Therapy - Occupational Therapist
$2,330.4 per monthMarquis Shasta
Details Client Name
Marquis Shasta
Job Type
Travel
Offering
Allied
Profession
Therapy
Specialty
Occupational Therapist
Job ID
37867890
Weekly Pay
$2330.4
Shift Details Shift
8 hour days
Scheduled Hours
40
Job Order Details Start Date
10/15/2026
End Date
01/14/2027
Duration
13 Week(s)
Client Details Address
3550 Churn Creek Rd
City
Redding
State
CA
Zip Code
96002
Job Board Disclaimer *Estimated pay and benefits package based on pay range over last 36 months. Exact pay and benefits package may vary based on several factors, including, but not limited to, guaranteed hours, travel distance, demand, experience, eligibility, etc.
Marquis Shasta
Job Type
Travel
Offering
Allied
Profession
Therapy
Specialty
Occupational Therapist
Job ID
37867890
Weekly Pay
$2330.4
Shift Details Shift
8 hour days
Scheduled Hours
40
Job Order Details Start Date
10/15/2026
End Date
01/14/2027
Duration
13 Week(s)
Client Details Address
3550 Churn Creek Rd
City
Redding
State
CA
Zip Code
96002
Job Board Disclaimer *Estimated pay and benefits package based on pay range over last 36 months. Exact pay and benefits package may vary based on several factors, including, but not limited to, guaranteed hours, travel distance, demand, experience, eligibility, etc.
Vacancy posted 3 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Therapy - Occupational Therapist in Redding, CA vacancy
- ...Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Genie Healthcare is looking for a Occupational Therapy to work in Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) for a 13 weeks travel assignment located in Redding, CA for the Shift (5x8 Days - Please verify shift details...SuggestedShift workDay shift
- ...Responsibilities: Treat patients as directed by the Occupational Therapist and adhere to facility documentation guidelines Record treatments... ...maintenance program Experience/Qualifications: Licensed Occupational Therapy Assistant This position is open to therapists at all...SuggestedLocal area
- ...Therapy, Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Gross Pay: $1,652Hourly Rate: $21Weekly Stipend: $812Shift: 5x8 Hour Day ShiftShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 08/12/2026 Start Dates are flexibleEnd Date: 11/11/2026Duration: 13 weeksJob DescriptionCare...Suggested
- Job PostingLocation: Redding, CaliforniaPay Rate: $1,482.15Start Date: 10/17/2026End Date: 1/16/2027Duration: 13 WeeksDiscipline: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Employment Type: ContractShift Type: DaysSuggested
$1,631 per month
...REDDING POST ACUTE Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Therapy Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 37782676 Job Title Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist...SuggestedWeekly payShift workDay shift$1,482.15 per month
Job Posting Location: Redding, California Pay Rate: $1,482.15 Start Date: 10/17/2026 End Date: 1/16/2027 Duration: 13 Weeks Discipline: Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Employment Type: Contract Shift Type: DaysContract workShift work$1,347 per month
...(FKA Golden Living - Redding) Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Therapy Specialty Occupational Therapist Assistant / COTA Job ID 37254181 Job Title Therapy - Occupational Therapist Assistant...Weekly payShift work$1,652 per month
...Therapy, Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Gross Pay: $1,652 Hourly Rate: $21 Weekly Stipend: $812 Shift: 5x8 Hour Day Shift Shifts Per Week: 5 Scheduled Hours: 40 Start Date: 08/12/2026 Start Dates are flexible End Date: 11/11/2...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift workDay shift- Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)Shift Details: 07:00 AM - 03:00 PMShifts Per Week: 5Scheduled Hours: 40Start Date: 08/12/2026End Date: 11/11/2026Duration: 13 Week(s)Client Details: City Redding, State CA, Zip Code 96001Shift work
- ...Therapy - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Shift Details: 07:00 AM - 03:00 PM Shifts Per Week: 5 Scheduled Hours: 40 Start Date: 08/12/2026 End Date: 11/11/2026 Duration: 13 Week(s) Client Details: City Redding, State CA, Zip Code...Shift work
$1,523 per month
...Acute CA Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Rehab Specialty Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA) Job ID 37253780 Job Title Rehab - Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)...Weekly payShift workDay shift$135 - $200 per unit
...Physical / Occupational Therapist Consultant Independent Consultant Opportunity for Occupational or Physical Therapist Looking to put your clinical skills to work in a position that values your expertise and gives you the chance to make a difference, one assessment...For contractors$2,418 per week
...Medical Solutions Allied is seeking a travel Occupational Therapist for a travel job in Redding, California. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Occupational Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~32 hours per week ~ Shift: 8 hours...Weekly payDaily paidFor contractorsZero hours contractWork from homeShift work$47.52 - $70.68 per hour
...Job Summary and Responsibilities As an Occupational Therapist, you will help patients regain independence and quality of life so they can... ...functional tools and assessments based on standard occupational therapy practices. Documents evaluations in objective and...RelocationRelocation packageFlexible hours$47.53 - $55.96 per hour
