Occupational Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)
Tender Touch Rehab Services, LLC -Turtle Creek
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)
Genie Healthcare is looking for a Occupational Therapy to work in Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) for a 13 weeks travel assignment located in Kensington, MD for the Shift (5x7 Days - Please verify shift details with recruiter, 07:00:00-14:00:00, 7.00-5).
Pay and benefits packages are estimated based on client bill rate at time the job was posted. These rates are subject to change.
Exact pay and benefits vary based on several things, including, but not limited to, guaranteed hours, client changes in bill rate, experience, etc.
Benefits: Medical Insurance, Dental Insurance, Vision Insurance, 401(k) with company matching (50% up to 6% of what you contribute)
Client Details City Kensington State MD
- Job HighlightsLocation: Rockville, MarylandPay Rate: $1,352.15Start Date: 10/26/2026End Date: 1/25/2027Duration: 13 WeeksDiscipline: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Employment Type: ContractShift Type: DaysSuggested
- ...Therapy, Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Care Career is looking for Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Therapy's to fulfill an assignment in Rockville, Maryland.Gross Pay: $1,519Hourly Rate: $18Weekly Stipend: $799Shift: 5x8 Hour Day ShiftShifts...Suggested
$36 - $40 per hour
...Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) – Full-Time Autumn Lake at Chevy Chase | Chevy Chase, MD $36–$40/hour | Full-Time | Benefits Available... ...'ll provide hands‑on treatment under an Occupational Therapist's direction and get to know the goals that matter to...SuggestedFull time- Job PostingLocation: Rockville, MarylandPay Rate: $1,352.15Start Date: 10/17/2026End Date: 1/16/2027Duration: 13 WeeksDiscipline: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Employment Type: ContractShift Type: DaysSuggested
$1,522.09 per month
...REHABILITATION CENTER Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Therapy Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 37782693 Job Title Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist...SuggestedWeekly payShift workDay shift$1,519 per month
...Therapy, Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Care Career is looking for Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Therapy's to fulfill an assignment in Rockville, Maryland. Gross Pay: $1,519 Hourly Rate: $18 Weekly Stipend: $799 Shift...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift workDay shift- Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Shift Details: 07:00 AM - 03:00 PMShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 08/12/2026End Date: 11/11/2026Duration: 13 Week(s)Client Setting: Nursing HomeCity: RockvilleState: MDZip Code: 20850Shift work
- Job Opportunity Location: Kensington, Maryland Start Date: 10/19/2026 End Date: 1/15/2027 Duration: 13 Weeks Discipline: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Employment Type: Contract Shift Type: DaysContract workShift work
$36 - $40 per hour
...Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) - Full-Time Autumn Lake at Arcola | Silver Spring, MD $36-$40/hour | Full-Time | Benefits Ultimate... ...under the supervision of a licensed Occupational Therapist Assist residents with activities of daily living,...Full timeTemporary work$1,352.15 per month
Job Highlights Location: Rockville, Maryland Pay Rate: $1,352.15 Start Date: 10/26/2026 End Date: 1/25/2027 Duration: 13 Weeks Discipline: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Employment Type: Contract Shift Type: DaysContract workShift work$1,509.3 per month
...Center Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Rehab Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 37944694 Job Title Rehab - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)...Weekly payShift workDay shift- ...skilled support and compassionate daily assistance * Short term, sub-acute... ...interdisciplinary team approach with nursing, therapy, and medical staff working together... .... Position Summary The COTA Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant provides direct rehab care...Full timeTemporary workReliefFlexible hours
$36 - $40 per hour
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) - Full-Time Autumn Lake at Arcola | Silver Spring, MD $36-$40/hour | Full-Time | Benefits Ultimate Therapy... ...under the supervision of a licensed Occupational Therapist Assist residents with activities of daily living, strengthening...Hourly payFull timeTemporary work- ...Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Job Type: Travel PositionUrgency: NormalShift Details: 07:00 AM - 03:00 PMShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 10/06/2026End Date: 01/05/2027Duration: 13 Week(s)Client Details: Nursing HomeCity: BurtonsvilleState...
