Mail Handler
$23.47 - $38.62 per hourPostal Jobs Placement Service
Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact with a diverse team and contribute to efficient mail handling and distribution. Position Details Vacancies : Nationwide Starting Pay Rate : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour Average Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits Paid Time Off : Vacation days, sick leave, and holidays Comprehensive Health Coverage : Medical, dental, and vision plans Retirement Plan : Secure your future with USPS's pension plan Life Insurance Options : Flexible protection for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Help address mail-related inquiries and issues Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute mail accurately and promptly Clerical Work : Support USPS operations with administrative tasks Service Support : Assist customers with services like mail forwarding and holds #J-18808-Ljbffr
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Options : Multiple plans to provide peace of mind for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service issues from customers Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute incoming and outgoing mail...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$15 per hour
...company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...SuggestedHourly pay$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition to other clerical functions. This position also assists the public with general mailing needs...Hourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...Full time
- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...Full time
- Benefits: 401(k) Competitive salary Dental insurance Employee discounts Health insurance Paid time off Training & development Vision insurance Office Assistant CLAY – Custom Millwork & Furniture Manufacturing Manchester, Connecticut Position...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
$19 per week
IMMEDIATE OPENINGS! Come for a job and stay for a career! Federal Express Corporation (FEC) is part of the rapidly growing warehouse and transportation sector that helps keep America, and our economy, moving. If you are interested in applying for this job, please make...Hourly payWeekly payMinimum wageFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- Sales CoordinatorInCord has an opening for a detail-oriented Sales Coordinator. The Sales Coordinator will assist the Sales Manager and complete the day-to-day customer service responsibilities. In addition, the Sales Coordinator will act as an interdepartmental liaison...
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...USPS is accepting applications for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers comprehensive paid training to set you up for success. Position Details...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position Details Vacancies...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers...Hourly pay$18 per hour
...calls Maintains office in a neat and organized manner, completes filing, faxing, and copying requests as needed Distributes daily mail Maintains petty cash for staff May perform other assignments and duties as area requires Qualifications: Education: High...Daily paidWork at officeLocal areaRemote work$19 per week
IMMEDIATE OPENINGS! Come for a job and stay for a career! Federal Express Corporation (FEC) is part of the rapidly growing warehouse and transportation sector that helps keep America, and our economy, moving. Be part of a winning team and workplace community that cares...Hourly payWeekly payMinimum wageFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$16.94 per hour
The purpose of this job is to consistently achieve individual sales goals to support the store's sales and profit objectives, provide superior customer service, and take on other senior-level responsibilities within a store. Essential Functions (not all-inclusive...Work experience placementLocal area$16.94 per hour
AssociateAt JD Finish Line, we're not just selling products; we're creating experiences. Our retail stores are a vibrant reflection of our brand's passion for innovation and customer service. We're on the lookout for talented associates to be a part of our team and drive...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift$16.35 - $22 per hour
CVS Health Retail Store AssociateAt CVS Health, we're building a world of health around every consumer and surrounding ourselves with dedicated colleagues who are passionate about transforming health care.As the nation's leading health solutions company, we reach millions...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$16 - $21 per hour
When you join Verizon You want more out of a career. A place to share your ideas freely even if theyre daring or different. Where the true you can learn, grow, and thrive. At Verizon, we power and empower how people live, work and play by connecting them to what brings...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork experience placementSummer workImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- Goodwill Store AssociateHourly Pay Range: $16.94 - $22.70This position pays: $16.94/HourGoodwill Store Associate may be trained on all non-management aspects of store operations.Under general supervision of the Store Manager or manager-in-charge, the Retail Store Associate...Part timeWork at officeImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift
$17.75 - $18.75 per hour
Compensation for this opportunity is based on candidate experience and position Join our team! All associates receive a 30% discount! The compensation range for this opportunity is $17.75 - $18.75 Company Overview: Ocean State Job Lot (“OSJL” and “Company”)...Full timeContract workTemporary workPart timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- Gibbs Oil is seeking reliable and friendly Customer Service Associates! As a Customer Service Associate, you will be responsible for providing excellent customer service during the afternoon and evening hours. Your role includes operating the cash register, restocking ...Full timeDay shiftAfternoon shift
$21 per hour
...Seasonal Warehouse Workers Looking for a fast-paced role that keeps you moving? As a seasonal warehouse worker, also known as package handlers, you’ll help keep packages moving through the UPS network by loading and unloading trailers and delivery vehicles. You’ll be part...Weekly paySeasonal workShift work$16 - $21 per hour
Job Description When you join Verizon\n You want more out of a career. A place to share your ideas freely — even if they’re daring or different. Where the true you can learn, grow, and thrive. At Verizon, we power and empower how people live, work and play by connecting...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork experience placementSummer workImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$17.44 - $20.19 per hour
Retail Keyholder At GameStop, we are committed to providing exceptional service and delivering the latest and greatest in gaming products to our customers. As a leading global retailer of video games, electronics, and gaming merchandise, we take pride in offering a ...Full timeCasual workLocal areaWorldwideFlexible hoursShift workNight shift3 days per week$17.75 - $18.75 per hour
Store SpecialistCompensation for this opportunity is based on candidate experience and position. Join our team! All associates receive a 30% discount! The compensation range for this opportunity is $17.75 - $18.75. Company Overview: Ocean State Job Lot ("OSJL" and "Company...Full timeTemporary workPart timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- Retail Store AssociatePosition at Savers / Value VillageWho We Are:As one of the largest for-profit thrift operators in the United States, Canada and Australia for value priced pre-owned clothing, accessories and household goods, our mission is to champion reuse and inspire...Full timePart timeLocal area
$17.45 - $23.3 per hour
Job Description POSITION SUMMARY: The Center Store Clerk is responsible for providing an exceptional customer experience by presenting and ensuring the freshest quality product. The Center Store Clerk maintains department conditions, to include, stocking...Hourly payFlexible hours$16.94 - $20.5 per hour
Description Join our Manchester team! We¿re now accepting applications for Warehouse Order Pickers and Shipping Associates in Manchester, CT. 1st and 3rd shift are available. Step into a role where you will be a part of a world-class supply chain team, helping deliver...Full timeCasual workShift workNight shiftDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mail Handler. Be the first to apply!





