Emergency Dept MA - Night Shift (90% FTE)
UW Medicine
UW Medical Center-Northwest in Seattle is seeking a Certified Medical Assistant for night shift (3, 12-hour shifts, 7:00pm–7:30am) to join the Emergency Department. This part-time, 90% FTE role includes direct patient care, room preparation, and supporting the triage process. Your responsibilities include performing POC testing, wound care, documenting patient history and vital signs, assisting providers, and serving as a liaison with patients and families. #J-18808-Ljbffr UW Medicine
$25.95 - $40.3 per hour
...is currently seeking an Emergency Department Technician (ED... ...disaster. Part Time (.9 FTE - 72 hours per two-week pay period) 12-hour shifts (7 pm - 7 am) NIGHTS Qualifications Requires... ...Assistant - Phlebotomist (MA-P). NOTE: Must obtain within 90 days of hire. Basic Life...Night shiftHourly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$50.72 - $90.17 per hour
...attention. Pay Range Hourly $50.72 - $90.17 Short Stay Observational &... ...RNs with a background in emergency or medical telemetry to support... ...Coordinators. Part-time w/Benefits (.6 FTE - 48 hours per two-week pay period) NIGHTS / 12-hour shifts (7p - 7a) Schedule Week 1: Mon,...Night shiftHourly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$41.78 per hour
...per week Rotating Variable Shift WORK SCHEDULE 36 hours... ...centers of emphasis, including emergency medicine, trauma and burn... ...this position, visit Shift Night Shift (United States of... ...This is a regular position FTE (Full-Time Equivalent) 90.00% Union/Bargaining Unit...Night shiftHourly payFull timeTemporary workWork at officeImmediate startShift workRotating shift- Harborview Medical Center in Seattle seeks experienced Registered Nurses for ICU units, including 2EH, 7MB, 9MB, 9EH, and neuro ICU. 90% FTE Nights position available, with emphasis on high-acuity critical care and collaboration within a Magnet-recognized center. Join UW...Night shift
$30.28 per hour
...for a Cardiac Monitor Technician (CMT). WORK SCHEDULE 90% FTE, 36 hours weekly Night shift POSITION HIGHLIGHTS Conveniently located near public transportation... ...care in leading-edge centers of emphasis, including emergency medicine, trauma and burn care, neurosciences,...Night shiftHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeImmediate startRemote workShift work$46.97 per hour
...opportunities for Registered Nurses . WORK SCHEDULE 90% FTE (36 hours per week), Night Shift Department Description Join Harborview’s outstanding... ...patient care in leading-edge centers of emphasis, including emergency medicine, trauma and burn care, neurosciences,...Night shiftHourly payFull timeTemporary workWork experience placementWork at officeImmediate startShift work- ...Level I Trauma center, seeks an Intensive Care Unit Hospitalist Float APP (ARNP or PA-C) for 90% FTE, daytime hours with weekend and holiday coverage and some potential night shifts. Roles include rotating across multiple services, performing comprehensive assessments,...Night shiftWeekend workDay shift
- ...will work under NCCS attending staff with anesthesia, neurology and pulmonary/critical care physicians. This 90% FTE position offers 50/50 day and night shifts, with weekends and holidays; no call. Responsibilities include rounds, daily progress notes, ICU management,...Night shiftWeekend workDay shift
$26.47 - $40.49 per hour
...part time and full-time opportunities for day, evening, night, or variable shifts. The MA II works under the delegation of a licensed... ...Seattle), First Hill (Seattle), Issaquah and Olympia); emergency rooms and specialty centers in Redmond (East King County...Night shiftMinimum wageFull timePart timeApprenticeshipWork experience placementLocal areaShift workAfternoon shift- ...Medical Center is seeking an Emergency Department Technician for... ...Campus ED. This part-time, .9 FTE role supports direct... ...supervision and includes 12-hour night shifts (7 pm-7 am). The ED handles... ...have WA NA-C/NA-R or WA MA-P licensure (within 90 days), BLS, and relevant health...Night shiftPart time
