Commercial/Residential Plumber
Liberty Personnel Services, Inc.
Commercial/Residential Plumber
A well established local company is looking to add a Plumber with commercial and residential experience to their team.
Candidates must be local to the King of Prussia area and have a few years of experience.
Qualified candidates will have experience with most of the following:
- Install, maintain, and repair plumbing and heating systems
- Pressure-test piping, fixtures, and fittings
- Service water, gas, drainage, heating, and sprinkler systems
- Follow specifications and local codes
- Diagnose and resolve issues efficiently
To apply, please send your resume to View email address on click.appcast.io.
$22 - $38 per hour
...Residential Service Plumber Adam Home Services | Havertown, PA Bring Your Plumbing Expertise to a Company That Values Quality Work At Adam Home Services, we help homeowners throughout the Main Line and surrounding communities keep their homes comfortable, safe...SuggestedFull timeLocal area$38 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Residential Drain Cleaner (Plumber) Up to $38/Hour + Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus Are you an experienced Drain Cleaning Technician or Residential Service Plumber who enjoys solving problems, helping homeowners, and delivering exceptional...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Plumbing Installation Helper / Residential New Construction Sobieski New Homes of East... ...growing company and supportive team ? Our plumbers typically work 7:00 AM- 3:30 PM with... ..., VA area. We do residential and commercial installations of HVAC, plumbing, sheet...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsFlexible hours
$30 - $35 per hour
...employees to grow within. Our focus on quality and expert service has led to explosive growth, so we are seeking experienced Service Plumber to join our team. Are you looking for stability, growth and development opportunities, and a compensation package that rewards you...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workNight shift- Westover Property Management Company Lp in King of Prussia, PA is seeking an experienced Skilled Tradesman/Carpenter for Residential Rehab. The role focuses on interior remodeling, kitchens and bathrooms, cabinetry and vanity installations. You will work Monday-Friday,...SuggestedMonday to Friday
$25 - $45 per hour
...Description Job Description Sila - King of Prussia, PA Residential Service Plumber If you’re a residential service plumber who takes... ...water distribution and disposal systems in residential, commercial and industrial buildings Working knowledge of heating...Hourly payFlexible hours$45 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Residential Service PlumberUp to $45/Hour Base Pay • Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus • No On-Call • Flexible Schedules Are you a skilled Residential Service Plumber who enjoys solving problems, helping homeowners, and delivering exceptional...Full timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift work- ...Residential New Construction Plumbing Location York, PA Sobieski New Homes is looking to hire a full-time Residential New Construction Plumber to win repeat business by doing quality installations of plumbing systems in residential new construction, including underground...Full timeFor contractorsLocal areaFlexible hours
- Delco Storm & Sewer is seeking an Underground Utility Technician in King of Prussia, PA to install and repair residential sewer laterals and water service lines, using traditional trenching and trenchless methods. You will work with a crew, learn advanced repair techniques...
$20 - $40 per hour
...Supportive leadership team ~ A company culture built around teamwork and respect What You'll Do Diagnose, service, and repair residential heating and cooling systems Perform preventative maintenance and system inspections Communicate findings and...Full time$20 - $35 per hour
...technical expertise, dedication to excellence, and customer-centric approach will contribute to our commitment to delivering exceptional residential plumbing services.As a Sila Drain Cleaning Technician your responsibilities will include:Cleaning drains using provided...Hourly payTemporary work$28 - $39 per hour
...Job Description Job Description We’re Hiring: Residential HVAC Service Technician – Intermediate / Advanced Location: Collegeville, PA (Field-Based Role) | Pay Range: $28–$39/hour | Full-Time Company Overview: Alpha 1 Heating & Cooling is built for...Full time$100k
...Job Description Job Description Residential HVAC Installation Specialist A day in your boots You roll out from our Holliston, MA hub with a company vehicle (fuel card ready) and a thoughtfully scheduled route. The first stop: a homeowner who’s been waiting for a high...Full timeFlexible hours- ...Residential Carpenter Pinemar Ardmore, PA | Full-Time Build Homes You'll Be Proud to Show Off At Pinemar, we believe great craftsmanship deserves great projects. For more than 30 years, we've specialized in custom homes and large-scale residential renovations...Full timeFor subcontractorWork from home
$25 - $35 per hour
...development matter. What You'll Do Diagnose and clear residential drain and sewer stoppages. Use drain-cleaning equipment,... ...cleaning inventory. Coordinate with dispatch, customer service, plumbers, and other field team members. Follow company safety...Hourly payWork from home$20 - $24 per hour
Description We're hiring a dependable, skilled Maintenance Technician to support residential apartment communities in Collegeville, PA. You'll complete work orders, perform repairs, assist with turnovers, and keep the properties running smoothly. This is a stable, full-...Full timeSeasonal work- Meadowood seeks a skilled maintenance professional to perform a variety of tasks related to the upkeep of residential, medical, and central facilities. Candidates should possess knowledge in plumbing, painting, carpentry, and electrical work, with at least two years of...Monday to FridayWeekend work
- Tripoint Residential in Collegeville, PA is seeking a dependable Maintenance Technician to support apartment communities. You’ll handle work orders, perform repairs, assist with turnovers, and keep properties running smoothly in a stable, full-time role. This position offers...Full time
- AION in Royersford, PA is seeking a Maintenance Technician to perform routine maintenance, repairs, and preventative tasks across residential units and building systems. You will respond to service requests, assist with PM programs, and ensure life-safety compliance...
