Production
$15.1 - $16.1 per hourPizza Hut
Production Team Member
Are you ready to be a key part of the kitchen team, crafting delicious pizzas and ensuring top-quality food for our customers? American Dream Restaurants, a proud Pizza Hut franchisee, is seeking dedicated Production Team Members to join our team. Whether you're looking for your first job or a new opportunity, we provide training, growth, and a supportive work environment.
Position: Production Team Member
Employment Type: Part-Time or Full-Time
Location: Maine & Vermont $15.10 per hour - $16.10 per hour
What You'll Do
• Prepare and assemble menu items according to Pizza Hut's standards and recipes.
• Maintain food safety standards, ensuring proper storage, temperature control, and sanitation procedures.
• Operate kitchen equipment safely while following all company and OSHA regulations.
• Work in a team to ensure fast and high-quality food production.
• Keep the kitchen area clean and organized to ensure a safe and efficient workspace.
What We're Looking For:
• No prior experience required - we provide training!
• Must be at least 16 years old (Maine) or 17 years old (Vermont) per state labor laws.
• Ability to follow safety procedures and food handling guidelines.
• Team-oriented attitude with strong communication skills.
• Must comply with state food handling certification requirements if applicable.
What We Offer:
• Flexible scheduling to accommodate school, family, or other commitments.
• Opportunities for growth within our company.
• Comprehensive training to ensure success in your role.
• A fun, fast-paced team environment where your contributions are valued.
Work Environment & Physical Requirements:
• Ability to stand for extended periods and move in a fast-paced kitchen environment.
• Ability to lift up to 25 pounds repeatedly.
• Exposure to heat, cold, and kitchen equipment such as ovens and fryers.
Ready to start your journey? Join a company that values teamwork, growth, and great food! Apply today to become a Production Team Member with American Dream Restaurants and Pizza Hut!
$25 - $38 per hour
...through Process Discrepancy Reports (PDRs) and assist in root cause analysis and corrective actions. Collaborate with engineers and production leads to ensure quality, consistency, and efficiency in all machining operations. Follow all safety, operational, and quality...SuggestedHourly payShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift- ...Production Supervisor Enjoy a career, packaged with care, whilst helping protect food, people and the planet We are a key global provider of sustainable packaging solutions. We're on a mission to make all packaging recyclable, reusable, or compostable. Every day...SuggestedShift workNight shiftRotating shiftAfternoon shift
$19.5 per hour
...needs, and guide them through the design process—offering “good, better, best” options, samples to take home, and expert advice on products, services, and installation. Kitchen Designers use design tools and showroom resources to educate customers, set clear...SuggestedLocal area- Job DescriptionKitchen Designers at The Home Depot help customers turn their kitchen and bath dreams into reality. Kitchen Designers greet and engage customers, listen to their needs, and guide them through the design process—offering “good, better,SuggestedWork from home
$20.49 - $22.52 per hour
...insulation and commercial roofing, along with glass fibers and nonwovens for commercial, industrial and residential applications. Our products are used in a wide variety of industries including building products, aerospace, automotive and transportation, filtration,...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$21 per hour
Job Description Seasonal Warehouse Worker \n UPS Quick Apply \n Applying for this role online is quick and easy – and you could even schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! \n The steps are simple: \n 1) Provide some basic information to start the...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work- ...Preferred Experience Experience with Haas, Mazak, Okuma, Fanuc, or similar CNC controls. Knowledge of G-code and basic program editing. Familiarity with GD&T and lean manufacturing principles. Prototype, short-run, or production machining experience....Night shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
- Job Description Job Description $1000 sign on bonus $$$$ We are seeking a skilled and dedicated Full Time Auto Mechanic to join our team. The ideal candidate will possess a strong background in automotive repair and maintenance, with a focus on delivering exceptional...Full timeRelocation package
$18 per hour
...Pittsfield, ME Pay: $18.00 per hour Schedule: Monday–Thursday, 6:00 AM–4:30 PM Overtime: Fridays may be mandatory based on production needs Job Summary The ideal candidate is comfortable working in a fast-paced manufacturing environment, performing physical...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area$28 - $34 per hour
...and proper setup procedures. Operate CNC and conventional lathes, milling machines, and grinders , ensuring safe and efficient production of quality parts. Optimize machining processes by making adjustments to setups and operations to improve efficiency and part...- ...Recognize obvious defective or damaged parts, incorrect sizes, faulty workmanship, and general quality. Double check job order to finished product.Evaluates and recommend changes in methods and procedures.Must be able to follow directives and procedures and complete paperwork....
