Regional CDL A Truck Driver
Premier Transportation
Join the committed team at Premier Transportation as a Regional CDL A Driver, where we prioritize efficiency and excellence in every mile we travel. Our drivers are the backbone of our logistic solutions, providing safe, reliable transport of goods through dedicated fleet services, emphasizing optimized supply chain operations. As a Regional CDL A Driver with Premier, you will experience the integrity of working with a company that values professionalism and safe driving in delivering client satisfaction across various destinations.
- Join the committed team at Premier Transportation as a Regional CDL A Driver, where we prioritize efficiency and excellence in every mile we travel. Our drivers are the backbone of our logistic solutions, providing safe, reliable transport of goods through dedicated fleet...Hgv
- Premier Transportation is seeking a safety-focused Regional CDL-A Truck Driver to join our Transportation & Logistics team. Operate late-model equipment on predictable regional routes with frequent home time while delivering freight on schedule. You’ll perform safe loading...Hgv
$1,800 per week
...CDL-A Regional Drivers – Raleigh, NC Top Performers Earn $1,800 Weekly | Home Weekly | Drop & Hook Text APPLY to (***) ***-**** to get your quick app started! Brown Trucking is hiring CDL-A Regional Drivers in Raleigh, NC. Enjoy reliable home time, strong...HgvWeekly payWeekend work$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we’ve built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22 or older, have...HgvWeekly payWeekend work- We are seeking dependable Regional Class A CDL Drivers to safely operate a truck and complete regional deliveries while complying with Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations. Regional drivers will typically travel within a specific geographic area, ensuring timely transportation...Hgv
- Premier Transportation is seeking a reliable Regional Freight CDL-A Driver to safely haul freight across assigned regional routes. In this Transportation & Logistics role, you’ll operate late-model equipment, ensure on-time deliveries, and provide courteous service to customers...Hgv
$1,880 per week
...Job DescriptionJob DescriptionRegional Class A CDL Truck Driver — Home Weekends Fleetmaster Express is urgently hiring regional CDL-A truck drivers for solo runs with steady freight, consistent miles, and home time every weekend.Pay and Benefits $1880 Average Weekly PayEarn...HgvImmediate startRelocation package$90k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers ROLL HARD, EARN HARD - Top company drivers make up to $90,000/year* PAY THAT MOVES YOU - Earn 27% of linehaul... ...? Fill out a quick form and talk to a recruiter today. Regional Flatbed Driver - Company Job Strong weekly pay. Top company...HgvWeekly payTemporary workRelocation package$1,400 - $2,000 per week
...Transportation, you don't have to choose. Join a driver-focused carrier offering steady miles,... ...in the Southeast, running a larger regional footprint, or maximizing earnings with OTR... ...$1,800-$2,000/week Already own your truck? Ask about our Owner Operator and Lease Purchase...HgvFlexible hours$1,350 - $1,500 per month
...Don t Miss This Opportunity! Call (***) ***-**** Largest Driver Pay Raise In 90-Year History Job Description: CDL-A Regional Company Truck Driver Jobs Earn .60 CPM + up to .09 CPM Performance Pay 95 Years Strong. Still Investing in Our Drivers...HgvDaily paid$80k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY ON REGIONAL FREIGHT - Top drivers earn $80,000+ annually* CONSISTENT MILES. RELIABLE ROUTES. - Regional routes that keep you rolling DRIVE FOR A NAME YOU KNOW - Crete Carrier stability & support Why Drive for Crete Carrier...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$1,500 per week
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY. DRIVER-FRIENDLY LOADS. - Earn up to $90,000 per year* HOME TIME THAT WORKS - Get home every weekend... ...standing when others aren't, Contrans is worth the call. Regional Truck Driver Overview - Southeast Top pay for professional...HgvWeekly payTemporary work$1,400 per week
...changing the way professional drivers get paid—and the way they get... ...company driver begins in our Regional Pro Fleet , where you'll enjoy... ...around quality of life—not simply truck utilization Drivers are... ...Requirements Valid Class A CDL Safe driving record Ability...HgvWeekly payDaily paid$1,500 - $1,750 per week
...CDL-A Truck Driver Home Time: Weekly 34-hour reset, potentially up to 2 days home | Schedule: Primarily night driving Pay: $1,500 to $1... ...~ Potential for up to 2 days home ~ Primarily nighttime regional routes ~ Assigned truck ~ Most loads are one-stop deliveries...HgvFull timeWork at officeNight shift- ...Description Job Description Entry-Level Drivers Welcome! Beyond Freight Inc is hiring new CDL A drivers for Eastern Regional freight — no experience required. If you... ...CDL school or are looking for your first trucking job, this is your opportunity. Run Eastern...HgvImmediate start
