Dishwasher
$16 - $18 per hourOutback Steakhouse
Outback Steakhouse DishwasherAt Outback Steakhouse, we believe that people want to be part of something they can be proud of, is fun, and values you. Our goal for you as an Outbacker, which is what we affectionately call our team members, is to allow your bold personality to shine, make it a great place to work, while exceeding concentrated customer service and serious food standards, bringing our guests an AUSS-SOME experience.As a Dishwasher, you are vitally important to ensuring we exceed guest expectations by showcasing our delicious food with perfectly clean dishware and silverware. When you join our family as a dishwasher, you will be responsible for the cleanliness and organization of the dishes and small wares at your restaurant. Dishwashers are responsible for trash disposal, linen bag removal, and ensuring washed items meet the rinse and wash temperature criteria throughout each stage of the cleaning process.Dishwasher responsibilities also include:Optimizing cleanliness of the kitchenMaintaining a clean and safe work environmentFollowing safety and sanitation standardsBeing a team playerBloomin Brands offers benefits such as medical, dental, vision, and 401k. Further details around eligibility and additional benefit offerings can be found at Range: $16.00 - $18We value diversity and are proud to be an Equal Opportunity Employer. We are committed to providing all individuals employment consideration regardless of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability, marital status, veteran status, sexual orientation, genetic information or any other protected characteristic under applicable law.
$16.25 - $18 per hour
...Job Opportunity: Dishwasher$16.25 - $18.00 / HourFor those who enjoy rolling up their sleeves, this is a great way to join a professional kitchen team in a high volume, full service restaurant, with plenty of opportunities to grow. Our Dishwashers play a vital role in...SuggestedFull timePart timeFlexible hoursDay shift$16 - $19.25 per hour
...Olive Garden Dishwasher$16.00 per hour - $19.25 per hourOur Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits!Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family care, etc.)Free Employee Meal! (limited menu)Weekly payAnniversary...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours$16.96 per hour
...available after 90 days ~ Paid Training *Benefit eligibility dependent on employment status **Eligibility based on location Dishwasher Responsibilities include: Responsible for proper cleaning and handling of all utensils, pots, pans, china, glassware and...SuggestedFull timeMonday to FridayShift work$16 - $19.25 per hour
...to create our bold and flavorful food and we want you to join us. Let's get fired up! $16.00 per hour - $19.25 per hour Our dishwashers are key to upholding our commitment to quality because a legendary steak starts with a clean plate. Share your pride by Cleaning...SuggestedHourly payShift work- ...Dishwasher Position At Dave & Buster's/Main Event Entertainment, our Dishwashers are responsible for cleaning, sanitizing, and properly sorting all dishes, flatware, utensils, and kitchenware! As a Dishwasher, you're also dedicated to delivering the highest standards...SuggestedShift workNight shiftWeekend work
$16 - $17 per hour
...Denny's Dishwasher PositionJoin the team and let Denny's feed your career!As a Dishwasher, you'll never be bored. You'll be responsible for washing and sanitizing all pans, utensils, dishes, and tables for our beloved Guests at Denny's. Our positions offer flexible scheduling...Local areaFlexible hours$16 per hour
...Texas Roadhouse Dishwasher PositionAt Texas Roadhouse, we are a people-first company that just happens to serve steaks. Legendary Food and Legendary Service is who we are. We're about loving what you're doing today and preparing you for what you'll be doing tomorrow....Weekly payFlexible hours- ...Dishwashers WantedThe Country Club of Buffalo is looking to hire Dishwashers to support our highly functional and regarded team. The Culinary Team is led by Executive Chef Joe Piazza CEC, CCA, AAC, who has led some of the greatest country club culinary operations in the...Shift workNight shift
- ...Dishwashers WantedA newly opened restaurant in North Tonawanda is seeking reliable, hardworking Dishwashers to join its kitchen team. This role is ideal for individuals who take pride in maintaining a clean, organized, and efficient work environment and who understand...Local areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
- **THE ROLE** We are looking for **Runners**to join our team. As a Runner, you are responsible for operations by assisting with various tasks, from event setup to service and breakdown. If you are looking to be a part of the excitement and energy of live stadium events, ...
