Physical Therapist Assistant
$28 - $33 per hourElite Physical Therapy Mississippi
Physical Therapist Assistant – Outpatient Ortho
At Results Physiotherapy with Ascension - Saint Thomas, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you'll have the support, mentorship, and tools you need to thrive as a Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) in a modern outpatient orthopedic setting.
We're hiring full-time, part-time, and PRN PTAs who are passionate about helping patients recover movement and return to the activities they love. Whether you're a recent graduate or an experienced clinician, you'll find a collaborative environment, competitive pay, and a clear career path that grows with you.
Why Clinicians Choose Results
- Competitive Physical Therapist Assistant salary: $28.00 - $33.00 per hour
- Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
- Reasonable caseloads: 10-12 visits/day expectation
- Student loan repayment assistance – non-taxed monthly payments, directly to the principle of your loan!
- Medical, Dental, and Vision insurance (100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available)
- 401k with company match
- Generous PTO and paid holidays
- Structured onboarding and 1:1 mentorship for new-grad PTAs
- Robust CEU opportunities through IAMT + $1500 annual allowance for external courses!
- Free Medbridge account / ongoing access
- Pathways for professional development and long-term career advancement
- Advanced clinical technology seamlessly integrated with EMR that streamlines documentation and maximizes time with patients
- A supportive team and leadership invested in your success
What You'll Do as a Physical Therapist Assistant
- Deliver hands-on, evidence-based care under the supervision of a licensed Physical Therapist
- Help patients improve mobility, strength, and function through individualized treatment plans
- Track patient progress and collaborate closely with your clinical team
- Foster positive relationships with patients, providers, and your local community
- Continue your professional growth through Upstream's mentorship and learning programs
Qualifications
- Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapist Assistant program (or upcoming graduate)
- Active / Pending Tennessee PTA license (or eligible)
A Better Place to Build Your PTA Career
When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic. Our central support teams handle the administrative work so you can focus on what matters most — yourself, your patients, and your team.
With more than 1,200 clinics across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in clinical outcomes. We leverage data, technology, and innovative tools to reduce administrative burden and support your success. You'll join an incredible community of clinicians who shape our culture, support one another, and have fun along the way. It's easy to see why so many Physical Therapist Assistants grow at Upstream!
Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background and geographic location of the clinic.
Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.
Clinic Location: 445 Highway 109 N Ste 103, Lebanon, Tennessee
More Information:
Upstream Rehabilitation is an Equal Opportunity Employer that strives to provide an inclusive work environment where our differences are celebrated for the value they bring to our communities, our patients and our teammates. Upstream Rehabilitation does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, religion, gender (including pregnancy), sexual orientation, age, disability, veteran status, or other status protected under applicable law.
$28 - $33 per hour
...Physical Therapist Assistant Lebanon, TN Physical Therapist Assistant – Outpatient Ortho Grow Your Outpatient PTA Career with us! At Results Physiotherapy with Ascension - Saint Thomas, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you'll have the support,...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeReliefLocal area- ...family environment, ethical care, innovation, and a strong focus on values and customer service. Job Summary The Physical Therapist Assistant shall implement the plan of care as established by the RPT and the physician in a professional, competent manner, upholding...SuggestedRelief
- ...Physical Therapy Assistant PRN Looking for a talented and motivated Physical Therapy Assistant to join our dynamic team. The position is within a Skilled Nursing facility. Candidate should possess passion for geriatric population, must contain a license in the state...SuggestedPermanent employmentRelief
- Tender Touch Rehab Services is seeking a compassionate Physical Therapist Assistant to provide high-quality, evidence-based therapy for seniors in skilled nursing and long-term care settings. Working under the supervision of a Physical Therapist, you will implement individualized...Suggested
- Tender Touch Rehab Services is seeking a compassionate Certified Physical Therapist Assistant to join our Healthcare & Medical Services team, providing individualized therapy to seniors in skilled nursing and long-term care settings. In this on-site role, you will implement...Suggested
- Tender Touch Rehab Services is seeking a compassionate Physical Therapist Assistant to provide high-quality rehabilitative care for seniors in skilled nursing and long-term care settings. Working under the direction of a Physical Therapist, you will implement individualized...
$1,894 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Lebanon, TN Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $1,894 per week Shift Information: Days Start... ...~ Traveler discount program ~ Free employee assistance program (EAP) ~ Day-one medical, dental, and vision insurance...Full timeImmediate startShift work- CareRite Centers seeks a Physical Therapist Assistant to deliver compassionate, resident-centered rehabilitation in a skilled nursing and post-acute setting. Working under the direction of a licensed Physical Therapist, you will provide therapeutic exercises, gait training...
- ...Responsible for the setup and operation of hemodialysis machines. Assist in the maintenance of a safe and clean working environment.... ...choice. Assists with supply ordering and inventory for TCU PHYSICAL DEMANDS AND WORKING CONDITIONS: ~ The physical demands and...Immediate startRemote work
- ...team, supporting Registered Nurses in providing hands-on care and helping create a safe, welcoming environment for patients. You'll assist with daily needs such as vital signs, mobility, and personal care, while helping RNs monitor conditions and carry out care plans....Temporary workFlexible hours
- ...team, supporting Registered Nurses in providing hands-on care and helping create a safe, welcoming environment for patients. You'll assist with daily needs such as vital signs, mobility, and personal care, while helping RNs monitor conditions and carry out care plans....Temporary workReliefFlexible hours
- ...demand, entry-level role. What does a Patient Care Technician do? A patient care technician provides direct care to patients, assisting with daily activities, monitoring vital signs, and supporting the medical team to ensure patient comfort and well-being....
