CDL-A Truck Driver: Load, Deliver & Verify Shipments
Magna International
Magna Powertrain in Sterling Heights, MI is seeking a driver/shipping associate to verify and handle all shipments on the MPTSH truck. You will pick up and deliver per schedule, keep the truck neat, and assist with loading/unloading while maintaining accurate paperwork. Responsibilities include ensuring proper part quantities, securing loads, and complying with safety regulations. Hi-Lo forklift skills and a valid CDL Class A endorsement are required. #J-18808-Ljbffr Magna International
- Heavy Haul Driver Location: Andover, NY Job Type: Full-Time... ...transporting oversized and overweight loads safely and efficiently. Key... ...Safely operate heavy haul trucks to transport oversized and... ...commercial driver's license (CDL) with appropriate endorsements...HgvFull time
$26 per hour
...Heavy Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Heavy Touch - $26 Per Hour - Est. $14... ..., schools, etc) Heavy touch - loading/unloading/sorting of product, lifting of... ...A ~1+ year of recent, relevant, and verifiable CDL driving experience. ~ Clean Motor...HgvHourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,800 - $2,500 per week
...Requirements: •Two Years Verifiable CDL A Experience Required •Tanker... ...Description: CDL A OTR SOLO DRIVERS | OTR Reefer | Paying $1,800... ...more! • All Miles Paid: loaded & empty What We Offer:... ...with a growing fleet of 80+ trucks . We're expanding and...HgvFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift$95k - $125k
Take your CDL-A career further! Our drivers work hard to move, supply, and provide for America‘s favorite... ...their assigned tractor to a loaded trailer and deliver from our Sidney, OH warehouse to... ...-A) At least 1 year or 50,000 verifiable miles of tractor-trailer driving...HgvMonday to Friday$70k - $90k
...Description: We Deliver the Goods: Competitive... ...annual pay for Drivers is $70,000 - $90,0... ...Driver, Hourly CDL-A/B is responsible for... ...or straight truck on intrastate and... ...trailer for properly loaded and secured freight... ...to company policy. Verifies delivery of items...HgvHourly payLocal areaImmediate startShift workNight shift$1,700 - $2,500 per week
...depending on location. SS Transport is hiring CDL A Truck Drivers for OTR Van Freight. If you're a runner... ..., ND, Milton WI, and Anniston, AL and delivers to customers all over the country. With... ...contracted. WE ARE NOT SEARCHING FOR LOADS! OTR freight throughout the lower 48....HgvWeekly pay- ...foodservice distribution, is hiring CDL A Delivery Truck Drivers to support our wholesale and restaurant... ...truck on local and regional routes, delivering palletized and hand-unloaded product... ...pre- and post-trip inspections, secure loads, use ELDs and handheld technology,...HgvLocal area
$250k
...Partnering CDL-A Owner Operators MORE MILES. MORE... ...Operators aren't just drivers, they're business partners... ...a business, not just a truck, succeed. If you're... ...compensation of $1.31 per loaded mile and $1.18 per... ...Class A CDL ~12+ months verifiable driving experience ~...HgvRelocation package- ...reliable home time, and a dispatch team that understands OTR drivers. One Year Verifiable CDL A Experience Required Pay Earnings Earn $1,800-$2,100 per... ...CPM Average 2,800-3,200 miles per week All miles paid – loaded empty Per diem program available Additional earning...HgvDaily paidContract workFlexible hours
$250k
...Partnering CDL-A Owner Operators BIG MILES. BIGGER... ...: Up to $1.31 per loaded mile* START STRONG. EARN... ...Operators aren't just drivers, they're business partners... ...a business, not just a truck, succeed. If you're... ...A CDL ~12+ months verifiable driving experience...HgvRelocation package- ...Job Description TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver Jobs TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul... ...from $0.45/mile to $0.65/mile, loaded and empty* (Includes per diem... ...Must have at-least 3 months of verified tractor-trailer driving...HgvWeekly payDaily paidLocal areaImmediate start
- ...immediately hiring for a warehouse driver in Sterling Heights, MI.... ...to move materials and load flatbed trucks. # Safely operate an... ...move products and prepare shipments. # Pull and verify orders to ensure the correct products are delivered. # Read purchase orders...HgvImmediate startShift work
- ...Basic Purpose The Driver/Material... ...bulk or packaged trucks over 20 tons to... ...safely work with load securing devices... ...needs. Ensure delivered goods... ...weights of the shipment and monitor distribution... ...Possess the proper CDL with all... ...participates in the E‑Verify program to...HgvNight shift
$20 - $25 per hour
...currently looking for a semi-truck driver to deliver products between all five... ...from the store(s).Properly load and unload semi truck per Nino... ...Salvaggio International Marketplace.Verify that cargo is properly... ....Valid driver's license and CDL A license required.Excellent...HgvLocal areaEarly shift$25.75 - $28.75 per hour
...Summary: As a Class A truck driver, you will be responsible for delivering our merchandise to various locations. You will be... ...efficiently. Assist in the loading, unloading, and proper securing... ...License. Minimum of 1 year of verifiable driving experience with heavy-...HgvHourly payDaily paidFull timeTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday- US Foods is hiring a Class B Delivery Driver to support our Food & Beverage Operations within... ...operate a Class B commercial vehicle to deliver food and supply orders to... ...You will unload products using hand trucks or liftgates, verify orders, collect signatures, and provide...Hgv
