Physical Therapist
$80k - $95kBenchMark Physical Therapy
Physical Therapist
Hinesville, GA; Pooler, GA; Savannah, GA
Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho
Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with Us!
Opportunities in our Savannah Victory, Savannah Southside, Savannah, Hinesville, and Pooler locations.
At BenchMark Physical Therapy, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy.
We're hiring full-time, part-time, and PRN Physical Therapists — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career.
Why Clinicians Choose BenchMark Physical Therapy
- Competitive Physical Therapist salary: $80,000–$95,000
- Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
- Student loan repayment assistance – directly to the principle of your loan!
- 100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available
- Dental and Vision insurance
- 401(k) with company match
- Generous PTO and paid holidays
- Structured onboarding for new-grad Physical Therapists and ongoing mentorship
- In-house Residency/Fellowship programs and robust CEU opportunities – with annual allowance!
- Path to clinic ownership / partnership for long-term growth
- Modern clinical technology that reduces documentation time so you can focus on patients
- Supportive team and leadership invested in your success
What You'll Do as a Physical Therapist
- Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients
- Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy
- Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment
- Build lasting connections with patients and local providers
- Continue learning and growing through Upstream's education and development programs
Qualifications
- Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent)
- Active Georgia Physical Therapist license (or eligible)
A Better Place to Build Your PT Career
When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic.
Our central support teams handle the administrative work, so you can focus on what matters most — the patient in front of you. With a network of over 1,200 clinics coast-to-coast across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in quality outcomes, leveraging data, technology, and innovation to reduce paperwork and give you more time for care.
You'll be part of a fantastic group of clinicians who shape our culture, create a positive work environment, and know how to have fun along the way. It's easy to see why so many Physical Therapists choose to grow their careers with Upstream.
Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background and geographic location of the clinic
Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.
Upstream Rehabilitation is an Equal Opportunity Employer that strives to provide an inclusive work environment where our differences are celebrated for the value they bring to our communities, our patients and our teammates. Upstream Rehabilitation does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, religion, gender (including pregnancy), sexual orientation, age, disability, veteran status, or other status protected under applicable law.
- ...Physical Therapist Career Opportunity Full Time Sign On Bonus $7,500 Tier based PRN program Join a Team That Puts Your Passion for Care First Are you seeking a fulfilling career that feels like home and lets you make a meaningful impact? At Encompass Health...SuggestedFull timePart timeReliefRelocation packageFlexible hours
- ...Physical Therapist Midtown Savannah Premium PRN rates ! Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care. Looking to build a meaningful career as a Physical Therapist (PT)? At CORA Physical Therapy , we empower our clinicians with tools, support...SuggestedReliefFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$10k
...Physical Therapist - Full Time Located at: 111 Jazie Drive, Suite E, Savannah, GA 31410 PRN also available! Up to $10,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified candidates at eligible locations) Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care....SuggestedFull timeReliefRelocation packageFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift- ...Travel Physical Therapist (PT) Company: Fusion Medical Staffing Location: Facility in Savannah, Georgia Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Savannah, Georgia. As a member of our team,...SuggestedTemporary workWork from home
$2,489 per week
...Jackson Therapy Partners is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Savannah, Georgia. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours...SuggestedWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workTemporary workRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$2,370 per week
...National Staffing Solutions-Therapy is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Savannah, Georgia. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Start Date: ASAP ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~4...Contract workImmediate startShift work- ...Must be a licensed Physical Therapist Assistant to apply Employment Type: Full-Time Setting: Hospital and other acute settings Exciting opportunity with EnduraCare AcuteCare! Join a leading therapy organization with 30+ years of...Full timeH1bLocal area
- ...Physical Therapist Assistant OpportunityEmployment Type: Full-TimeSetting: Hospital and other acute settingsExciting opportunity with EnduraCare AcuteCare!Join a leading therapy organization with 30+ years of excellence in care and team development.Why You'll Love Working...H1bLocal area
- ...Job Description Summary: We are seeking a dedicated and skilled Physical Therapist to join our healthcare team. The ideal candidate will be committed to providing personalized and evidence-based physical therapy services to patients across a range of conditions...Monday to Friday
- ...We are seeking a skilled and compassionate Physical Therapist to join our team on a 12-week contract basis. As a Physical Therapist, you will work with patients to help improve their physical mobility and overall well-being. You will assess each patient's needs and develop...Full timeContract work
- ...to apply. Job Summary The Health Research and Analytics (HRA) business line is seeking a highly motivated, full-time Physical Therapist (PT) to join our team in support of our government customer, U.S. Special Operations Command. This position will play a critical...Full timeTemporary workWork at officeLocal areaRemote workFlexible hours
- ...MLee Healthcare is seeking a qualified Travel Physical Therapist to join a dynamic team at an established hospital system in Savannah, GA metroplex . As a physical therapist, you'll be a vital member of the healthcare team, all working together to help patients with...
