Physical Therapist
$78k - $90kElite Physical Therapy Mississippi
Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with Us!
At Benchmark Physical Therapy, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy in Durant, Oklahoma.
We're hiring a full-time Physical Therapist — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career.
Why Clinicians Choose Benchmark Physical Therapy?
- Competitive Physical Therapist salary: $78,000-90,000 - depending on experience
- Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
- Student loan repayment assistance – directly to the principle of your loan!
- 100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available
- Dental and Vision insurance
- 401(k) with company match
- Generous PTO and paid holidays
- Structured onboarding for new-grad Physical Therapists and ongoing mentorship
- In-house Residency/Fellowship programs and robust CEU opportunities – with annual allowance!
- Path to clinic ownership / partnership for long-term growth
- Modern clinical technology that reduces documentation time so you can focus on patients
- Supportive team and leadership invested in your success
What You'll Do as a Physical Therapist
- Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients
- Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy
- Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment
- Build lasting connections with patients and local providers
- Continue learning and growing through Upstream's education and development programs
Qualifications
- Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent)
- Active Texas Physical Therapist license (or eligible)
A Better Place to Build Your PT Career
When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic. Our central support teams handle the administrative work, so you can focus on what matters most — the patient in front of you. With a network of over 1,200 clinics coast-to-coast across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in quality outcomes, leveraging data, technology, and innovation to reduce paperwork and give you more time for care.
You'll be part of a fantastic group of clinicians who shape our culture, create a positive work environment, and know how to have fun along the way. It's easy to see why so many Physical Therapists choose to grow their careers with Upstream.
Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background and geographic location of the clinic.
Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.
Upstream Rehabilitation is an Equal Opportunity Employer that strives to provide an inclusive work environment where our differences are celebrated for the value they bring to our communities, our patients and our teammates. Upstream Rehabilitation does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, religion, gender (including pregnancy), sexual orientation, age, disability, veteran status, or other status protected under applicable law.
- ...Physical Therapist As a Physical Therapist, you will play a critical role in helping patients recover from injuries, manage chronic conditions, and improve their overall physical function and mobility. You will assess patients' physical abilities, develop personalized...SuggestedTemporary workImmediate start
- ...Now Hiring Physical Therapist We are looking for a full time or part time Physical Therapist with flexible hours in the Ardmore and surrounding area. Alternatively, we have opportunities in the Durant area if that is a better fit for you. We offer a competitive...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workPart timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours
$135 - $200 per unit
...Job Description Job Description Independent Consultant Opportunity for Occupational or Physical Therapist Looking to put your clinical skills to work in a position that values your expertise and gives you the chance to make a difference, one assessment at a time...SuggestedFor contractors- ...Job Description The Physical Therapist evaluates, plans, and administers therapeutic procedures in physical medicine and rehabilitation for children and adults as prescribed by a referring physician. This role establishes individualized physical therapy goals, provides...SuggestedRelief
- ...accounts ~ Incentive bonus opportunities ~ Continuing education and scholarship opportunities Responsibilities Our Physical Therapists examine and treat patients with physical impairments through the use of physical modalities. The goal is to assist persons...SuggestedFull timeFlexible hours
- ...Physical Therapist (PT) - Home Health Primary Location: Durant, Oklahoma, Kingston, Oklahoma, Atoka, Oklahoma, Denison, Texas, Sherman, Texas Overview Looking for a career that makes a difference every day? Discover a rewarding career at Enhabit Home Health...Full timeFlexible hours
$1,530 per week
...Registered Respiratory Therapist Location: Durant, OK Agency: Windsor Healthcare Recruitment Group, Inc. Pay: $1,530 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 7 Weeks Start Date: ASAP...Contract workSummer workImmediate startShift work- ...Respiratory Therapist, PRN - as needed Location: AllianceHealth Durant Why You’ll Love Working Here Future Security – 401(... ...compensation and training. If you are an applicant with a mental or physical disability who needs a reasonable accommodation for any part...ReliefLocal area
$33.75 - $40 per hour
...Physical Therapist Assistant Make a difference every day as an Amedisys physical therapist assistant. Join Amedisys-one of the largest and most trusted home health and hospice companies in the U.S.-where flexibility, purpose and growth come together to help patients...Hourly payShift work- Signify Health is seeking a Physician Assistant to perform comprehensive in-home clinical assessments for vulnerable patient populations. You will obtain histories, conduct focused exams, review medications, and document findings using digital tools to support value-based...Full time
$1,800 - $3,000 per month