$28 per hour
...Additional Information CDL Class A Driver — Touch Freight Location... ...long-term flex opportunity delivering merchandise throughout Michigan... ...position with automatic trucks, light-touch freight, and consistent... ...of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience ~...HgvHourly payWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work1 day per week$1,300 per week
Job Description: CDL-A Shuttle Driver (Nights) - Home Daily | $1,300+ Weekly... ...What You'll Do * Shuttle loaded and empty trailers between... ...locations and turn around and deliver full trailers to domicile/... ...tractor trailer and/or straight truck on intrastate and interstate...HgvLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to FridayShift workNight shift- ...Truck DriverAt Magna, you can expect... ...handling of all shipments on the MPTSH... ...application of truck driver.... ....) Pick up and deliver in accordance to... ...without damage. Verify shipments being... ...Must be able to load and unload own... ...license with Class A CDL endorsement. Requires...HgvLocal areaImmediate start
$1,700 - $1,800 per week
...Transport is hiring experienced OTR CDL-A Drivers who want consistent miles,... ...• All Miles Paid (Loaded + Empty) HOME TIME THAT MAKES... ...Equipment • Automatic Manual Trucks • 24/7 Driver Support •... ...CDL-A Required • 1+ Years Verifiable Experience Preferred •...HgvWeekly payFlexible hoursShift work- About the job CDL A COMPANY DRIVER - OTR 21 NORTH LOGISTIX SERVICES INC offers truck drivers unparalleled stability. We have industry... ...in the past 3 years Loads OTR - North, dry van, live loads... ...for 7 days Pay Depending on verifiable experience (65-70cpm) Next Steps...HgvImmediate start
- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Troy, MI Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile... ...Steady Miles • Consistent Loads • Safety Bonuses •... ...Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL Experience • Flatbed...HgvFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$93k - $104k
...Premier Transportation is Seeking CDL A Company Truck Drivers Olathe, KS Our Drivers Deserve... ...license (CDL A) At least 12 months of verifiable commercial driving experience To... ...Atlanta, Georgia, we specialize in delivering top-quality transportation solutions...HgvWeekend work$28 per hour
...haul necessary - Secure loads using straps and load... ...time guaranteed As our drivers represent our company, they... ...- You must have a valid CDL A with at least 2 years of recent, verifiable driving experience.... ...driver CDL-A Driver, CDL A Truck Driver, Class A CDL Driver...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate start$8,000 - $10,000 per week
...contractor, you choose your home time, loads, and schedule. Run your truck and enjoy the profits of your own... ...program Driving lower 48 states Driver assist position - loading and... ...months ~21 years or older ~ CDL A, 6 months OTR or regional (Cross...HgvFull timeFor contractorsLocal areaRelocation package$1,700 per week
...., the nation's largest semi-truck waste transportation company.... ...that you? Transfer Trailer Driver Dump truck drivers Ready... ...~ Home nightly ~ Tarp your load ~ Take your CDL off road at landfills ~ Tip... ...REQUIREMENTS Valid Class A CDL Tractor Trailer Experience...HgvTemporary workLocal areaNight shift- ...stock of shop supplies Load and unload materials to... ...designated storage areas Verify documented counts... ...being transported Drive truck or forklift to pick up incoming stock or deliver materials Pickup and deliver... ...older Must possess a valid driver's license No experience...HgvWork experience placementLocal areaShift work
$1,755 per week
...Description Job Description Job Requirements: • 1 Year Verifiable CDL A Tanker Experience • Must Have Tanker Endorsement •... ...FMCSA Requirements Job Description: CDL A OTR TANKER TRUCK DRIVER Earn Up To 65 CPM | Average $1,755+ Per Week | 2,400-2,800 Miles...HgvWeekly payRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,700 - $1,800 per week
...Transport is hiring experienced OTR CDL-A Drivers who want consistent miles,... ...• All Miles Paid (Loaded + Empty) HOME TIME THAT MAKES... ...Equipment • Automatic Manual Trucks • 24/7 Driver Support •... ...CDL-A Required • 1+ Years Verifiable Experience Preferred •...HgvFlexible hours$1,600 - $2,000 per week
NE Regional CDL-A Truck Driver No Unloading About the job NE Regional CDL-A Truck Driver No Unloading... ...-matched funds Requirements: 9 months verifiable Tractor-Trailer experience in the last... ...test: Urine At PDG Transportation, we deliver innovative logistics, distribution,...HgvLocal area
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Truck Driver: Load, Deliver & Verify Shipments. Be the first to apply!
- local cdl driver no experience Sterling Heights, MI
- driver cdl Sterling Heights, MI
- regional class a cdl truck driver Sterling Heights, MI
- local cdl truck driver Sterling Heights, MI
- local cdl driver Sterling Heights, MI
- cdl driver warehouse Sterling Heights, MI
- class a cdl otr driver Sterling Heights, MI
- cdl dedicated truck driver Sterling Heights, MI
- cdl oilfield driver Sterling Heights, MI
- cdl route driver Sterling Heights, MI