- ...Job Description Job Description Flexible Staffing Assistant (RPO Specialist) We are looking for customer-service oriented people to work in our office and support hiring events. Bilingual is a plus. This is a variable-schedule position supporting hiring events...Work at officeFlexible hoursWeekend work
$80k - $95k
...Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with us! At Results Physiotherapy with Ascension... ...caseloads: 10-12 visits/day expectation ~ Student loan repayment assistance – non-taxed monthly payments, directly to the principle of...Full timePart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hours- ...Staff Physical Therapist Founded in 1997, STAR Physical Therapy has grown from a single clinic to over 70 locations across Tennessee, Arkansas... ..., family members, and staff. Supervise Physical Therapy Assistants, Exercise Physiologists, Technicians, Certified Athletic...Temporary workLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift
$1,986.4 per week
...Physical Therapist $1,986.40 per week Location: Lebanon, TN Type: Travel Schedule: 5x8 Days Time: 13 Weeks Job Title: Physical... ...for you and your family Certification reimbursement – assistance with obtaining additional qualifications Weekly pay –...Weekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- ...PHYSICAL THERAPIST (PT) NOW OFFERING DAILY PAY! The Quality Center for Rehabilitation and Healing is seeking an Experienced PT for... ...responsible for overseeing and supervising Physical Therapy Assistants. Experience with long-term care and/or geriatric care is...Daily paid
- ...Physical Therapist (PT) PRN Join Vanderbilt Health and Expand Your Clinical Experience Vanderbilt Wilson County Hospital is seeking a PRN Physical Therapist (PT) to join our outstanding rehabilitation team in Lebanon, Tennessee. This unique opportunity allows...Extra incomeReliefFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work
- ...Physical Therapist This posting is designed to build our talent pipeline for future roles. By applying and submitting a recent resume,... ...patients, family members, and staff. Supervise Physical Therapy Assistants, Exercise Physiologists, Technicians, Certified Athletic...
- ...Athletic TrainerDEPARTMENT: Athletics DepartmentSUPERVISOR: Associate Head AT, Head AT, and/or Director of ATGENERAL JOB FUNCTIONTo assist in the planning, organization, coordination, and management of the Athletic Training Department. To assist in the management and...
- ...Tristar Health is seeking a Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant to provide compassionate, high-quality care to patients in their homes. In this role, you will support Physical Therapists by following treatment plans, assisting with therapeutic exercises, documenting...
- ...Last year our HCA Healthcare colleagues invested over 156,000 hours volunteering in our communities. As a Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant with TriStar Healthcare at Home you can be a part of an organization that is devoted to giving back! Job Summary and...Temporary workFlexible hours
$50 per hour
...plans with $.50 of each contributed dollar matched for eligible employees, up to 8 percent Education reimbursement Employee assistance program Wellness program Among others Responsibilities Actively participate in infection control, risk management and...Full timeFor contractorsShift work- ...management organization hiring compassionate therapists for our partner located in Antioch, TN! Job Position: Physical Therapist for an In-house Skilled Nursing Facility... ...PRN positions available Job Purpose: To assist in planning, organizing, developing, and...Full timeTemporary workPart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...may be contacted when positions open. Founded in 1997, STAR Physical Therapy has grown from a single clinic to over 70 locations... ...Physical Therapy is seeking motivated and independent Physical Therapists to provide outpatient physical therapy services in the home setting...Daily paidExtra incomeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
- ...Job Title: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant Job Type: Full- Time Job Location: Lebanon, TN We are looking for a Certified... ...to patients in their homes to restore them to their fullest physical ability. The COTA performs his/her duties in accordance with...Full time
$86.61k - $129.91k
...culture of Caring. Connecting. Growing together. As the Physical Therapist in Home Health, you will be completing assessments and evaluations... ...the patient's functional status and physical therapy needs. Assists the physician in the development of the therapy plan of care...Hourly payMinimum wageFull timeWork experience placementLocal area$85k - $105k
...Physical Therapist Clinic Director Lebanon Med Center, TN Clinic Director/Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho Lead Your Outpatient... ...leadership bonus opportunities ~ Student loan repayment assistance – directly applied to your principal balance ~100% employer...Full timePart timeReliefLocal area- ....5 - 40 hours per week Respiratory Therapist (RT) We are searching for a highly motivated... ...conditions neurological disorders and physical conditions that manifest into... ...administrator, determining the need for visits and assistance, and scheduling time with support for...Immediate startFlexible hours
$85k - $105k
...Clinic Director/Physical Therapist - Outpatient Ortho Lead Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Team with Us! At Results Physiotherapy... ...bonus opportunities ~ Student loan repayment assistance - directly applied to your principal balance ~100%...Full timePart timeReliefLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist Assistant. Be the first to apply!
- rehab aide Lebanon, TN
- rehabilitation aide Lebanon, TN
- physical therapy assistant pta Lebanon, TN
- rehab assistant Lebanon, TN
- pta Lebanon, TN
- physical therapy aide Lebanon, TN
- physical therapy assistant Lebanon, TN
- physical therapist or physical therapist assistant Lebanon, TN
- rehabilitation assistant Lebanon, TN
- pta physical therapist assistant Lebanon, TN




