OTR CDL-A Driver
PAM TRANSPORT
PAM Transport is hiring OTR CDL-A Drivers to haul dry van freight across the U.S., Mexico, and Canada. In this over-the-road role, you’ll operate late-model tractors, manage electronic logs, and ensure on-time, safe delivery of general commodities. Drivers maintain vehicle inspections, follow DOT and company safety policies, and communicate effectively with dispatch. PAM offers structured training, opportunities for dedicated or regional routes, and a performance-driven, team-oriented culture focused on safety, reliability, and long-term career growth in trucking and logistics.
- PAM Transport is hiring OTR CDL-A Drivers to haul dry van freight across the U.S., Mexico, and Canada. In this over-the-road role, you’ll operate late-model tractors, manage electronic logs, and ensure on-time, safe delivery of general commodities. Drivers maintain vehicle...SuggestedFull time
- ...Job Description Western Flyer Xpress is Now Seeking Independent Contract OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers Earn Up to $1.25 + FSC per Dispatched Mile - Based on Experience \n On Your Mark...Get Set... Thrive !\n Our support, strong freight base, and routes are all designed...SuggestedContract workFor contractors
$85k - $90k
...Fleet Trophy for Most Improved Safety Record in Colorado. Come find your lane with us. Do You Qualify? ~ Valid Class A CDL ~6 months of OTR tractor-trailer experience in the last 3 years ~21 years of age or older ~ No DUI/DWI in the past 3 years, and no felony...SuggestedFlexible hours1 day per week$85k - $90k
...your lane with us! What You'll Do Run OTR refrigerated freight across our network... ...Perks ~$85,000–$90,000 per year for top drivers ~ Up to $300 bonus for clean roadside inspections... ...8states Requirements ~ Valid Class A CDL ~21 years of age or older ~6 months of...Suggested$85k - $90k
...Job Description Navajo Express is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A OTR Refrigerated Truck Driver – Company Driver Job Summary Navajo Express is hiring experienced Commercial Driver's License Class A (CDL-A) Over-the-Road (OTR) Refrigerated Company Drivers. Applicants...SuggestedImmediate start$1,400 per week
Roehl is seeking an OTR Flatbed Truck Driver based in West Mifflin, Pennsylvania. Earn an average of $1,400 per week, with top drivers at $1,80... ...earnings and a clear path to higher pay for top performers. CDL-A drivers with flatbed experience are encouraged to apply....$25 per hour
...Obetz, OH – future terminal in Obetz Position Type: Company Driver - We provide the truck at no cost to you. All equipment is company... ...$50 on top of regular revenue Current requirements 3 years CDL A experience 25 years old/older Under the age of 75 (...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours$25 per hour
...Yard in Obetz, OH – future terminal in ObetzPosition Type: Company Driver - We provide the truck at no cost to you. All equipment is... ...holiday - $50 on top of regular revenueCurrent requirements3 years CDL A experience25 years old/olderUnder the age of 75 (insurance reasons...Hourly payFull time$1,800 - $2,300 per week
...Brady Trucking is hiring Over-the-Road CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul freight across the U.S., offering a rewarding and consistent driving experience. Our drivers enjoy modern, well-maintained equipment designed for comfort, safety, and reliability. What We Offer: Average...$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Ardara, PA Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.63 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position CALL TO SPEAK... ...GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING...Full timeImmediate start$1,800 - $2,300 per week
...Brady Trucking is hiring Over-the-Road CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul freight across the U.S., offering a rewarding and consistent driving experience. Our drivers enjoy modern, well-maintained equipment designed for comfort, safety, and reliability. What We Offer: Average...$200k
CDL-A Drivers: Dedicated and OTR Routes AvailableJob Type: Full-TimePay Rate: Competitive salary ranging from $70,000 to $100,000+ annuallySupplemental Pay: $10,000 sign-on bonus/split for team driving opportunitiesBenefits:Newer equipment averaging 18 MonthsConvenient...Relocation packageFlexible hours$48 per hour
...Payette, Idaho Pensacola, Florida Phoenix, Arizona We respect our drivers and their families and have developed our compensation, benefits, and management to cater to YOU. Come and join May Trucking Company today! OTR Regional Routes only - No Local...Daily paidLocal area$2,500 per month
...Powered by You. A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance At J&R Schugel, the... ...a stronger, more rewarding future. Our OTR company drivers are the backbone of our fleet... ...and get rewarded for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles, competitive...Work at office$88k
