Hilton Hotel Brands - Housekeeper/Room Attendant $16-$35/hr
$16 - $35 per hourHilton Chicago
Hilton is seeking Housekeepers / Room Attendants to maintain the cleanliness, organization, and overall appearance of guest rooms and hotel areas to Hilton brand standards. Housekeepers are responsible for cleaning assigned guest rooms, making beds, changing linens, cleaning bathrooms, dusting furniture, vacuuming floors, replenishing towels and guest amenities, removing trash, and restocking the housekeeping cart daily. Employees also respond to guest requests, perform deep cleaning tasks when needed, and ensure rooms are properly prepared for arriving guests. This role requires standing, bending, lifting, and pushing carts throughout the shift while working efficiently to meet daily room quotas. This position typically pays $16 to $35 per hour, with an average pay around $16 per hour, depending on location, experience, and hotel size. Some locations may offer overtime opportunities, weekend pay, or holiday pay premiums. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health insurance, dental and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, employee hotel discounts, employee stock purchase plans, and tuition assistance programs. Some Hilton locations, especially in larger cities or union hotels, may offer higher wages, attendance bonuses, or performance incentives.
$16 - $35 per hour
...Hilton is seeking Housekeepers / Room Attendants to maintain the cleanliness, organization, and overall appearance of guest rooms and hotel areas to Hilton brand standards. Housekeepers are responsible for cleaning... ...typically pays $16 to $35 per hour, with an average...BrandHourly payFull timeShift workWeekend work- ...Room Attendant/HousekeeperJob Summary: A Housekeeper is primarily responsible for maintaining clean and attractive guest... ...hallways, and public areas in the hotel. Servicing guest rooms daily in accordance... ...and name tag when working (per brand standards). Comply at all times...BrandFull timeShift work
$17 per hour
...Description Job Summary The Housekeeper is responsible for cleaning... ...public areas inside of the hotel, delivering amenities and requested... ...the cleaning of the guest rooms and various other laundry and... ...Complies with company, hotel, and brand standards which encourage a...BrandHourly payPart time- ...seeking experienced Room Attendants which would be responsible... ...guest requests in the hotel's continuing effort to... ...projects Maintain housekeeping compliance in Guest... ...seven Hotels is a premium-branded lifestyle and select-... ...include Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG and Choice...BrandDaily paidLocal area
$16.9 - $17.9 per hour
...Chuck E. Cheese Game Room Attendant At CEC Entertainment, we build careers around great food,... ...eat and play! Compensation Details $16.90 – $17.90 Hourly Commission Details... ...Cheese, Peter Piper Pizza and Chuck's Arcade brands. Chuck E. Cheese celebrates over half...BrandBi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$16.9 - $17.9 per hour
...eat and play! Compensation Details $16.90 - $17.90 Hourly Commission Details... ...promoted from within! Now Hiring Game Room Attendants Game Room Attendants support guests... ...Cheese, Peter Piper Pizza and Chuck's Arcade brands. Chuck E. Cheese celebrates over half...BrandBi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work- ...Housekeeping Team MemberPyramid Global Hospitality is a leading hospitality... ...a portfolio of more than 200 hotels and resorts and over 18,000... ...portfolio of properties, brands, and markets. Whether you are... ...California. Featuring 238 guest rooms and over 160,000 sq ft of...Brand
$17.5 per hour
...Description Job Description Housekeeper/Room Attendant Corona Home2 Suites by Hilton Wage: $17.50/hr Is cleaning your... ...Cleans rooms and public areas in hotel QUALIFICATIONS To... ...rooms in accordance to specific brand and company minutes per room...BrandDaily paidFlexible hours$16.5 - $24 per hour
...Housekeeper Position The Housekeeper position must demonstrate and promote... ...for cleaning guest rooms in accordance with company guidelines... ...cleaning other areas of the hotel as assigned by the manager including... ...states only: California: $16.50 - $24.00 Colorado: $16.0...Weekly payPart timeLocal area- Hotel Housekeeper Job Duties: Performs cleaning duties in all guest areas and back of house. Consistently offers professional, friendly, and engaging service. Ensures housekeeping departmental standards are followed. Responds timely to guests' special requests for miscellaneous...
