Customer Service Rep(03916) - 99 Route 23 South
Domino's Pizza
One of the largest Franchisee in the tristate area. A company where People are first. We love our team members, and we create an environment where you can provide for your family and grow in the company. Job Description Pizza Maker & Customer Service Representatives Looking for FLEXIBLE Hours? Choose from PART or FULL Time? SHORT or LONG term?
QUALIFICATIONS:
Enjoy being in a fast paced environment. We deliver this! Learning all aspects in running the inside of a Domino’s store. (Making pizzas, customer service, packaging customers orders and dispatching).WHAT OUR COMPANY CAN OFFER YOU:
Domino's Pizza is the LEADER in pizza delivery! We were founded in MICHIGAN! Outstanding training in all aspects of our Domino’s Pizza store. Even learn how to make a pizza! Opportunity to learn how to lead, manage and train other drivers (and team members). 90% of our franchise owners started out as delivery drivers or pizza makers they advanced through our system! Locally owned and operated company. An owner and management team that strives to be the best pizza delivery company in our neighborhood Flexible hours. Part or Full time. Days, nights, afternoons, weekends all available Can even be a great second job to make fast cash! A safe working environment Additional Information All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines. #J-18808-Ljbffr Domino's- ...to join the operations team. The role focuses on coordinating technician scheduling, optimizing routes, and ensuring a seamless customer experience in a fast-paced service environment. The ideal candidate is highly organized, detail-oriented, and proficient with dispatching...SuggestedWeekend work
$61k - $63k
.../ year Compensation is a combination of base pay plus commission Monday -- Friday schedule (occasional weekends) on assigned route Fuel card and mileage reimbursement Health, Dental, Vision, and Life insurance, and 401K with Company Match Paid vacation and...SuggestedBase plus commissionImmediate startMonday to Friday$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...designated suburban and rural routes, often using your personal vehicle... ...seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent... ...Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 – $38.62 per hour Average... ...Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers training to prepare you for... ...: Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual... ...collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers training to prepare you for... ...: Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual... ...collect mail on assigned routes Customer Service : Assist customers with postal needs...SuggestedHourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Multiple positions nationwide Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation... ...packages to homes and businesses on assigned routes Customer Assistance : Help customers with postal inquiries and service requests Sorting Mail : Organize and...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...designated suburban and rural routes, often using your personal vehicle... ...seven days of parcel delivery service. It is an excellent... ...Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 – $38.62 per hour Average... ...Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work$20.49 per hour
...). Non-work time will be paid at the base rate.Part Time-Shift: 23.5 hours per week, Monday and Friday (7:00am - 10:30am), Saturday... ...agency vehicles.This position requires daily documentation of services provided.Assist with fun community-based activitiesGreat Benefits...Hourly payFull timePart timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- ...apply} Application Deadline: {closing_date} 911 call-taking services commonly operate 24 hours a day. Depending on staffing needs,... ...require a high school diploma or recognized equivalent. Previous customer service, telephone support, or public safety experience may be...Night shiftRotating shift
$15.49 - $15.99 per hour
...delivering a highly satisfied customer experience proven by engaging... ....Possesses excellent customer service skillsAble to work a flexible... ...employment.Address: 3 Hampton House Rd Route 206 NLocation: USA Marshalls... ...pay range of $15.49 to $15.99 per hour. Actual starting pay...Hourly payTemporary workLocal areaHome officeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Openings : Nationwide Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation... ...Mail : Ensure mail is processed and routed accurately Customer Assistance : Provide support for mailing inquiries and services Clerical Duties : Maintain accurate records...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This... ...distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help... ...nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation...Hourly pay$16 - $23 per hour
...thousands as we positively impact millions…one customer at a time. The Retail Store Associate... ...:Providing differentiated customer service by anticipating customer needs, demonstrating... ...typical pay range for this role is:$16.00 - $23.00This pay range represents the base...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaShift work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This... ...distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help... ...nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation...Hourly payFull time$23.87 per hour
...compassionate people to work in our Group Homes. Regular Salary: $23.87 hourly regular Hours: Full-Time 40 hours (Monday-Wednesday 3... ...)?Partners with the Program Director to provide quality services to the people living in the home and uphold the agency philosophy...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This... ...distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help... ...nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation...Hourly pay$20 per hour
...vendors, and delivery personnel. Answer and route incoming phone calls in a professional... ...Profile We are a business‑to‑business custom rubber manufacturer serving a wide range... ..., and committed to providing high-quality products and customer service. #J-18808-LjbffrHourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...Front Desk AgentCrystal Springs Resort is looking for friendly upbeat individuals who have a love for hospitality and customer service to fill the Front Desk Agent position. The Front Desk Agent will insure a positive first impression for our internal and external guests...