...Job Description Job Description Tucker Freight Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A OTR Company Truck Drivers Drivers Average $88,000 per Year* - Home Weekly Available Maximize Your Earnings: Earn Up to $107,000 per Year* as a Weekend Warrior What's In It For You? ~ Drivers...Daily paidTemporary workImmediate startWeekend work- ...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Dedicated Drivers! Dedicated Fleet - Competitive Pay - Full Benefits Package \n... ...available - Home daily, home weekly, dedicated, local, regional, OTR long haul \n Top-of-the-line automatic transmission...Minimum wageTraineeshipLocal areaImmediate start
$1,800 - $2,100 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your... ...– Unlimited ~$100 Monthly Safety Bonus ~ $1,200 Referral Bonus for Regional/OTR positions - call for more details...Weekly payWeekend work$60k - $90k
Truck Driving Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently across long distances, including... ...communicating with dispatch throughout each trip. Operate a Class A commercial tractor-trailer in compliance with DOT...Weekly payLong distance$75 per day
...Job Description Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers Solos Start at 52 - 69 CPM* - Teams Earn Up to 85 CPM Split! -... ...breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Pay Protection for OTR drivers: $1,000 weekly gross – must be available at least 7...Hourly payTraineeshipImmediate startRelocation package$1,525 - $2,010 per week
...Job Description E.W. Wylie is Now Hiring OTR CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Top Drivers Earn Up to $118,000+ per Year - Earn $1,525 - $2,010 per Week* $2,500 Sign-On Bonus + $1,000 Orientation Pay \n Top Pay & Benefits: \n \n ~ Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year...Immediate startRelocation package$130k
...Job Description Hogan Transports is Now Hiring CDL-A Drivers CDL-A Truck Driver - Earn $125,000 - $130,000 Annually + $10,000 Sign-On Bonus!\n \n One of the most essential roles at Hogan – keeping our operations moving every day! \n Why Choose Hogan?\n \n...Immediate startRelocation package- ...powers our vast network of stores and facilities across the country. We are seeking dependable, safety-conscious Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Drivers to ensure our goods are transported efficiently and responsibly. As a Walmart OTR driver, you'll enjoy the stability of...
$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - $1,800 - $2,000 weekly pay Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized... ...~ No Touch Freight ~$1,200 Referral Bonus for Regional/OTR positions - call for more details Ask about our Owner Operator...Weekly pay- US Foods is seeking a professional CDL A Truck Driver to join our Transportation & Logistics team. In this local, full-time role, you will safely operate a CDL A tractor-trailer to deliver a wide range of foodservice products to restaurants and foodservice operators. Responsibilities...Full timeLocal area
- Hogan Transportation is hiring CDL A Truck Drivers for no-touch freight routes. In this field-based role, you’ll operate late-model equipment, run consistent lanes, and ensure safe, on-time deliveries. Responsibilities include conducting pre- and post-trip inspections,...
- Riverside Transport is hiring CDL A Truck Drivers to haul dry van and refrigerated freight across regional and OTR lanes. Drive late-model, well-maintained equipment with advanced safety technology and dependable miles. Responsibilities include safe, on-time pickup and...
$2,000 per week
Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to Match Semi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL... ...& cleaned 3 Loads a week Requirements: Valid Class A CDL Minimum 1 year of verifiable CDL A tractor-trailer or 18-wheeler...Weekly payLocal areaRelocation packageNight shift$25 per hour
...Direct Hire Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 0+ (includes CDL students) Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Heavy Touch Freight - $25 Per Hour - Blawnox, PA Job Details This local CDL A Driver...Hourly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Wendel, PA Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.82 per mile Route Type: regional... ...EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER TRAINER? Drive...Extra incomeFull timeImmediate start- ...a rewarding career path in the transportation industry? Use Dreambound to find a CDL-A program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a CDL-A Truck Driver do? A CDL-A truck driver operates heavy commercial vehicles to transport goods...Long distance
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver. Be the first to apply!