- ...Concentric is currently seeking candidates in Therapy profession with focus in Physical Therapist (Allied Health) for a 13 week contract in the Savannah, GA area. Concentric is a premier staffing firm dedicated to matching outstanding talent with exceptional opportunities...Full timeContract workTemporary work
- ...00 AM-12:00 PM) Location: Savannah, GA Length: 13 weeks Weekly Hours: 40.0 Beds: 231 New Grads Welcome Master's or Doctorate in Physical Therapy Passed FSBPT Exam Current American Heart Association Healthcare Providers BLS/CPR Valid GA license...Immediate startShift work
$2,276 per week
...CompHealth Inc. is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Savannah, Georgia. Job Description & Requirements Specialty: Physical Therapist Discipline: Therapy Duration: 13 weeks Employment Type: Travel CompHealth services...Hourly payPermanent employmentLocumSeasonal workShift work- ...Facility in GA Needs a Traveling Physical TherapistPhysical TherapyJOB-3371971$1662 - $2365/wk Provider compensation offers are based on skill level, experience, and qualifications. Compensation may also be impacted by the critical nature of the need and vary by assignment...Hourly pay
$10k
...Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help... ...addressing patient's needs. You know your goal is to support your therapists and assistants in the design, implementation, and execution of...Full timePart timeH1bWork from homeVisa sponsorshipRelocation package$44 - $47 per hour
...Powerback Physical Therapist At Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help older adults stay active and thrive. With over four decades of trusted service, our reach spans skilled...- ...Physical Therapist - PTFusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Savannah, Georgia. As a member of our team, you'll have the opportunity to make a positive impact on the lives of patients while enjoying competitive...Temporary work
$1,963 - $2,365 per week
...length 13 weeks Shift Not Indicated Hours 5 X 8 Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Savannah, GA. As a member of our team, you'll have the opportunity to make a positive...Temporary workWork from homeShift work$45 per hour
...Overview Position: Physical Therapist (PT) Location: Savannah, GA Schedule: PRN/Per Diem/As Needed Compensation: $45.00 per hour Select Specialty Hospital - Savannah is a critical illness recovery hospital committed to providing world-class inpatient post...Hourly payDaily paidFull timePart timeRelief$44 - $47 per hour
...Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help... ...development program. Responsibilities Title: Physical Therapist Location/work environment: In facility Reporting structure...Full timePart timeReliefH1bVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa- ...Job Description Physical Therapist \n Midtown Savannah \n Premium PRN rates ! \n Grow Your Career. Make a Difference. Thrive in Outpatient Care. \n Looking to build a meaningful career as a Physical Therapist (PT)? At CORA Physical Therapy , we empower...ReliefFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- Quick job details: Setting: Rehab Facility, Hospital Owned Schedule: Mon-Fri, 8hr shifts Hours: 9am-5pm Job Requirements: Must have a PT license, experience preferred, new grads welcomed to apply Compensation: Competitive, commensurate with experience Benefits: Full Benefits...Shift work
- Results Physiotherapy, a brand partner of Upstream Rehabilitation, is looking for a Physical Therapist to join our team in Savannah, TN Who we are… A network of over 1200 clinics from coast to coast, 26 brand partners, that leads the outpatient physical therapy field....Temporary workLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hours
$59 - $83 per hour
...Join Our Caring CommunityAs a therapist at CenterWell Home Health, reporting to the Clinical Manager, you will help patients regain strength... ...of life.Savannah and surrounding areasAs a Home Health Physical Therapist, you will:Plan and administer prescribed physical therapy...Daily paidRelief$44 - $47 per hour
...Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help... ...professional development program. Responsibilities Title: Physical Therapist Location/work environment: In facility Reporting structure:...Full timePart timeReliefH1bVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa$59 - $83 per hour
...Become a part of our caring community As a therapist at CenterWell Home Health, reporting to the Clinical Manager, you will help patients... ...of life. Savannah and surrounding areas As a Home Health Physical Therapist, You Will Plan and administer prescribed physical therapy...Daily paidApprenticeshipRelief- ...Healthcare, we are committed to caring for patients with purpose and integrity. We care like family! Jump-start your career as a(an) Physical Therapist Acute Care today with Memorial Health University Medical Center. Job Summary and Qualifications As a Physical...Temporary workFlexible hours
- ...We’re looking for a Physical Therapist to take on a full-time role with one of our area clients. You’ll help patients move better, feel better, and stay active—whether they’re recovering from an injury or managing long-term conditions. Apply today and a recruiter will...Full timeTemporary workSeasonal workRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist. Be the first to apply!
- physical therapist per diem Savannah, GA
- travel physical therapist Savannah, GA
- school based physical therapist Savannah, GA
- physical therapist acute care Savannah, GA
- neuro physical therapist Savannah, GA
- physiotherapist Savannah, GA
- home health physical therapist pt Savannah, GA
- full time physical therapist Savannah, GA
- physical therapist part time Savannah, GA
- physical therapist tech Savannah, GA


