Hiring Now - CDL A Switcher Driver | Competitive Compensation
$23.5 per hourTransForce Inc.
Job Info
- Job Location: Huntsville, Alabama
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Dedicated
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 2+ years
- Handling: No-touch freight
Additional Information
CDL A Switcher | $23.50/HR - Up to $1,100 Per Week | Huntsville, AL
TransForce is seeking a CDL A Yard Switcher to support operations based in Huntsville, Alabama.
This position offers steady work, reliable scheduling, and the opportunity to work with a driver-focused team.
CDL A Truck Driver Details
Schedule: Monday - Saturday; 2p - 10p
Pay: $23.50 Per Hour - OT after 40
Route Type: local - home daily
Handling: no touch - drop & hook
CDL A Truck Driver Minimum Requirements:
License: CDL A
Experience: 2+ years of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience , Switcher experience is preferred
Clean Motor Vehicle Record (no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in last 3 years)
Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
CDL A Truck Driver Responsibilities:
Safely operate automatic truck on the yard
Complete pre-trip and post-trip inspections
Maintain accurate logs and paperwork
Communicate effectively with dispatch and operations
Benefits:
Medical, dental, and vision insurance
Paid time off
401(k)
Referral program
Why Work With TransForce?
Join TransForce and see why our drivers are proud to be on the TransForce team. We offer steady pay, benefits, and work with a team that has your back. In addition, you’ll enjoy assignment flexibility that you won’t find anywhere else.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
Apply now or call Show phone number$23.5 per hour
...touch freight Additional Information CDL A Switcher | $23.50/HR - Up to $1,100 Per Week |... ...scheduling, and the opportunity to work with a driver-focused team. CDL A Truck Driver... ...is accepting applications on an ongoing basis. Apply now or call (***) ***-****SuggestedHourly payLocal area$200 per day
...Alabama Route Type: Local Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements... ...Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Shuttle Driver - Up to $200 Per Run TransForce is seeking a CDL A driver...SuggestedTemporary workLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work$510 per month
...Route Type: Regional Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience... ...Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Regional Shuttle Driver -($510.00 + $62.00 layover pay) per run TransForce is...SuggestedTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start$48 per hour
...Allowed ~ Truck School Tuition Reimbursement ~ Hiring Bonus for Veterans So Much More! Equipment... ...succeed in this role Find out below. We respect our drivers and their families and have developed our compensation, benefits, and management to cater to YOU. Come...SuggestedDaily paidLocal areaImmediate start$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Owens Cross Roads, AL Company: Western Express... ...the industry! CALL (***) ***-**** or APPLY NOW! Limited opportunities! We Offer: ~... ...WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start$1,200 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Job Description J&M Tank Lines is Now Urgently Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers in Alabama! Average $1,200-$1,600 per Week - No Endorsements Required To Apply! Pay & Home Time: ~$1,200 - $1,600 average per week ~ Regional runs - home weekly ~ Some...Weekly payImmediate start$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten... ...potential professional drivers expect.Hiring regions:MemphisTampaGreat LakesMid-AtlanticNortheastSouth... ...the offense(s).Expect the best when you join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet - APPLY NOW!Weekly pay$1,350 - $1,600 per week
...$1,350 - $1,600 Weekly Average We are seeking experienced CDL-A drivers who want consistent home time without sacrificing top earnings. Our drivers enjoy home every weekend with a competitive weekly pay package and a full suite of benefits. Benefits and Bonuses...Weekly payWork at office$1,100 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten... ...potential professional drivers expect. Hiring regions: Memphis Tampa Great Lakes Mid-... ...offense(s). Expect the best when you join a 2-Time TCA Elite Fleet – APPLY NOW!Weekly payFlexible hours$1,000 - $1,800 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Drivers THE ROAD THAT REALLY PAYS - Drivers gross $1,000 - $1,800 weekly* YOUR WEEK, YOUR RESET - Get home weekly with dependable miles ROLL EASY, ROLL NO-TOUCH - 50-75% drop + hook, all dry van Why Drive for Buddy Moore Trucking? Buddy Moore...Weekly payDaily paidLocal areaWeekend work- PAM Transport is hiring OTR CDL-A Drivers to haul dry van freight across the U.S., Mexico, and Canada. In this over-the-road role, you’ll operate late-model tractors, manage electronic logs, and ensure on-time, safe delivery of general commodities. Drivers maintain vehicle...
$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Job Description 365 Freight USA is hiring CDL-A recent graduates and entry-level drivers for regional dry van positions with weekly home time, paid training, and steady weekly pay. This is a W2 company driver role for drivers who have completed at least...Weekly pay$250k
...Southeast Regional + Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Company and Lease Purchase opportunities available! ~ Average pay scale varies between these options Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success...$16.5 per hour
...Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your community. Work 4-5 days per week... ...at least $16.50/hour, plus overtime and benefitsThey offer competitive compensation, benefits, and opportunities for career growth. If you are...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift- ...a rewarding career path in the transportation industry? Use Dreambound to find a CDL-A program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a CDL-A Truck Driver do? A CDL-A truck driver operates heavy commercial vehicles to transport goods...Long distance
- ...Job Description: Are you looking for a seasonal opportunity with flexible hours and competitive pay? Join our team as Seasonal Delivery Driver! We're seeking responsible and motivated individuals to ensure timely deliveries of packages, food, or retail items to our customers...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
- ...alcohol) ~ Any car, scooter, or bicycle (in select cities) ~ Driver's license number ~ Social security number (only in the US) ~... ...Consistent access to a smartphone How to Sign Up Click “Sign Up Now” and complete the sign up process Download the DoorDash...Extra incomeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursWeekend work
$70k - $90k
...LOCAL/REGIONAL: Our average Local/Regional driver makes a minimum of $70k to over $90k a year Terminal Perks: Facility has a shop and tank-wash We have 3 driver trainers on-site! Driver-Friendly staff Experienced dispatchers. What we haul: Sweeteners: Sucrose, Fructose...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation package$15 - $20 per hour
...road driving and start making hungry people happy as a delivery driver for Pizza Hut®. That's right, we'll pay you to drive around in your... ...of a qualified applicant with a disability to assist in the hiring process, unless the accommodation would impose an undue hardship...Hourly payWork at officeLocal area- ...alcohol) ~ Any car, scooter, or bicycle (in select cities) ~ Driver's license number ~ Social security number (only in the US) ~... ...Consistent access to a smartphone How to Sign Up Click “Sign Up Now” and complete the sign up process Download the DoorDash...Extra incomeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursWeekend work
$15 - $20 per hour
...Delivery Driver Earn up to $15 - $20 per hour! Buckle up, hit the open road driving and start making hungry people happy as a delivery... ...of a qualified applicant with a disability to assist in the hiring process, unless the accommodation would impose an undue hardship...Hourly payWork at officeLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Hiring Now - CDL A Switcher Driver | Competitive Compensation. Be the first to apply!






