Registered Behavior Technician ($1,000 Bonus!)
$19 - $23 per hourABS Kids
Job Requirements $1000 bonus for candidates based on experience. Job Requirements $1000 bonus for candidates based on experience. We have variable part-time shifts available for seasoned RBTs. Must have one of these availabilities, Monday – Friday: 9:00am-6pm, 12:00pm-7:00pm, 3:00pm-7:00pm, or 4:00pm-7:00pm. Benefits And Compensation $19.00 - $23.00 / hour Increase for RBT certification Paid RBT Certification - No experience necessary, we will help you get trained on the job! Paid drive time / mileage reimbursement 401(k) plus company match Paid time off earned for every hour worked! No experience? No problem! We'll teach you everything you need to know. And if you've ever worked as a nanny, paraprofessional, teacher, CNA, personal attendant, daycare, childcare, babysitter, caregiver, or aide, or studied psychology, social work, or sociology-you're already halfway there! This isn't just a job. It's the chance for both you and the kids to have a brighter future! We Also Support You With LAUNCH career path - clear milestones with rewards including bonuses and promotions Referral bonus program Free continuing education opportunities Free CPR and safety training Employee assistance program including free financial advice, free counseling support, mental health resources Virtual office connections to hundreds of colleagues nationwide, and fun local events with colleagues in your area Learn transferable skills which open the door to great careers in behavioral health You Will Make a difference in the life of a child! Use play, patience, and ABA therapy to teach real-life skills Collect and record data on client behavior and progress Provide one‑on‑one support to clients with autism spectrum disorder Maintain a safe and respectful environment for clients and staff Help the child develop essential life skills such as motor skills, personal hygiene, daily living, potty training, and social and emotional skills Get up and down off floor often, move quickly You Have 6+ months of experience working with children (any setting) or adults with special needs - make sure this is on your resume or application! A heart for helping kids A calm, steady presence Eagerness and energy to play Reliable transportation to travel to client homes and other locations Tech savviness- learn our data collection software and use basic office software Who We Are It's in the wow moments that we find our purpose at ABS Kids. Our shared experiences are the milestones that influence our work. The mission of our work with children with autism and their families feeds our spirit. With every wow moment, we can see our impact grow. At ABS Kids we are empowered by the breadth of our differences. Our mission is to create a culture where all people thrive because their diverse stories are heard and celebrated. We commit to an evolving understanding of diversity as we learn from one another. We are committed to equal employment opportunities regardless of race, color, ancestry, religion, sex, national origin, sexual orientation, age, citizenship, marital status, disability, gender identity or Veteran status. #J-18808-Ljbffr
$16.5 per hour
...s Adult Ability Center, the Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) provides direct support... ...increases and performance bonuses that recognize and reward high... ...our Garner HRA — up to $2,000 for individuals and $4,000... ...to $900 for individuals and $1,800 for families. Retirement...BonusFull timePart timeWork from homeMonday to Friday$22 - $30 per hour
...our compassionate and driven team as a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) and help transform lives through... ...~ Generous PTO accrued starting day 1 (no waiting period) ~ Get paid the same... ...~ Paid time off (PTO) and Referral bonuses for all Behavior Technicians! ~ Competitive...BonusFull timePart timeInternshipFlexible hours- ...who are excited to learn about behavioral health, psychology, and... ...Therapy & Support Provide 1:1 ABA therapy to children and... ...Tuition reimbursement up to $1,000 for employees seeking BCBA licensure... ...year Compensation, Bonuses & Benefits Pay & Bonuses...BonusHourly payFull timePart timeInternshipWork from homeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work
- ...re Looking For: We’re seeking a skilled and compassionate Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) who is eager to expand their skills and make a... ...Help build our team by referring colleagues and earning bonuses. Comprehensive Health Coverage: Health, dental, and vision...BonusFull timePart timeWork from homeFlexible hours
$18 - $28 per hour