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Openings : Nationwide Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Annual Compensation... ...Mail : Ensure mail is processed and routed accurately Customer Assistance : Provide support for mailing inquiries and services Clerical Duties : Maintain accurate records...Hourly pay- ...Customer Service AssociateWe're seeking a Customer Service Associate to join our team and deliver a great shopping experience for every customer. Duties include, but are not limited to, the following:Assist customers with questions and recommendationsManage sales transactions...Contract workLocal area
$17.25 - $21.25 per hour
...Customer Service Associate (CSA) As a Customer Service Associate (CSA), you are the friendly face that puts the wow in Wawa by greeting and serving our customers. Our CSAs are proud to be part of a beloved brand that is committed to putting people first, doing the...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- ...Dollar General in Wantage, New Jersey is seeking a Sales Associate to assist customers, operate the cash register, stock merchandise, and maintain a clean, organized store. You will greet customers, help them locate items, and ensure accurate checkouts. This role requires...
$20.78 per hour
...The Customer Relations Coordinator provides front ‑ line administrative and customer service support to ensure accurate shipment processing, documentation, and communication multimodal transportation terminal, air/ocean branch, or contract logistics site. They serve...Hourly payContract workPart timeWork at officeMonday to FridayNight shift$15.49 - $23 per hour
...staff and performs a variety of essential services (checking-in, checking-out, etc.) as... ...literacy required.1-2 years of previous customer service/data entry, administrative/office... ...range for this position is $15.49/hour– $23.00/hour. Compensation is based on the level...Temporary workWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual... ...your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Help address mail-related... ...operations with administrative tasks Service Support : Assist customers with services...Hourly payFlexible hours- ...Are you experienced in customer service and ready to create memorable shopping experiences? Join a dynamic team where youll assist customers, manage transactions, and maintain a welcoming store environment. Enjoy competitive benefits and a supportive workplace that values...
- Wawa - - Responsibilities: Greet customers and engage with them; Prepare food items and beverages; Operate cash register and handle payments; Activate fuel and gift cards; assist with lottery and ID verification; Maintain store cleanliness and stock levels
$20.5 per hour
...Package ensures that employees get the same big love we give our customers. All team members receive a competitive base salary and... ...operations by engaging customers and facilitating their technology and service needs in a fast-paced environment. It involves building product...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementLocal areaFlexible hours- Your role Data base entry, inventory control, cycle counts, shipping and receiving, and incoming inspection ESSENTIAL DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES Records and maintains control of all inventory items purchased and produced. Ensures compliance with established internal control...Work at office
$15.48 - $20.6 per hour
...organization. UniFirst is an international leader in the $18 billion-dollar garment services industry. We currently employ over 14,000 team partners who serve 300,000 business customer locations throughout the U.S., Canada, and Europe. We were included in the top 10 of...Hourly payWork at officeImmediate startRelocationMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Customer Service Rep(03916) - 99 Route 23 South. Be the first to apply!
- customer Hamburg, NJ
- customer relations Hamburg, NJ
- customer support Hamburg, NJ
- customer service position Hamburg, NJ
- customer service Hamburg, NJ
- part time remote customer service Hamburg, NJ
- customer service opportunity Hamburg, NJ
- client service Hamburg, NJ
- remote customer service chat Hamburg, NJ
- entry level client services representative




