OTR CDL-A Driver
Tribe Transportation
Transport refrigerated and temperature-sensitive freight across nationwide over-the-road routes. Safely operate a tractor-trailer, meet pickup and delivery schedules, communicate with dispatch, monitor trailer temperatures, complete inspections and electronic logs, and comply with DOT hours-of-service and safety requirements.
- ...Job Description: Our drivers are highway heroes! Join us on regional OTR runs with home time every other week! For over 35 years, Midwest Carriers... ...and steady miles for our highway heroes - the Class A CDL truck drivers who make our business possible. Join our...SuggestedBi-weekly payWeekly payTemporary work
- Transport refrigerated and temperature-sensitive freight across nationwide over-the-road routes. Safely operate a tractor-trailer, meet pickup and delivery schedules, communicate with dispatch, monitor trailer temperatures, complete inspections and electronic logs, and ...SuggestedFull time
$83k
WEL Companies | Up to $83,000 Annually | Average $1,595/Week | Performance IncentivesWEL Companies is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Pro Drivers who are committed to safety, professionalism, and delivering exceptional service. If you're looking for consistent long-haul freight...SuggestedDaily paidLong distance$85k - $90k
...Job DescriptionNavajo Express is Now Hiring Experienced CDL-A OTR Refrigerated Truck Driver – Company Driver\nJob Summary\nNavajo Express is hiring experienced Commercial Driver's License Class A (CDL-A) Over-the-Road (OTR) Refrigerated Company Drivers. Applicants must...SuggestedImmediate start$150 per day
CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both worlds...Suggested$1,350 - $1,935 per week
...CDL-A OTR Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both...Flexible hours$85k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck DriversSTRONG PAY, STRONG BENEFITS Earn up to $85,000 per year + full... ...not your typical trucking company. We are driver focused, driver first. We offer our drivers... ...0.15CPMStrong starts and big bonuses. New OTR hires may qualify for a $10,000 sign-on/stay...Weekly payRelocation package$60k - $90k
Truck Driving Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently across long distances, including... ...communicating with dispatch throughout each trip. Operate a Class A commercial tractor-trailer in compliance with DOT...Weekly payLong distance$1,800 - $2,200 per week
...Job Description Job Description Position Description: CDL-A Driver - Dedicated & OTRAre you an experienced CDL-A driver looking for consistent... ...?We are hiring experienced Class A drivers for dedicated and OTR opportunities. Depending on your location and route...Weekly payFlexible hours$1,525 - $1,675 per week
...Description Job Description Click Here to Apply Job Overview Sage Logistics is currently seeking professional Class A CDL drivers for a Dedicated OTR Driver opportunity based in Houlton, Maine. This position offers home time every 12-14 days , competitive...Weekly payLocal area- Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States.OTR driving involves traveling long distances through multiple states, with drivers spending extended periods away from home...Long distance
$70k - $85k
CDL-A Company Solo and Team OTR Truck Drivers -Get hired within a week Bulkley Trucking: Respect • Honesty • Good Miles The Bulkley Trucking Way, Since 1987 Pay Breakdown : $5,000 Sign-On Bonus $70,000 – $85,000+ (Solo) $78,000 – $90,000+ (Team) $1,250 Guaranteed...Daily paidTemporary workRelocation package$70k - $85k
CDL-A Company Solo and Team OTR Truck Drivers -Get hired within a weekBulkley Trucking: Respect • Honesty • Good MilesThe Bulkley Trucking Way, Since 1987Pay Breakdown :$5,000 Sign-On Bonus$70,000 – $85,000+ (Solo)$78,000 – $90,000+ (Team)$1,250 Guaranteed Weekly Minimum...Daily paidRelocation package- Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States.OTR driving involves traveling long distances through multiple states, with drivers spending extended periods away from home...Long distance
- Steve Ford Trucking is seeking Regional and OTR Class A drivers in New Jersey. The role features outward-facing cameras only and no NYC routes, with riders and pets allowed from day one. You’ll be assigned a truck and can take it home during off time, with home every other...
