Dishwasher
$17 - $23 per hourRuth's Chris Steak House
Join The Best Of The Best$17.00 per hour - $23.00 per hourSince Ruth's Chris was founded in 1965, the most important ingredient in our recipe for success has been a team of hard-working people with a passion for creating special experiences for our guests. We believe in treating our team like family and providing an environment where you can be yourself and grow professionally, while delivering hospitality as legendary as our steaks.This is your chance to join the best of the best and start a career with endless opportunity, plus great benefits like:Health insurance eligibility when working an average of 30 hours per week401(k) with competitive matchDining discountsEmployee assistance programTraining and exciting career growth opportunitiesPaid sick leave (1 hour for every 30 hours worked, begin accruing upon hire)Paid family and medical leave (up to 2 weeks after 1 year of service)Referral program – refer a friend and earn a bonusState benefits overviewGet ready to sizzle: beyond sparkling utensils and organized plateware, our restaurants would be a mess without you. True stewards of the kitchen, our dishwashers ensure we maintain the highest standard of safety and sanitation. Assisting in the set-up, operation, and cleanup of the interior and exterior of the restaurant.This role and you are the perfect pairing if you can:Wash, store, and stock all plateware, glassware, eating utensils, cups, bowls, pots, pans and other smallwares and equipment to ensure sufficient quantities are on hand and ready to serve our guestDemonstrate attention to detail when assisting in spot cleaning floors, carpeting, walls, and other furnishing to maintain a safe and pleasing environment for team members and guestCommunicate effectively with othersThrive in a fast-paced environmentWork well in collaborations with team
- ...DishwasherCHOPT Salad is hiring Dishwashers. Simply apply to be contacted for an interview!Pay based on experienced, availability, and positionDo you like to work in a fast-paced environment? Do you like to make people happy? Do you want to be a part of a team that is...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$16 - $18 per hour
...Come thrive with us at our exquisite Senior Living Community, Waterstone of Westchester! We are NOW HIRING for a Dishwasher at our extraordinary senior living community to join our culinary team! *FULL-TIME, Tuesday-Saturday What Makes Waterstone a Great Place to...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours$18 per hour
...Pura Vida Miami Dishwasher Position We are a lifestyle brand! We are on a mission to provide the world with simple, wholesome food and beverage items that fit today's lifestyle, offering an intimate, yet fast and consistent, experience to our customers. We love and...Suggested$18 - $21 per hour
Join A Winning Team!DishwasherThis isn't just your next job – it's your opportunity to be part of an amazing team that delivers on our promise to meet and exceed our guest's experience the moment they walk through our doors! We offer structured programs for growth and ...Suggested- ...Description: o Wash dishes, glassware, flatware, pots, or pans, using a dishwashers or by hand. o Keep dishwasher clean and immediately report any functional or mechanical problems to the Manager. o Maintain kitchen work areas, equipment, or utensils in clean...SuggestedImmediate startShift work
$30 per hour
...and mops kitchen floors. ? Cleans garbage cans and waste barrels. ? Washes worktables, walls and refrigerators. ? Operates dishwashing machine according to standard operating procedure. Porter Cafes 11.2019 Page 1 of 2 happiness ambassador - fair go - ride the...Local area$17 - $18.5 per hour
...Dishwasher Position$17.00 - $18.50 / HourFor those who enjoy rolling up their sleeves, this is a great way to join a professional kitchen team in a high volume, full service restaurant, with plenty of opportunities to grow. Our Dishwashers play a vital role in the back...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursDay shift- ...Dishwasher PositionApplebee's is hiring Dishwashers who take pride in keeping the kitchen clean, organized, and running smoothly. If you enjoy staying active and being an essential part of a team that serves up great food in a friendly, neighborhood setting, this role...Full timePart timeFlexible hours
$17 - $20 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionP.F. Chang's Pay Range (based on experience): $17.00 - $20.00 / hourBenefits we offer for this position:All team members:Competitive payFlexible schedulingPaid on the job trainingOpportunities for advancement – we promote from withinDiscounted mealsEmployee...Full timePart timeImmediate start- ...positive difference in the lives of residents every day.At Sunrise Senior Living, we champion the quality of life for all seniors. As a Dishwasher, you support kitchen operations by maintaining clean, sanitized work areas and ensuring all dishware, cookware, and equipment...
