Service Electrician - $32-45/hr, Take-Home Vehicle
$32 - $45 per hourKolb-Electric,-Inc-1
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing Location. This full-time role offers a $2,500 sign-on bonus and an hourly rate of $32-$45, with a take-home company vehicle and comprehensive benefits. We require a minimum of 8 years of professional electrical experience across commercial, residential, and property management environments, with professional license preferred (we will assist in acquiring). #J-18808-Ljbffr Kolb-Electric,-Inc-1
$32 - $45 per hour
...Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing... ...0 sign-on bonus, pay ranging from $32 to $45 per hour based on experience and licensing, and a take-home company vehicle. Benefits include 401(k) with company...SuggestedHourly payFull timeRelocation package$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians to join our dynamic team for our Baltimore Area... ...and includes a $2,500 sign-on bonus and a take-home company vehicle. Wages range from $32 to $45 per hour based on experience and licensing...SuggestedHourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Baltimore Area Servicing Location. This... ...role offers a $2,500 sign-on bonus and pays $32-$45 per hour, with a take-home company vehicle included. Schedule is Monday through Friday...SuggestedHourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday- Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing Location... ...full time role offers an hourly wage of $32-$45, a $2,500 sign-on bonus, and a take-home company vehicle. Requires at least 8 years of electrical...SuggestedHourly payFull timeVisa sponsorshipRelocation package
$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing Location. This full... ...a $2,500 sign-on bonus and a pay rate of $32-$45 per hour. A take-home company vehicle is provided, along with a comprehensive benefits...SuggestedHourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32 - $45 per hour
...Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians to join our Baltimore area... ...$2,500 sign-on bonus, pay between $32 and $45 per hour based on experience and licensing, plus a take-home company vehicle, 401(k) with matching, health/dental...Hourly payFull timeVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32 - $45 per hour
...Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Baltimore Area Servicing Location. This full-time role offers a take-home company vehicle, a $2,500 sign-on bonus, and an hourly pay range of $32-$45 based on experience and licensing....Hourly payFull timeRelocation package$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Baltimore Area Servicing Location. This full... ...a $2,500 sign-on bonus and a pay rate of $32-$45 per hour. Take-home company vehicle provided, with licensing sponsorship available...Hourly payFull timeVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians to join our team at the Baltimore Area Servicing Location... ...a $2,500 sign-on bonus and a pay range of $32-$45 per hour. A take-home company vehicle is provided to support service operations....Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing Location. This full... ...Friday with a $2,500 sign-on bonus and a take-home company vehicle. Pay is $32-$45 per hour depending on experience and licensing...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday- Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians to join our Central Maryland Servicing Location. This full-time role runs Monday through Friday and offers a take-home company vehicle and a $2,500 sign-on bonus to start. Candidates should...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday
- Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing Location. Full-time, Monday through Friday. Take-home company vehicle and $2,500 sign-on bonus are included. Minimum of 8 years electrical experience across...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday
- Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians to join our Central Maryland Servicing Location. The role is... ...hourly rate and a $2,500 sign-on bonus. A take-home company vehicle is provided, along with comprehensive benefits. Licenses...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday
$30 - $45 per hour
...Electric is hiring Journeyman Electricians in Mt. Vernon. If you are... ...Like Electrical installs, service upgrades, panel and service changes... ...drug screen Someone who takes pride in doing it right, not... ...You're Walking Into ~$30-$45+/hr , set by your skill, license...Weekly payFor contractorsApprenticeship$32 - $45 per hour
...commercial electrical services to businesses across the... ...begin each day from their home base and travel... ...repairs Operate company vehicles in accordance with department... ...Willingness to take on additional duties as... ...considered. Salary Description $32 to $45Work from homeTemporary workFor contractorsMonday to FridayNight shift$28 - $45 per hour
...provider of skilled trade services throughout... ...Commercial Service Electrician to support our Southern... ...day from their home base and travel directly... ...offers a company vehicle and gas card to... ...Willingness to take on additional duties... ...Description $28 to $45 per hour DOEWork from homeHourly payFull timeTemporary workWeekend work$45 per hour
