Physical Therapist - Outpatient
AMN HEALTHCARE
Travel Physical Therapist In Marina Del Rey, Ca
Travel physical therapist jobs in Marina Del Rey, CA with AMN Healthcare let you assess, diagnose, and treat patients to restore mobility and reduce pain. You will develop individualized care plans, use therapeutic exercises and manual techniques, and document patient progress. This position requires a valid California Physical Therapy license and graduation from an accredited PT program. Outpatient rehabilitation experience and strong clinical skills are recommended. Marina Del Rey, CA offers a vibrant coastal lifestyle with scenic waterfront views, outdoor recreation, and easy access to Los Angeles attractions. AMN Healthcare provides excellent compensation, exclusive discounts and perks, support from dedicated recruiters and a clinical team, and access to the AMN Passport app for 24/7 career support. As a publicly traded company, AMN Healthcare upholds high ethical standards in every contract.
$2,405.21 - $2,479.6 per week
...Physical Therapist - Outpatient Job Description: If you're interested in making a significant impact as a Physical Therapist (PT) in Outpatient setting this Marina del Rey, CA position might be what you are looking for! Responsibilities: Assess...SuggestedRelocation packageShift work$2,324 per week
...Aequor Allied is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapist for a travel job in Marina del Rey, California. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Start Date: 11/02/2026 ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~...SuggestedZero hours contractShift work- ...Job Details Travel Physical Therapist jobs in Marina Del Rey, CA with AMN Healthcare let you assess, diagnose, and treat patients to restore... ...license and graduation from an accredited PT program. Outpatient rehabilitation experience and strong clinical skills are recommended...SuggestedExtra incomeContract workTemporary work
$2,124 per week
...Medlivo Therapy is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapist for a travel job in Santa Monica, California. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~36 hours per week ~ Shift...SuggestedContract workZero hours contractShift work$2,000 per week
...AMN Healthcare Allied is seeking a travel Outpatient Physical Therapist for a travel job in Santa Monica, California. Job Description & Requirements ~ Specialty: Physical Therapist ~ Discipline: Therapy ~ Duration: 13 weeks ~40 hours per week ~ Shift: 8...SuggestedExtra incomeTemporary workImmediate startShift work$100k - $125k
...Position Overview We are seeking a dedicated and compassionate Physical Therapist (PT) to join our esteemed team at Dignity Health Therapy... ..., California. This full-time position focuses on orthopedic outpatient care, where you will play a critical role in helping...Full timeMonday to Friday- Avera Health is seeking a compassionate and skilled Outpatient Occupational Therapist or Physical Therapist with a strong interest or background in lymphedema management to join our Healthcare & Medical Services team. Based within our regional health system serving communities...
- Avera Health, a regional health system based in Sioux Falls, SD, is seeking a compassionate and skilled Outpatient Occupational Therapist or Physical Therapist with a focus on lymphedema care to join our Healthcare & Medical Services team. In this role, you will provide...
- In-Office | Santa Monica, CA, United States The Opportunity We are seeking a Physical Therapist for a direct hire contract opportunity to provide Outpatient services at a healthcare facility in Santa Monica, CA . Responsibilities Evaluate and treat patients across a...Contract workWork at office
$30 - $38 per hour
Job Description Job Description Physical Therapist – Ortho/Lymphedema (Outpatient) Location: Santa Monica, CA 90403 Pay Rate: $30 - $38/hr Start Date: ASAP Shift: To be discussed Contract Duration: Permanent Please apply today! HFCSPermanent employmentContract workImmediate startShift work$35 - $43 per hour
...: Dynamic facility seeking a Full-time Outpatient PTA - $2000 Sign on bonus, 401K with a... ...and ortho PT? We have some of the best therapists in those areas and we have a great mentorship... ...* Assist patients with all phases of physical therapy treatment and techniques...Full timeRelocation package$58 - $62 per hour
Company Description Vantage Physical Therapy and Wellness Inc. provides comprehensive physical therapy services for orthopedic... ...-focused environment. Role Description The Physical Therapist (PT) - Outpatient Clinic role is a full-time, on-site position based in Canoga...Full timeLocal area$41 - $55 per hour
...time off Signing bonus Full job description Matrix Physical Therapy & Wellness is currently seeking a highly qualified physical therapist to join our team. We are a physical therapist owned outpatient orthopedic clinic staffed with highly trained Doctors of Physical...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageFlexible hours$110k - $125k
...Overview OrthoSport PT is seeking a dedicated Full-time Physical Therapist (PT) to join our team in beautiful Santa Monica, California.... ...PT, we pride ourselves on providing exceptional orthopedic outpatient care within a dynamic and collaborative environment. Our mission...Full timeTemporary workMonday to Friday$5,000 per month
