Physical Therapist (PT)
$50 - $58 per hourHiredFirst
Job Description
Job Description
We have an opening for a Physical Therapist (PT) to work in a healthcare setting in Santa Monica, California
Seeking a physical therapist to join a patient-focused healthcare team.
Candidates should have strong communication skills and a collaborative approach to care.
Setting: OP
Start Date: ASAP
Employment Type: Permanent Full-Time
Salary: $50 - $58 per hour
Please apply today to discuss further!
HFANG
$75 - $82 per hour
...emerged as the leading in-home tech-enabled physical therapy platform. Over 3000 PTs choose Luna... ...in speaking with a clinician from our therapist acquisition team! \n What You'll Do Provide one-on-one outpatient PT in patients' homes, treating each patient through...PTS cardDaily paidFull timeContract workPart timeReliefFlexible hours$1,737 - $2,007 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: National Staffing Solutions Pay: $1,737 to $2,007 per week Contract Duration... ...Start Date: ASAP About the Position Details of the PT - Home Health (HH) opening in Santa Monica, CA: Anticipated...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate start$2,333 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: talent4health Pay: $2,333 per week Shift Information: 5 days x 8 hours... ...Onboarding Core Concepts in Healthcare - Allied / Non - Nursing Physical Therapist (PT) Physical Therapist (PT) (skills)...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift$2,218 - $2,318 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: Converdia Health Staffing Pay: $2,218 to $2,318 per week Shift Information... ...Verification (Diploma, Transcripts, or 3rd Party Verification) NPI Registry PT/PTA Skills Checklist Specialty Exam...PTS cardPermanent employmentFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startShift work$2,200 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: American Consultants Pay: $2,200 per week Shift Information: Rotating - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: ASAP About the Role: American Consultants is seeking...PTS cardFull timeContract workImmediate startShift workRotating shift- We’re looking for a Pelvic Floor Physical Therapist to take on a full-time role with one of our area clients. You’ll help patients move better,... ...accredited program approved by the APTA. Active California PT license required to start. BLS certification from AHA or ARC...PTS cardFull timeTemporary workRelocationRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift work
- Travel Physical Therapist (PT) Company: Fusion Medical Staffing Location: Facility in Santa Monica, California Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Santa Monica, California. As a...PTS cardTemporary workWork from home
$2,285 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,285 per week Shift Information: Days Start... ...A facility in Santa Monica, CA is seeking its next amazing PT (Physical Therapist). Read on if this sounds like your perfect...PTS cardFull timeImmediate startShift work$2,067 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,067 per week Shift Information: Days Start... ...A facility in Santa Monica, CA is looking for an exceptional PT (Physical Therapist) for a Local Contract. If you’re seeking...PTS cardFull timeContract workReliefLocal areaImmediate startShift work- ...change of scenery and a chance to help others? Join a traveling Physical Therapist role where you’ll help patients recover from injuries and... ...Reimbursement. Impacting Patient Care Nationwide Join as a travel PT and get the flexibility, stability, and growth you deserve....PTS cardWeekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work
- ...scenery and a chance to help others. Join our team as a traveling Physical Therapist in Santa Monica, CA, working in an outpatient facility where... .... Impacting Patient Care Nationwide Join as a travel PT to gain flexibility and professional growth while delivering high...PTS cardFull timeContract workTemporary workShift work
$2,330 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: Core Medical Group Pay: $2,330 per week Shift Information: Days Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 11/23/2026 About the Position Client in CA seeking Physical Therapist: LTC...PTS cardHourly payWeekly payFull timeContract workShift work$2,080 - $2,280 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: Jackson Therapy Partners Pay: $2,080 to $2,280 per week Shift Information... ...Care Nationwide Join Jackson Therapy Partners as a travel PT and get the flexibility, stability, and growth you deserve....PTS cardWeekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work$2,483 - $2,683 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Santa Monica, CA Agency: Jackson Therapy Partners Pay: $2,483 to $2,683 per week Shift Information... ...Care Nationwide Join Jackson Therapy Partners as a travel PT and get the flexibility, stability, and growth you deserve....PTS cardWeekly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startRelocation packageShift work- PowerBack Rehabilitation is seeking a dedicated Physical Therapist (PT) who is passionate about providing personalized, intensive rehabilitation and recovery services. Join our team of experts to help patients regain their independence after surgery, injury, or illness...PTS card