...section below) and the state's Veterans Preference program . Please note: You will need to take and pass an examination for Occupational Therapist to establish list eligibility prior to job offer. Please visit for more information. Veterans are encouraged to utilize...Permanent employmentWork at officeRemote workShift work$48 - $54 per hour
...Overview Occupational Therapist AgeRight Therapy - Marquis Shasta What You'll Love About AgeRight Therapy: Dedicated documentation time, and generous PTO/Choice Time (4 weeks) with Cash Out options Use of Modality Equipment and Technology Annual...$1,854 - $2,234 per week
...Job Details Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Occupational Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Redding, CA. As a member... ...team. Required Qualifications: Valid Occupational Therapy license in compliance with state regulations Current BLS...Temporary workWork from homeShift work$2,206 per month
...A Travel Occupational Therapist is needed in Redding, CA . This 13 weeks, Weekday assignment is in a Skilled Nursing setting and offers a... ...provides a unique experience for candidates searching for therapy positions. We specialize in providing staffing solutions exclusively...Weekly payRelocationWeekday work$2,647 per month
...Details Client Name Breslin Occupational Therapy Services Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession... ...Occupational Therapy Specialty Occupational Therapist (OT) Job ID 19122625 Job Title Occupational...Weekly payShift workDay shift$120k
...Occupational Therapist Wage: Starting at $120K Annually | $57.69/Hour 20 Visits Per Week Schedule: Monday - Friday 8a-5p Location... ...picture view of what you’ll do: Provide occupational therapy to patients unable to perform daily tasks due to an illness...Interim roleLocal areaWork from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hours$2,478 per month
...Mercy Medical Center Redding Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Therapy Specialty Occupational Therapist Job ID 16675948 Weekly Pay $2478.0 Shift Details Shift 4x10 Days...Weekly payShift work$44 - $66 per hour
...home health organization in Redding, California is seeking an Occupational Therapist to join its growing team! Pay: $44.00 - $66.00/... ...Qualifications: Graduate of an accredited Occupational Therapy program required Active California Occupational Therapist...Weekly payPermanent employmentPart timeRelocation packageFlexible hours2 days per week$2,867 per week
...Occupational Therapist - School American Traveler Redding, California, United States Position ID: P-755216 Position status: Open... ...Bachelor's degree required California Occupational Therapy license required (pending license accepted) Valid Driver...Weekly payWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workDay shift$2,687 per month
...Details Client Name Breslin Occupational Therapy Services - Redding CA Job Type Travel Offering Allied... ...Profession Therapy Specialty OT- Occupational Therapist Job ID 38088596 Job Title Therapy - OT...Weekly payWork experience placementShift work$44 - $66 per hour
...organization in Redding, California is seeking a Home Health Occupational Therapist to join its growing team! \n Pay: $44.00 - $66.00/... ...Qualifications: \n \n Graduate of an accredited Occupational Therapy program required \n Active California Occupational...Hourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentPart timeRelocation packageFlexible hours2 days per week- ...a travel OT. We are seeking a dedicated and compassionate Occupational Therapist to help patients with injuries, illnesses, or disabilities... ...Bachelor's, Master's or Doctoral Degree in Occupational Therapy from an accredited educational program. Active California...Contract work
- Occupational Therapist (OT) Hospital-Based Rehabilitation | Northern California Mountains Help people regain their independence—and rediscover... ...Bachelor's, Master's, or Doctorate in Occupational Therapy Current BLS Certification Preferred Acute Care Rehabilitation...Full timePart timeRelocation package
- Occupational Therapist (OT) - Full-Time Critical Access Hospital | Inpatient, Outpatient & Skilled Nursing | Northern California A respected... ...Rehabilitation Swing Bed / Transitional Care Outpatient Therapy Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Rehabilitation This role is...Full timeTemporary workPart timeRelocation packageShift work
$2,227 - $2,684 per week
...Occupational Therapist - OT Job #1992464 Redding, CA $2227-2684/week* 40 hrs/week * Estimated payments include wages and expense reimbursement... ...team. Required Qualifications: Valid Occupational Therapy license in compliance with state regulations Current BLS...Temporary workWork from homeShift work$2,051.91 per month
...Details Client Name Bayshore Therapies - Quartz Hill Post Acute Job Type Travel Offering Allied Profession Physical Therapist Specialty Rehab Job ID 15216121 Weekly Pay $2051.91 Shift...Hourly payWeekly payShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Therapy - Occupational Therapist. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- occupational therapist assistant cota Redding, CA
- full time occupational therapist Redding, CA
- travel occupational therapist Redding, CA
- school occupational therapist ot Redding, CA
- occupational health physician Redding, CA
- school based occupational therapist Redding, CA
- occupational therapist ot Redding, CA
- school occupational therapist Redding, CA
- occupational therapist hospital travel Redding, CA
- occupational therapist assistant Redding, CA