$20 per hour
...Hilton is seeking Housekeepers / Room Attendants to maintain the cleanliness and appearance of guest rooms and hotel areas. Housekeepers are responsible for cleaning guest rooms, making beds... ...rooms meet Hilton cleanliness and brand standards and are ready for arriving...BrandHourly payFull timeShift workWeekend work$17 - $21 per hour
...a portfolio of more than 200 hotels and resorts and over 18,000 associates... ...portfolio of properties, brands, and markets. Whether you are... .... Featuring 238 guest rooms and over 160,000 sq ft of meeting... ...services, food and beverage, housekeeping, sales and events, and more....BrandFull timeWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work- ...About the Role: Hotel Management & Consulting, Inc. is seeking dependable Housekeepers who have a knack for cleaning and are detail oriented. If you have the ability... ...Exceed Cleaning Standards: Perform routine guest room preps and cleanings while meeting minute per...Hourly payFull timeContract workLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...HousekeeperThe Housekeeper is responsible for aspects of apartment turnover cleaning, apartment... ...equipment with Windex (or similar brand) spray cleaner.Clean community area: Business... ...when required.Clean community area: Laundry rooms. Sweep under and behind equipment; wipe...BrandHourly payWork at officeFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shift
$20.5 - $21 per hour
...Housekeeping Supervisor Residence Inn Corcona $20.50 - $21.00 / hour BOE... ...growth and advancement. With 90 hotels nationwide and continued expansion... ...department to ensure guest rooms and public areas are clean, safe, and meet brand and company standards. This role...BrandDaily paidLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$16.5 per hour
...a range of factors, including location and experience.Minimum: $16.50Maximum: $16.50This job posting is for a position at an establishment... ...this posting may not list all the job's essential functions. Our brands are committed to providing equal employment opportunity for all...BrandLocal areaFlexible hours- ...Housekeeping Lobby AttendantPyramid Global Hospitality is... ...portfolio of more than 200 hotels and resorts and over 1... ...of properties, brands, and markets. Whether... .... Featuring 238 guest rooms and over 160,000 sq ft... ...Housekeeping team as a Lobby Attendant. The ideal candidate...BrandWork at officeShift work
- ...Job Summary: Información disponible en español a continuación. A Housekeeper is primarily responsible for maintaining clean and attractive guest rooms hallways and public areas in the hotel servicing guest rooms daily in accordance with hotel procedures stocking...
$16.9 - $18.3 per hour
...Dishwasher Range: $16.90 - $18.30 Red Robin isn’t your typical burger restaurant. We... ...1 hour worked (after 1+ years of service, 35+ Hours/week). Application Window: Red Robin... ...fun. Vision: Be the most loved restaurant brand in the communities we serve. We WIN...BrandHourly payFlexible hoursShift work$16.5 - $23 per hour
...reservations and occupied rooms in compliance with... ...the property is meeting brand standards. Assists and... ...maintaining overall hotel cleanliness, including... ...Engage in cross training in housekeeping and laundry areas to... ...only: California: $16.50 - $23.00 Colorado...BrandWeekly payMinimum wagePart timeLocal area$16.5 per hour
...cleanliness of all gym areas, including locker rooms, workout floors, and equipment Empty... ..., active lifestyles. Compensation: $16.50 per hour. Train Different, Live Different... ...UFC athletes. UFC GYM is more than a brand. We are a community of fitness committed individuals...BrandHourly pay$22 - $24 per hour
...CURRENTLY HIRING FOR THE EASTVALE COSTCO LOCATION! Seeking positive, energetic, and sales-focused professionals who can be passionate brand ambassadors! This is a fantastic opportunity selling nutritional supplements made by Qunol and Zena Nutrition. Are you highly...BrandDaily paidPart timeCurrently hiringShift workWeekend work- ...in Southern California, we offer competitive, progressive benefits including golf privileges across our portfolio, along with meal, hotel and merchandise discounts.With managed properties throughout Southern California and extending to New Mexico, JC Golf offers premier...
$17 - $19 per hour
...position to start, with opportunity for full-time advancement.BenefitsUp to a $300 HIRING BONUS after 180 days.Starting pay is from $17/hr-$19/hr plus TIPS.Great company to work with.RequirementsMust be honest, reliable, and dependable.Must have a vehicle (reliable...Full timePart time$16.9 - $19 per hour
...Job Title: Dishwasher$16.90 - $19.00 / HourOverviewFor those who enjoy rolling up their... ...throughout the United States and Canada under brands including The Cheesecake Factory®, North... ...collection of other FRC brands. Internationally, 35 The Cheesecake Factory® restaurants...BrandFull timePart timeFlexible hoursDay shift$24 - $26 per hour
...position as Office Assistant/HR Support is the... ...including lobby, meeting rooms, and creative work areas... ...Monitor and support housekeeping needs to ensure the TLD... ...history, paint shop, and brand experience. Maintain... ...Ability to lift up to 35 pounds – 10% daily...BrandPart timeWork experience placementCasual workWork at officeWeekend work- ...Take the next step as our new Hotel Concierge to perform daily responsibilities with dedication. Provide excellent interactions with... ...colleagues. Perks include competitive pay, flexible schedules, hands-on training, a collaborative workplace, and room for career growth....Flexible hours
$16.5 per hour
...side work, clean and assist other team members as needed.Minimum: $16.50 Maximum: $16.50This job posting is for a position at an... ...this posting may not list all the job's essential functions. Our brands are committed to providing equal employment opportunity for all persons...BrandLocal area$16.5 - $24.5 per hour
...customers through their eagerness to help, high brand and execution standards, ability to... ...stoop, reach, push, pull and lift up 15 to 35 lbs. items repetitively (up to 25 times per... ...2 hours continuously).Targeted Pay Range: $16.50 - $24.50. Starting rate of pay may vary...BrandHourly payMinimum wage$16.5 - $19 per hour
...Juice Bar AttendantThe Juice Bar Attendant is responsible for ensuring customer satisfaction,... ...the first 30 days of hire.Compensation: $16.50 - $19.00 per hourTrain Different, Live... ...elite UFC athletes.UFC GYM is more than a brand. We are a community of fitness committed individuals...BrandWeekend workAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Hilton Hotel Brands - Housekeeper/Room Attendant $16-$35/hr. Be the first to apply!