...Contractor, 1099 status * Flexible Schedule * State License Required These visits include a medication and medical history review and a physical evaluation performed in a health plan member’s home. Our PA contractors can earn a competitive wage (or supplement their current...Daily paidTemporary workFor contractorsWork at officeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- ...people recover from illness, injury, or surgery in the comfort of their homes to guiding patients and their families through the physical, emotional, and spiritual effects of a serious illness or terminal diagnosis. \n \n Our nationwide reach is powered by a family...Daily paidFull timePart timeLocal area
- Doctor of Medicine | Neonatal Location: Durant, OK Employer: Aya Locums Pay: $200 to $220 per hour Shift Information: 3 days Contract Duration: 1 Weeks Start Date: 8/7/2026 About the Position Aya Locums has an immediate opening for a...Hourly payFull timeContract workLocumImmediate startShift work
$2,400 - $2,600 per day
Doctor of Medicine | Neonatal Location: Durant, OK Employer: Aya Locums Pay: $2,400 to $2,600 per day Shift Information: 5 days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 8/3/2026 About the Position Aya Locums has an immediate opening for...Full timeContract workLocumImmediate startShift work$1,746 - $1,890 per month
Job Description & Requirements Obstetrics and Gynecology (OB/GYN) Physician StartDate: ASAP Available Shifts: Call Pay Rate: $1746.00 - $1890.00 This facility is seeking an Obstetrics and Gynecology (OB/GYN) Physician locums tenens support as they look to fill...For contractorsLocumImmediate startShift work- ...Allied / Tech - OT - Occupational Therapist Travel Occupational Therapist (OT) Start: ASAP Duration: 13 weeks Shift: Days, 8a-4:30... ...Occupational Therapist facilitates the development and rehabilitation of physically disabled persons; maximizing the functional status of...Immediate startShift work
$725 - $2,026 per month
...Advantage patients Review each patient's medical history, current medications, lifestyle, and key social factors Conduct basic physical and mental health evaluations Share preventive care educationno ongoing management required Travel locally to patients in...Extra incomeFor contractorsReliefFlexible hoursShift work- Enjoy the locum tenens lifestyle knowing Weatherby is here to support you every step of the way. Call and speak to one of our consultants today for available dates and details. ~ Beeper call -- 30-minute response time required ~ Call ratio: 1:3 with 25% callback rate...LocumShift work
- If you are seeking a new opportunity or would simply like to learn more about locum tenens, give Weatherby a call today for details. ~ Call only coverage -- 1:3 call ratio ~30-minute call response time required ~ Approx. 7 patients per shift -- inpatient setting ...LocumShift work
- Weatherby can help you build a custom career plan, with multiple positions available for you today. Call us for specific details on your future job today. ~ Call only coverage -- 30 min response time, 1:3 call ratio ~ Approx. 7 patients per shift -- inpatient setting...LocumShift work
- ...Job Description Job Description The Home Health Physical Therapist plays a critical role in delivering personalized rehabilitative care to patients within their own homes, promoting recovery, mobility, and independence. This position requires assessing patients' physical...Temporary workImmediate start
$70 per hour
Set your own schedule. Low-stress clinical work. New grads welcome. We're hiring 1099 PAs to complete pre-scheduled, in-home health assessments for Medicare Advantage, Medicaid, and commercial health plan members. Pre-populated forms, structured workflows, no treatment...Long term contractTemporary workWeekend work- Doctor of Medicine | Obstetrics and Gynecology Location: Durant, OK Employer: Rhino Medical Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Contract Duration: 2 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Durant, Oklahoma Obstetrics and Gynecology...Weekly payFull timeContract workLocumImmediate startFlexible hours
$1,600 - $1,700 per day
Doctor of Medicine | Obstetrics and Gynecology Location: Durant, OK Employer: Aya Locums Pay: $1,600 to $1,700 per day Shift Information: 3 days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 7/20/2026 About the Position Aya Locums has an immediate...Full timeContract workTemporary workLocumImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- Doctor of Medicine | Obstetrics and Gynecology Location: Durant, OK Employer: Adelphi Locums Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Start Date: ASAP About the Position JOB OVERVIEW Profession: Physician Specialty: Obstetrics...Weekly payFull timeTemporary workLocumWork at officeImmediate start
- Doctor of Medicine | Obstetrics and Gynecology Location: Durant, OK Employer: Alumni Healthcare Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Contract Duration: 2 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Position Specialty (OB/GYN) ...Weekly payFull timeContract workLocumImmediate startWeekend work
- Part Time Speech Therapist Now Hiring a Part Time Speech Therapist in Durant and surrounding areas. Position could turn into full time. Must be fully licensed. Job will include Skilled Nursing Homes and possibly Schools and Home Health. Prohab Therapy SpecialistsFull timePart timeImmediate start
- Job Description Job Purpose or Objective(s): The Speech Pathologist provides speech-language therapy services to eligible patients. You will evaluate patients and provide individualized plans to help patients meet their needs, interests, and abilities. You will report...Full timeWork at officeMonday to Friday
$170k - $200k
Job Title NURSE PRACTITIONER Job Category Primary Care Or Specialty Department/Group TRIAD COMPLETE HEALTHCARE Travel Required N/A Location DURANT, OK Position Type FULL-TIME Level/Salary Range $170,000.00-$200,000.00 Date Posted 07/07/23 Job Description Triad Complete...Full timeWork at office- Job Description Job Description Salary: Now Hiring a Part Time Speech Therapist in Hugo. Job will be at a Skilled Nursing Facility. Please call Prohab Therapy at (***) ***-****.Part timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist. Be the first to apply!




