,... ...Miles. 100% No-Touch Freight. Assigned Late-Model... ...of mileage, pay, equipment, and predictable... ...All loaded and empty dispatched miles paid ~... ...pay opportunities ~$3,000 sign-on bonus available...Weekly payImmediate startRelocation package$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Lafayette, LA. Routes provide weekly home resets, competitive pay, a comprehensive benefits... ...Lafayette, LA Pay: $1,600–$1,800 weekly via direct... ...equipped, brand-new tractors Freight: Drop-and-hook dry-van... ...wheel mentorship for new and entry-level drivers Requirements:...Weekly payEntry levelImmediate start$1,874 - $2,074 per week
...Lafayette, LA Agency: Ventura MedStaff Pay: $1,874 to $2,074 per week Shift Information: Nights - 3 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 8 Weeks... ...you ready to take your Travel career to the next level? See places you have not seen before? Ventura’s MedStaff...Weekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$8,000 per month
Freight Dispatchers Wanted (Experienced & Entry-Level) - Work From Home & Earn $8,000 to $15,000+ Per Month Truck Driver... ...ready to build a high-paying career from the comfort of home.... ...can realistically earn $2,000-$3,500+ per week — that’s $8,000-$15,000+ per month...Entry levelHourly payWork from home$2,200 per week
...Location: Lafayette, LA Agency: SkyBridge Healthcare Pay: $2,200 per week Shift Information: 12 hours Contract Duration: 8... ...ensures a seamless travel experience. Minimum Requirements: 1 year full time RN Medical/Surgical/Telemetry experience...Weekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work$2,200 per week
...Location: Lafayette, LA Agency: SkyBridge Healthcare Pay: $2,200 per week Shift Information: 12 hours Contract Duration: 8... ...ensures a seamless travel experience. Minimum Requirements: 1 year full time RN Medical/Surgical/Telemetry experience...Weekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work$1,978 per week
...Unit Location: Lafayette, LA Agency: AHS Staffing Pay: $1,978 per week Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP... ...Start Date: 03/23/2026 | Duration: 13 Weeks Shift: 3 x 12hr Nights Job Details AHS Staffing is seeking a qualified...Weekly payHourly payDaily paidFull timeContract workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$1,533 - $1,703 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Medical-Surgical Location: Lafayette, LA Agency: CrossMed Healthcare Pay: $1,533 to $1,703 per week Shift Information: Days - 3 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/2/2026 About the Position...Weekly payFull timeContract workShift work$1,978 per week
...Unit Location: Lafayette, LA Agency: AHS Staffing Pay: $1,978 per week Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP... ...Start Date: 03/23/2026 | Duration: 13 Weeks Shift: 3 x 12hr Nights Job Details AHS Staffing is seeking a qualified...Weekly payHourly payDaily paidPermanent employmentFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$1,751 - $1,951 per week
...Lafayette, LA Agency: Ventura MedStaff Pay: $1,751 to $1,951 per week Shift Information: Nights - 3 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks... ...you ready to take your Travel career to the next level? See places you have not seen before? Ventura’s MedStaff...Weekly payFull timeContract workFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$1,533 - $1,703 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Medical-Surgical Location: Lafayette, LA Agency: CrossMed Healthcare Pay: $1,533 to $1,703 per week Shift Information: Days - 3 days x 12 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/2/2026 About the Position...Weekly payFull timeContract workShift work$6,000 per month
...A leading logistics company in Louisiana is seeking both experienced and entry-level freight dispatchers. This is an independent position where earnings can range from $6,000 to $12,000+ per month, with significant income potential. The ideal candidates should be dependable...Entry level$85k
...Drivers STRONG PAY, STRONG... ...on bonus plus $800 paid orientation... ...- 99% no-touch freight in premium late... ...process.* Minimum weekly pay incentive.... ...count on a $3,000 minimum per truck / $1,500 per driver... ...teammate and earn $1,200 (pre-existing... ..., experience level, and...Weekly payRelocation package$150k
...TOP PAY STARTS HERE -... ...ranges from $1.17-$2.90, depending... ...teammate and earn $1,200. Net average... ...year (up to $3.02/mi); all expenses... ....* Minimum weekly pay incentive.... ...99% No-touch freight. Our routes... ...between $800-$900 per week... ...location, experience level, and...Weekly payLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Job Description The Phlebotomist 1 draws and collects blood samples from patients, verifies records and prepares specimens... ...Service and Quality. # Qualifications Experience - Entry-level with no current hospital experience OR Previous experience is...Entry levelImmediate start
- The Phlebotomist 1 draws and collects blood samples from patients, verifies records and prepares specimens for laboratory analysis... .... Must have excellent customer service skills. Experience - Entry-level with no current hospital experience OR Previous experience is more...Entry levelRelief
$1,800 - $2,100 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and... ...older What you should know: ~$1,800 - $2,100 weekly pay; 70 CPM plus stop pay ~5 Day work week... ...~$100 Monthly Safety Bonus ~ $1,200 Referral Bonus for Regional/OTR positions...Weekly payWeekend work$1,090 - $1,330 per week
...Company: Schneider Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...Average pay: $1,090-$1,330 weekly... ...75% non-hazardous freight in tanker trailers.... ...other weekend. ~3-5 loads per week.... ...qualify? Call us at 800-447-7433, and we can... ...referral bonuses. ~$200/month tuition reimbursement...Weekly payHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation packageWeekend work$120k
...annually*\n ~ Average $1,350 - $1,600 per week \n ~ Home... ...typically run within a 1,200-mile radius of... ...n ~$125 holiday pay for New Year's Day... ..., and up to 3% after three or more... ...kind of flatbed freight, from all classes... ...hire all experience levels!\n Our Experienced...Weekly payApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$10.5 per hour
...Starting hiring pay at: $10.50 As a Cook at Raising Cane's, you... ...looking to immediately hire entry level and experienced Cooks who can... ...you can earn up to an extra $1.50 per hour in pay increases... ...available for hourly Crew: ~ Weekly Pay** ~ Closed on Major Holidays...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- trucking dispatcher Lafayette, LA
- freight dispatcher Lafayette, LA
- truck dispatcher Lafayette, LA
- automotive entry level Lafayette, LA
- entry level accounting finance Lafayette, LA
- remote entry level web developer Lafayette, LA
- entry level retail Lafayette, LA
- no experience required entry level Lafayette, LA
- full time entry level Lafayette, LA
- entry level sales Lafayette, LA





