CDL-A Truck Driver - Entry Level Flatbed
$98kWestern Express
YOUR CDL-A GOES FURTHER HERE! SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST NOW!
***NEW PAY INCREASE Announced!***Why wait to earn more?
Western Express is hiring immediately for ENTRY LEVEL Class-A truck drivers in our Flatbed division! (CDL-A required.) With our high rates , steady miles , and outstanding bonus packages , Western Express is your best first step into the trucking industry! Regardless of your experience or history, CALL or APPLY NOW!
We Offer:
- GREAT PAY – Recent grads earn up to $98,000 their FIRST YEAR!
- HIGH RATES – Start at 48 CPM and receive increases to 53 CPM during your first year!
- NEW SAFETY BONUS – Qualify and take home up to $1,000 more each month!
- UNLIMITED REFERRALS – Earn up to $1,000 for each driver you refer to Western!
- Dependable Trucks: Well-maintained fleet equipped with the latest safety technology
- Excellent Benefits: Health, Dental and Vision + 401k
- Pet & Rider policies
- Paid Vacation
- NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY ! ALL YOU NEED IS YOUR CDL-A!
Have you been out of driving for 3+ years but still have your CDL-A? Call for information about joining our team today!
Requirements:
- Valid CDL-A (Class A CDL)
- 21+ Years of Age
Western Express is a non-discriminatory and equal opportunity employer. Regardless of your background, we'd like to speak with you!
*Subject to change without notice. Additional restrictions may apply. Call View phone number on click.appcast.io for details.
$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP... ...you. Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL...HgvFull timeImmediate start$200k
...YOUR CDL-A GOES FURTHER HERE! SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST NOW! ***$2,500 SIGN-... ...Have you ever dreamed of owning your truck and being your own boss ? Come experience... ...GO BIG – Earn up to $226,000/year with Flatbed rates up to $2.05/mile + FSC ! ~ GO FAR...HgvRelocation package- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP... .... Requirements Requirements • Valid CDL Class A License • Minimum 1.5 Years of Verifiable CDL...HgvFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
- Melton Truck Lines is hiring Class A CDL OTR flatbed drivers. Join a driver-focused team where YOUR success is prioritized, with opportunities for experienced drivers, new CDL grads, or transitioning military members. Drivers run nationwide, 2-3 weeks out, with comprehensive...HgvApprenticeshipFlexible hours
$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Western Express Pay: $0... ...0-80% drop and hook ** • Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped with the... ...WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER...HgvFull timeImmediate start$100k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Western Express Pay: $0... ...$800 more every month!* ~ Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped with the... ...WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A...HgvFull timeImmediate start$1,700 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Fort Myer, VA Company: Western Express Pay: $0.... ...Western Express has HIGH PAYING REGIONAL truck driving opportunities now available for... ...WE WILL GIVE YOU THE TRAINING YOU NEED! (CDL-A required) INTERESTED IN BEING A DRIVER...HgvExtra incomeFull timeImmediate start$1,500 per week
...Handling: Light Touch Additional Information Local CDL A Drivers - Flatbed - Home Daily (Est. $1500 Per Week) - Baltimore, Maryland... ...shifts available What You'll Be Doing Driving a flatbed truck on local routes Ensuring timely deliveries while being home...HgvHourly payWeekly payLocal areaShift work$1,350 - $1,650 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Potomac, MD Company: Schneider... ...Position Dedicated Flatbed truck driver Average pay: $1,350... ...Experience: 3 months or greater CDL experience Overview ~ Haul... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s License (...HgvHourly payWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Lawrence Transportation... ...Use Tax FREE maintenance 1st month truck insurance FREE FREE trailer usage Earn... ..., call . REQUIREMENTS A valid CDL-A license and a safe driving record A...HgvFull timeImmediate start$256k - $272k
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Arlington, VA Company: CRST, The Transportation Solution Pay: Competitive... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operators/Lease Purchase Truck Driver CRST The Transportation Solution Inc. is...HgvWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package$5,000 - $7,000 per week
...Owner Operator | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company... ...dependable and professional CDL-A drivers to join our team. Drivers will... ...freight, maintaining a high level of customer service, and following... ...check and drug screening Trucks must pass inspection READY...HgvWeekly payFull timeImmediate start- ...Over The Road CDL-A Drivers NeededDry Van, Reefer & Flatbed.Pay Structure:Dry Van 70cpm.Reefer 75cpm.Flatbed 80cpm.The pay week runs Monday through Monday... ...for clean inspections. Drivers operate 2022 and newer trucks, governed at 70MPH!Requirements:Minimum 2 years of CDL...HgvImmediate startMonday to Friday
- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Alexandria, VA Company: Lawrence Transportation Systems... ...Date: ASAP About the Position CDL-A Truck Driver Lawrence Companies is... ...transporting freight, maintaining a high level of customer service, and following all...HgvFull timeImmediate start
$1,500 per week