...Description Job Description Job Title: Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Location: Salt Lake City, Utah... ...In this role, you will provide direct 1:1 ABA therapy, support children and... ...scheduling options Referral bonuses and retention incentives Restricted...BonusHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$22 - $27 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) – West Valley City Location: West Valley City Pay: $22–$27 per hour (based on experience) Job Type... ...children and families in West Valley City . You’ll work 1:1 with clients to strengthen communication, social, and daily...Hourly payPart time$18 - $27 per hour
...and Beyond Therapy is looking to hiring qualified, caring Registered Behavioral Technician(RBT) to provide the highest standard of care to children diagnosed... ...(RBT) Responsibilities and Duties Provide direct 1:1 ABA therapy in the home or in clinic environments Implement...Monday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work$35k - $90k
...RBT Cert Required RBT Registered Behavior Technician -Clearfield, UT 84015 Pay: $35,000.00 - $90,000.00 per year Job Types: Full-time, Part-time, Contract, Temporary $200 SIGN ON BONUS!! Job Summary: At Cedar Tree ABA, we are committed to providing...Full timeContract workTemporary workPart timeRelocation package- ...RBT reviews! Job Requirements Certification: Active Registered Behavior Technician certification (or eligibility to obtain certification, if applicable... ...As an RBT at Blue Gems ABA, you will work 1:1 with children diagnosed with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD...Hourly payPart timeCasual workFlexible hours
$22 - $28 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) – Bilingual Spanish Speaking Salt Lake County, UT Location: Salt Lake County, UT Pay: $22-28 per hour... ...to children and families across Salt Lake County. Working 1:1 with clients under the supervision of a BCBA, you'll build...Hourly payFull timePart timeMonday to Friday- ...who are excited to learn about behavioral health, psychology, and... ...Centered Therapy & SupportProvide 1:1 ABA therapy to children and... ...ABATuition reimbursement up to $1,000 for employees seeking BCBA... ...licensure after one yearCompensation, Bonuses & BenefitsPay &...BonusHourly payFull timeInternshipWork from homeShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift
- ...implementation of skill acquisition and behavior reduction plans with individuals... ...challenges. Under close supervision, the registered behavior technician will provide direct care and implement... ...Overview: The University of Utah is a Level 1 Trauma Center and is nationally...TraineeshipWork from homeFlexible hours
$18.5 - $23 per hour
ABS Kids in Salt Lake City, UT is seeking entry-level Behavior Technicians and experienced RBTs for variable part-time shifts. Join our team... .... We offer pay between $18.50 and $23.00 per hour, with a $1,000 bonus for current RBTs, paid RBT certification, mileage...BonusHourly payPart timeShift work$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...recruiter now Job Description: CDL-A DRIVERS: EARN $1,600-$2,000 WEEKLY - 48-HOUR HOME TIME - EP-NW-EP REGIONAL 7-8 DAY RUNS... ...Consistent Miles & Freight Monthly Productivity/Safety Bonus Opportunity Why Drive for MVT? Weekly Direct Deposit $1...Bonus- ...Job Description Job Description Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Company: Acclimate ABA Employment Type: Full-Time / Part-Time... ...appreciation for your dedication and contributions. Referral Bonuses: Earn rewards through eligible employee referral...BonusFull timePart timeLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hours
- ...Job Description Job Description Spanish-Speaking Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Company: Acclimate ABA Employment Type: Full-Time... ...for your dedication and contributions. Referral Bonuses: Rewards through eligible employee referral programs....BonusFull timePart timeLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hours
$22 - $27 per hour
...Clinic Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) – Salt Lake County Location: South Salt Lake, UT (Clinic: 1776 S W Temple St, South Salt Lake,... ...Technician (RBT) at Aviation ABA Therapy, you'll provide direct 1:1 ABA therapy to children in a vibrant, team-oriented...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork from home$22 - $28 per hour
...children with autism and developmental disabilities and want to grow your career in ABA, we'd love to meet you! Responsibilities Provide 1:1 ABA therapy under BCBA supervision. Implement individualized treatment plans. Collect session data and complete documentation....Contract workPart timeWork from homeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$25 - $32 per hour