Overview: Physical Therapist | Beverly, MA | Full time Mobile Outpatient Therapy | ALF/ILF & Community $5,000 Bonus! At Powerback, we‘re on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory therapies, we help older adults...Full timeTemporary workPart timeH1bWork from homeVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFlexible hours- TEEMA Solutions Group is looking for a Physical Therapist for a direct hire contract opportunity in Santa Monica, CA. This role involves providing outpatient services at a healthcare facility while evaluating and treating patients across various diagnoses. The ideal candidate...Contract work
$60 - $70 per hour
A leading physical therapy provider in Beverly Hills is seeking a passionate Physical Therapist for PRN (as needed) clinics. Candidates must have a minimum of 1 year experience in outpatient orthopedics and possess a degree in Physical Therapy. This role offers the chance...Hourly payRelief$100k - $125k
...Position Overview Gotham Enterprises Ltd is seeking a dedicated and skilled Physical Therapist to join our multidisciplinary orthopedic outpatient team located in Culver City, California. This full-time, onsite position offers an opportunity to work within a supportive...Full timeLocal areaMonday to Friday$375k
...truly healthy society where mental and physical healthcare are unified to make lives better... ...Psychiatrist to join our growing outpatient group in Santa Monica, California, with... ...psychiatric nurse practitioners, and licensed therapists throughout the US. LifeStance Health is...Full timePart timeWork from homeMonday to FridayWeekend work1 day per week$30 - $38 per hour
Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) | Outpatient Orthopedics Location: Santa Monica Employment Type: Full-Time | Permanent Pay Rate: $30-$38 hourly Experience Level: New Graduates Welcome About the Opportunity Blue United Sourcing is seeking a dedicated and motivated...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull time$30 - $38 per hour
Physical Therapist Assistant - Outpatient HiredFirst Full-time In-Office | Santa Monica, CA, United States Weareseeking a PhysicalTherapist Assistant for a direct hire opportunityat a welcomingOutpatientcliniclocatedin Santa Monica, CA . This is a fantastic opportunity...Hourly payDaily paidFull timePart timeWork at office$30.75 - $53.75 per hour
...dependent upon experience. $30.75 - $53.75 Position Highlights THIS POSITION IS LOCATED IN SIOUX FALLS, SD. Pay: Physical Therapist: $39.05-$59.12 Occupational Therapist: $33.83-$50.87 This position will accept either a SD licensed Physical Therapist or...Full timePart timeWork experience placementRelocation packageShift workDay shift$30 - $38 per hour
Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) - Outpatient Ortho Location: Santa Monica, CA Rate: $30-$38/hour Employment Type: Permanent | Flexible Start Date Looking for a PTA role where you can make a difference, work with a great team, and help patients get back to what they love...Permanent employmentImmediate startFlexible hours$30 - $38 per hour
Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) | Outpatient Orthopedics Location: Santa Monica Employment Type: Full-Time | Permanent Pay Rate: $30-$38 hourly, DEO Experience Level: New Graduates Welcome About the Opportunity HiredFirst is seeking a dedicated and motivated Physical...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull time$2,324.15 per month
Job Posting Location: Marina Del Rey, California Pay Rate: $2,324.15 Start Date: 11/2/2026 End Date: 2/1/2027 Duration: 13 Weeks Discipline: Physical Therapist (PT) Employment Type: Contract Shift Type: Flex AequorContract workFlexible hoursShift work- Job Description Job Description PTA – OutPatient / Ortho Santa Monica, CA 90403 Pay Rate: $30 - $38/hr Start Date: ASAP Shift: To be discussed Contract Duration: Perm Please apply today! HFANGPermanent employmentContract workImmediate startShift work
- Providence Saint John's Health Center in Santa Monica is seeking a Medical Assistant II to support physicians in an outpatient Orthopedic Clinic. You will assist with direct patient care, obtain pre-authorizations, schedule diagnostic testing, and help with casts per physician...
$2,182 - $2,411 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Marina Del Rey, CA Agency: Aya Healthcare Pay: $2,182 to $2,411 per week Shift Information:... ...Job Details: Pay: $2182/week - $2411/week Setting: Outpatient Assignment Length: 13-week assignment Shift: 5, 8-Hour...Weekly payDaily paidPermanent employmentFull timeContract workLocal areaImmediate startRelocationShift work$2,361 per week
...Physical Therapist Location: Marina Del Rey, CA Agency: Prime HealthCare Staffing Pay: $2,361 per week Shift Information... ...travel contract opportunity in Marina Del Rey California. In an Outpatient setting, the therapist will manage a treatment plan to...Full timeContract workShift work- ...Physical Therapist Location: Marina Del Rey, CA Agency: Concentric Healthcare Staffing Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire... ...Job Title Physical Therapist Location California | Outpatient Schedule / Job Type Contract | Days | Full-Time | Onsite...Weekly payFull timeContract workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist - Outpatient. Be the first to apply!
- neuro physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- physiotherapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- licensed physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- school based physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- physical therapist home care Marina Del Rey, CA
- therapy physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- school physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- physical therapist pt Marina Del Rey, CA
- travel physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA
- physical therapist Marina Del Rey, CA