...year Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver | $1500/Week | Baltimore, Maryland TransForce is seeking... ...- 2AM start times; 2 layovers a week in a hotel or sleeper truck Pay: $300 per day; $50 Per Diem - $1500/Week Route Type...HgvDaily paidTemporary workLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,600 - $1,800 per month
...Melton Truck Lines, based out of Tulsa, OK, is seeking experienced and inexperienced Flatbed Drivers to join our team. With almost 70 years of excellence in the trucking industry, we are committed to safety, professionalism, and a driver-focused culture. At Melton, we...HgvDaily paidExtra incomeRelocation packageFlexible hours$60k - $120k
Join to apply for the CDL-A Drivers looking for full BENEFITS... ...: FIND YOUR FOREVER TRUCKING JOB $60,000 - $120,00... ...is your chance to level up your driving career... ...level Seniority level Entry level Employment type... ...jobs in Bowie, MD . *Flatbed* CDL-A Truck Driver -...HgvEntry levelWeekly payFull timeFlexible hours$1,700 per week
...YOUR CDL-A GOES FURTHER HERE! SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST NOW! ***NEW PAY INCREASE Announced!*** Miss less.... ...Earn More! Western Express is hiring immediately for ENTRY LEVEL Class-A truck drivers in our high-paying, HOME WEEKLY Dry Van Regional! (CDL-...HgvEntry levelWeekly payExtra incomeFull timeImmediate start$5,200 per week
...YOUR CDL-A GOES FURTHER HERE! SPEAK WITH A SEATING SPECIALIST NOW! ***NEW PAY INCREASE Announced!*** Team up and take... ...sprint? Western Express is hiring immediately for Class-A truck driver Flatbed Teams ! We have the miles , the rates , and the perks...HgvFull timeImmediate start- P&S Transportation is hiring an OTR CDL-A Flatbed Truck Driver for College Park, Maryland. The role offers a substantial weekly pay and a range of benefits designed for drivers who value home weekends and supportive travel arrangements. Qualified candidates must hold a...HgvWeekly pay
$1,800 - $2,000 per week
P&S Transportation is hiring OTR CDL-A Flatbed Truck Drivers in Bowie, Maryland. Join a team that offers you a lucrative compensation model based on load revenue, with average weekly earnings of $1,800-$2,000. Enjoy benefits like a $5,000 sign-on bonus, paid orientation...HgvRelocation packageWeekend work$100,000 per week
Halvor Lines in Greenbelt, MD is hiring an OTR CDL-A Flatbed Driver to join our fleet. This role covers long-haul shipments with a mix of Dry... ...weekly or bi-weekly and no-touch freight when possible. Our trucks feature cab amenities such as inverters, refrigerator, smart...Hgv$100k
A leading trucking company in College Park, Maryland is hiring Regional CDL-A Flatbed Drivers. This role offers competitive pay with new drivers earning up to $100,000 per year and an average weekly pay range of $1,350 - $1,600. Drivers get to enjoy home time every weekend...HgvWeekly pay$90k
...Description Western Express is Now Hiring Entry Level CDL-A Drivers Recent Grads Earn up to $90,000 in... ...openings for entry-level company truck drivers! (CDL-A required.) With our paid... ...to match your driving goals—including flatbed, dry van, regional, over the road,...HgvEntry levelImmediate start$1,800 - $2,000 per week
Overview OTR CDL-A Flatbed Truck Driver Job - College Park, Maryland. Hiring OTR CDL-A Flatbed Truck Drivers. Benefits Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too! Drivers average $1,800-$2,000 per week $5,000 Sign on Bonus $5,000 Referral...HgvRelocation package$130k
...up to $2,000/month in safety bonus. Western Express is hiring CDL-A drivers for our Flatbed division. Whether you just got your CDL or you've been driving for years, we've got steady miles and a truck waiting. What you get: Pay: Up to $130,000 a year for experienced...HgvFull time$1,500 - $1,800 per week
...pay Why Drive for Boyd Bros.? Boyd Bros. drivers haul more than freight-they haul a... ...Boyd Bros. is the place to be. Regional Flatbed Truck Driver Overview Strong weekly pay that... ...vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change...HgvWeekly payImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to FridayNight shift1 day per week$100 per hour
...Now Hiring Class A CDL OTR Flatbed Truck Drivers! Melton Truck Lines is looking for Class A CDL drivers to join our team of OTR (Over-the-Road) flatbed drivers. At Melton, our drivers are at the heart of what we do, that's why we offer a driver-focused experience that'...HgvDaily paidExtra incomeApprenticeshipImmediate startFlexible hours$1,350 - $1,600 per week
Class A Regional Flatbed Driver Job - Takoma Park, Maryland Regional Class A CDL Flatbed Truck Drivers YOUR DESTINATION AT TMC: EXCELLENCE PROUD TO BE EMPLOYEE-OWNED Drive for the best. Earn even more. Newly announced pay increases! All Drivers Enjoy 3 NEW Driver Pay...HgvWeekly pay$32.37 per hour
...paycheck. At QCD, our local CDL drivers are the heartbeat of our supply... ...Load and unload using hand trucks or pallet jacks - this is a touch... ...You’ll Bring: A valid Class A CDL, current DOT medical card... ...for career advancement, from entry-level to leadership, backed by...HgvEntry levelLocal areaRelocation packageShift workNight shiftWeekend work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL-A Truck Driver - Entry Level Flatbed. Be the first to apply!
- cdl driver - home daily Washington DC
- class a cdl route driver Washington DC
- class a cdl flatbed driver Washington DC
- class a cdl otr driver Washington DC
- box truck driver non cdl Washington DC
- cdl oilfield driver Washington DC
- cdl route driver Washington DC
- class a cdl truck driver Washington DC
- straight truck driver non cdl Washington DC
- cdl dedicated truck driver Washington DC