- Tribe Transportation is seeking experienced CDL-A Over-the-Road (OTR) Drivers to transport temperature-controlled freight across the United States.OTR driving involves traveling long distances through multiple states, with drivers spending extended periods away from home...Long distance
$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Princeton, NJ Company: Western Express Pay... ...$0.40 to $0.63 per mile Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position... ...WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER...Full timeImmediate start$2,500 per month
...Powered by You. A Career That Rewards the Driver Behind the Distance At J&R Schugel, the... ...a stronger, more rewarding future. Our OTR company drivers are the backbone of our fleet... ...and get rewarded for your dedication. Our CDL-A drivers enjoy reliable miles, competitive...Work at office$650 per week
...Job DescriptionTMC is Now Hiring CDL-A Recent GraduatesEarn $650/Wk While Training - First-Year Drivers Can Make Up to $100K/YrYou've Got Your Class A? Start Driving... ...thorough DOT pre-trip inspection\n Four weeks of OTR training with one of our experienced driver trainers...Immediate start- Tribe Transportation is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Drivers with Hazmat endorsements to transport freight across long-distance routes throughout the United States.This position requires drivers to remain on the road for extended periods while maintaining strict safety...Immediate startLong distance
- Tribe Transportation is hiring experienced CDL-A OTR Drivers with Hazmat endorsements to transport freight across long-distance routes throughout the United States.This position requires drivers to remain on the road for extended periods while maintaining strict safety...Immediate startLong distance
$10,000 per week
...Diamond Transportation Signing OTR Owner Operators . Signing: OTR Owner Operators (Accepting Independent Contractors W/ Trucks), MUST HAVE RGN, FLATBED OR STEPDECK EXPERIENCE with good knowledge of chaining, strapping and securement! Company info: Diamond...For contractorsRelocation package$1,800 - $2,300 per week
...Brady Trucking is hiring Over-the-Road CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul freight across the U.S., offering a rewarding and consistent driving experience. Our drivers enjoy modern, well-maintained equipment designed for comfort, safety, and reliability. What We Offer: Average...$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Job Description Job Requirements: Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required Tanker (must obtain in 1st 45 days)... ...Experience in Mountain Driving Job Description: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800 - $2,500 A WEEK | SAP Friendly...Flexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift- Hiring Drivers Now seeks professional OTR CDL-A Truck Drivers for nationwide routes. Haul freight safely and on time while maintaining logs, conducting pre/post-trip inspections, and following DOT regulations. Drivers operate late-model equipment, communicate with dispatch...
$30 per hour
...Transmission Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL-A Route Driver - $30 Per Hour Edison, New Jersey About the Position TransForce is seeking a CDL-A Route Driver for a full-time,...Hourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workLocal area$1,800 - $2,300 per week
...Brady Trucking is hiring Over-the-Road CDL-A Truck Drivers to haul freight across the U.S., offering a rewarding and consistent driving experience. Our drivers enjoy modern, well-maintained equipment designed for comfort, safety, and reliability. What We Offer: Average...$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Job Description Regional and OTR Class A Truck Driving Positions Available! NO Driver-Facing Cameras! * NO NYC * RIDERS and PETS ALLOWED... ...more details! MUST HAVE A Minimum of 4 months of CDL-A truck driving experience REGIONAL IS HOME every...$98.73k
...Job Description C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Dedicated CDL-A Drivers! Consistent Home Time - Top Drivers Earn Up to $98,728 Annually* \n \n \n Valid CDL-A and 3+ months of current experience required. \n This lane is not suitable for students, recent...Minimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start$118k
...Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers Pay That Delivers - Top 25% earn an estimated $118,000+ per year* Get Paid To Get Started - $2,500 sign-on... ...equipment, and culture to help you succeed on and off the road. OTR Flatbed Driver Overview Earnings that stack up. The top 2...Relocation packageFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to OTR CDL-A Driver. Be the first to apply!