...Avion ABA is looking for Registered Behavior Technician (RBTs) to join our growing team. Job Overview: Avion ABA is seeking dedicated and compassionate Registered Behavior Technicians to provide the highest standard of care to children diagnosed with Autism Spectrum Disorder...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$18 - $27 per hour
...Registered Behavioral Technician (RBT)Are you looking for a career? Do you enjoy working with children and providing them with the skills to be successful... ...Technician (RBT) Responsibilities and DutiesProvide direct 1:1 ABA therapy in the home or in clinic...Flexible hours- ...Peak Era ABA Wellness LLC, a Finni Health company, is hiring Behavior Technicians (BT/RBT) in Salt Lake City, UT. This in-person role supports children and families under a BCBA supervision, delivering 1:1 ABA therapy in home, clinic, or community settings with a flexible...Flexible hours
$22 - $27 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) – Salt Lake County Location: Salt Lake County, UT Pay: $22–$27 per hour (based on experience) About Aviation... ...children in Salt Lake County and nearby areas. You’ll work 1:1 with clients to build communication, social, and daily...Hourly pay- ...’s progress. We’re seeking a dedicated and compassionate Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to provide one-on-one support to children and individuals... ...Health, Dental, Vision insurance Paid training Weekly bonuses for attendance Paid travel time between clients Flexible...BonusFlexible hours
$1,893 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Operating Room Location: Salt Lake City, UT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $1,893 per week Shift Information: Days Start Date: 1... ...friendly, hardworking recruiter ~$1,000 unlimited referral bonus ~401(k) with company...BonusFull timeShift work- ...Lead Registered Behavior Technician - Utah Utah, UT Part Time to Full Time ABA Therapy - AGES Learning Solutions LLC Who We Are Proficio Therapy Services is a mission driven therapy organization dedicated to improving the lives of children and families. We provide high...Permanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork from homeMonday to Friday
$25 - $32 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Full job description - Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Little Champs ABA is looking for Registered Behavior Technician (RBTs) to join our growing team. Little Champs ABA, we emphasize every individual - both those we serve...Hourly payPart timeAfternoon shift$17.5 - $19.25 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician Do you want to make a difference in the life of a child with autism? Do you want a fun job that is great for school? Are you looking for flexible part-time hours? We will provide on-the-job training and pay you to get certified as a...Part timeFlexible hours$20 - $27 per hour
...Join our compassionate and driven team as a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) and help transform lives through... ...7 per hour Benefits & Perks $300 SIGN ON BONUS after 100 working hours Generous PTO accrued starting day 1 (no waiting period) Get paid the same day...Hourly payFull timePart timeInternshipRelocation package$1,843 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Operating Room Location: Salt Lake City, UT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $1,843 per week Shift Information: Days Start Date: 10/5/... ...PRN opportunities ~ Unlimited $1,000 referral bonuses ~ Licensure/certification...BonusFull timeContract workReliefLocal areaShift work$1,893 per week
...Registered Nurse (RN) | Operating Room Location: Salt Lake City, UT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $1,893 per week Shift Information: Days Start Date: 1... ...friendly, hardworking recruiter ~$1,000 unlimited referral bonus ~401(k) with company...BonusFull timeTemporary workShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Registered Behavior Technician ($1,000 Bonus!). Be the first to apply!
- registered behavior technician rbt Salt Lake City, UT
- aba behavior technician Salt Lake City, UT
- autism behavior technician Salt Lake City, UT
- behavior technician training Salt Lake City, UT
- registered behavior technician Salt Lake City, UT
- behavioral health technician Salt Lake City, UT
- behavior technician Salt Lake City, UT
- starting bonus jobs Salt Lake City, UT
- registered behavior technician rbt
- aba behavior technician



