Regional CDL A Truck Driver - Min. $1,500 Weekly
$1,500 per weekContrans Flatbed USA
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up to $90,000 per year* HOME TIME THAT WORKS - Get home every weekend NO TOUCH. ALL DRIVE. - 100% no-touch, mostly pre-loaded and pre-tarped Why Drive for Contrans Flatbed Group - USA? At Contrans, over 25 years of stability isn't just a number - it's what backs every driver in the seat. With a safety-first culture, no-touch flatbed freight, and route options designed around your life, Contrans gives experienced drivers the consistency and respect they've earned. If you want predictable freight, strong pay, and a company that's still standing when others aren't, Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview - Midwest Top pay for professional flatbed drivers. Top drivers earn up to $90,000 per year, with weekly pay ranging from $1,400-$2,200 based on location and performance.* Weekly minimum pay now available. NEW! A $1,500 weekly minimum is available when stipulations are met - talk to a recruiter for details.* Home every weekend. Run regional routes with consistent weekend home time so you can reset, recharge, and get back to doing what you do best. Freight that's ready to roll. Run 100% no-touch freight with most loads pre-loaded and pre-tarped, cutting prep time and keeping your week on track. Detention and layover pay available* when the job calls for it. Company Driver Benefits Coverage that backs you up. Health, dental, vision, life insurance, and short-term disability keep you and your family protected on and off the road. Retirement and time off that add up. 401(k) with company match, paid vacation, and holiday pay round out a benefits package built for the long haul. Paid orientation and a path to grow. Get paid during orientation and training so you start strong from day one. Veteran bonus and referral program. Qualifying veterans may earn a $6,000 bonus.* Know a great driver? Refer them and earn through the referral program. Late-model equipment. Drive newer trucks built for reliability and comfort. All pay and bonus amounts may vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change based on company discretion. Talk with a recruiter to confirm specific details. There is no deadline to apply. Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis. Minimum Hiring Requirements Valid Class A CDL 12 months recent OTR experience SAP drivers not eligible for hire Contrans Flatbed USA
$1,500 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up... ...Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview -... ...to $90,000 per year, with weekly pay ranging from $1,400-$2,200 based on location... ...now available. NEW! A $1,500 weekly minimum is...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Sparta, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Seeking experienced Hazmat Tanker Owner Operator Drivers to all 48 states. Owner operators are paid a...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: East Sparta, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...~ Must have a valid class A license ~ Endorsement: Tank...HgvFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: East Sparta, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements ~ Class A license ~ X endorsement...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Tanker Location: East Sparta, OH Company: Sherman Brothers Heavy Trucking Pay: $1,500 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...Requirements ~ Valid class A ~ Current medical card...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,500 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL-A OTR Company Driver Run no-touch, drop-and-hook freight... ...coming soon. PAY ~60–80 CPM ~$1,500+ per week ~$68,000–$95,000 per year ~ Detention... ...and schedule needs ~ Take your truck home if you have secure parking...HgvFull time$1,500 per week
...Truck DriverJob Dedicated Account Running areas: OH, MI, Western... ..., IN distribution centers. Regional-Home Weekly 100% no-touch freight—hook... ...deliver to stores. Average Pay: $1,500 gross per week, Annual... ...mvr Clean background NO SAP DRIVERS Must be able to pass a urine...HgvLocal areaWorldwideRelocation package$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required... ...the 1st 45 days) ($500 Bonus) Ability... ...CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800 - $2,500 A WEEK | SAP Friendly... ...0WK ~$1600+ Week Min Guaranteed, but if... ...growing fleet of 80+ trucks . We're expanding...HgvFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: East Sparta, OH Company: United Transport LLC Pay: $1,800 to $2,200 per week Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver: OTR Reefer up 80 CPM ~ DL-A W-2 Company...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$1,679 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: East Sparta, OH Company... ...K&B Transportation Pay: $1,679 to $2,000 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About... ...to join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience call (...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,886 - $2,200 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: East Sparta... ...Pay: $1,886 to $2,200 per week Route Type: dedicated, otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... ...that we don’t get to by truck, we fly you home for hometime... ...join them? If you have a CDL A and 1 years experience...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,400 - $1,900 per week
...Inc. is Now Hiring CDL-A Regional Company Drivers Top-Paying Reefer... ...+ Annually - Home Weekly Pay & Benefits ~ Earn $1,400 - $1,900 per... ...weekly ~ Average 2,500 - 3,500 weekly... ...leader in the trucking and transport arena... ...ONE and takes 10-15 min) STEP THREE:...HgvHourly payWeekly payImmediate start$1,400 - $2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: East Sparta, OH Company: Van Eerden Trucking Company Pay: $1,400 to $2,000 per week Route Type: dedicated, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position Regional run in the Great Lakes Area. We have...HgvDaily paidPrice workFull timeTemporary workImmediate start$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...Sparta, OH Company: Hirschbach Motor Lines Pay: $1,300 to $1,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...for over the road. Position Information Drivers on this fleet primarily run all 48 states. $800 Driver Orientation...Full timeFor contractorsImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Description Job Description R & J Trucking is hiring CDL A Regional Dump Truck Drivers in Ohio These are great... ...years. Compensation Average Weekly Pay: $2,000 (drivers who run consistently... ...Qualifications ~23 years of age ~1 year of recent, safe, verifiable...HgvWeekly pay$1,634 - $2,019 per week
