Mail Clerk - Goleta, CA - No Experience Needed, Great Benefits
Postal Jobs Source
Postal Service Clerk – Goleta, CA
No experience required – Paid training – Lifetime career opportunity
The Postal Service was created over 200 years ago and is the largest government related agency in terms of employees, with nearly 1 million people on staff. It operates over 30,000 post office locations and delivers over 170 billion pieces of mail every year to as many as 142 million delivery points. The Postal Service is currently hiring nationwide, and there are MANY different positions available – from entry level to management.
The Postal Clerk position is open to candidates in the Goleta, CA area. Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, sort and distribute the mail and perform other clerical functions. They also assist the public with general mailing needs – change of address, mail holds, post office box keys and more.
What the job offers:
• Starting salary from $26.47 to $43.62/hour, $72,400/year average pay
• Full benefits – paid vacation, paid sick leave, paid holidays, health insurance, life insurance and a retirement plan
• Career advancement, good working conditions and GREAT job security
To qualify for employment you must be 18 years of age or older and a U.S. citizen. There is NO experience required – paid training is provided for all job openings.
Apply today to learn more about Postal Clerk opportunities in Goleta, CA.
Labor Services is a private employment service that offers assistance in gaining employment and is not affiliated with the USPS. The Postal Service is an equal opportunity employer.
- ...jobs in Isla Vista, CA – Clerk and other entry-level positions, no experience required The... ...stamps, take incoming mail, sort and... ...with general mailing needs – completing a change... ...average pay • Full benefits: paid vacation,... ...working conditions and GREAT job security To...No experienceFull timeWork at office
$26 - $43 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Goleta, CA: what the job looks like day to day... ...• Taking in incoming mail, then sorting and distributing... ...office tasks No experience is required for this... ...nationwide. Pay and benefits: • Starting pay from... ...conditions and GREAT job security You qualify...No experienceHourly payFull timeWork at office$72k
...Postal Clerk – Goleta, CA – Your questions answered Do I need experience? No. There is NO experience required... ...pay. What are the benefits? Paid vacation, paid... ...career advancement and GREAT job security. What... ...stamps, take incoming mail, sort and distribute the...No experienceHourly payFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Post Office Clerk – Goleta, CA – Start a stable career with full benefits Looking for a secure job with great pay and no experience required? The Postal Service currently... ...stamps, take incoming mail, sort and distribute... ...public with general mailing needs such as completing a...No experienceHourly payFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Santa Barbara, CA NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY... ...working conditions and GREAT job security What a Postal... ...• Takes incoming mail, sorts and distributes it... ...box keys and other mailing needs • Performs general clerical...No experienceHourly payFull timeWork at office- ...Postal jobs in Goleta, CA – Clerk and other entry-level... ...positions, no experience required The Postal... ..., take incoming mail, sort and... ...general mailing needs – completing a change... ...average pay • Full benefits: paid vacation, paid... ...conditions and GREAT job security...No experienceFull timeWork at office
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Goleta, CA NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY... ...working conditions and GREAT job security What a Postal... ...counter • Takes incoming mail, sorts and distributes it... ...box keys and other mailing needs • Performs general clerical...No experienceHourly payFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk – Goleta, CA – At a glance Position: Postal Clerk... ...72,400/year average Experience: none required Training... ...all job openings Benefits: paid vacation, paid sick... ...stamps, take incoming mail, sort and distribute... ...conditions and GREAT job security. Apply...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute... ...with general mailing needs, such as completing a... ...pay with full benefits Benefits include medical... ...retirement plan No experience is required Great job security Great...No experienceHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Clerk jobs in Isla Vista, CA – Hiring Now No experience? No problem. The Postal Service is hiring... ...2,400/year average) • Benefits: health & life insurance... ...required • Stability: GREAT job security and real career... ..., taking in and sorting mail, distributing it,...No experienceFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal... ...$72,400 per year with full benefits, NO experience is required. Benefits... ...No experience is required Great job security Great pay and... ...will give you everything you need to score well and be approved...No experienceHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours- ...NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service... ...$72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal...No experienceFull time
$19 per hour
...individuals with special needs? Are you interested in gaining experience in the Behavioral... ...Program ~ BENEFIT ELIGIBILITY (MEDICAL... ...Attendants Do at Devereux CA? Located... ...why Devereux is a great place to work! Devereux... ...Location : City Goleta Location : State...No experienceFull timePart timeRemote workFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$23 - $45 per hour