$19.61 - $24.51 per hour
...selling. It is part of Saks Global's portfolio of world-class luxury retailers and real estate assets.YOU WILL BE: The Restaurant Dishwasher focuses on keeping up overall restaurant cleanliness to see to it that guests have the level of food and beverage service to the...Full timePart timeSeasonal workLocal areaRemote workAfternoon shift$16 per hour
...Dishwasher Team Member ApplicationLarchmont - Larchmont, NY 10538Now Hiring!Are you a food aficionado who simply cannot learn enough about what the world food market has to offer? Do you love being around friendly people every day with the same interests and ambitions...Night shift$17 per hour
...Chartwells K12 Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for full time and part time DISHWASHER positions. Location: Mamaroneck School District - 1000 West Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time and part...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSummer holidayLocal areaImmediate startRemote work$17 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for full time and part time DISHWASHER positions. Location: Mamaroneck School District - 1000 West Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time and part time schedules...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSummer holidayLocal areaImmediate startRemote work- ...Utility Person/Dishwasher Bloomingdale's, like no other store in the world, is seeking an experienced Utility Person/Dishwasher. If you are enthusiastic about pursuing a career in the restaurant business and would like to be part of the team that delivers an outstanding...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hours
$17.5 - $20.25 per hour
About Us: Overview: A clean kitchen is a happy kitchen! Responsibilities: You'll wash and clean equipment and supplies so well that they will sparkle! Let your positive attitude shine like the kitchen while washing and sanitizing. Help clear and...$17 per hour
...Flik Hospitality Group We are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Location : St Joseph Seminary - 201 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Note: online applications accepted only . Schedule : Full time schedule. Days and hours may...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hours$17 - $19 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe have an opening for a full time DISHWASHER position.Location: Morgan Stanley - 2000 Westchester Avenue, Purchase, NY 10577. Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time; Monday through Friday, 6:00 AM to 2:30 PM. More details upon...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaRemote workMonday to Friday$17 per hour
...We are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Location: St Joseph Seminary - 201 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time schedule. Days and hours may vary. Further details upon interview....Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hours$17 - $25 per hour
...Dishwasher/UtilityIt all began with a single family-owned restaurant and the vision to give people something special: a connection to seafood and the coast. Over fifty years later, every seat in our over 500 restaurant family is an extension of that founding passion....$17 - $21.5 per hour
...commitment to create our bold and flavorful food… and we want you to join us. Let's get fired up!$17.00 per hour - $21.50 per hourOur dishwashers are key to upholding our commitment to quality… because a legendary steak starts with a clean plate.Share your pride by…Cleaning...Hourly payShift work$17 - $21.5 per hour
...to the highest safety and sanitation practices, including ensuring team member wellness and maintaining clean restaurants. Dishwashers at Olive Garden play an essential role in delighting and serving our guests while keeping our restaurants clean and safe. As a dishwasher...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours- ...Dishwasher PositionApplebee's is hiring Dishwashers who take pride in keeping the kitchen clean, organized, and running smoothly. If you enjoy staying active and being an essential part of a team that serves up great food in a friendly, neighborhood setting, this role...Full timePart timeFlexible hours
$20.85 per hour
...culture and providing a unique experience!Wages: $20.85/hourMust be at least 18 years of age or older to applyCheck out our Benefits!Dishwashers at Kura are:Team players that go above and beyondOrganized and possess the ability to multi-taskKnowledgeable about food safety...Hourly payPart timeLocal areaNight shiftWeekend work$18 - $20 per hour
Job Opportunity At Yankee Stadium Hard Rock Cafe Our team members are the key to our company's success, and their health and well-being, as well as that of their families, is very important to us. We offer a comprehensive benefits package that allows our team members...Hourly payWorldwide$24 per hour
...On Call Dishwasher Position We are hiring immediately for an on call DISHWASHER position. Location: Belmont - 2150 Hempstead Turnpike, Elmont, NY 11003. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: On call; days may vary, 40 hours a week. More details upon...Hourly payLocal areaImmediate startRemote work- ...Dishwasher - Taco BellYou are applying for work with a franchisee of Taco Bell, not Taco Bell Corp. or any of its affiliates. If hired, the franchisee will be your only employer. Franchisees are independent business owners who set their own wage and benefit programs that...
$17.5 - $25.4 per hour
...Prepared Foods Dishwasher - Full TimeWhole Foods Market - Port Chester575 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573, United States Full Time • Hourly ($17.50 - $25.40) Expires: Nov 7, 2026Job ResponsibilitiesWashes, rinses, and sanitizes dishes, pots, pans, utensils, and...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursNight shift- Kitchen Assistant/DishwasherWest Side Federation for Senior and Supportive Housing, Inc.Millbrook Terrace570 E. 137th StreetBronx, NY 10454Job Description:Under the supervision of the lead cook, in conjunction with the building administrator and the Food Service Director...
$19 - $20 per hour
Pay: $19 - $20 Location: White Plains, New York Summary Catering Event Staff at American Dining Creations will provide exceptional customer service through the preparation, transportation, and execution of catering events. Daily tasks involve being attentive to guests and...Flexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dishwasher. Be the first to apply!