...& Air Conditioning, Inc. is seeking a licensed Journeyman Electrician for residential service work in Massachusetts. This full-time role focuses on diagnosing... ...service. The position offers competitive pay up to $45 per hour, a sign-on bonus up to $5,000, comprehensive benefits...Hourly payFull timeRelocation package$22 - $38 per hour
...Commercial Electrician Department: Construction, Engineering... ...across commercial service and project work.... ...to work approximately 45 or more hours per week... ...benefits ~$22.00 to $32.00+ per hour,... .... ~ IRA match ~ Take-home vehicle and gas card after onboarding...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workFor contractorsLong distance$32 - $42 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Commercial Electrician – Foreman $32–$42 per Hour DOE | Full-Time Join the WYE Electric Team... ...dependable, motivated, and self-driven professionals who take pride in their work and can contribute immediately on commercial...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeWork at officeImmediate startMonday to Friday$25 - $45 per hour
...Changes Today – Join JT Services and Discover Your Career Home! Position: Journeyman Electrician Location: Claremore... ...You’ll Love: Company vehicle, phone, uniforms, and... ...Package Hourly Pay: $25-45/hour (DOE & license)... ..., then it’s time to take the leap. Click “Apply...Work from homeHourly payFull time$32 - $45 per hour
...Description Job Description Description Electrician – Immediate Openings | $32–$45/hr + OT | Start ASAP Critical Peake Electrical Services – Richmond VA area We’re hiring... ...+ overtime (based on experience) ~ Take-home company truck (for qualified roles) ~...Work at officeImmediate start$30 - $45 per hour
...Description Job Title: Traveling Service Maintenance Technician $30-$45/hr + Commission! Job... ...for the use of a company vehicle in the future, and you... ...to build your skills and take on increasing responsibility... ...generally aligned to your home location. You start your workday...Work from homeWeekly payDaily paidPermanent employmentLocal areaNight shift- ...Description Generac Generator Service Technician Full-Time Position Naples, Florida Home Works Now LLC | Southwest Florida... ...looking for a technician who takes pride in their work, enjoys troubleshooting... ..., and professional service vehicle. Qualifications Previous...Work from homeFull timeLocal area
$32 - $45 per hour
Experienced Service Electrician Current Electric is seeking an experienced Service... ...is ideal for someone who takes pride in delivering high-... ...Competitive Salary starting at $32 to $45 per hour, based on... ...opportunities Company-provided vehicle for qualified team members Career...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hours- Vivint Smart Home in Roseburg, OR is hiring a Field Service Technician/Electrician. You will install, service, and troubleshoot smart home tech, while advising... ...the national team. The role offers a take-home company vehicle, a 4/10 schedule, and competitive pay with...
- Kolb Electric, Inc. is looking for qualified and experienced Service and Service Project Electricians to join our dynamic team for our Northern Virginia Servicing Location. We offer a collaborative work environment that fosters excellent career growth opportunities both...
$32 - $45 per hour
Kolb Electric, Inc. is seeking qualified Service and Service Project Electricians for our Central Maryland Servicing Location. This full... ...a $2,500 sign-on bonus and an hourly rate of $32-$45, plus a take-home company vehicle. Candidates should have a minimum of 8 years of...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$32 - $45 per hour
...offering opportunities to take on new challenges under... ...our success! General Electrician - Residential Service Pay: $32.00 - $45.00 per hour, depending... ...Provide: Use of company vehicle + gas card Company... ...controls Install whole-home and HVAC-integrated...Hourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayFlexible hours$25 - $50 per hour
...Residential Service Electrician JSP Home Services | Kingston, NY Experienced electricians have options... ...Residential Service Electrician who takes pride in accurate diagnostics, safe... ...professional work area. Maintain assigned vehicles, tools, materials, and truck...Work from homeFull timeWork at officeLocal area$150k
...Description Residential Electrician Join the team at Keefe... ...most known and trusted home services company in New Orleans for over 45+ years! We are committed... ...to $150,000 or more ~ Take-home work truck with... ...properly stocked company vehicle Keep inventory up to...Work from home
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Service Electrician - $32-45/hr, Take-Home Vehicle. Be the first to apply!
- service electrician Gaithersburg, MD
- journeyman electrician Gaithersburg, MD
- electrician Gaithersburg, MD
- electrician electrical Gaithersburg, MD
- oil rig electrician Gaithersburg, MD
- hospital electrician Gaithersburg, MD
- construction electrician Gaithersburg, MD
- panel electrician
- low voltage electrician
- electrician on call