- ...Facility: Rehab Specialists - Santa Monica Location: Santa Monica, CA Facility Type: Outpatient Rehabilitation Center Modality: PT Start Date: ASAP Shift: Days, 8s Schedule: Monday - Friday Guaranteed Hours: 40 per week Contract Length: 13 weeks...PTS cardContract workImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work
$2,000 per week
...AMN Healthcare Allied is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapist for a travel job in Santa Monica, California. Job Description & Requirements... ...& Requirements Physical Therapist - Outpatient - (PT) StartDate: ASAP Pay Rate: $1970.00 - $2030.00 Required...PTS cardExtra incomeTemporary workImmediate startShift work- ...Santa Monica Healthcare Center is hiring for a Physical Therapist (PT). We value our employees and we are committed to providing them with a professional and supportive work environment. We treat our residents and employees as part of our family. Physical Therapist...PTS cardFull timePart timeRelocationRelocation package
$400 per month
...Physical Therapist - Home-Based Outpatient PT | Flexible Schedule | Top Pay Treat patients in their homes, on your terms. PeteHealth was founded by physical therapists to bring quality outpatient PT to patients where they're most comfortable: at home. This is outpatient...PTS cardWork from homeFlexible hours- ...Join to apply for the Physical Therapist role at Heritage Manor Care 2 weeks ago Be among the first 25 applicants Join to apply for... ...Physical Therapist role at Heritage Manor Care We provide PT, OT, ST services in post-acute settings and are looking for...PTS cardDaily paidFull timeContract workPart timePrivate practice
- ...Job Description Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Santa Monica, California. Job Description & Requirements... ...week (subject to confirmation) with tax-free stipend amount to be determined. Posted job title: Physical Therapist PT- OP...PTS cardZero hours contractShift work
$1,985 per week
...Therapy - PT- Physical Therapist Job Type: Travel Profession: Therapy Specialty: PT- Physical Therapist Weekly Pay: $1,985 Shift Details: 8H Days Start Date: 09/14/2026 End Date: 12/14/2026 Duration: 13 Week(s) City: Santa...PTS cardWeekly payShift work$51 - $62 per hour
...General Purpose Rate $53-$60 The Staff Physical Therapist evaluates and treats residents, communicates with families, physicians and other... ...colleagues. Supervisory Requirements Supervises PT assistants (PTA), aides, and students. Qualification...PTS card$60 - $65 per hour
...Physical Therapist (PT) | Ocean Pointe Healthcare Center | Santa Monica, CA | Full Time, Part Time, and PRN Available Ocean Pointe Healthcare Center is seeking a Physical Therapist to join a skilled, mission-driven rehabilitation team in one of the most sought-after...PTS cardHourly payFull timePart timeReliefFlexible hours- NonePTS card
$90k - $110k
...Overview Outpatient Physical Therapist Location: 2001 Wilshire Blvd. Ste. 310 Santa Monica, CA 90403 Schedule: Monday-Friday... ...is a Hand Specialty clinic but we are hiring a general ortho PT so you will not have a hand therapy caseload. We take pride in...PTS cardLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...We are looking to hire highly motivated, organized, and skilled Physical Therapists with an attitude to continuously learn, improve, and provide our patients with the best care possible! Why Staffed Therapy, LLC? We have been the industry leader throughout Southern...PTS card
$90k - $110k
...Overview Outpatient Physical Therapist Location: 2001 Wilshire Blvd. Ste. 310Santa Monica, CA 90403 Schedule: Monday-Friday Compensation... ...is a Hand Specialty clinic but we are hiring a general ortho PT so you will not have a hand therapy caseload. We take pride in...PTS cardFull timeLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$60 - $65 per hour
...Physical Therapist (PT) | Full-Time | Santa Monica, CA | $60 - $65/Hour Work Steps from the Beach. Get Paid Above Market. Do Work That Matters. Ocean Pointe Healthcare Center is hiring a licensed Physical Therapist to join a skilled, mission-driven rehabilitation...PTS cardHourly payFull timePart timeReliefLocal area$104k - $124k
...Santa Monica Healthcare Center is hiring for a Physical Therapist (PT). We value our employees and we are committed to providing them with a professional and supportive work environment. We treat our residents and employees as part of our family. Physical Therapist...PTS cardDaily paidRelief
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist (PT). Be the first to apply!
- travel physical therapist Santa Monica, CA
- physical therapist Santa Monica, CA
- physiatrist Santa Monica, CA
- graduate physiotherapist Santa Monica, CA
- home health physical therapist pt Santa Monica, CA
- physical medicine & rehabilitation physician Santa Monica, CA
- orthopedic physical therapist Santa Monica, CA
- licensed physical therapist Santa Monica, CA
- school based physical therapist Santa Monica, CA
- physical therapist home care Santa Monica, CA