$24 per hour
..., ME. Our client is a well-established industry leader known for precision manufacturing, innovation, and delivering high-quality products. With a commitment to continuous improvement and excellence, they provide a stable work environment with opportunities for long-term...Hourly payRelocation package$22 - $28 per hour
CNC OperatorWaterville, ME Regular Employee | Hourly Non-Exempt | $22.00 - 28.00What you'll do:ION What you need to be successful:Why Aebi Schmidt Group?Our people are our greatest asset, and your success is our success! That's why we provide comprehensive benefits that...Hourly payLocal area$22 - $28 per hour
CNC Operator Waterville, ME Regular Employee | Hourly Non-Exempt | $22.00 - 28.00 What you'll do: ION What you need to be successful: Why Aebi Schmidt Group? Our people are our greatest asset, and your success is our success! That's why we provide comprehensive...Hourly payLocal area$17 - $19 per hour
...responsible for the dismounting, mounting and balancing of all tires sold. The Tire Technician will also be required to install any other products sold in his/her store. General job functions include driving a customers vehicle onto the lift, adequately securing the vehicle...Hourly payImmediate start$50k - $60k
Alignment TechnicianAn Alignment Technician is responsible for the safe operation of aligning all the newly mounted tires and wheels on a customer's vehicle. You are not responsible for replacing any alignment parts but you are required to adjust them as a requirement ...Immediate start$17 - $19 per hour
...responsible for the dismounting, mounting and balancing of all tires sold. The Tire Technician will also be required to install any other products sold in his/her store. General job functions include driving a customers vehicle onto the lift, adequately securing the vehicle...Hourly payImmediate start- Pharmacist Position Join our team! Eligible candidates may qualify for relocation assistance and a $10,000 sign on bonus! Why choose us? Are you ready to take the next step in your career? Join us for an exciting opportunity at Albertsons Companies, where innovation...H1bRelocation packageFlexible hours
$60.9 - $82.3 per hour
Join Our Team at Walgreens as a Pharmacist! Why Walgreens - For You, For Your Family, For Your Future At Walgreens, pharmacists are medication experts and trusted healthcare providers reshaping the future of patient-focused care. With industry-leading resources, career ...Hourly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$22 - $28 per hour
...andsafe infrastructure and cultivate challenging grounds. At Aebi Schmidt USA, we areproud to offer a wide range of high-quality products designed specifically foryour unique needs. Our global product brands bring you an exceptional varietyof equipment for both summer...Hourly paySummer workLocal area- Our client, a nationwide manufacturer of precision metal and steel products, has an immediate need for an experienced CNC Machinist, to join their winning team in Winslow. About the Role Our candidate of choice will possess at least one year of CNC Milling and Turning...Immediate start
- Our pharmacy technician positions have undergone an exciting transformation, moving from a transaction-based environment to a much more patient-centric one. As a Walgreens Pharmacy Technician or Pharmacy Technician Apprentice, you'll be front and center - interacting with...Apprenticeship
- Job Description Job Description Wunderlich-Malec has an Associate Electrical Engineer - Power opportunity available in our Winslow, ME office. This position supports delivery of electrical power system solutions through engineering design and analysis activities. The...Full timeTemporary workInternshipWork at officeWorldwideFlexible hoursShift work
$16 - $22 per hour
CVS Health is seeking Pharmacy Technicians to assist pharmacists with filling prescriptions, assisting customers, and supporting daily pharmacy operations. Pharmacy Technicians are responsible for receiving prescription orders, entering prescription information into the...Hourly payFull timeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$17 - $23.25 per hour
...delightful customer experience. Customer Experience Engages customers and patients by greeting them and offering assistance with products and services. Resolves customer issues and answers questions to ensure a positive customer experience. Models and shares...Hourly payApprenticeshipWork experience placementLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$50k - $60k
Alignment Technician An Alignment Technician is responsible for the safe operation of aligning all the newly mounted tires and wheels on a customer's vehicle. You are not responsible for replacing any alignment parts but you are required to adjust them as a requirement...Immediate start$22 - $30 per hour
...| $22.00 - 30.00 What you'll do: The Welder position is responsible for welding various materials associated with the company's product lines including, but not limited to, truck bodies and specialty vehicles * Use modification and welding (minimum AWS 3G/4G level...Hourly paySummer workLocal area$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package- ...cores, batteries and used tires to designated security areas for appropriate handling. 8. Maintains a minimum 16-week average productivity based on position: a. Technician 80% b. ASE Technician 90% c. Master Technician 100% 9. Follows VIP's quality service policies...Hourly payPrice workImmediate startShift work
$21 per hour
Warehouse Worker Applying for this role online is quick and easy – you could even get a job offer in 10 minutes! The steps are simple: # Provide some basic information to start the application process. # Watch a short video to see what the job is like. #...Weekly paySeasonal work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Production. Be the first to apply!