$78k - $97k
...C.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers! Pay Increase: Drivers Average $78,000 - $97,000 Annually* No... ...possible live reloading Mileage pay Dry-van trailers & condo trucks Safe & on-time bonus Top-of-the-line automatic...HgvMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate start2 days per week3 days per week$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Job Description 365 Freight USA is hiring CDL-A drivers for its regional fleet based in Fayetteville, North Carolina, including CDL school graduates and entry-level drivers. This position offers $1,600–$1,800 per week, paid training for qualified graduates...Hgv$1,200 - $1,400 per week
...Job Description Job Description Beast Mode Truckin is seeking Class A CDL Truck Drivers for a regional position running the Eastern Seaboard. This opportunity is ideal for recent CDL school graduates eager to start their driving careers, as well as experienced drivers...HgvTraineeshipNight shiftDay shift$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...Heel NC and you MUST live within 50 miles Regional dedicated account pulling reefer... ...Requirements Must have 3 months class a experience in the last year Clean driving recordClean background NO SAP DRIVERS At C3 Trucking we are proud to be an Equal Opportunity...HgvLocal area$1,511 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL A Regional Truck Driver - I-95 Corridor - No Touch - $1,511/Wk Location: I-95 corridor — multiple domiciles Average Earnings: $1,511 per week — approximately $78,604 annualized Position Overview Our client is hiring CDL...HgvLocal area$1,670 - $2,000 per week
...Job Description Job Description Job. CDL A home weekly truck driving jobs, driver unloads freight using roller conveyors. Experience Drivers: Over the Road or Regional experience. Account: $1670 to $2000 per week. Home Weekly : 5 out and 2 days home...HgvContract workSecond job$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Description Job Description We are seeking Class A CDL drivers with no prior experience to begin their driving careers in a regional Eastern Seaboard fleet operating from... ...necessary to advance their careers in regional trucking operating out of Fayetteville, NC....HgvWeekly pay$1,200 per week
...CDL-A Regional Drivers – Asheboro, NC Earn $1,200+ Weekly | Home Weekly | Drop & Hook Text APPLY to (***) ***-**** to get your quick app started! Brown Trucking is hiring CDL-A Regional Drivers in Asheboro, NC. Enjoy reliable home time, strong weekly pay...HgvWeekly payFlexible hoursWeekend work$1,600 - $1,800 per week
...Job Description Job Description We are seeking Class A CDL drivers with little or no experience who wish to begin their driving careers based in Fayetteville, NC, operating regional routes along the Eastern Seaboard. This position provides routes that support a weekly...HgvWeekly pay$94k - $109k
Hiring immediately for Class A Driver! Responsibilities: Dry Van Freightliners Automatic Trucks equipped with Flatscreen TV, Microwave, Refrigerator, Inverter... ...Requirements: Must have 8 months OTR/Regional in the past 4 years....must have Winter months...HgvImmediate start$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we’ve built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22 or older, have...Weekly payWeekend work- Premier Transportation is seeking Regional Class A Drivers to join our Transportation & Logistics team. In this role, you’ll operate late-model equipment on regional routes, ensuring on-time, safe deliveries for a diverse customer base. Responsibilities include performing...Hgv
$1,600 per week
...Position Description Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Fayetteville, North Carolina— offering weekly pay, excellent benefits, and... .... Deliver SOLO To:NC, SC, GA, VA, KY, FL, TN Route: Regional Tractor Type: Day Cab Trailer Type: Dry Van 53'...HgvWeekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to FridayNight shift$1,750 - $2,000 per week
...Description Description. Class A regional routes with weekly home time experienced drivers only. Pay: $1750 to $2000 per... ...experience in Regional or O.T.R. truck driving. Moving Violations: No... ...6 months while holding a Class A CDL, outside of 3 months if not holding...HgvContract workRelocation package$1,100 - $1,750 per week
CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a rowReady for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent... ..., Marten offers the best of both worlds: high miles in your region, reliable schedules, and the earning potential professional...HgvWeekly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Regional CDL A Truck Driver. Be the first to apply!