...BDOs) to work inside airport terminals in Goleta. These professionals focus on... ...potential threats before they occur. No prior experience is required and training is provided.... ...Schedule : Shift-based Perks and Benefits Paid leave and holidays Health insurance...No experienceFull timeShift work$13.7k
...there when our customers need us. Monthly seniority-... ...customer-facing sales experience is a plus. No sales... ...with amazing perks and benefits:• Medical/Dental/... ...career move would be a great fit! At AT&T, the safety... ...RegularLocation: USA:CA:Goleta:7060 Marketplace Dr:RET...No experienceHourly payTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours$19 per hour
...individuals with special needs? Are you interested in gaining experience in the Behavioral Health... ...Accelerator Program ~ Benefit eligibility (medical, vision... ...Do at Devereux CA? Located throughout Santa... ...to see why Devereux is a great place to work! Devereux is...No experienceFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is... ..., even if you have no prior experience. Position Details Openings... ...: Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits... ...to locate USPS roles within CA or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly pay$3,400 per week
...Location: Santa Barbara, CA Company: Western... ...NOW! We Offer: • GREAT PAY – Earn up to $3,40... ...unlimited! • Excellent Benefits: Health, Dental and Vision... ...Paid Vacation • NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required)...No experienceFull timeImmediate start$25 per unit
...Basic computer and internet skills No experience required To Qualify: You must... ...Take at least 2 surveys per week Benefits Earn up to $25 per survey Be... ...and/or Giftcards Online surveys are a great way to earn extra income as a side gig/hustle...No experienceExtra incomeFull timePart timeSecond jobRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$21 per hour
...morning based on operational needs and your availability. Schedules... ...in the U.S. Additional Benefits: ~ Excellent weekly... ...your shift ~ No prior experience necessary ~ Opportunity... ...seasonal role. A seasonal job is a great place to start at UPS....No experienceWeekly payPart timeSeasonal workShift workDay shift$21 per hour
...energetic team- and they enjoy fast-paced work. What you’ll need: ~ The ability to lift up to 70 lbs ~ Stamina – this... ...~ And a good pair of sturdy work shoes Industry- leading Benefits: ~ Excellent weekly pay ~ Growth opportunities...Weekly payPart time$19 - $20 per hour
...our team and deliver a great shopping experience for every customer.... ...required Perks and Benefits: We offer a wide variety... ...evolving business needs. Employment is at-will... ...5 North Fairview Ave,Goleta,California 93117 077... .... Santa Barbara, CA $18.00-$20.00 1 month...Full timeContract workTemporary workPart timeLocal area$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...72,400 (includes full federal benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid... ...Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service... ...position, even if you lack prior experience. For a one-time access fee of... ...tool to locate USPS roles within CA or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide.... ...is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive... ...Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid... ...tool to locate USPS roles within CA or within a 25-mile radius of...No experienceHourly payFlexible hours$20 - $21 per hour
...Goleta, CA, United States 93117 Full time R-81742... ...for helping people. Benefits We Offer You A work... ...by identifying storage needs and providing tailored... ...customer-facing work experience . ~ Sales experience... ...excellent benefits, a great culture rooted in our...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementSeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaDay shift- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency... ...7 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including medical and dental insurance, paid vacations,...No experienceFull time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role... ..., regardless of your experience level. Position Details... ...Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid... ...customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative... ...USPS roles within CA or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional... ...: Up to $72,400 with benefits Perks and Benefits Paid... ...position, even if you lack prior experience. For a one-time access fee of... ...tool to locate USPS roles within CA or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers... ...Compensation : Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid... ...tool to locate USPS openings within CA or a 25-mile radius Ongoing...No experienceHourly pay$20 - $25 per hour
...Technology Location: Goleta, CA Type: Contract-to-... ...support activities needed to ensure the accurate... ...Qualifications Years of experience: 1 year Experience... ...leader in matching great people with great companies... ...a comprehensive benefits package, including: medical...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workTemporary workWork experience placementLocal areaWorldwideShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mail Clerk - Goleta, CA - No Experience Needed, Great Benefits. Be the first to apply!