- Jones Street is seeking a Maintenance Technician to assist the Maintenance Supervisor in keeping the property operating efficiently. You will handle plumbing, electrical, HVAC, appliance work, carpentry, and painting, with after-hours and weekend on-call responsibilities...Weekend work
$20 per hour
A national nonprofit organization is seeking a Maintenance Technician in Havertown, PA, to maintain residential homes and vehicles. The role involves scheduling maintenance, performing repairs, and working with contractors. The ideal candidate will have a high school diploma...For contractors$30 - $38 per hour
...looking for an Underground Utility Technician to install and repair residential sewer laterals and water service lines using both traditional... ...field conditions promptly. Work closely with crew leaders, plumbers, equipment operators, and office staff. Participate in...Full timeWork at office$25 - $35 per hour
...garage door installations, garage door maintenance, and replacing garage door openers. We serve the surrounding metro area with residential, commercial, and industrial garage door services. We'll give you the training and tools to perform in a fast-paced,...Work at office$40 - $60 per hour
...Heating LLC is a family-owned business looking for a Journeymen and/or Master licensed plumbing mechanic with 5+ years’ experience for residential service and installation. Penn Wynne Plumbing has been servicing Lower Merion Township for over 60 years and strives to provide...Hourly payFull timeShift work- Penn Construction + Design, based in Havertown, PA, is seeking a Skilled Residential Remodeling Carpenter to join a hands-on team. You will contribute across framing, cabinetry, trim, and finish work on residential remodels, using plans and project specs to deliver high...Full time
$25 - $35 per hour
Penn Construction + Design Skilled Residential Remodeling Carpenter Penn Construction + Design Skilled Residential Remodeling Carpenter Reporting location: Havertown, PA; daily travel to residential jobsites throughout Delaware and Montgomery Counties Work Arrangement:...Hourly payFull timeCasual workMonday to Friday- Pinemar Ardmore, PA is seeking a Residential Carpenter to join our team. You’ll work with project leaders and skilled trades to bring architect-designed homes and renovations to life, delivering high-quality workmanship on schedule. The ideal candidate has 2+ years of residential...
$20 per hour
...Company Overview Our company is the leading and largest commercial swimming pool construction, service and sales company in the Mid-Atlantic and Northeast regions. With over 40 years of tradition, our reputation is unparalleled throughout the industry Summary We...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaRemote work$40 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Residential Service PlumberUp to $40/Hour Base Pay + Up to $5,000 Sign-On Bonus Are you a skilled Residential Service Plumber who enjoys solving problems, helping homeowners, and delivering exceptional customer service? Are you looking...Full timeTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift work$20 - $32 per hour
...Plumber New construction fit out project for an old office building/complex turning into an apartment complex. Overhead rough in of PVC and PEX pipe, setting fixtures, and working alongside another journeyman. Monday - Friday 7am - 3pm. Must have tools, car, and PPE...Contract workTemporary workWork at officeImmediate startMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Commercial/Residential Plumber. Be the first to apply!
- commercial maintenance King of Prussia, PA
- commercial insurance King of Prussia, PA
- commercial litigation attorney King of Prussia, PA
- commercial King of Prussia, PA
- commercial fleet sales King of Prussia, PA
- senior commercial counsel King of Prussia, PA
- commercial refrigeration service technician King of Prussia, PA
- entry level commercial real estate King of Prussia, PA
- commercial construction King of Prussia, PA
- commercial hvac King of Prussia, PA