- ...Emergency Department Technician (ED Tech) Overlake Medical Center... ...disaster. Part Time (.6 FTE - 48 hours per two-week pay period) 8-hour shifts (3 pm - 11 pm) EVENINGS Qualifications... ...Assistant - Phlebotomist (MA-P). NOTE: Must obtain within 90 days of hire. Basic Life...Part timeShift workAfternoon shift
$2,250.52 per week
...Travel RN - Emergency Dept American Traveler Seattle, Washington, United States Position ID: P-762797 Position status: Open Assignment type: travel Shift: Nights Length (weeks): 13 Openings: 3 Start date: 2026-10-19T00:00:00.000Z $2,250.52/week...Night shiftWeekly payFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work$51.6 - $91.3 per hour
...Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine Unit (PBMU), 0.9 FTE Night ShiftWe are looking to hire 0.9 FTE Night Shift RN's for our Psychiatry and Behavioral Medicine... ...requirements per practice area below) - NOTE: Pediatric Emergency Assessment, Recognition and Stabilization (PEARS),...Night shiftFull time$50.72 - $90.17 per hour
...attention. Pay range: Hourly$50.72 - $90.17 Overlake Medical Center and... ...patients. Part Time (.75 FTE - 60 hours in two-week pay period) 12-hour Shifts NIGHTS Join our compassionate team of... ...which comprises labor and delivery, emergency obstetrics, mother and baby unit...Night shiftHourly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$97.7k - $181k
...child and dependent care assistance, and state discounts on local gyms and wellness services. WORK SCHEDULE: • 90% FTE (12hr Shifts: 7pm - 7:30am) • Night Shift LOCATION: Harborview Medical Center Campus - Seattle, First Hill REQUIRED QUALIFICATIONS:...Night shiftHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeLocal areaRelocation packageShift workWeekend work3 days per week$50.72 - $90.17 per hour
...Staff RN - Post Partum/MBU (.75 FTE / Night)Applylocations: Bellevue,... ...Pay range:**-Hourly$50.72 - $90.17Overlake Medical Center and... ...-week pay period)****12-hour Shifts****NIGHTS***Join our compassionate... ...labor and delivery, emergency obstetrics, mother and baby unit...Night shiftHourly payPart timeFor contractorsLocal areaImmediate startShift work$50.49 per hour
...RADIOLOGY TECHNOLOGIST - MRI (90%,Nights)Applylocations: Seattle,... ...** **WORK SCHEDULE*** 3x12hr shifts* Nights**POSITION HIGHLIGHTS*... ...Center-Northwest campus offers emergency and inpatient and outpatient... ...*This is a regular position**FTE (Full-Time Equivalent):**90.0...Night shiftHourly payFull timeTemporary workWork at officeShift work- ...Medical Center & Clinics is seeking an Emergency Department Technician (ED Tech) for... ...Department. This part-time (.9 FTE) role offers 12-hour night shifts from 7 pm to 7 am and involves direct... ...candidate will have NA-C or NA-R licensure, MA-P, BLS, and at least 1 year of...Night shiftPart time
$30 per hour
...Cardiac Monitor Technician (CMT). WORK SCHEDULE ~90% FTE 36 hours weekly ~ Night shift POSITION HIGHLIGHTS Conveniently located near... ...patient care in leading-edge centers of emphasis including emergency medicine trauma and burn care neurosciences...Night shiftHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeImmediate start- ...Medical Center in Seattle is seeking an APP (ARNP or PA) for the Flex-Cardiac Critical Care Services (FC3). The role is 90% FTE, days with some nights, weekends and holidays, in an APP-led model supervised by attending physicians. Responsibilities include admitting...Night shiftTraineeshipFlexible hoursWeekend work