...Here to Apply Job Overview Sage Logistics is currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Regional opportunity based in the Midwest . This position offers weekly home time for a full 48 hours , competitive pay, modern equipment, and consistent...HgvWeekly payLocal area2 days per week$260 - $275 per day
...Description Job Description Job Requirements: •1 year of CDL-A truck driving experience required •Clean MVR •... ...Requirements Job Description: CDL A Regional Drivers Make $260 - $275 Per Day or $1,300 - $1,650 Weekly • Reset at Home • Medical, Dental and...Hgv$1,880 per week
...Job Description Job Description Regional Class A CDL Truck Driver Home Weekends Fleetmaster Express is urgently hiring regional CDL-A truck drivers... ...every weekend. Pay and Benefits ~$1880 Average Weekly Pay ~ Earn up to $0.65 CPM ~$3,000 sign-on bonus...HgvWeekly payImmediate startRelocation package$110k
...Requirements: ~2 years OTR Experience ~1 year of verifiable flatbed... ...Job Description: OUR FLATBED TRUCK DRIVERS CAN EARN UP TO $110,000 PER YEAR - HOME WEEKLY - 2024 AND NEWER TRUCKS Minimum... ...~$1,000 Sign on Bonus & $500 Referral Bonus Equipment:...HgvWeekly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$32.5 per hour
...SUMMARY : The HazMat Field Driver/Technician will be... ...adequately while driving class A trucks. Operate a Tractor... ...-4 overnight shifts per week based on customer locations... ...Training upon hire. 3,500 Sign on-bonus -... ...contact the AWARE Line at 1-866-3-AWARE-4. ABOUT...HgvContract workTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to FridayNight shift$1,400 per week
...WEL Companies | Average $1,400/Week | Home Weekly |... ...changing the way professional drivers get paid—and the way... ...driver begins in our Regional Pro Fleet , where you'... ...quality of life—not simply truck utilization Drivers... ...Requirements Valid Class A CDL Safe driving record...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$60 per hour
...CDL - A Truck Drivers Need For Dedicated Home Weekly AccountDay and night shift available mostly no touch freight/may need... ...assist ($60)This account runs: regional OH, PA, KY, Western NYDC: out of Lordstown... ...in the last 12 monthsNo more than 1 on-road or DOT preventable loss...HgvLocal areaWorldwideNight shift$915 - $1,120 per week
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location... ...: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...pay increase - Regional Van Truckload truck driver Average pay: $915-$1,120 weekly... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...pay. ~$7,500 sign-on bonus... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,725 per week
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers FLEXIBLE OPTIONS - Regional, OTR, and Home Weekly jobs HIGH-END PAY - OTR drivers earn 82CPM; up to $2,350/wk HIRING NATIONWIDE - Company jobs... ....* Weekly minimum guaranteed pay as high as $1,886.*. We have skin in the game to keep you running...HgvWeekly payFlexible hours$60 per hour
...CDL - A TRUCK DRIVERS NEED FOR DEDICATED HOME WEEKLY ACCOUNT Day and Night shift available MOSTLY NO TOUCH FREIGHT... ...ASSIST ($60) THIS ACCOUNT RUNS: REGIONAL OH, PA, KY, Western NY DC: OUT... ...the last 12 months. No more than 1 on-road or DOT preventable loss in...HgvLocal areaWorldwideNight shiftDay shift$1,550 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: East Sparta, OH Company: GRMI Logistics Pay: $1,550 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A OTR Truck Driver – Solo CDL-A OTR Driver: Guaranteed Weekly Pay + No-Touch Freight...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$90k
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers ROLL HARD, EARN HARD - Top company drivers make up... ...27% of linehaul + strong weekly take-home* SUPPORT THAT RIDES... ...talk to a recruiter today. Regional Flatbed Driver - Company Job... ...with weekly gross averaging $1,800-$2,000.* Percentage pay...HgvWeekly payTemporary workRelocation package$1,886 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers EARN "THE BEST MONEY IN TRUCKING" - Earn 82CPM; Min. $1,886/wk guaranteed* RUN HARD THEN ENJOY HOME - Serious job with serious home time... ...Pay built to outperform. Earn 82CPM, with top weeks reaching $2,350 for top weeks.* ~ More total...HgvWeekly pay$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...Overhaul Carriers Ltd., CDL Class A regional routes with weekend home time... ...Weekend account. Experience Drivers: Over the Road or Regional... ...Account: Pay $1200 to $1400 per week, miles per week 1700 to 1900... ...A license. Recent CDL A Truck Driving School Certificate...HgvContract work$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...Job Description Job Description Scope. Class A CDL truck drivers enjoy weekly home time, reliable miles and strong benefits. Recent Graduates... ...graduates. Experience Drivers: Over the Road or Regional experience drivers. Compensation: $1200 to $1400 per...HgvContract work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL A Truck Driver - Min. $1,500 Weekly. Be the first to apply!
- class a cdl route driver East Canton, OH
- class a cdl otr driver East Canton, OH
- cdl oilfield driver East Canton, OH
- cdl route driver East Canton, OH
- class a cdl truck driver East Canton, OH
- local cdl driver no experience East Canton, OH
- cdl driver warehouse East Canton, OH
- regional class a cdl truck driver East Canton, OH
- driver cdl East Canton, OH
- class a driver East Canton, OH