$1,155.89 per month
...Brooke Grove Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Occupational Therapy Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 18896738 Job Title Occupational Therapy - Certified...Weekly payShift workDay shift$1,304.59 per month
...AND HEALTHCARE Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Therapy Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 38351141 Job Title Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant...Weekly payShift workDay shift- ...Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Genie Healthcare is looking for a Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) for a 13.14 weeks travel assignment located in Washington, DC for the Shift (5x7 Days - Please verify shift details with recruiter,...Shift workDay shift
$1,581.09 per month
...Travel Offering Allied Profession Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Specialty Inpatient Job ID 193... ...Job Description The Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) is a skilled professional who administers...Weekly payShift work- ...Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA)The Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) is a skilled professional who administers treatment plans according to the directives of the Occupational Therapist at the facility. The COTA assists the Occupational Therapist...
$1,478.64 per month
...DC Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Rehab Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 38500466 Job Title Rehab - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)...Weekly payShift workDay shift$1,249.52 per month
...MD Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Rehab Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 38340644 Job Title Rehab - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)...Weekly payShift workDay shift$1,514.54 per month
...MD Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Rehab Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 37746469 Job Title Rehab - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)...Weekly payShift workDay shift$31 - $38 per hour
Job Title: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Hourly Range: $31-$38 Job Summary As a COTA, you'll play a vital role in helping patients regain... ...Therapists, you will develop and administer therapy programs tailored to each patient's needs. You’ll monitor...Hourly payFlexible hours$40 - $45 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) – Part-Time Autumn Lake at Oak View | Silver Spring, MD $40–$45... ...treatments under the supervision of a licensed Occupational Therapist Work with residents on activities of daily living,...Temporary workPart timeFlexible hours$36 - $40 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) – Full-Time Autumn Lake at Silver Spring | Silver Spring, MD $3... ...treatment under the direction of a licensed Occupational Therapist Help residents work on personal care, coordination...Full time- Travel Nursing & Allied Healthcare StaffingCoast Medical Service is a nationwide travel nursing & allied healthcare staffing agency dedicated to providing an elite traveler experience for the experienced or first-time traveler. Coast is featured on Blue Pipes' 2023 Best...
$1,310 per week
...Client in DC seeking Occupational Therapy Assistant: LTC/SNF for the following shift(s): Days We are looking for a healthcare professional who is ready to provide exceptional patient care in this contract/travel role. Contract/travel assignments are typically 13...Hourly payWeekly payContract workShift work- ...Our team is growing and looking for a dedicated: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Shifts Available: PRN & FT Service Areas for Coverage... ...disabilities Implementation of occupational therapy care plans Coordination of care with entire care team...Full timeTemporary workReliefWork at officeLocal areaShift work
$1,528 per week
Anders Group is seeking a travel Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant for a travel job in Rockville, Maryland. Job Description & Requirements Anders... ...free stipend amount to be determined. Posted job title: |COTA|Rehab|TPC - Shady Grove|Open About Anders Group About Anders...Immediate startShift work$32 - $38 per hour
...at Rockville in Rockville, MD! Are you a passionate Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) seeking a rewarding career opportunity? Look no further... ...treat residents across all levels of care, allowing therapists to build lasting relationships while delivering...Hourly payFull timeRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Occupational Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA). Be the first to apply!
- occupational health physician Kensington, MD
- school occupational therapist ot Kensington, MD
- full time occupational therapist Kensington, MD
- occupational therapist Kensington, MD
- occupational therapist hospital travel Kensington, MD
- school occupational therapist Kensington, MD
- school based occupational therapist ot Kensington, MD
- occupational therapist ot Kensington, MD
- travel occupational therapist Kensington, MD
- school based occupational therapist Kensington, MD