$16 per hour
Part Time Barista PositionLocation: Buffalo State UniversityWe are hiring immediately for part time BARISTA positions.Address: 1300 Elmwood Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14222 Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Part time schedule; days and hours may vary. More details...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate start- Job TitlePrepare juice and other specialty products for purchase.ResponsibilitiesProperly set up and prepare the area for specialized food products. Fully read materials that accompany product demonstrations to understand program scope, instructions, production requirements...Part timeLocal area
$16 per hour
Location: Buffalo State University We are hiring immediately for part time BARISTA positions. Address : 1300 Elmwood Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14222 Note: online applications accepted only . Schedule : Part time schedule; days and hours may vary. More details...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSummer holidayLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hours$16 - $17 per hour
DESCRIPTION This position is responsible for preparing juice and other specialty products for purchase. RESPONSIBILITIES Properly set up and prepare the area for specialized food products. Fully read materials that accompany product demonstrations to understand...Hourly payPart timeLocal area$16 - $16.88 per hour
6643 Transit Road, Williamsville, New York 14221-7212 Part time JR10913 They say you are the company you keep - and at Cracker Barrel, we take that seriously. Whether you're greeting guests, rolling out biscuits, or keeping things humming behind the scenes, you make...Daily paidFull timePart time$10.7 per hour
$10.70 per hour - $10.70 per hour plus tips Our Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits! ~ Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family care, etc.) ~ Free Employee Meal! (limited menu) ~ Weekly...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours- Job Description Job Description Pouring drinks Taking food orders Serving tables possible \nCompany Description Its a soulfood bar and lounge with a long established history in buffalo. Company Description Its a soulfood bar and lounge with a long established...
- Job Description Job Description Benefits/Perks Flexible Scheduling Competitive Compensation Career Advancement Opportunities Job Summary We are seeking an experienced Server/ Bartender to join our team! The Server is the face of our restaurant and ...Flexible hoursWeekend work
$10.7 per hour
WE ARE LONGHORN. Legendary food and service begins with legendary people. We believe in earning the loyalty of our Team Members with our strong, diverse culture, well-done benefits and growth opportunities. It takes passion, pride and commitment to create our bold and...Hourly payShift work- Job TitleJob DescriptionFocus on the core content of the job post. Remove all extra metadata from the top of the page. You can move the job_id and other requisition id information to the bottom of the returned HTML. Sometimes this is left over from the page scraping. This...
$10.7 per hour
Busser Position At Outback Steakhouse, we believe that people want to be part of something they can be proud of, is fun, and values you. Our goal for you as an Outbacker, which is what we affectionately call our team members, is to allow your bold personality to shine...$16 - $18 per hour
Food & Beverage Attendant Lucky Strike Entertainment, formerly Bowlero Corp, is one of the world's premier location-based entertainment platforms. With over 360 locations across North America, Lucky Strike Entertainment provides experiential offerings in bowling, amusements...Part timeLocal areaNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$10.7 - $16 per hour
Busser $10.70 - $16.00 / Hour (This Position Earns Tips) Our Bussers set the stage for a memorable dining experience by keeping our dining rooms sparkling clean, organized, and ready for every guest. As part of our high-volume, full-service restaurant team, you'll ...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work- ...Job Description Job Description Description: Dishwasher – Night and Weekend Shifts We are seeking a reliable and dedicated Dishwasher to join our team, ensuring the cleanliness and safety of our kitchen environment during night and weekend hours. This role is...Night shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Training & development Benefits/Perks Flexible Scheduling Competitive Compensation Job Summary We are seeking a Dishwasher to join our team! In this role, you will be responsible for loading the dishwasher with dirty dishes brought in by the bussers and...Flexible hours
- ...and properly store all cooking utensils, china equipment, flatware and glassware. ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS Washes all wares in dishwashing machine or by hand according to the highest sanitation standards. Collects trash from kitchen areas; empties garbage cans and...
- ...Job Description Job Description Full-time or Part-time Dishwasher Shatzel Group of Buffalo, NY is looking to hire a full-time or part-time Dishwasher to help our restaurants deliver the exceptional guest experience we're known for. Are you interested in growing...Full timePart timeShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift
$12 per hour
Dessert Finisher/Barista As a Dessert Finisher/Barista, you're the friendly face behind our beautiful bakery case, putting the finishing touches on our famous cheesecakes and desserts. You'll glaze our iconic strawberries, create perfect whipped cream dollops that "...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$16.96 per hour
Find your joy here, at The Amberleigh, a Sonida Senior Living community! We offer a comprehensive benefit package to include competitive wage/salary, health and dental insurance, 401k with company match & much more! The Amberleigh, a premier retirement community in Williamsville...Local area$16 - $17 per hour
Chuck E. Cheese Server Position At CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food, family, and fun! Our purpose and our passion is to create the best place for kids and families to eat and play! Compensation Details $16.00 - $17.00 Hourly Commission Details...Bi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dishwasher. Be the first to apply!