- ...Medical Center in Seattle seeks an APP (ARNP or PA) for the Flex-Cardiac Critical Care Services (FC3). The role is 90% FTE, mostly days with some nights, weekends and holidays, under Attending supervision and in collaboration with cardiology fellows. Responsibilities include...Night shiftFlexible hoursWeekend work
- ...Doctor of Medicine | Emergency Medicine Location: Seattle, WA... ...Time Number of Positions: 2 FTE Reason for Coverage: Recruitment... ...Full-Time Coverage Varied Shifts Required Based on Facility... ...Saturday-Sunday Potential 2027 Night Shifts: 6:00 PM-3:00 AM or 10...Night shiftHourly payFull timeTemporary workLocumImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work
- ...outstanding opportunities for Full-Time & Part-Time [VARIOUS SHIFTS] Medical Assistants. The successful candidates are... ...) UWMC Digestive Health (Full-Time, Days) Montlake Emergency Department (90% Nights & 60% Midshift) UWMC Rehab Medicine (Full-Time Days)...Night shiftFull timePart timeWork at officeWorldwideRelocation packageShift work
- ...Certified Medical Assistant to support the Emergency Department with Point-of-Care... ...room preparation. The role requires MA certification with WA state credentials... ...six months, plus BLS CPR. Part-time 90% FTE (36 hours/week) with mid shifts, including 11am-11:30pm and 3pm-3:30...Part timeShift work
- Overlake Medical Center in Bellevue, WA seeks an Emergency Department Technician (ED Tech) for nights. The part-time (.6 FTE, 48 hours per 2-week pay period) ED team... ...required. Eligible candidates include WA NA-C/NA-R or MA-P with BLS. Prior healthcare experience...Night shiftPart time
$46.97 per hour
...Admission, discharge, and transfer processes. Schedule: 90%-night shift (36 hours/two weeks) 12 hr. shifts. Requirements include:... ...Shift (United States of America) This is a regular position FTE (Full-Time Equivalent) 90.00% Union/Bargaining Unit WSNA UWMC...Night shiftHourly payFull timeWork at officeRelocation packageShift workWeekend work$44 - $81 per hour
...for the Hospital Float Pool to provide nursing care across the Emergency Department, Surgical Pre/Post Operative, and Med/Surg... ...-paced environment. The position is full-time with 5-12 hour night shifts, rotating weekends and holidays. Pay ranges from $44 to $81 per...Night shiftHourly payFull timeRotating shift$50.72 - $90.17 per hour
Overlake Medical Center in Bellevue, WA is seeking an experienced RN for our Emergency Department. This 0.9 FTE role features 12-hour night shifts (7p-7a) and a pay range of $50.72-$90.17 per hour. The ED treats thousands of patients yearly with strong patient satisfaction...Night shiftHourly pay- ...care for patients, please apply. .6 FTE (48 hours per two-week pay period) NIGHTS 12-Hour Shifts Qualifications - PCT High school diploma... ...State Medical Assistant - Phlebotomist (MA-P) preferred or must be obtained within 90 days of hire. One-year recent...Night shiftLocal areaImmediate startShift work
$46.97 per hour
...time Registered Nurse in the ICU Resource Team. Part Time (90% FTE) Night Shifts/Variable Day/Nights Twelve Hour ShiftsThe ICU Resource Team... ...Marrow Transplant, Surgical, Cardiothoracic, and Cardiology), Emergency Department, and PACU.Current unrestricted WA license or...Night shiftFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Emergency Dept MA - Night Shift (90% FTE). Be the first to apply!
- overnight childcare Seattle, WA
- overnight pct Seattle, WA
- overnight shelter Seattle, WA
- hotel receptionist night shift Seattle, WA
- night care Seattle, WA
- medical assistant 3rd shift Seattle, WA
- night truck driving Seattle, WA
- overnight tech support Seattle, WA
- night driver Seattle, WA
- part time night shift Seattle, WA



